USMS Top 10 Relays

2016 USMS Top 10 LCM Relays for Men 240-279

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 240-279 (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SYSM  Florida  Steve Wood (56)
 Doug Martin (63)
 Trip Hedrick (62)
 Jack R Groselle (62) 
 1:42.40 
 2  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Donald Graham (62)
 Dave Hannula (62)
 Rick Colella (65)
 Daniel L Phillips (53) 
 1:48.27 
 3  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Michael Aubrey (55)
 Andre P Steynberg (60)
 Beda C Dondi (61)
 Timothy M Shead (64) 
 1:52.64 
 4  SYSM  Florida  Bill Brenner (58)
 Jeffrey J Perout (63)
 Rick B Walker (66)
 Roger Kahn (61) 
 1:54.72 
 5  MVN  Southern Pacific  Michael R Heather (62)
 Howard W Burns (65)
 Philip W Albright (56)
 Jay Standish (70) 
 1:56.41 
 6  NTXL  North Texas  Tom Barton (60)
 Gary Cates (65)
 Michael B Doyle (52)
 Berry Hamilton (63) 
 1:59.04 
 7  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Philipp A Djang (62)
 Dan J Dolan (61)
 Gregory P Aakhus (66)
 Rick Cleland (62) 
 2:00.34 
 8  SKY  Kentucky  Jim Grubbs (62)
 Christopher J Hunter (47)
 Jon Shastid (68)
 Edward E Bell (63) 
 2:01.04 
 9  OREG  Oregon  Mike J Tennant (63)
 Jeffrey E Anspach (55)
 Kermit D Yensen (63)
 Steve A Mann (64) 
 2:01.60 
 10  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Jay D Pearson (55)
 James J Stretch (65)
 Randy Rogers (58)
 John B Baker (65) 
 2:02.00 

200 Medley Relay LCM Men 240-279 (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SYSM  Florida  Steve Wood (56)
 Jack R Groselle (62)
 Trip Hedrick (62)
 Doug Martin (63) 
 1:57.46 
 2  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Donald Graham (62)
 Rick Colella (65)
 Daniel L Phillips (53)
 Dave Hannula (62) 
 2:00.89 
 3  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Philipp A Djang (62)
 Timothy M Shead (64)
 Michael Aubrey (55)
 Andre P Steynberg (60) 
 2:02.42 
 4  RICE  Gulf  Bruce F Williams (63)
 David M Guthrie (56)
 Carlos A Jimenez (52)
 Rog Hardy (70) 
 2:06.25 
 5  SYSM  Florida  Jeffrey J Perout (63)
 Bill Brenner (58)
 Steven M Newman (54)
 Rick B Walker (66) 
 2:08.44 
 6  NTXL  North Texas  Tom Barton (60)
 Berry Hamilton (63)
 Robert Kelsoe (63)
 Ken Woolley (58) 
 2:11.52 
 7  DAM  Pacific  Samuel T McAdam (51)
 David L Woodruff (60)
 Andrew M McPherson (69)
 Stuart L Kahn (63) 
 2:20.34 
 8  OREG  Oregon  David O Burleson (59)
 Lou Boone (55)
 Steve A Mann (64)
 Kermit D Yensen (63) 
 2:20.70 
 9  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Marty Hendrick (58)
 Dan J Dolan (61)
 Ronald L Marks (58)
 Gregory P Aakhus (66) 
 2:23.08 
 10  OREG  Oregon  Jon D Stout (70)
 Roy D Lambert (70)
 Keith Uebele (55)
 Charles M Dorn (55) 
 2:25.79 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 240-279 (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SYSM  Florida  Jack R Groselle (62)
 Rick B Walker (66)
 Bill Brenner (58)
 Brian D Saylor (56) 
 4:11.30 
 2  DAM  Pacific  Samuel T McAdam (51)
 David L Woodruff (60)
 Stuart L Kahn (63)
 Andrew M McPherson (69) 
 4:45.05 
 3  MINN  Minnesota  Marc S Anderson (67)
 Ralph S Bovard (64)
 Darrell J Smith (60)
 Kenneth J Fischer (56) 
 4:50.28 
 4  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Mike R Freshley (75)
 Michael W Farmer (69)
 H Lee Purgason (60)
 Patrick B Mc Ginley (53) 
 5:18.24 
 5  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  David Quiggin (72)
 Chris J Kane (60)
 Roger L Parsons (69)
 Edward G Aston (70) 
 5:28.76 
 6  DOC  Indiana  Gary L Wright (60)
 James N Wright (64)
 David R Wright (66)
 Robert E Wright (62) 
 5:33.97 
 7  USF  Pacific  Kim S Ridinger (65)
 David Mitchell (59)
 Valeriy A Boreyko (63)
 Paul A Virtue (65) 
 5:46.55 
 8  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Bill Sherman (58)
 Chip Glidden (66)
 George B Foree (63)
 Jay Raupp (61) 
 5:47.63 
 9  ALB  Pacific  Robert Durell (65)
 Yoshio Murakawa (76)
 Steven H Terusaki (63)
 James K Nageotte (55) 
 5:51.06 
 10  USF  Pacific  Bryan W Andrews (65)
 Daniel S Kunihara (65)
 Duke A Dahlin (68)
 Julian B Sapirstein (67) 
 5:52.82 

400 Medley Relay LCM Men 240-279 (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  VCM  Southern Pacific  Jim Mc Conica (66)
 Hubie Kerns (67)
 Mike G Shaffer (51)
 Glenn A Gruber (67) 
 4:40.96 
 2  ARIZ  Arizona  Glenn S Patching (58)
 Scott D Shake (58)
 Jeffrey S Krongaard (62)
 Barry Roth (62) 
 4:41.01 
 3  SYSM  Florida  Steven M Newman (54)
 Bill Brenner (58)
 Jack R Groselle (62)
 Rick B Walker (66) 
 4:44.34 
 4  WMAC  Wisconsin  Dean T Fochios (62)
 Gregory G Blommel (56)
 Brad Horner (62)
 Barry R Mandel (63) 
 4:47.01 
 5  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Roger L Parsons (69)
 Al Moreno (58)
 Christopher E Beach (47)
 David Quiggin (72) 
 5:12.28 
 6  MINN  Minnesota  Marc S Anderson (67)
 Ralph S Bovard (64)
 Darrell J Smith (60)
 Kenneth J Fischer (56) 
 5:38.05 
 7  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Tord E Benner (57)
 Kenton R Jones (49)
 Steven A Johnston (50)
 Bob Best (84) 
 5:45.90 
 8  DOC  Indiana  James N Wright (64)
 Gary L Wright (60)
 Robert E Wright (62)
 David R Wright (66) 
 6:15.98 
 9  MEMO  Pacific  David L Benjamin (67)
 Thomas C Chew (59)
 Peter Tsugawa (58)
 David L Bauer (61) 
 7:08.93 
 10  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Bill Coles (81)
 Bill Walsh (59)
 Bingham Stickney (55)
 Tom Mitchell (83) 
 7:16.69 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 240-279 (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  STAN  Pacific  Tim Broderick (65)
 Steven H Strong (62)
 James E Kemp (61)
 Darren D Phelan (53) 
 9:09.92 
 2  SYSM  Florida  Jack R Groselle (62)
 Rick B Walker (66)
 Bill Brenner (58)
 Steven M Newman (54) 
 9:19.49 
 3  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Mark Buckley (63)
 Robert A Rosen (66)
 Frank B Freeman (71)
 Mark A Losinski (60) 
 11:11.61 
 4  MINN  Minnesota  Marc S Anderson (67)
 Ralph S Bovard (64)
 Darrell J Smith (60)
 Kenneth J Fischer (56) 
 11:32.79 
 5  USF  Pacific  Duke A Dahlin (68)
 Paul A Virtue (65)
 Dennis H Frank (67)
 Kim S Ridinger (65) 
 11:41.65 
 6  DOC  Indiana  Gary L Wright (60)
 James N Wright (64)
 David R Wright (66)
 Robert E Wright (62) 
 12:39.72 
 7  SKY  Kentucky  Carlton A Arnold (63)
 James M Keller (63)
 Scott Whittemore (62)
 James Huguenard (62) 
 12:57.17 
 8  VMST  Virginia  James W Slaughter (71)
 Ralph B Swiger (60)
 James M Farmer (49)
 Bryan Stone (60) 
 13:03.24 
 9  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Gary L Mundhenke (55)
 Mike N Calwell (76)
 Marco I Recalde (62)
 David Orwick (57) 
 13:13.19 
 10  ROSE  Southern Pacific  H Lee Purgason (60)
 Michael Tulin (62)
 Walter D Hitch (64)
 Michael W Farmer (69) 
 13:21.99 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #62Sponsor #60Sponsor #58Sponsor #59
Sponsor #14Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #29
Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #61Sponsor #56Sponsor #13