USMS Top 10 Relays

2015 USMS Top 10 SCM Relays for Mixed 240-279

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 240-279 (2015)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NTXL  North Texas  Doug Martin (62)
 Tom Barton (59)
 Christina J McKelvey (62)
 Lynn Morrison (61) 
 1:52.68 
 2  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Donald Graham (61)
 Lisa A Dahl (54)
 Charlotte M Davis (65)
 Rick Colella (64) 
 1:52.98 
 3  SYSM  Florida  Jack R Groselle (61)
 Laura L Groselle (55)
 Nancy Kryka (60)
 Rick B Walker (65) 
 1:57.99 
 4  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Tony Ralphs (72)
 Cathy Ganze (58)
 Andrey A Komissarov (55)
 Diana Dolan LaMar (58) 
 2:01.82 
 5  PALM  South Carolina  Jay Brzezinski (68)
 Dana B Brown (68)
 Andy Cook (51)
 Elizabeth F De Herder (57) 
 2:09.63 
 6  SYSM  Florida  Bob E Couch (68)
 Keith R Evans (67)
 Laura A Kirkpatrick (55)
 Deanna Doyle (57) 
 2:10.10 
 7  MMAC  Arizona  Art Stark (69)
 Sara J Rippentrop (57)
 Amy B Mullaney (55)
 Bradley S Cahoon (60) 
 2:10.75 
 8  MVN  Southern Pacific  Yona Tadir (72)
 Michael R Heather (61)
 Gwynne A Steidle (53)
 Sherry M Wendzel Brooks (55) 
 2:11.90 
 9  ARIZ  Arizona  Christie Altman (66)
 Jonelle Schmidt (64)
 Bob Ostrander (60)
 Terry A DeBiase (50) 
 2:12.10 
 10  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  George L Schmidt (65)
 Scott P McMillen (62)
 Jeannie R Mitchell (69)
 Celia C Devanney (58) 
 2:12.39 

200 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 240-279 (2015)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Donald Graham (61)
 Rick Colella (64)
 Lisa A Dahl (54)
 Charlotte M Davis (65) 
 2:07.54 
 2  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Larry Walker (72)
 Zdravko Divjak (59)
 Lisa M Simpson (51)
 Cathy Ganze (58) 
 2:22.21 
 3  SYSM  Florida  Laura A Kirkpatrick (55)
 Jim Matysek (56)
 Keith R Evans (67)
 June F Carson (67) 
 2:23.42 
 4  NEM  New England  Karin E Stokes (54)
 Beth A Estel (59)
 Bob R Plencner (63)
 George J Coupe (75) 
 2:29.74 
 5  AGUA  Metropolitan  Jane Katz (72)
 Bridget H Sisk (56)
 Rich Bernstein (69)
 Jose Luis Orbegozo (49) 
 2:30.20 
 6  SYSM  Florida  Nancy Kryka (60)
 Darryl W Sjoberg (70)
 Ross S Knowles (59)
 Laura L Groselle (55) 
 2:31.60 
 7  GERM  Potomac Valley  Stephen G Wright (66)
 Karen R Cosgrove (57)
 Jeanne L Lappin (60)
 Michael P Osinski (58) 
 2:33.49 
 8  NEM  New England  Michael J Carter (48)
 Mary Dickson (63)
 Daniel J Rogacki (68)
 Cynthia R Gardner (64) 
 2:33.57 
 9  MAM  Pacific  Ruth Y Shaps (68)
 Jim Clemmons (65)
 Mac D Mc Clelland (66)
 Susie A Caso (69) 
 2:33.89 
 10  ARIZ  Arizona  Bob Ostrander (60)
 Dave Evans (54)
 Jonelle Schmidt (64)
 Christie Altman (66) 
 2:37.75 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 240-279 (2015)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SYSM  Florida  Don A Claridge (70)
 Laura L Groselle (55)
 Nancy Kryka (60)
 Jim Matysek (56) 
 4:47.63 
 2  SYSM  Florida  Bob E Couch (68)
 June F Carson (67)
 Melissa Cleary (44)
 Rick B Walker (65) 
 4:50.30 
 3  NEM  New England  Cynthia R Gardner (64)
 Daniel J Rogacki (68)
 Mary Dickson (63)
 Michael J Carter (48) 
 5:10.43 
 4  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Dick A Peterson (78)
 Robert T Pilger (72)
 Sheila E Moore (56)
 Elizabeth K Kassen (63) 
 5:29.63 
 5  RHMS  Pacific  Greg L Laudenslager (54)
 Donald A Pierce (70)
 Jennifer Houts (50)
 Maggie H Tevis (67) 
 5:31.11 
 6  ARIZ  Arizona  Douglas A Springer (69)
 Jack Allison (64)
 Joyce Howard (60)
 Susan K Moss Fuller (49) 
 5:36.84 
 7  NEM  New England  Bruce H Bernstein (79)
 Raymond J Zelehoski (67)
 Rozann Kraus (65)
 Cheryl M St Pierre-Sleboda (56) 
 6:46.28 
 8  TSTT  Southern Pacific  Romy N Beattie (53)
 Vicki B Foy (69)
 Kris J Cook (65)
 Chris R Georges (57) 
 7:10.19 
 9  ARIZ  Arizona  Bill Ton (68)
 James L Oswald (67)
 Christine Clayton (57)
 Karen Wang (53) 
 7:22.73 
 10  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Clyde Akbar (67)
 Michelle E Martin (66)
 Mervyn E Goldbas (73)
 Adrienne Chin-Ogilvie (55) 
 7:28.68 

400 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 240-279 (2015)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Zena H Courtney (56)
 Rick Colella (64)
 Donald Graham (61)
 Charlotte M Davis (65) 
 4:44.04 
 2  SYSM  Florida  Laura L Groselle (55)
 Jack R Groselle (61)
 Nancy Kryka (60)
 Rick B Walker (65) 
 5:22.45 
 3  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Ann B Thomas (55)
 Linda Webb (70)
 Beda C Dondi (60)
 Mervyn E Goldbas (73) 
 6:13.60 
 4  SYSM  Florida  David W Oakes (75)
 Martha J Samuelson (66)
 Daphne R English-Bazenas (47)
 Charles M Denault (52) 
 6:15.20 
 5  ARIZ  Arizona  Joyce Howard (60)
 Jack Allison (64)
 Susan K Moss Fuller (49)
 Al Worth (80) 
 6:21.58 
 6  VMST  Virginia  Kathryn S Gregory (69)
 Nancy Speer (53)
 Ralph B Swiger (59)
 Bill L Nelson (62) 
 6:54.73 
 7  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Kristina M Maroudis (40)
 Diane M Hirakawa (66)
 Fabio Astudillo (63)
 Tom Mitchell (82) 
 7:17.17 
 8  ARIZ  Arizona  Ted G Pierce (73)
 Karin Bivens (71)
 Ke Wang (59)
 Christine Clayton (57) 
 7:53.33 
 9  MICH  Michigan  Sue S Haapaniemi (60)
 Jack Colliton (65)
 Barbara W Hertz (63)
 James P Deren (61) 
 8:08.70 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 240-279 (2015)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Krissy Phillips (53)
 Laurie E Samuelson (60)
 Michael L Yagemann (60)
 David Quiggin (71) 
 10:11.31 
 2  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Cathy V Neville (58)
 Lee E Mench (63)
 Steven J Plackemeier (61)
 Cathy Ganze (58) 
 10:29.09 
 3  O*H*  Lake Erie  Edward J Borsuk (62)
 Arpad Batizy (64)
 Diane F Spence (62)
 Judith H Norton (58) 
 11:09.99 
 4  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Marieke Thayer (54)
 Steven A Johnston (49)
 Tom Mitchell (82)
 Diana Dolan LaMar (58) 
 12:06.91 
 5  ANCM  Potomac Valley  David C Harmon (66)
 Linda K Foley (60)
 Margot K Pettijohn (69)
 David W Cheney (57) 
 12:17.34 
 6  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Laurie R Bisogno (63)
 Mike N Calwell (75)
 Karen E Cox (55)
 Scott R Templeton (57) 
 12:23.96 
 7  TSTT  Southern Pacific  Romy N Beattie (53)
 Chris R Georges (57)
 Kris J Cook (65)
 Wendy Scherwat Ducourneau (65) 
 13:41.88 
 8  GAJA  Georgia  Rebecca J Hamilton (63)
 David C Hildebrandt (60)
 Donna L Hooe (53)
 John V Zeigler (70) 
 15:15.44 
Sponsor #60Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #43
Sponsor #25Sponsor #61Sponsor #59Sponsor #62Sponsor #49
Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #20