USMS Top 10 Relays

2014 USMS Top 10 SCM Relays for Mixed 200-239

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (2014)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NCMS  North Carolina  Erika L Braun (42)
 Sue Walsh (52)
 Jon W Blank (54)
 Jonathan E Klein (57) 
 1:46.08 
 2  SYSM  Florida  Brian D Saylor (54)
 Larissa Carmichael (47)
 Laura L Groselle (54)
 David Miner (46) 
 1:56.89 
 3  WCM  Pacific  Danielle Boone (49)
 Amy M Cook (50)
 Doug J Cook (51)
 Jon Boone (51) 
 1:59.66 
 4  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Michael Aubrey (53)
 Ann B Thomas (54)
 Chris Wenzel (55)
 Beda C Dondi (59) 
 2:01.12 
 5  XCL  New Jersey  Nancy A James (73)
 Keith Cataldo (52)
 Karen Barbosa (45)
 Richard A Benson (62) 
 2:02.51 
 6  NUTS  Pacific  Cokie Lepinski (55)
 Erica Sutherland (55)
 Nick Winer (56)
 Marlon I Woolf (50) 
 2:03.34 
 7  NEM  New England  Bob R Plencner (62)
 Karin E Stokes (53)
 Tracy L Grilli (57)
 Niclas K Ohman (40) 
 2:03.93 
 8  GS  South Carolina  Leslie Scott (50)
 Carolyn B Moore (53)
 Troy F McAlister (51)
 Mark Kothe (48) 
 2:04.17 
 9  SYSM  Florida  John E Sylvester (57)
 Ellen K Bennett (51)
 Deanna Doyle (56)
 Mark Palace (41) 
 2:05.83 
 10  GERM  Potomac Valley  Scott M Golden (51)
 Jeanne L Lappin (59)
 Amy B Cooley (58)
 Gregory Strouse (52) 
 2:06.82 

200 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (2014)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NCMS  North Carolina  Jonathan E Klein (57)
 Jon W Blank (54)
 Erika L Braun (42)
 Sue Walsh (52) 
 1:58.01 
 2  GAJA  Georgia  Diann B Uustal (68)
 Mike Stille (54)
 David C Hildebrandt (59)
 Jennifer Almand (56) 
 2:07.66 
 3  MICH  Michigan  Susan Harris (49)
 Corrin C Popps (50)
 Jeff M Bailey (47)
 Robert L Fort (56) 
 2:09.30 
 4  FREM  Pacific  Greg R Doyas (52)
 Lucille R Glassman (51)
 Greg Baxter (55)
 Claiborne M Brown (51) 
 2:14.41 
 5  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Irene T Damsky (49)
 Kenton R Jones (47)
 Gil B Ines (47)
 Cathy Ganze (57) 
 2:15.05 
 6  ARIZ  Arizona  Susan K Moss Fuller (48)
 Susan E Dawson-Cook (51)
 Ke Wang (58)
 Daniel Vargas (54) 
 2:19.97 
 7  LAPS  Southern Pacific  Dede G Moore (54)
 David P Lindstedt (58)
 Traci S Granger (56)
 Duncan Q Mc Bride (60) 
 2:22.40 
 8  NEM  New England  Tracy L Grilli (57)
 Brendan C Wright (36)
 Karin E Stokes (53)
 Bob R Plencner (62) 
 2:23.06 
 9  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Linda L Larson (59)
 Chris Wenzel (55)
 Michael Aubrey (53)
 Michel Vogel (38) 
 2:23.62 
 10  SMS  Southern  Scott W Snyder (57)
 Christine H Frederic (50)
 Jennifer M Schott (38)
 Richard Hartman (59) 
 2:24.24 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (2014)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NCMS  North Carolina  Erika L Braun (42)
 Henry D Stewart (51)
 Sue Walsh (52)
 Jonathan E Klein (57) 
 3:56.10 
 2  SYSM  Florida  Rob Butcher (42)
 Andrea Dombrowski (47)
 Deanna Doyle (56)
 John E Sylvester (57) 
 4:27.01 
 3  NEM  New England  Patrick McDermot (49)
 Karin E Stokes (53)
 Beth A Estel (58)
 Niclas K Ohman (40) 
 4:31.91 
 4  NUTS  Pacific  Stacey E Ellison (49)
 Cokie Lepinski (55)
 Nick Winer (56)
 Marlon I Woolf (50) 
 4:33.48 
 5  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Eddie Ames (45)
 Ann B Thomas (54)
 Chris Wenzel (55)
 Michael Aubrey (53) 
 4:34.32 
 6  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Kayley N Vernallis (54)
 Cheryl A Simmons (47)
 Erik A Sterne (62)
 Patrick B Mc Ginley (51) 
 4:43.49 
 7  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Tara Rakotz (47)
 Domenic C Rigoglioso (58)
 Lisa M Simpson (50)
 Tom S Wilson (46) 
 4:44.47 
 8  NEM  New England  Jacki Hirsty (62)
 Frank McQuiggan (66)
 Kaan Duru (44)
 Carolyn KielyKilpatrick (50) 
 4:46.91 
 9  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Bill Sherman (56)
 Susan Blattner (57)
 David Orwick (55)
 Amy B Hearst (43) 
 4:48.35 
 10  NEM  New England  Anne M Fairbank (55)
 Maria D Anderson (51)
 Bennett B Goldberg (55)
 James C Anderson (52) 
 4:50.97 

