USMS Top 10 Relays

2014 USMS Top 10 SCM Relays for Women 200-239

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Women 200-239 (2014)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WCM  Pacific  Vicky S Dewey (52)
 Margee M Curran (53)
 Caren A Mc Namara (54)
 Alison H Zamanian (44) 
 2:01.33 
 2  GAJA  Georgia  Marianne Countryman (50)
 Mariane C Teixeira (49)
 Maria E Vazquez (49)
 Beth O McGee (52) 
 2:05.57 
 3  UCLA  Southern Pacific  Veronica Hibben (58)
 Jenni Carlson (44)
 Christie Ciraulo (61)
 Jenny L Cook (56) 
 2:07.71 
 4  SYSM  Florida  Andrea Dombrowski (47)
 Ellen K Bennett (51)
 Nancy Kryka (59)
 Larissa Carmichael (47) 
 2:08.17 
 5  SYSM  Florida  Kelley C Carpenter (57)
 Deanna Doyle (56)
 Melissa D Varlas (41)
 Laura L Groselle (54) 
 2:09.14 
 6  MICH  Michigan  Susan E Dombkowski (48)
 Denise H Brown (55)
 Maddie Diedo (56)
 Corrin C Popps (50) 
 2:10.69 
 7  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Chris Wenzel (55)
 Megan M Lassen (44)
 Cynthia P Henley (56)
 Ann B Thomas (54) 
 2:13.57 
 8  MEMO  Pacific  Susan L Haufler (57)
 Kira J McDonough (47)
 Kimberly L King (54)
 Catha A Worthman (46) 
 2:13.89 
 9  SMS  Southern  Fay V Lachney (53)
 Dale B Williams (62)
 Sharon N Hughes (59)
 Christine H Frederic (50) 
 2:26.09 
 10  TSTT  Southern Pacific  Janelle Pietrzak (34)
 Cindy J Cook (57)
 Helene Hirsch (57)
 Romy N Beattie (52) 
 2:29.56 

200 Medley Relay SCM Women 200-239 (2014)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  UCLA  Southern Pacific  Jenni Carlson (44)
 Jenny L Cook (56)
 Christie Ciraulo (61)
 Veronica Hibben (58) 
 2:19.30 
 2  GAJA  Georgia  Maria E Vazquez (49)
 Jennifer Almand (56)
 Marianne Countryman (50)
 Beth O McGee (52) 
 2:20.89 
 3  WCM  Pacific  Vicky S Dewey (52)
 Caren A Mc Namara (54)
 Jill S Hernandez (54)
 Margee M Curran (53) 
 2:23.61 
 4  SYSM  Florida  Ellen K Bennett (51)
 Laura L Groselle (54)
 Melissa D Varlas (41)
 Nancy Kryka (59) 
 2:24.37 
 5  MICH  Michigan  Susan Harris (49)
 Corrin C Popps (50)
 Denise H Brown (55)
 Nathalie D Gardon (51) 
 2:27.48 
 6  NUTS  Pacific  Erica Sutherland (55)
 Cokie Lepinski (55)
 Kathleen Lee (48)
 Stacey E Ellison (49) 
 2:28.34 
 7  GERM  Potomac Valley  Denise L Noznesky (48)
 Karen R Cosgrove (56)
 Jeanne L Lappin (59)
 Carole B Valis (49) 
 2:29.68 
 8  SYSM  Florida  Deanna Doyle (56)
 Kelley C Carpenter (57)
 Terri A Goodman (55)
 Larissa Carmichael (47) 
 2:34.97 
 9  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Linda Irish Bostic (51)
 Krissy Phillips (52)
 Laurie E Samuelson (59)
 Darcy H LaFountain (59) 
 2:36.46 
 10  SCA  Southern Pacific  Nicole Z Bures (41)
 Nancy A Nicholson (58)
 Deena Esparza (49)
 Jeannette M Bauer (65) 
 2:37.85 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Women 200-239 (2014)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WCM  Pacific  Debbie M Santos (46)
 Charlene A O'Brien (58)
 Margee M Curran (53)
 Jill S Hernandez (54) 
 4:33.53 
 2  SYSM  Florida  Ellen K Bennett (51)
 Larissa Carmichael (47)
 Nancy Kryka (59)
 Laura L Groselle (54) 
 4:39.84 
 3  MESC  New England  Pamela P Torrey (53)
 Jodi Ryan (44)
 Beth Schiller (58)
 Beth Fries (56) 
 4:50.03 
 4  MICH  Michigan  Maddie Diedo (56)
 Connie S Cantrell (43)
 Susan E Roesch (56)
 Corrin C Popps (50) 
 4:58.18 
 5  LVM  Southern Pacific  Joanne Saul-Zachau (56)
 Beverly B Meteyer (61)
 Pamela A Ivey (53)
 Michelle P Ashworth (51) 
 5:03.63 
 6  MMAC  Arizona  Amy B Mullaney (54)
 Tricia Hickey (54)
 Helen Kurtz (54)
 Ann V McGrath (51) 
 5:05.73 
 7  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Ann B Thomas (54)
 Linda Webb (69)
 Megan M Lassen (44)
 Chris Wenzel (55) 
 5:06.60 
 8  ARIZ  Arizona  Allison R Lehman (57)
 Susan E Dawson-Cook (51)
 Terese A Butler (57)
 Susan K Moss Fuller (48) 
 5:15.51 
 9  LVM  Southern Pacific  Stefanie H Ishii (47)
 Gina Waymire (51)
 Susan Cushman (52)
 Priscilla M Brunella (54) 
 5:17.44 
 10  MEMO  Pacific  Catha A Worthman (46)
 Marcia S Benjamin (58)
 Liz Hurt (50)
 Susan L Haufler (57) 
 5:27.19 

400 Medley Relay SCM Women 200-239 (2014)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GAJA  Georgia  Maria E Vazquez (49)
 Jennifer Almand (56)
 Marianne Countryman (50)
 Beth O McGee (52) 
 5:12.69 
 2  MICH  Michigan  Denise H Brown (55)
 Lou Ann Dixon (47)
 Bonnie J Karas (49)
 Corrin C Popps (50) 
 5:17.54 
 3  SYSM  Florida  Deanna Doyle (56)
 Andrea Dombrowski (47)
 Melissa D Varlas (41)
 Nancy Kryka (59) 
 5:24.53 
 4  GERM  Potomac Valley  Denise L Noznesky (48)
 Karen R Cosgrove (56)
 Jeanne L Lappin (59)
 Carole B Valis (49) 
 5:32.36 
 5  SYSM  Florida  Ellen K Bennett (51)
 Laura L Groselle (54)
 Terri A Goodman (55)
 Larissa Carmichael (47) 
 5:36.92 
 6  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Chablis L Brendel (48)
 Liz Cook (40)
 Christie L Peterfish (28)
 Nan Bohl (85) 
 6:15.95 
 7  LVM  Southern Pacific  Joanne Saul-Zachau (56)
 Pamela A Ivey (53)
 Beverly B Meteyer (61)
 Michelle P Ashworth (51) 
 6:30.08 
 8  MICH  Michigan  Nathalie D Gardon (51)
 Suzanne Grebe (53)
 Jacqueline Thorpe (54)
 Kim Yarima (48) 
 6:38.19 
 9  RHMS  Pacific  Linda Hepworth (61)
 Annette M Coholan (66)
 Sarah A Cochrane (27)
 Maggie H Tevis (66) 
 6:39.46 
 10  ARIZ  Arizona  Allison R Lehman (57)
 Terese A Butler (57)
 Susan K Moss Fuller (48)
 Joyce Howard (59) 
 6:48.27 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Women 200-239 (2014)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SYSM  Florida  Kelly Parker Palace (53)
 Rachel H Bowman (49)
 Laura L Groselle (54)
 Ellen K Bennett (51) 
 10:03.61 
 2  NEM  New England  Laura E Delorey (52)
 Sue Jensen (54)
 Karin E Stokes (53)
 Tracy L Grilli (57) 
 10:23.68 
 3  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Darcy H LaFountain (59)
 Krissy Phillips (52)
 Linda Irish Bostic (51)
 Laurie E Samuelson (59) 
 10:40.91 
 4  WMAC  Wisconsin  Debbie Katzman (47)
 Linda Fitzgerald (44)
 Karen C Kimple (53)
 Laurie J Alioto (56) 
 11:20.34 
 5  LVM  Southern Pacific  Joanne Saul-Zachau (56)
 Beverly B Meteyer (61)
 Michelle P Ashworth (51)
 Pamela A Ivey (53) 
 11:23.42 
 6  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Chris Wenzel (55)
 Ellen R Itzler (56)
 Sarah L Bennett (51)
 Heidi P Van Denburg (39) 
 11:26.82 
 7  FREM  Pacific  Caroline Lambert (56)
 Ellen M Schneider (53)
 Alexandra N Fairey (49)
 Birgitta Indaco (55) 
 11:48.23 
 8  IM  Illinois  Heidi Kafka (52)
 Carol Bossert-Hartman (54)
 Barbara Delanois (59)
 Ruth Giles-Ott (46) 
 12:32.01 
 9  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Chablis L Brendel (48)
 Kristina L Miller (44)
 Lyne Tumlinson (57)
 Terri A Lees (61) 
 12:58.28 
 10  MICH  Michigan  Nathalie D Gardon (51)
 Suzanne Grebe (53)
 Jacqueline Thorpe (54)
 Kelly A Mcquillan (48) 
 13:13.38 
Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #14
Sponsor #36Sponsor #56Sponsor #58Sponsor #13Sponsor #29
Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #61Sponsor #62Sponsor #52Sponsor #59Sponsor #60