USMS Top 10 Relays

2016 USMS Top 10 SCY Relays for Men 18+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 18+ (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TOC  Pacific  Cole W Davis (23)
 Christopher J Talbott (29)
 Jason E Dunford (29)
 Matthew R Murray (24) 
 1:22.66 
 2  1693  Virginia  Kevin C Gallagher (28)
 Kyle A Loughran (28)
 Christopher J Fay (27)
 Sidney L Glass (24) 
 1:23.73 
 3  IM  Illinois  Paul Busse (26)
 Joshua M Dunn (26)
 Joseph A Hladik (25)
 Brian Donatelli (23) 
 1:24.94 
 4  TOC  Pacific  Colin B Babcock (23)
 Bryan T Offutt (24)
 Nicholas R Trowbridge (24)
 Matt Hurko (24) 
 1:25.85 
 5  MICH  Michigan  Casey R Browning (28)
 Fares Ksebati (24)
 Jacob R Montague (18)
 Aleksandr Bordyukov (27) 
 1:26.23 
 6  SLAM  Ozark  Jason L Owen (35)
 Grant T Alef (23)
 Jesse Lawrence (26)
 Jonathan A Lau (30) 
 1:27.42 
 7  NAM  Ohio  Hayden Birnbrich (23)
 Chase Honeycutt (21)
 Luke Birnbrich (19)
 Zachary T Birnbrich (24) 
 1:28.07 
 8  PALM  South Carolina  Marcus T Layton (21)
 Benjamin L Hillebrand (20)
 David E Rieder (22)
 Alex S Wood (21) 
 1:28.11 
 9  ARIZ  Arizona  David H Adalsteinsson (25)
 Derek Knittle (25)
 Zachary Windle (24)
 Zac T Dalby (23) 
 1:28.98 
 10  FINS  Delaware Valley  William B Kimball (23)
 Joseph A Acquaviva (24)
 Ryan M Corcoran (28)
 Thomas C Limouze (32) 
 1:30.06 

200 Medley Relay SCY Men 18+ (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TOC  Pacific  Rob H Newell (26)
 Christopher C Burckle (28)
 Colin B Babcock (23)
 Cole W Davis (23) 
 1:31.22 
 2  GRA  Southern Pacific  Tony Cox (25)
 Nicholas Korth (24)
 Trevor J Hoyt (24)
 Alexander E Campbell (24) 
 1:32.93 
 3  1693  Virginia  Sidney L Glass (24)
 Christopher J Fay (27)
 Kevin C Gallagher (28)
 Kyle A Loughran (28) 
 1:33.86 
 4  SLAM  Ozark  Grant T Alef (23)
 Jesse Lawrence (26)
 Jonathan A Lau (30)
 Jason L Owen (35) 
 1:34.34 
 5  MICH  Michigan  Kevin Doak (35)
 Fares Ksebati (24)
 Herman E Conner (22)
 Ayinde Mitchell (36) 
 1:35.28 
 6  ARIZ  Arizona  David H Adalsteinsson (25)
 Derek Knittle (25)
 Zac T Dalby (23)
 Zachary Windle (24) 
 1:36.28 
 7  NAM  Ohio  Zachary T Birnbrich (24)
 Jonathan Apple (40)
 Chase Honeycutt (21)
 Hayden Birnbrich (23) 
 1:36.71 
 8  VMST  Virginia  David H Wren (26)
 Clark R Hou (20)
 John Hogan (27)
 Jonathan L Nelson (22) 
 1:36.95 
 9  IM  Illinois  Brian Donatelli (23)
 Joseph A Hladik (25)
 Joshua M Dunn (26)
 Paul Busse (26) 
 1:37.12 
 10  PSCM  Arizona  Jan Konarzewski (27)
 Jared Horn (24)
 Stanislav Saiko (23)
 Luke W Phillips (23) 
 1:37.45 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 18+ (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GRA  Southern Pacific  Mario L Marshall (34)
 Nicholas Korth (24)
 Max Jaben (30)
 Tony Cox (25) 
 3:01.60 
 2  IM  Illinois  Brian Donatelli (23)
 Paul Busse (26)
 Joshua M Dunn (26)
 Joseph A Hladik (25) 
 3:09.03 
 3  WLAC  Illinois  Chase A Stephens (23)
 Thomas Boniface (26)
 Bela Szabados (42)
 Antonio Santoro (33) 
 3:09.10 
 4  GRA  Southern Pacific  Trevor J Hoyt (24)
 Alexander M Aceino (24)
 Ivan Serrano (32)
 Jacob Cook (28) 
 3:16.64 
 5  ARIZ  Arizona  David H Adalsteinsson (25)
 Zachary Windle (24)
 Derek Knittle (25)
 Zac T Dalby (23) 
 3:20.72 
 6  IM  Illinois  Eric K Chiu (26)
 Jake Gorman (23)
 Barret Mueller (27)
 Hanno Ahonen (31) 
 3:23.06 
 7  NEM  New England  David Russell (29)
 Spencer Coffin (24)
 Matteo Caputo (26)
 Scott A Mc Inerney (29) 
 3:26.25 
 8  NEM  New England  Ben W Hammond (40)
 Brian McGahie (22)
 Alford Green (26)
 Adam B McNally (24) 
 3:27.70 
 9  MEMO  Pacific  David A Banks (27)
 Stefan Hall (23)
 Ken Takahashi (22)
 Eric R Hallman (24) 
 3:29.25 
 10  PSCM  Arizona  Jared Horn (24)
 Jan Konarzewski (27)
 Luke W Phillips (23)
 Alex Carpenter (35) 
 3:31.17 

400 Medley Relay SCY Men 18+ (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ARIZ  Arizona  David H Adalsteinsson (25)
 Derek Knittle (25)
 Brent Creager (36)
 Zac T Dalby (23) 
 3:24.55 
 2  NEM  New England  Bryant Babel (19)
 Adam B McNally (24)
 Frederick H Burgwardt (20)
 Alford Green (26) 
 3:46.11 
 3  NEM  New England  Andrew S McWhirter (23)
 Spencer Coffin (24)
 Joseph Chance (24)
 Matthew McKenna (43) 
 3:54.90 
 4  IM  Illinois  Samuel R Ciochon (26)
 Hanno Ahonen (31)
 Eric K Chiu (26)
 Jake Gorman (23) 
 3:55.66 
 5  MEMO  Pacific  Eric R Hallman (24)
 Stefan Hall (23)
 Thomas C Gregory (30)
 Daniel R Jegers (46) 
 3:58.81 
 6  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Eric M Grasha (40)
 Neill Williams (48)
 Frederick E Dever (50)
 Taylor G Wilson (23) 
 3:59.26 
 7  GMUP  Potomac Valley  Thomas J Krajewski (37)
 Joshua S Gordon (20)
 Alexander Lessem (20)
 William C Kirkendall (18) 
 3:59.78 
 8  GRA  Southern Pacific  Tony Cox (25)
 Joshua J Betts (18)
 Jacob Cook (28)
 Misael Acosta - Gomez (22) 
 4:00.88 
 9  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Gene B Kim (29)
 Connor W Beaulieu (23)
 Justin Armour (30)
 Jon Mendoza (33) 
 4:02.19 
 10  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Keenan K Anaya (27)
 Vinncent Nguyen (24)
 George H Crocker (32)
 Frank Geraci (31) 
 4:05.53 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 18+ (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GRA  Southern Pacific  Tony Cox (25)
 Mario L Marshall (34)
 Max Jaben (30)
 Trevor J Hoyt (24) 
 6:59.62 
 2  ARIZ  Arizona  Zac T Dalby (23)
 David H Adalsteinsson (25)
 Derek Knittle (25)
 Zachary Windle (24) 
 7:12.38 
 3  FINS  Delaware Valley  William B Kimball (23)
 Ryan M Corcoran (28)
 David M Hersh (34)
 Joseph A Acquaviva (24) 
 7:19.13 
 4  PSCM  Arizona  James D Sheehan (38)
 Luke W Phillips (23)
 Garrett W McCaffrey (33)
 Jan Konarzewski (27) 
 7:47.89 
 5  MINN  Minnesota  Marcus J Duval (24)
 Philip English (24)
 Scott P Tripps (46)
 Kenneth J Fischer (55) 
 8:12.98 
 6  USF  Pacific  Nathan Leber (23)
 Colin A Horn (29)
 Kevin H Donlon (37)
 Matthew G Niemi (42) 
 8:16.10 
 7  GAJA  Georgia  Jonathan D Dunn (34)
 Craig W Page (34)
 Hannes Woerle (18)
 Carlton O Eaton (49) 
 8:59.83 
 8  MEMO  Pacific  Cameron S Redd (20)
 Jeffrey M Koubek (45)
 Jacky R Chen (22)
 Ken Takahashi (22) 
 9:33.63 
 9  NAUT  Georgia  Opio C Douglas (18)
 Ian M Soules (20)
 Matt W Jones (24)
 Peter An (24) 
 11:01.92 
 10  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Peter Vila (23)
 Orlando M Caro (32)
 Andres H Miyares (32)
 Nicholas Perry (35) 
 12:18.43 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #60Sponsor #59Sponsor #56
Sponsor #61Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #58Sponsor #20
Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #62Sponsor #43Sponsor #42