USMS Top 10 Relays

2016 USMS Top 10 LCM Relays for Mixed 120-159

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 120-159 (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PSCM  Arizona  Kyle M Shores (31)
 Jan Konarzewski (28)
 Noriko Inada (38)
 Jillian T Young (30) 
 1:43.31 
 2  OREG  Oregon  Hailey Bambusch (26)
 Kris C Asleson (28)
 Maki Moore (31)
 Kurt Grote (43) 
 1:45.78 
 3  SBM  Southern Pacific  Kevin F Kuhn (27)
 Michael L Power (48)
 Alison Bernal (32)
 Grace E Stori (20) 
 1:49.14 
 4  SYSM  Florida  Dirk Hamel (21)
 Alexander Seaver (21)
 Danielle R Chance (35)
 Laura Hamel (52) 
 1:49.68 
 5  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Joshua B Scheck (20)
 Paloma Dinkel (28)
 Allison L Cox (32)
 Todd S Doherty (45) 
 1:49.77 
 6  MOB  Gulf  Julie Coskey (42)
 Michael P Riley (27)
 Donovan Coskey (41)
 Christy M Breiby (36) 
 1:52.13 
 7  OREG  Oregon  Kevin G Van Den Wymelenberg (39)
 Julie A Peterson (41)
 Matthew A Marceau (34)
 Aubree M Gustafson (35) 
 1:54.07 
 8  TXLA  South Texas  Stacy A Abrams (29)
 Charis H Anderson (37)
 Anthony Bellino (19)
 Todd Bellino (49) 
 1:54.62 
 9  GS  South Carolina  Karen M Sturgis (38)
 Tyler P Sites (25)
 Carolyn B Moore (55)
 Michael Milici (19) 
 1:55.11 
 10  OREG  Oregon  Ted Bonus (28)
 Jessica L Stacy (27)
 George E Dingeldein (34)
 Catherine C Eastman (31) 
 1:55.35 

200 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 120-159 (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PSCM  Arizona  Noriko Inada (38)
 Kyle M Shores (31)
 Jillian T Young (30)
 Jan Konarzewski (28) 
 1:53.03 
 2  OREG  Oregon  Mike Self (46)
 Kevin G Van Den Wymelenberg (39)
 Sonja Skinner (40)
 Maki Moore (31) 
 2:02.52 
 3  YSF  Arizona  Darian R Townsend (32)
 Claire Ferro (28)
 Caitlyn Stevens (30)
 Brett Stevens (33) 
 2:07.71 
 4  SMM  Pacific  Derek Koo (23)
 Will G Sharron (56)
 Morgan L Smith (20)
 Megan Waters (27) 
 2:09.71 
 5  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Ashley M Hauser (28)
 Chad A Durieux (37)
 Lauren K Frendreis (27)
 Jon Mendoza (33) 
 2:10.22 
 6  NTXL  North Texas  Stephanie Stone (49)
 Peyton Stone (18)
 Maureen Rea (40)
 Mark W Glass (42) 
 2:10.68 
 7  RICE  Gulf  Daniel T Shiosaki (32)
 Andrew J Corman (26)
 Beth Hanlon (39)
 Nicole P Van Nood (44) 
 2:11.04 
 8  OREG  Oregon  Matthew A Marceau (34)
 Sarah J Rogers (40)
 Matthew J Roth (50)
 Aubree M Gustafson (35) 
 2:11.24 
 9  DAMM  North Texas  Ross Myers (57)
 Jeffrey Alley (34)
 Meredith F Rubin (28)
 Alexis A Dewey (23) 
 2:11.64 
 10  OREG  Oregon  Catherine C Eastman (31)
 Brad R Bachulis (46)
 Ted Bonus (28)
 Hailey Bambusch (26) 
 2:12.19 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 120-159 (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Mary C Milburn (33)
 Christopher E Beach (47)
 Kim Gabriel (24)
 Daniel Lotano (36) 
 4:14.51 
 2  MVN  Southern Pacific  Ryan E Cox (43)
 George Polizos (41)
 Emily Christiansen (19)
 Heidi A Walker (41) 
 4:26.69 
 3  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Erik R Richardson (28)
 Amanda L Singleton (27)
 Jamie L Marks (28)
 Rafael J Gamez (42) 
 4:29.83 
 4  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Sebastian Cuellar (32)
 Hannah E Dari (20)
 Kathleen J Stutz (34)
 Rinaldo A Sintjago (34) 
 4:33.57 
 5  DAM  Pacific  Matthew D Roper (35)
 Steffen S Docken (28)
 Jackie I Chow (38)
 Jennifer L Mohn (25) 
 4:39.13 
 6  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Eddie Ames (47)
 Kelley T Baum (27)
 Taylor P Blake (27)
 Mark B Patten (38) 
 4:42.76 
 7  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Greg Parker (47)
 Howard Hsu (33)
 Meghan ODonnell (33)
 Lauren Turner (24) 
 4:47.75 
 8  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Sean P Monahan (24)
 Megan M Lassen (46)
 Ara Bergillos (34)
 Alexander Koval (44) 
 4:51.44 
 9  MVN  Southern Pacific  Sumaya M McCleave (39)
 Elizabeth R Olsheim (43)
 Christopher V Swanson (30)
 Steve Ripic (43) 
 4:57.03 
 10  NCMS  North Carolina  Chantal M Woodard (28)
 Sonny Nguyen (37)
 Todd Torres (48)
 Heather M Drury (33) 
 5:01.39 

400 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 120-159 (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  UMAC  Potomac Valley  Mollie K Grover (35)
 Courtney M Randolph (25)
 Jeffrey R Strahota (36)
 Jonathan OLoughlin (33) 
 4:51.37 
 2  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Michael Dari (50)
 Ronald L Marks (58)
 Jamie L Marks (28)
 Hannah E Dari (20) 
 5:05.13 
 3  NCMS  North Carolina  Chantal M Woodard (28)
 Sonny Nguyen (37)
 Scott J Dallamura (38)
 Heather M Drury (33) 
 5:08.01 
 4  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Rinaldo A Sintjago (34)
 Raymond F Cox (41)
 Sonja Koppenwallner (40)
 Janey C Mayville (42) 
 5:23.88 
 5  GRA  Southern Pacific  Julia Browne (31)
 Abica Dubay (31)
 Christopher Kang (28)
 Mario L Marshall (34) 
 5:27.10 
 6  USF  Pacific  Liam Aiello (33)
 Kelly M Hogan (28)
 John S Bucy (38)
 Kristina Petrakis (27) 
 5:42.66 
 7  USF  Pacific  Jenna S Rais (33)
 Rachel F Spott (40)
 Matt Harrington (45)
 Dmitri Kononov (31) 
 5:52.97 
 8  CONN  Connecticut  William H Gerard (24)
 Amanda L Brown (27)
 Ally Sega (43)
 Robert E Duguay (31) 
 6:00.95 
 9  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Karevy J Prieto (38)
 Nicholas Perry (35)
 Andres H Miyares (33)
 Ximena O Vidaurre (35) 
 9:23.70 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 120-159 (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Rebecca M Wilkerson (19)
 Matthew R Arkebauer (35)
 Kathryn R King (54)
 Bryce E Pierce (20) 
 10:06.40 
 2  USF  Pacific  Kristina Petrakis (27)
 Amber D Nishimoto (38)
 Igor Litvak (31)
 Kevin H Donlon (38) 
 10:54.57 
 3  MVN  Southern Pacific  John W Parker (48)
 Tami J Barrera (44)
 Christopher T Jimenez (29)
 Audrey Viers (33) 
 12:10.93 
 4  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Michael J Bostrom (42)
 Satoshi Ono (42)
 Amy M Jensen (30)
 Amy P Parker (40) 
 12:44.96 
Sponsor #60Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #58Sponsor #41
Sponsor #59Sponsor #49Sponsor #61Sponsor #43Sponsor #62
Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #56Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #52