USMS Top 10 Relays

2014 USMS Top 10 LCM Relays for Mixed 240-279

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 240-279 (2014)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  1776  Delaware Valley  Craig W Stevens (61)
 Dot Munger (63)
 Cecilia D Mccloskey (64)
 James Thornton (62) 
 2:01.78 
 2  SYSM  Florida  Jack R Groselle (60)
 Laura L Groselle (54)
 Ann H Guins (61)
 Bob E Couch (67) 
 2:02.59 
 3  NEM  New England  Jacki Hirsty (62)
 David Bright (61)
 Tracy L Grilli (57)
 John W Radimer (65) 
 2:02.61 
 4  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Jeffrey P Service (57)
 Barbara Protzman (60)
 Celia C Devanney (57)
 Lee Childs (66) 
 2:03.85 
 5  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Douglas T Buchan (71)
 Ann B Thomas (54)
 Chris Wenzel (55)
 Philipp A Djang (60) 
 2:04.61 
 6  NCMS  North Carolina  Celia Wolff (48)
 Beverly O Amick (60)
 Bernard T White (71)
 Paul T Trevisan (63) 
 2:05.74 
 7  TAM  Pacific  Alan D Bernard (65)
 Linda R Shoenberger (67)
 Barbara C Wheeler (57)
 Tate Holt (63) 
 2:07.47 
 8  GSM  New Jersey  Deborah R Cipriano (57)
 Frank McElroy (66)
 Lawrence B Seidman (67)
 Laurie A Ditommaso (52) 
 2:07.51 
 9  1776  Delaware Valley  Robert B Jones (63)
 Barbara B Burke (53)
 Melinda S Wolff (61)
 Stephen P Dougherty (63) 
 2:07.71 
 10  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  John L Bell (72)
 Andrey A Komissarov (54)
 Cathy V Neville (57)
 Christine L Siegel (57) 
 2:10.92 

200 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 240-279 (2014)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TAM  Pacific  Laura B Val (63)
 Barbara C Wheeler (57)
 Richard Burns (71)
 Tate Holt (63) 
 2:13.52 
 2  1776  Delaware Valley  Cecilia D Mccloskey (64)
 Dot Munger (63)
 Stephen P Dougherty (63)
 James Thornton (62) 
 2:18.67 
 3  SYSM  Florida  Ann H Guins (61)
 Laura L Groselle (54)
 Jack R Groselle (60)
 Bob E Couch (67) 
 2:21.02 
 4  NEM  New England  Daniel Epstein (64)
 Beth A Estel (58)
 John W Radimer (65)
 Jacki Hirsty (62) 
 2:21.90 
 5  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Philipp A Djang (60)
 Chris Wenzel (55)
 Ann B Thomas (54)
 Douglas T Buchan (71) 
 2:26.05 
 6  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Nancy Kirkpatrick-Reno (59)
 Lloyd G Johnson (74)
 Arlette A Godges (50)
 Robert A Rosen (64) 
 2:28.23 
 7  NEM  New England  David Bright (61)
 Barbara R Hummel (62)
 Laura E Delorey (52)
 Phil Wright (67) 
 2:28.29 
 8  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Donald Graham (60)
 Daniel L Phillips (51)
 Toni M LeClercq (66)
 Kathrine J Casey (66) 
 2:31.03 
 9  INDY  Indiana  George J Quigley (74)
 Nadine K Day (44)
 Douglas K Miller (68)
 Cheryl M Gettelfinger (57) 
 2:31.44 
 10  NEM  New England  David S Judelson (58)
 Joe R Smillie (67)
 Anne L Galliher (57)
 June F Carson (66) 
 2:31.74 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 240-279 (2014)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SYSM  Florida  Jack R Groselle (60)
 Laura L Groselle (54)
 Nancy Kryka (59)
 Bob E Couch (67) 
 4:24.45 
 2  GSM  New Jersey  Deborah R Cipriano (57)
 Frank McElroy (66)
 Lawrence B Seidman (67)
 Laurie A Ditommaso (52) 
 4:56.84 
 3  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Linda L Larson (59)
 Linda Webb (69)
 David L Solomon (66)
 Beda C Dondi (59) 
 5:16.06 
 4  GS  South Carolina  Kelly R Gillig (56)
 James Osborn (62)
 Chris R Gibbs (61)
 Douglas D Long (61) 
 5:24.15 
 5  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Diane G Smith (69)
 Deanna C Koehler (45)
 Frank B Freeman (69)
 Robert A Rosen (64) 
 5:25.08 
 6  SMS  Southern  Fay V Lachney (53)
 Douglas A Holmes (78)
 Rick Wery (62)
 Christine H Frederic (50) 
 5:32.66 
 7  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Jon F Bauer (62)
 Jessica W Seaton (61)
 Jan L Levinrad (67)
 Mike J Wallace (58) 
 5:33.54 
 8  MMM  Southern Pacific  Julie Biaggi (36)
 Chuck Milam (69)
 Pat Fruin (71)
 Jim Hallett (67) 
 5:57.79 
 9  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Jeanne Mathiesen (60)
 Katharine S Bardwell (62)
 Mark S Finley (56)
 Dave N Noble (71) 
 6:16.39 
 10  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Steven P Owen (63)
 Michael Bregman (60)
 Dionne B Caldwell (82)
 Maureen M McKinley (61) 
 6:37.78 

400 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 240-279 (2014)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  George L Schmidt (64)
 Peggy H McDonnell (59)
 Celia C Devanney (57)
 David Quiggin (70) 
 5:36.60 
 2  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Linda L Larson (59)
 Linda Webb (69)
 Marty Hendrick (56)
 David L Solomon (66) 
 6:11.95 
 3  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Alta F Stengel (64)
 Kenton R Jones (47)
 Cathy V Neville (57)
 John L Bell (72) 
 6:20.71 
 4  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Diane G Smith (69)
 Deanna C Koehler (45)
 Robert A Rosen (64)
 Frank B Freeman (69) 
 6:29.38 
 5  RHMS  Pacific  Eric D Van Boer (60)
 Annette M Coholan (66)
 Bill Adkison (59)
 Dianne S Arrigoni (62) 
 6:30.21 
 6  SMS  Southern  Fay V Lachney (53)
 Douglas A Holmes (78)
 Christine H Frederic (50)
 Rick Wery (62) 
 6:38.85 
 7  USF  Pacific  Martha C Campbell (66)
 Audrey J Dunn (61)
 Daniel S Kunihara (63)
 Julian B Sapirstein (65) 
 8:17.10 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 240-279 (2014)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Barbara G Dunbar (65)
 Kenton R Jones (47)
 Tony Ralphs (71)
 Cathy V Neville (57) 
 10:53.11 
 2  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Robin M Smith (59)
 Gregory J Weber (61)
 Colleen M Yanco (55)
 Mike Selna (66) 
 11:49.98 
 3  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Linda Webb (69)
 David L Solomon (66)
 Linda L Larson (59)
 Marty Hendrick (56) 
 12:01.31 
 4  SMS  Southern  Dale B Williams (62)
 Rick Wery (62)
 Christine H Frederic (50)
 Douglas A Holmes (78) 
 12:47.02 
 5  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Cathie Ellis (63)
 Deborah Raboin (63)
 Yatindra Pandya (34)
 Tom Mitchell (81) 
 13:35.02 
 6  GAJA  Georgia  John V Zeigler (69)
 Brian Yetter (51)
 Rebecca J Hamilton (62)
 Peggy M Moyer (67) 
 18:45.66 
 7  WMAC  Wisconsin  Susanne P Gartner (58)
 James E Arnold (71)
 Jeanne E Seidler (68)
 Francisco Lopez (66) 
 21:17.53 
Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #13Sponsor #59Sponsor #14
Sponsor #29Sponsor #60Sponsor #61Sponsor #58Sponsor #42
Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #52Sponsor #62Sponsor #56Sponsor #25Sponsor #20