USMS Top 10 Relays

2016 USMS Top 10 SCY Relays for Mixed 65+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 65+ (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SYSM  Florida  Rick B Walker (65)
 Bob E Couch (69)
 Julianna F Holbrook (68)
 June F Carson (67) 
 1:57.11 
 2  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  David J Beuttenmuller (65)
 Suzanne Mitchell (67)
 Fran E Hare (65)
 David Quiggin (71) 
 2:01.66 
 3  NEM  New England  Dick Hutchings (74)
 Christie M Hayes (68)
 Kathy M Slifer (70)
 Daniel Epstein (65) 
 2:04.22 
 4  TAM  Pacific  Rick Meyerhoff (69)
 Linda R Shoenberger (68)
 Alexander Moskovits (67)
 Nancy J Ridout (74) 
 2:05.76 
 5  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Ami A Trauber (76)
 Linda Webb (70)
 Rosa V Ventura (68)
 David L Solomon (67) 
 2:06.41 
 6  MICH  Michigan  Lawrence J Day (65)
 Sally K Guthrie (66)
 Laura B Nathan (67)
 Bill S Palmer (65) 
 2:06.69 
 7  PALM  South Carolina  Newton Klements (69)
 Teddy Stockwell (67)
 Dana B Brown (68)
 Jay Brzezinski (69) 
 2:09.40 
 8  MAM  Pacific  Mac D Mc Clelland (67)
 Ruth Y Shaps (68)
 Peg K Mc Partland (73)
 Jim Clemmons (65) 
 2:11.27 
 9  SYSM  Florida  Keith R Evans (67)
 Tom Cornell (68)
 Emma J Charron (71)
 Carol Mitchell (67) 
 2:14.25 
 10  MINN  Minnesota  Babs H Larsen (68)
 Marc S Anderson (67)
 Carol S Smollen (72)
 Gary M Fine (65) 
 2:14.83 

200 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 65+ (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SYSM  Florida  Bob E Couch (69)
 Rick B Walker (65)
 Emma J Charron (71)
 June F Carson (67) 
 2:16.37 
 2  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Roger L Parsons (68)
 Suzanne Mitchell (67)
 David Quiggin (71)
 Fran E Hare (65) 
 2:23.79 
 3  PALM  South Carolina  Jay Brzezinski (69)
 Teddy Stockwell (67)
 Dana B Brown (68)
 Newton Klements (69) 
 2:25.32 
 4  TAM  Pacific  Linda R Shoenberger (68)
 Kristin N Jaffe (78)
 Alan D Bernard (66)
 Rick Meyerhoff (69) 
 2:28.63 
 5  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Rosa V Ventura (68)
 Linda Webb (70)
 David L Solomon (67)
 Ami A Trauber (76) 
 2:29.30 
 6  MICH  Michigan  Kelly C Revenaugh (65)
 Lawrence J Day (65)
 Sally K Guthrie (66)
 Laura B Nathan (67) 
 2:29.57 
 7  MAM  Pacific  Ruth Y Shaps (68)
 Mac D Mc Clelland (67)
 Jim Clemmons (65)
 Peg K Mc Partland (73) 
 2:31.70 
 8  MINN  Minnesota  Babs H Larsen (68)
 Mary C Hoover (66)
 Gerald E Vandam (65)
 Marc S Anderson (66) 
 2:32.84 
 9  VMST  Virginia  Marcia L Barry (67)
 Will Grant (74)
 Terry Sue M Gault (65)
 Hank C Holswade (70) 
 2:33.67 
 10  SYSM  Florida  Terry J Brinkman (69)
 Martha J Samuelson (66)
 Tom Cornell (68)
 Billie E Crawford (67) 
 2:34.52 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 65+ (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  David Quiggin (71)
 Fran E Hare (65)
 Suzanne Mitchell (67)
 Roger L Parsons (68) 
 4:33.47 
 2  NEM  New England  Christie M Hayes (68)
 Dick Hutchings (74)
 Kathy M Slifer (70)
 Daniel Epstein (65) 
 4:34.77 
 3  IM  Illinois  Georgia McDaniel (69)
 Robert Long (68)
 Cynthia L Jones (66)
 Peter Murphy (65) 
 4:42.50 
 4  WCM  Pacific  D Craig Dennis (69)
 Marcia M Hill (71)
 Martha A Alexander (66)
 James R DeLacy (69) 
 4:42.96 
 5  MICH  Michigan  Sally K Guthrie (66)
 Bill S Palmer (65)
 Laura B Nathan (67)
 Lawrence J Day (65) 
 4:51.09 
 6  GAJA  Georgia  Leslie J Landey (65)
 David W Miller (75)
 Margo M Schneider (68)
 Joe Reid (67) 
 5:00.52 
 7  WMAC  Wisconsin  Candy J Christenson (69)
 Nancy Kranpitz (71)
 Robert B Corris (71)
 H R Weiner (66) 
 5:09.42 
 8  PALM  South Carolina  Jay Brzezinski (69)
 Teddy Stockwell (67)
 Dana B Brown (68)
 Michael S Mills (69) 
 5:21.15 
 9  MINN  Minnesota  Mary C Hoover (66)
 Marc S Anderson (66)
 Gary M Fine (65)
 Babs H Larsen (68) 
 5:25.50 
 10  NCMS  North Carolina  Bill Pillmore (68)
 Bob Husson (70)
 Margaret T Godwin (67)
 Mary Anna Hovey (73) 
 5:36.45 

