USMS Top 10 Relays

2015 USMS Top 10 SCM Relays for Men 200-239

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 200-239 (2015)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Bryan R Tatterson (51)
 Peter C Horwitz (51)
 Graeme A Fiser (49)
 Mark Nieuwenhuis (49) 
 1:43.60 
 2  YCFM  Florida  Andy S Kroupa (46)
 John R Beattie (54)
 Wayne L Baker (57)
 Rick O'Dell (47) 
 1:47.37 
 3  NTXL  North Texas  Doug Martin (62)
 Charles G Rogers (39)
 Michael B Doyle (51)
 Tom Barton (59) 
 1:47.78 
 4  ARIZ  Arizona  Marc A Valle (41)
 Daniel Vargas (55)
 Terry Richardson (54)
 Terry A DeBiase (50) 
 1:49.11 
 5  GRA  Southern Pacific  Attilio G Margarino (50)
 Mark Y Madden (55)
 Dan Jensen (57)
 Charles McPeak (45) 
 1:52.28 
 6  SYSM  Florida  Jamie M Kendig (35)
 John E Sylvester (58)
 Rick B Walker (65)
 Scott Tyle (46) 
 1:53.53 
 7  L4S  Potomac Valley  Jay T Kress (52)
 Brian W Ellis (48)
 Christopher House (52)
 Scott Schutzmeister (51) 
 1:53.65 
 8  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Kevin L Esko (49)
 Carl Haynie (55)
 Frank R Powell (55)
 Bryan E Smith (48) 
 1:54.62 
 9  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Clay Britt (54)
 Peter C Johnson (54)
 David W Cheney (57)
 George Humbert (47) 
 1:59.43 
 10  GERM  Potomac Valley  Michael P Osinski (58)
 Dan Thomas (58)
 Gustavo Sandi (43)
 Karl E Wunderlich (50) 
 1:59.60 

200 Medley Relay SCM Men 200-239 (2015)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Peter C Horwitz (51)
 Graeme A Fiser (49)
 Bryan R Tatterson (51)
 Mark Nieuwenhuis (49) 
 1:55.99 
 2  ARIZ  Arizona  Erwin D Kratz (50)
 Jeff P Commings (41)
 Robert J Ditolla (61)
 Barry Roth (61) 
 1:59.27 
 3  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Brad R Wells (54)
 Tony Rezek (43)
 Brent D Miller (56)
 Kyle Stephenson (55) 
 2:00.69 
 4  WCM  Pacific  Stephen A Stahl (50)
 Roque J Santos (47)
 Jon Boone (52)
 Greg A Remmert (53) 
 2:03.06 
 5  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Carl Haynie (55)
 Kevin L Esko (49)
 Michael S Kula (43)
 Jay D Pearson (54) 
 2:05.71 
 6  ARIZ  Arizona  Theodore Collins (52)
 Daniel Vargas (55)
 Terry A DeBiase (50)
 Terry Richardson (54) 
 2:06.11 
 7  MMAC  Arizona  Paul L Smith (56)
 Doug P Adamavich (46)
 Bradley S Cahoon (60)
 Mark G Biegel (50) 
 2:07.46 
 8  L4S  Potomac Valley  Christopher House (52)
 Jay T Kress (52)
 Brian W Ellis (48)
 Scott Schutzmeister (51) 
 2:09.09 
 9  WMST  Gulf  Ross C Davis (49)
 Bruce W Rollins (66)
 Jonathan W Armstrong (40)
 Niels U Wolfhagen (59) 
 2:10.33 
 10  LVM  Southern Pacific  Caleb Davis (42)
 Laurence T Jaffee (55)
 Sherwin J Gormly (54)
 Clark D Ledger (50) 
 2:11.46 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 200-239 (2015)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Bryan R Tatterson (51)
 Peter C Horwitz (51)
 Graeme A Fiser (49)
 Mark Nieuwenhuis (49) 
 3:55.03 
 2  YCFM  Florida  Andy S Kroupa (46)
 John R Beattie (54)
 Wayne L Baker (57)
 Rick O'Dell (47) 
 4:04.05 
 3  WMAC  Wisconsin  Thomas M Grisa (53)
 Mark Pfaltzgraff (54)
 Scott J Richards (55)
 Andrew Babcock (38) 
 4:11.86 
 4  NEM  New England  David A Cote (55)
 Vincent P Burks (55)
 Trent Theroux (48)
 Matthew R Gilson (48) 
 4:12.26 
 5  LVM  Southern Pacific  Laurence T Jaffee (55)
 Sherwin J Gormly (54)
 Clark D Ledger (50)
 Joseph Wyson (59) 
 4:14.64 
 6  ARIZ  Arizona  Terry Richardson (54)
 Theodore Collins (52)
 Daniel Vargas (55)
 Terry A DeBiase (50) 
 4:22.96 
 7  NEM  New England  Frank C Wuest (55)
 Mark E Alexander (57)
 Thomas F Wallace (56)
 Mason L Ham (45) 
 4:26.01 
 8  MMAC  Arizona  Mark G Biegel (50)
 Kent M Nicholas (48)
 Bradley S Cahoon (60)
 Art Stark (69) 
 4:27.63 
 9  SYSM  Florida  Jeffrey P Tremblay (54)
 Dean T Mitchinson (47)
 Charles M Denault (52)
 David Miner (47) 
 4:35.81 
 10  CSTS  Pacific  Reid Kay (33)
 Brad Pence (64)
 Ken Thomas (54)
 Scott Hoag (61) 
 4:45.86 

400 Medley Relay SCM Men 200-239 (2015)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Peter C Horwitz (51)
 Graeme A Fiser (49)
 Bryan R Tatterson (51)
 Mark Nieuwenhuis (49) 
 4:16.71 
 2  L4S  Potomac Valley  Christopher House (52)
 Jay T Kress (52)
 Scott Schutzmeister (51)
 Brian W Ellis (48) 
 4:43.02 
 3  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Kelly S Karren (42)
 Doug J Koehler (49)
 Mark Buckley (62)
 Mark A Losinski (59) 
 4:51.94 
 4  ARIZ  Arizona  Theodore Collins (52)
 Daniel Vargas (55)
 Terry A DeBiase (50)
 Terry Richardson (54) 
 4:54.90 
 5  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Patrick B Mc Ginley (52)
 Winston S Uchiyama (58)
 Dan Borton (47)
 Scott D Sternberg (57) 
 4:56.93 
 6  LVM  Southern Pacific  Laurence T Jaffee (55)
 Joseph Wyson (59)
 Sherwin J Gormly (54)
 Clark D Ledger (50) 
 4:59.12 
 7  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Bob Welchlin (58)
 Brent D Miller (56)
 Anthony G Thompson (51)
 Kyle Stephenson (55) 
 5:03.72 
 8  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Jay D Pearson (54)
 John B Baker (64)
 Kevin L Esko (49)
 Tom M Fritschen (59) 
 5:04.18 
 9  SYSM  Florida  Bob E Couch (68)
 Michael J Hazard (46)
 Dean T Mitchinson (47)
 Scott Tyle (46) 
 5:08.42 
 10  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Bill Sherman (57)
 Larry Long (47)
 Mark Morash (48)
 Scott R Templeton (57) 
 5:15.16 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 200-239 (2015)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Kelly S Karren (42)
 Eric Marnoch (49)
 Mark Buckley (62)
 Doug J Koehler (49) 
 9:11.93 
 2  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Dan Stephenson (58)
 Patrick B Mc Ginley (52)
 Mike Cavanagh (53)
 Ray Frost (51) 
 9:40.65 
 3  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Sandy Cohen (50)
 Douglas J Hayden (50)
 Jeff V Schmidt (52)
 Rob Poste (49) 
 9:45.32 
 4  WCM  Pacific  Kerry L O'Brien (58)
 Michael P Heaney (49)
 Peter M Guadagni (60)
 Patrick M Duggan (52) 
 9:47.62 
 5  LVM  Southern Pacific  Dave A Arpin (56)
 Sherwin J Gormly (54)
 Clark D Ledger (50)
 Joseph Wyson (59) 
 9:55.81 
 6  FREM  Pacific  Steve M Farrell (54)
 Sisir Kudva (47)
 Edward E Deng (52)
 Greg R Doyas (53) 
 10:00.41 
 7  SYSM  Florida  Bob E Couch (68)
 Jeffrey P Tremblay (54)
 Terry J Brinkman (68)
 Allen F Hillman (48) 
 10:20.19 
 8  SWM  Southern Pacific  Craig A Beaudine (62)
 Finn O Mcclafferty (52)
 Greg Nelson (55)
 Lance L Keene (57) 
 10:46.62 
 9  PSM  Pacific Northwest  James L Mange (57)
 Dan Underbrink (59)
 Frank R Powell (55)
 Jay D Pearson (54) 
 10:51.73 
 10  CMS  Colorado  Joe J Morin (54)
 Steven C Estle (56)
 Jeffrey K Magouirk (54)
 Brad White (45) 
 10:55.71 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #58Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #59
Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #61Sponsor #49Sponsor #42
Sponsor #13Sponsor #56Sponsor #20Sponsor #62Sponsor #41Sponsor #60Sponsor #25