USMS Top 10 Relays

2016 USMS Top 10 LCM Relays for Men 280-319

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 280-319 (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  David Quiggin (72)
 Roger L Parsons (69)
 Keefe L Lodwig (73)
 Lee Childs (68) 
 2:00.32 
 2  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (73)
 James Zuur (76)
 Alan D Bernard (67)
 Tate Holt (65) 
 2:03.66 
 3  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Steven B Peterson (70)
 Robert T Pilger (73)
 Michael McColly (71)
 Dan L Kirkland (68) 
 2:08.40 
 4  SYSM  Florida  Jan Soderstrom (71)
 Rick B Walker (66)
 David W Oakes (76)
 Keith R Evans (68) 
 2:08.72 
 5  OREG  Oregon  Ronald K Nakata (77)
 Dick M Slawson (80)
 Jon D Stout (70)
 Brent C Washburne (55) 
 2:11.07 
 6  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Ami A Trauber (77)
 Joel J Burns (70)
 Douglas T Buchan (73)
 Stephen P Dougherty (65) 
 2:13.47 
 7  WMST  Gulf  Thomas D Boak (73)
 Bob Bailie (81)
 Niels U Wolfhagen (60)
 Bruce W Rollins (67) 
 2:16.07 
 8  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Mike R Freshley (75)
 Michael W Farmer (69)
 Douglas J Goode (77)
 Erik A Sterne (64) 
 2:21.21 
 9  OREG  Oregon  Bob A Bruce (68)
 Mike Dirksen (67)
 George D Thayer (80)
 Michael S Garibaldi (70) 
 2:27.61 
 10  SKY  Kentucky  Glenn H Hubbuch (71)
 Thomas M Finnegan (70)
 Bob C Rueff (70)
 Tim E Kute (71) 
 2:27.72 

200 Medley Relay LCM Men 280-319 (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Lee Childs (68)
 Roger L Parsons (69)
 David Quiggin (72)
 Keefe L Lodwig (73) 
 2:22.72 
 2  OREG  Oregon  Robert S Smith (73)
 Allen L Stark (67)
 Cliff C Stephens (61)
 Dick M Slawson (80) 
 2:23.01 
 3  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (73)
 Alexander Moskovits (67)
 Tate Holt (65)
 James Zuur (76) 
 2:23.15 
 4  SYSM  Florida  David W Oakes (76)
 Keith R Evans (68)
 Tom Cornell (69)
 Jan Soderstrom (71) 
 2:41.36 
 5  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Michael McColly (71)
 Dennis L Sawyer (72)
 Steven B Peterson (70)
 Ronald C Jones (76) 
 2:42.77 
 6  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Stephen P Dougherty (65)
 Sherwin Drobner (83)
 Joel J Burns (70)
 Ami A Trauber (77) 
 2:48.51 
 7  OREG  Oregon  Peter Kircher (62)
 Peter P Berghaus (75)
 Mark L Becker (62)
 David A Radcliff (82) 
 2:54.32 
 8  OREG  Oregon  George D Thayer (80)
 Bob A Bruce (68)
 Kermit D Yensen (63)
 John L Spence (75) 
 2:54.91 
 9  SKY  Kentucky  Thomas M Finnegan (70)
 Bob C Rueff (70)
 Glenn H Hubbuch (71)
 Tim E Kute (71) 
 2:58.05 
 10  MELO  Pacific  John F Sulzbach (82)
 David R Gildea (73)
 Harlan A Pinto (59)
 Bill Dawson (74) 
 3:00.77 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 280-319 (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GSM  New Jersey  Jerry A Katz (78)
 Lawrence B Seidman (69)
 Jack S Zakim (71)
 Arthur M Wein (66) 
 5:37.37 
 2  SMM  Pacific  Barry A Fasbender (79)
 Robert Levi (64)
 Bob Leuten (73)
 Gary R Brenner (69) 
 5:56.47 
 3  NTXL  North Texas  Gary Cates (65)
 Ken Pipkin (72)
 Thomas J Dillon (75)
 Bob Welty (72) 
 6:04.75 
 4  GAJA  Georgia  Stan R Delair (67)
 Hal F Stolz (82)
 John V Zeigler (71)
 David W Miller (76) 
 6:39.55 
 5  MINN  Minnesota  Niel R Petersen (78)
 Neill F Merck (70)
 Jay A Joyner (67)
 Mark Kaplan (67) 
 7:04.09 
 6  USF  Pacific  Patrick V Powers (71)
 Dale C Freeman (73)
 Lance Wiscomb (71)
 Gabriel J Sider (73) 
 7:31.91 
 7  DAM  Pacific  Tom A Martens (71)
 Robert F Norris (78)
 Joseph N O'Flaherty (82)
 Mark Braly (81) 
 9:21.36 
 8  MARY  Maryland  Robert J Stewart (74)
 John N Hannon (73)
 Stanley F Duobinis (66)
 Tyler Shores (80) 
 9:32.30 
 9  WMAC  Wisconsin  Fred Salzmann (84)
 Tom Michelson (85)
 Don E Smith (59)
 James E Arnold (73) 
 9:37.78 

400 Medley Relay LCM Men 280-319 (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NTXL  North Texas  Bob Welty (72)
 Ken Pipkin (72)
 Robert Kelsoe (63)
 Thomas J Dillon (75) 
 6:47.52 
 2  GAJA  Georgia  Russ Callen (72)
 Hal F Stolz (82)
 John V Zeigler (71)
 David W Miller (76) 
 6:56.04 
 3  DAM  Pacific  Robert F Norris (78)
 Brett Stone (68)
 Ted S Deacon (67)
 Tom A Martens (71) 
 7:00.55 
 4  MINN  Minnesota  Daniel S Kornblatt (67)
 Bill Kansas (80)
 Mark Kaplan (67)
 Neill F Merck (70) 
 8:26.28 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 280-319 (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MICH  Michigan  Donald J Kroeger (73)
 Chuck A Olson (66)
 Wallie Jeffries (85)
 Robert L Fort (58) 
 13:45.41 
 2  MELO  Pacific  John F Sulzbach (82)
 Robert J Crockett (68)
 Bill Dawson (74)
 Harlan A Pinto (59) 
 14:09.84 
 3  O*H*  Lake Erie  Thomas E Spence (72)
 Yoshi Oyakawa (83)
 John C Medici (78)
 Sid Hall (81) 
 14:29.99 
 4  GAJA  Georgia  Stan R Delair (67)
 Hal F Stolz (82)
 John V Zeigler (71)
 David W Miller (76) 
 14:30.86 
Sponsor #43Sponsor #59Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #56
Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #62Sponsor #61
Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #60Sponsor #58