400 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (2014)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Christine L Siegel (57)
 Kenton R Jones (47)
 Libardo A Mendez-Ramirez (41)
 Danielle Ogier (62) 
 4:59.72 
 2  MICH  Michigan  Frank L Thompson (63)
 Bonnie J Karas (49)
 Jeff M Bailey (47)
 Corrin C Popps (50) 
 5:00.72 
 3  SYSM  Florida  John E Sylvester (57)
 Jim Matysek (55)
 Ellen K Bennett (51)
 Nancy Kryka (59) 
 5:13.80 
 4  SYSM  Florida  Deanna Doyle (56)
 Jack R Groselle (60)
 Brian D Saylor (54)
 Laura L Groselle (54) 
 5:21.20 
 5  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Linda L Larson (59)
 Chris Wenzel (55)
 Michael Aubrey (53)
 Jarek Tadla (42) 
 5:25.68 
 6  MVN  Southern Pacific  Kim L Burton (52)
 Douglas C Barker (51)
 Michael R Heather (60)
 Gwynne A Steidle (52) 
 5:30.90 
 7  SYSM  Florida  Charles M Denault (51)
 Bob Bennett (52)
 Terri A Goodman (55)
 Larissa Carmichael (47) 
 5:44.12 
 8  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Kit M Koenig (45)
 Cynthia P Henley (56)
 Marci A Grady (56)
 Beda C Dondi (59) 
 6:07.39 
 9  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Luis E Bahamon (53)
 David B Kirvan (50)
 Olivia Karlin (50)
 Mary N Church (64) 
 6:39.53 
 10  MEMO  Pacific  Keith Hertzer (41)
 Danny W Wan (51)
 Liz Hurt (50)
 Marcia S Benjamin (58) 
 6:42.43 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (2014)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  CONN  Connecticut  Tait Michael (51)
 Andy Reul (51)
 Pam Henry Moss (52)
 Jeff Sargent (50) 
 9:20.85 
 2  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Jasmine Stiles (48)
 Lara Paul (46)
 Lee E Mench (62)
 Kenton R Jones (47) 
 9:37.10 
 3  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Aleksandr Sigalus (32)
 Linda Webb (69)
 Linda L Larson (59)
 Michael Aubrey (53) 
 10:55.38 
 4  VMST  Virginia  Denise M Letendre (26)
 Ralph B Swiger (58)
 Robert A Romo (56)
 Shirley A Loftus-Charley (63) 
 11:15.46 
 5  SKY  Kentucky  Richard Ransdell (51)
 Michael Johmann (52)
 Frances B Jones (52)
 Pamela Luebbe (51) 
 11:25.32 
 6  WM  Metropolitan  Kate A Tiedemann (46)
 Susan H Leone (50)
 Paul G Hoffmann (59)
 Martin J Healy (70) 
 11:28.26 
 7  AMS  Southeastern  Frances L Roark (68)
 Roland S Roark (66)
 Sydnee W Cleveland (31)
 Conner Bailey (68) 
 12:55.13 
 8  MEMO  Pacific  Margaret Flynn (51)
 Susan L Haufler (57)
 Jeffrey M Foster (48)
 Thomas C Chew (57) 
 12:59.28 
 9  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Eddie Ames (45)
 Cynthia P Henley (56)
 Michelle E Martin (65)
 Marc Anton (41) 
 13:14.24 
 10  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Melissa Hinton (55)
 Lydia S Seier (58)
 Lars Ferron (59)
 Paul F Proctor (57) 
 15:07.51 
Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #56Sponsor #42Sponsor #41
Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #62
Sponsor #58Sponsor #60Sponsor #29Sponsor #61Sponsor #59Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #52