USMS Top 10 Relays

2014 USMS Top 10 SCM Relays for Men 240-279

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 240-279 (2014)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  RICE  Gulf  Bruce W Rollins (65)
 Steven V Heck (65)
 Bruce F Williams (61)
 Bruce C Kone (56) 
 1:48.38 
 2  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Lee Childs (66)
 David Quiggin (70)
 Sean P Frampton (48)
 John S Grzeszczak (56) 
 1:52.65 
 3  SYSM  Florida  Jack R Groselle (60)
 Rick B Walker (64)
 Bob E Couch (67)
 Bill Brenner (56) 
 1:53.89 
 4  MICH  Michigan  Frank L Thompson (63)
 Gregory C Pash (67)
 Jim Stein (62)
 Robert L Fort (56) 
 2:05.82 
 5  ARIZ  Arizona  Daniel Vargas (54)
 Douglas A Springer (68)
 Jack Allison (63)
 Ke Wang (58) 
 2:06.13 
 6  SYSM  Florida  John E Sylvester (57)
 Jeffrey A Elliott (56)
 John M Burke (62)
 Don A Claridge (69) 
 2:07.80 
 7  HMS  Inland Northwest  Michael L Hamm (57)
 Mike Earin (65)
 Stephen A Tanner (61)
 Robert W Morrison (60) 
 2:09.63 
 8  LVM  Southern Pacific  Laurence T Jaffee (54)
 Rick C Fulljames (63)
 Will Rauch (80)
 Joseph Wyson (58) 
 2:12.92 
 9  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Tom J Soderstrom (56)
 Michael W Farmer (67)
 David Strybel (59)
 H Lee Purgason (58) 
 2:13.58 
 10  MAAC  Pacific  Richard J Volonte (59)
 Richard L Chaffey (61)
 Daniel S Onorato (70)
 Greg J Havens (50) 
 2:14.14 

200 Medley Relay SCM Men 240-279 (2014)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SYSM  Florida  Jeffrey J Perout (61)
 Bill Brenner (56)
 Kevin M McCormack (62)
 Rick B Walker (64) 
 2:04.96 
 2  RICE  Gulf  Bruce F Williams (61)
 Steven V Heck (65)
 Bruce C Kone (56)
 Bruce W Rollins (65) 
 2:05.69 
 3  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Chip Glidden (64)
 Dave N Noble (71)
 Douglas J Hayden (49)
 Bill Sherman (56) 
 2:18.03 
 4  MICH  Michigan  Frank L Thompson (63)
 John N Allen (51)
 Gregory C Pash (67)
 Thomas J Schwartzenberger (61) 
 2:20.66 
 5  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Wes B Stone (52)
 Lee E Mench (62)
 Jorge E Martinez (67)
 Harry G Duffield (64) 
 2:23.00 
 6  MVN  Southern Pacific  Jim B Brown (71)
 Philip W Albright (54)
 Michael R Heather (60)
 Yona Tadir (71) 
 2:24.74 
 7  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Edwin W McCleskey (61)
 Dan Morrow (65)
 Brian Oliver (55)
 David C Harmon (65) 
 2:25.27 
 8  HMS  Inland Northwest  Mike Earin (65)
 Robert W Morrison (60)
 Michael L Hamm (57)
 Stephen A Tanner (61) 
 2:26.21 
 9  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Steven J Plackemeier (60)
 Will Bechtel (50)
 Domenic C Rigoglioso (58)
 John L Bell (72) 
 2:28.05 
 10  ARIZ  Arizona  Carl B Marriott (66)
 Douglas A Springer (68)
 Daniel Vargas (54)
 Christopher A Ferko (57) 
 2:29.01 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 240-279 (2014)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SYSM  Florida  Jack R Groselle (60)
 Rick B Walker (64)
 Bob E Couch (67)
 Steven M Newman (52) 
 4:07.41 
 2  OREG  Oregon  Kris Calvin (52)
 Robert B Richardson (62)
 Bob A Bruce (66)
 Tom Landis (72) 
 4:45.04 
 3  HMS  Inland Northwest  Robert W Morrison (60)
 Mike Earin (65)
 Stephen A Tanner (61)
 Michael L Hamm (57) 
 4:55.70 
 4  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Dave N Noble (71)
 Chip Glidden (64)
 Bill Sherman (56)
 Brian J Mullies (57) 
 5:01.96 
 5  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Scott D Sternberg (56)
 H Lee Purgason (58)
 Michael W Farmer (67)
 Peter E Ronay (72) 
 5:10.10 
 6  LVM  Southern Pacific  Rick C Fulljames (63)
 Stephen W Gordon (63)
 Will Rauch (80)
 Joseph Wyson (58) 
 5:19.06 
 7  SYSM  Florida  Jeffrey A Elliott (56)
 Don A Claridge (69)
 John M Burke (62)
 Gerhard Schaefer (80) 
 5:36.00 
 8  GBM  New England  Steve J Miller (60)
 Thomas R Newkirk (66)
 Philip E Read (72)
 Byron J Siegal (67) 
 5:45.68 
 9  GERM  Potomac Valley  Edson J Bastos (57)
 Farol L Tomson (43)
 Roger M Golden (72)
 John C Norvell (74) 
 6:12.37 
 10  GAJA  Georgia  Mark L Rogers (49)
 Joe Reid (66)
 Herb Chuven (75)
 John V Zeigler (69) 
 6:13.00 

