USMS Top 10 Relays

2016 USMS Top 10 SCM Relays for Mixed 100-119

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 100-119 (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Simon A Burnett (33)
 Daniel Castro (25)
 Lauren Turner (24)
 Lauren K Frendreis (27) 
 1:44.24 
 2  NASH  Southeastern  Kyle P Johnson (30)
 Amanda Johnson (29)
 Elizabeth Bruce (32)
 Parker E Camp (25) 
 1:48.66 
 3  PALM  South Carolina  Erin C Moro (38)
 John G Reeder (19)
 Jessica Ballard (28)
 Alex S Wood (22) 
 1:49.97 
 4  KM  Inland Northwest  Courtney A Monsees (27)
 Mathew C Wintzer (36)
 Anna Sharpe (24)
 Nick H Blank (27) 
 1:55.43 
 5  UCLA  Southern Pacific  Alex C Reisfield (27)
 Katherine Gibbs (24)
 Alana R Friedman (22)
 Faycal Kessouri (32) 
 1:56.02 
 6  TNAQ  Southeastern  Rommy A Gutierrez (31)
 Bryden Banister (28)
 Dorothy J Miller (22)
 Jack P McAfee (32) 
 1:56.66 
 7  NEM  New England  Matthew J Jaroszewicz (26)
 Sara K Finati (24)
 Angelina Bonin (31)
 Mathew C Card (29) 
 1:57.20 
 8  DAS  Ohio  Matthew Jergens (26)
 Holly Mahoney (26)
 Amanda Janszen (29)
 Dan Glaser-Garbrick (25) 
 1:57.25 
 9  CONN  Connecticut  Anna C Gryglewska (26)
 Robert E Duguay (31)
 Heather M Bernstein (31)
 William H Gerard (24) 
 2:00.21 
 10  GERM  Potomac Valley  Kempsey Clark (26)
 Lauren Friedlander Litzner (29)
 Rachel T Terrill (28)
 Samuel Portnoff (34) 
 2:04.80 

200 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 100-119 (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PALM  South Carolina  Jessica Ballard (28)
 John G Reeder (19)
 Erin C Moro (38)
 Alex S Wood (22) 
 2:01.00 
 2  INDY  Indiana  Andrew H Catlin (28)
 Patrick Henahan (29)
 Megan M Carlson (32)
 Erica L Smith (29) 
 2:02.84 
 3  GRA  Southern Pacific  Gwendolyn Mathias (23)
 Samantha Sherdel (26)
 Mario L Marshall (34)
 Luke A Pechmann (26) 
 2:04.50 
 4  MVM  Pacific  Wilfred R Garcia (26)
 Catherine R Harris (34)
 Andrew H Wrist (24)
 Meredith C Bronson (34) 
 2:04.85 
 5  NEM  New England  Erica M Carroll (36)
 Alan Hsieh (23)
 Elizabeth Mancuso (31)
 Cedric Poirot (29) 
 2:06.23 
 6  KM  Inland Northwest  Nick H Blank (27)
 Mathew C Wintzer (36)
 Anna Sharpe (24)
 Courtney A Monsees (27) 
 2:06.28 
 7  LVM  Southern Pacific  Megan K Rauch (27)
 Volkan Saricayir (18)
 Eric L Anderson (18)
 Melissa K Giovanni (37) 
 2:06.51 
 8  WMAC  Wisconsin  Carl J Kaiser (29)
 Mary Gabe (24)
 Adam J Trafton (30)
 Marissa G Yontz (23) 
 2:11.29 
 9  UCLA  Southern Pacific  Katherine Gibbs (24)
 Alex C Reisfield (27)
 Faycal Kessouri (32)
 Alana R Friedman (22) 
 2:15.92 
 10  CONN  Connecticut  Anna C Gryglewska (26)
 Robert E Duguay (31)
 Heather M Bernstein (31)
 William H Gerard (24) 
 2:17.27 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 100-119 (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GRA  Southern Pacific  Gwendolyn Mathias (23)
 Lizz Grainger (25)
 Christopher Kang (28)
 Jacob Cook (28) 
 4:07.38 
 2  LVM  Southern Pacific  Melissa K Giovanni (37)
 Volkan Saricayir (18)
 Megan K Rauch (27)
 Eric L Anderson (18) 
 4:11.18 
 3  NEM  New England  Christopher Polsi (24)
 Victoria Amico (27)
 Meghan A Wellman (30)
 Mark Tracy (23) 
 5:10.40 
 4  CONN  Connecticut  Madeline Bey (30)
 Nicole Guglielmo (33)
 Robert E Duguay (31)
 William H Gerard (24) 
 5:15.30 

400 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 100-119 (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ARIZ  Arizona  Isaac P Jones (30)
 Melissa Chamberlin (35)
 Derek Knittle (26)
 Hilary Ottaviano (25) 
 4:37.38 
 2  CONN  Connecticut  Anna C Gryglewska (26)
 Robert E Duguay (31)
 Heather M Bernstein (31)
 William H Gerard (24) 
 5:00.98 
 3  NEM  New England  Duje Jelaska (25)
 Seann P Mulcahy (34)
 Sara K Finati (24)
 Stephanie J Winslow (35) 
 5:27.81 
 4  NEM  New England  Christopher Polsi (24)
 Victoria Amico (27)
 Mark Tracy (23)
 Meghan A Wellman (30) 
 5:49.90 
 5  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Karevy J Prieto (38)
 Peter Vila (23)
 Andres H Miyares (33)
 Carolina M Rossel (20) 
 9:17.66 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 100-119 (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  LVM  Southern Pacific  Maiko Bray (32)
 Violet A Colavito (33)
 Eric L Anderson (18)
 Volkan Saricayir (18) 
 9:45.77 
 2  FREM  Pacific  Kate McNeilis (24)
 Dana J Kirk (32)
 Jason T Martin (30)
 Kyle Accornero (28) 
 10:02.35 
 3  GRA  Southern Pacific  Samantha Sherdel (26)
 Ellis Miller (25)
 Adrine L Bimanand (30)
 Misael Acosta - Gomez (22) 
 11:01.57 
 4  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Andres H Miyares (33)
 Karevy J Prieto (38)
 Carolina M Rossel (20)
 Peter Vila (23) 
 17:39.17 
Sponsor #59Sponsor #25Sponsor #61Sponsor #41Sponsor #56
Sponsor #36Sponsor #58Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #43
Sponsor #42Sponsor #62Sponsor #60Sponsor #20Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #14