USMS Top 10 Relays

2015 USMS Top 10 SCM Relays for Mixed 200-239

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (2015)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Chris Wenzel (56)
 Michael Aubrey (54)
 Ann B Thomas (55)
 Mark Nieuwenhuis (49) 
 1:54.92 
 2  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Daniel L Phillips (52)
 Mary B Lippold (59)
 Wendy Polidori (46)
 Kirk Nelson (45) 
 1:56.82 
 3  WCM  Pacific  Stephen A Stahl (50)
 Vicky S Dewey (53)
 Charlene A O'Brien (59)
 Greg A Remmert (53) 
 1:58.36 
 4  NTXL  North Texas  Jacki Hirsty (63)
 Walter R Accessor (43)
 Lisa Mize (53)
 Michael B Doyle (51) 
 1:59.66 
 5  SPM  Florida  Kern M Davis (61)
 Cheryl A Kupan (51)
 Karen L Westerman (48)
 Eric C Herman (44) 
 2:01.31 
 6  WMST  Gulf  Francisco J Godoy (57)
 Elizabeth A Umbach (53)
 Laura K Koch Davis (39)
 Niels U Wolfhagen (59) 
 2:01.46 
 7  NEM  New England  Chris A French (53)
 Tracy L Grilli (58)
 Karin E Stokes (54)
 Brendan C Wright (37) 
 2:02.08 
 8  YCFM  Florida  Wayne L Baker (57)
 Cathy E Shonkwiler (55)
 Celeste Lind (56)
 Ricardo Sadovnik (46) 
 2:02.16 
 9  SYSM  Florida  Ellen K Bennett (52)
 Jeffrey P Tremblay (54)
 Charles M Denault (52)
 Andrea Dombrowski (48) 
 2:02.75 
 10  QSS  Pacific  Matt Yuen (56)
 Carole L Keighley (52)
 Robin S Sterzer (51)
 Tim D Keighley (54) 
 2:03.62 

200 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (2015)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SKY  Kentucky  Sophia J Foree (47)
 Macy S Foree (44)
 John M Graham (70)
 Mimi H Ward (57) 
 2:09.13 
 2  NTXL  North Texas  Stephanie Stone (48)
 Berry Hamilton (62)
 Michael B Doyle (51)
 Kristin W Henderson (55) 
 2:11.41 
 3  LAPS  Southern Pacific  Ann Finley (53)
 David P Lindstedt (59)
 Traci S Granger (57)
 Duncan Q Mc Bride (61) 
 2:14.57 
 4  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Ann B Thomas (55)
 Michael Aubrey (54)
 Peter C Horwitz (51)
 Chris Wenzel (56) 
 2:15.47 
 5  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Susan Blattner (58)
 Anthony G Thompson (51)
 Joy Stover Halgren (39)
 Bill Sherman (57) 
 2:20.16 
 6  SYSM  Florida  Deanna Doyle (57)
 Ellen K Bennett (52)
 Dean T Mitchinson (47)
 Scott Tyle (46) 
 2:20.76 
 7  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  George L Schmidt (65)
 Al Moreno (57)
 Lydia S Seier (59)
 Jodi M Thorpe (30) 
 2:21.54 
 8  GAJA  Georgia  Cathy W Jones (44)
 Jennifer Almand (57)
 Dan C Beatty (49)
 David C Hildebrandt (60) 
 2:21.55 
 9  SYSM  Florida  Heide P Crino (49)
 Andrea Dombrowski (48)
 Charles M Denault (52)
 John E Sylvester (58) 
 2:24.26 
 10  PALM  South Carolina  Andy Cook (51)
 Jamie W Wilson (49)
 Billy Buck (54)
 Cathy L Hallman-Kenner (50) 
 2:24.84 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (2015)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  LAPS  Southern Pacific  Ann Finley (53)
 Traci S Granger (57)
 Chuck Ponthier (52)
 David P Lindstedt (59) 
 4:24.20 
 2  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Michael L Yagemann (60)
 Chris Wenzel (56)
 Christopher E Beach (46)
 Linda Irish Bostic (52) 
 4:25.74 
 3  WCM  Pacific  Debbie M Santos (47)
 Amy M Cook (51)
 Tom T Nootbaar (52)
 Greg A Remmert (53) 
 4:31.74 
 4  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Rick Colella (64)
 Stephanie Hiebert (38)
 Zena H Courtney (56)
 Donald Graham (61) 
 4:32.90 
 5  SYSM  Florida  John E Sylvester (58)
 Scott Tyle (46)
 Heide P Crino (49)
 Andrea Dombrowski (48) 
 4:34.84 
 6  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Peter Andersen (72)
 Erin E Broderick (33)
 Chris Hohn (47)
 Tara Rakotz (48) 
 4:40.00 
 7  WCM  Pacific  John K Knight (34)
 Caren A Mc Namara (55)
 Charlene A O'Brien (59)
 Kerry L O'Brien (58) 
 4:40.20 
 8  GERM  Potomac Valley  Denise L Noznesky (49)
 Jeanne L Lappin (60)
 Farol L Tomson (44)
 Karl E Wunderlich (50) 
 4:42.77 
 9  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Lisa M Simpson (51)
 Sarah Osborne (53)
 Darrell L Jett (57)
 Pascal Monney (42) 
 4:47.04 
 10  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Cheryl A Simmons (48)
 Fiona Harwich (53)
 Peter M Hixson (49)
 Erik A Sterne (63) 
 4:48.58 

400 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (2015)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  IM  Illinois  Jim Tuchler (50)
 David E Sims (53)
 Andrea J Block (54)
 Liz J Dillmann (50) 
 4:23.63 
 2  SYSM  Florida  Michael J Hazard (46)
 Jim Matysek (56)
 Ellen K Bennett (52)
 Andrea Dombrowski (48) 
 5:02.25 
 3  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Megan M Lassen (45)
 Chris Wenzel (56)
 Michael Aubrey (54)
 Eddie Ames (46) 
 5:12.12 
 4  GBM  New England  Sally L Gallagher (54)
 Brett C Games (49)
 Guy S Davis (56)
 Gail H Pentheny (53) 
 5:43.57 
 5  MVN  Southern Pacific  Tami J Barrera (43)
 Sherry M Wendzel Brooks (55)
 Michael R Heather (61)
 James J Santy (53) 
 6:04.72 
 6  WMST  Gulf  Elizabeth A Umbach (53)
 Bruce W Rollins (66)
 David A McLellan (46)
 Tracy S Shoemaker (55) 
 6:04.96 
 7  NEM  New England  Maura Twomey (59)
 Ken K Kwa (42)
 Mason L Ham (45)
 Sue Jensen (55) 
 6:09.08 
 8  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Robert T Bertrand (67)
 Cathy W Goodwin (50)
 Daniel J Lebost (28)
 Tamara Burton (57) 
 6:12.45 
 9  ALB  Pacific  Carol J Nip (58)
 James K Nageotte (54)
 David Griffith (42)
 Kelly M Woodard (55) 
 6:18.02 
 10  NEM  New England  David Lang (49)
 Constanza L Lisdero (44)
 Ross Fuerman (62)
 Beth F Jakubowski (51) 
 6:19.10 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (2015)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  IM  Illinois  Liz J Dillmann (50)
 David E Sims (53)
 Andrea J Block (54)
 Jim Tuchler (50) 
 8:36.91 
 2  SPM  Florida  Kern M Davis (61)
 Cheryl A Kupan (51)
 Karen L Westerman (48)
 Eric C Herman (44) 
 9:42.22 
 3  SYSM  Florida  Ellen K Bennett (52)
 Dean T Mitchinson (47)
 Laura L Groselle (55)
 David Miner (47) 
 9:47.14 
 4  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Linda Irish Bostic (52)
 Darcy H LaFountain (60)
 Christopher E Beach (46)
 Eddie Ames (46) 
 9:47.84 
 5  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Kenton R Jones (48)
 Cathy Ganze (58)
 Brian D Strate (48)
 Nancy A North (47) 
 9:49.94 
 6  NTXL  North Texas  Stephanie Stone (48)
 Lynn Morrison (61)
 Walter R Accessor (43)
 Michael B Doyle (51) 
 10:20.94 
 7  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Fabio Astudillo (63)
 Darrell L Jett (57)
 Lisa M Simpson (51)
 Erin E Broderick (33) 
 11:21.47 
 8  MVN  Southern Pacific  Sherry M Wendzel Brooks (55)
 Tami J Barrera (43)
 David S Hayward (55)
 Michael R Heather (61) 
 12:08.56 
 9  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Raymond F Cox (40)
 Sarah L Bennett (52)
 Ellen R Itzler (57)
 Marcos Szeinfeld (70) 
 12:10.88 
 10  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Jason D Lassen (43)
 Cynthia P Henley (57)
 Michelle E Martin (66)
 Mervyn E Goldbas (73) 
 13:17.52 
Sponsor #60Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #62Sponsor #29
Sponsor #52Sponsor #59Sponsor #56Sponsor #61Sponsor #36
Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #58Sponsor #14Sponsor #25