400 Medley Relay SCM Men 240-279 (2014)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  VCM  Southern Pacific  Jim Mc Conica (64)
 Hubie Kerns (65)
 Mike G Shaffer (49)
 Glenn A Gruber (65) 
 4:30.90 
 2  MICH  Michigan  Frank L Thompson (63)
 Randy J Parker (60)
 Jim H Pogue (54)
 Chuck A Olson (64) 
 4:44.02 
 3  SYSM  Florida  John E Sylvester (57)
 Bill Brenner (56)
 Jack R Groselle (60)
 Bob E Couch (67) 
 4:49.34 
 4  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Steven J Plackemeier (60)
 Raymond H Summers (50)
 Domenic C Rigoglioso (58)
 John L Bell (72) 
 5:35.17 
 5  RHMS  Pacific  Eric D Van Boer (60)
 Greg L Laudenslager (53)
 Bill Adkison (59)
 Don M Davis (70) 
 5:35.97 
 6  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Bob Welchlin (57)
 Robert W Wright (64)
 Brian J Mullies (57)
 Bob Kent (73) 
 5:44.33 
 7  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Chip Glidden (64)
 Bill Sherman (56)
 Douglas J Hayden (49)
 Mike N Calwell (74) 
 5:53.55 
 8  LVM  Southern Pacific  Will Rauch (80)
 Rick C Fulljames (63)
 Michael Brunella (46)
 Joseph Wyson (58) 
 5:58.36 
 9  ARIZ  Arizona  Carl B Marriott (66)
 David V Taylor (66)
 Daniel Vargas (54)
 Jack Allison (63) 
 6:09.90 
 10  NCMS  North Carolina  Donald B Gilchrist (60)
 Neal L Vestal (60)
 Jamie A Miller (60)
 Jerry Clark (77) 
 6:21.89 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 240-279 (2014)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  VCM  Southern Pacific  Glenn A Gruber (65)
 Hubie Kerns (65)
 Jim Mc Conica (64)
 Mike G Shaffer (49) 
 9:00.30 
 2  SYSM  Florida  Jack R Groselle (60)
 Rick B Walker (64)
 Jeffrey J Perout (61)
 Bill Brenner (56) 
 9:02.15 
 3  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Mike R Freshley (73)
 Will Bechtel (50)
 Domenic C Rigoglioso (58)
 Steven J Plackemeier (60) 
 10:19.10 
 4  SKY  Kentucky  Jon Shastid (66)
 James M Keller (61)
 John Voorhees (56)
 Edward E Bell (61) 
 10:24.68 
 5  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Erik A Sterne (62)
 Michael W Farmer (67)
 Peter E Ronay (72)
 Scott D Sternberg (56) 
 11:46.74 
 6  LVM  Southern Pacific  Michael H Feldman (56)
 Will Rauch (80)
 Rick C Fulljames (63)
 Joseph Wyson (58) 
 12:18.25 
 7  O*H*  Lake Erie  David A Rockwell (56)
 Bruce C Allen (67)
 Lawrence A Terkel (67)
 Kevin T McCardle (59) 
 12:54.24 
 8  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  David J Toney (57)
 Sherwin Drobner (81)
 Mervyn E Goldbas (72)
 Marc S Anton (41) 
 13:04.74 
 9  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Daniel L Phillips (51)
 Gary Campen (70)
 Thomas W Walker (67)
 Tom M Fritschen (58) 
 13:06.89 
 10  ARIZ  Arizona  Jack Allison (63)
 Hop Bailey (67)
 Ted G Pierce (72)
 David V Taylor (66) 
 13:22.83 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #59Sponsor #29Sponsor #58
Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #52
Sponsor #56Sponsor #41Sponsor #60Sponsor #62Sponsor #42Sponsor #61Sponsor #43