400 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 65+ (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MINN  Minnesota  Babs H Larsen (68)
 Marc S Anderson (67)
 Gerald E Vandam (66)
 Carol S Smollen (72) 
 5:35.43 
 2  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Larry Walker (72)
 Diane M Hirakawa (67)
 Barbara G Dunbar (67)
 Bill Coles (80) 
 6:35.79 
 3  ARIZ  Arizona  Jill D Fritz (75)
 David V Taylor (67)
 Douglas A Springer (69)
 Joan E Pierce (70) 
 6:49.55 
 4  WMAC  Wisconsin  Jeanne E Seidler (69)
 Robert B Corris (70)
 Candy J Christenson (69)
 H R Weiner (65) 
 6:58.98 
 5  GAJA  Georgia  Judith L Haase (75)
 Sue C Ottosen (72)
 John V Zeigler (70)
 Stan R Delair (66) 
 8:36.21 
 6  USF  Pacific  Polly Rose (73)
 Kate A Coleman (73)
 Ed Murray (66)
 Howard J Kline (83) 
 9:31.02 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 65+ (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Roger L Parsons (68)
 Fran E Hare (65)
 Suzanne Mitchell (67)
 David Quiggin (71) 
 10:40.39 
 2  MINN  Minnesota  Marc S Anderson (66)
 Babs H Larsen (68)
 Carol S Smollen (72)
 Gerald E Vandam (65) 
 10:59.00 
 3  WCM  Pacific  Bob B Upshaw (66)
 Marcia M Hill (71)
 Mal Jester (66)
 Susan M Collins (66) 
 11:18.58 
 4  ARIZ  Arizona  Gini Baker (65)
 Karen M Loring (66)
 Thomas Mismash (69)
 John K Dahlgren (71) 
 12:11.84 
 5  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Linda Webb (70)
 Marcos Szeinfeld (70)
 Michelle E Martin (66)
 David L Solomon (67) 
 12:14.86 
 6  ARIZ  Arizona  Lyn M Moreno (68)
 Diane J Wagner (68)
 Carl B Marriott (67)
 Jack Allison (65) 
 13:48.87 
 7  USF  Pacific  Polly Rose (73)
 Lauren E Chaitkin (71)
 Lance Wiscomb (70)
 Dale C Freeman (72) 
 16:30.52 
 8  MARY  Maryland  Yu-Jin Lee (82)
 Ken E Fligsten (77)
 Jill Coleman (85)
 Jane M Hall (72) 
 17:27.88 
Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #59Sponsor #49Sponsor #43
Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #62
Sponsor #13Sponsor #61Sponsor #56Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #60Sponsor #58