USMS Top 10 Relays

2014 USMS Top 10 LCM Relays for Men 200-239

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 200-239 (2014)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Fritz Bedford (51)
 Kyle Stephenson (54)
 Glenn S Dixon (50)
 Bill Sherman (56) 
 1:42.76 
 2  RICE  Gulf  Bruce C Kone (56)
 Bruce F Williams (61)
 David M Guthrie (54)
 Carlos A Jimenez (50) 
 1:44.35 
 3  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Matthew N Biondi (49)
 Robert A Rosen (64)
 Chris L Wall (52)
 Michael J Boosin (48) 
 1:46.33 
 4  SYSM  Florida  Blake Foltz (30)
 Stephen Panzarino (53)
 Rick B Walker (64)
 Brian D Saylor (54) 
 1:49.16 
 5  VMST  Virginia  Chris L Stevenson (50)
 Dave Holland (47)
 Gregory Harris (51)
 Tom W Deppe (56) 
 1:49.32 
 6  MINN  Minnesota  Brian L Jacobson (41)
 Patrick J Strother (61)
 Omar Awad (46)
 Darrell J Smith (58) 
 1:51.26 
 7  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Luis Comulada (39)
 Sean P Frampton (48)
 John S Grzeszczak (56)
 Ed C Suarez (60) 
 1:51.27 
 8  TXLA  South Texas  Stanford R Young (50)
 Larry W Wood (60)
 Jim Sauer (57)
 Dale R Huggins (42) 
 1:51.91 
 9  BLU  Florida  Rich Mercer (51)
 Jeff Beattie (52)
 Andy S Kroupa (45)
 John R Beattie (53) 
 1:52.28 
 10  SYSM  Florida  Roger Kahn (59)
 Fred R Munson (56)
 Dean T Mitchinson (46)
 Jorge E Albino (39) 
 1:53.06 

200 Medley Relay LCM Men 200-239 (2014)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Fritz Bedford (51)
 Stephen A Mugford (47)
 Glenn S Dixon (50)
 Bill Sherman (56) 
 1:54.79 
 2  RICE  Gulf  Bruce F Williams (61)
 David M Guthrie (54)
 Bruce C Kone (56)
 Carlos A Jimenez (50) 
 1:56.86 
 3  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Michael J Boosin (48)
 Nick Boshoff (46)
 Matthew N Biondi (49)
 Robert A Rosen (64) 
 2:03.61 
 4  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Clay Britt (53)
 Jeffrey H Roddin (45)
 John Feinstein (59)
 Jason A Crist (52) 
 2:05.51 
 5  CONN  Connecticut  Jeff Sargent (50)
 Douglas A Gugino (54)
 John M Craig (60)
 Peter C Holmquist (50) 
 2:05.71 
 6  SYSM  Florida  Edward H Mench (48)
 Stephen Panzarino (53)
 Ramses Rodriguez (42)
 John E Sylvester (57) 
 2:06.27 
 7  SMM  Pacific  Michael Kiedel (39)
 Tom Reudy (60)
 John Baker (51)
 Moby R Coquillard (51) 
 2:09.75 
 8  MINN  Minnesota  Brian L Jacobson (41)
 Patrick J Strother (61)
 Darrell J Smith (58)
 Omar Awad (46) 
 2:09.96 
 9  MARY  Maryland  Nick E Burley (60)
 Michael P Lee (47)
 Kenneth G Malone (50)
 Patrick J Sebring (52) 
 2:10.87 
 10  IM  Illinois  Andreas K Seibt (56)
 Tom Holmberg (56)
 Phil L Dodson (61)
 Boyd E Black (58) 
 2:10.93 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 200-239 (2014)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SMM  Pacific  Moby R Coquillard (51)
 Tom Reudy (60)
 John Baker (51)
 Michael Kiedel (39) 
 4:05.19 
 2  CONN  Connecticut  Peter C Holmquist (50)
 Jeff Sargent (50)
 Andy Reul (51)
 Douglas A Gugino (54) 
 4:07.94 
 3  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Sean P Frampton (48)
 Jonathan B Olsen (51)
 John S Grzeszczak (56)
 Richard F Kammerer (56) 
 4:14.02 
 4  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Jay M Calhoun (55)
 Eric W Czander (49)
 Frederick E Dever (49)
 Geoffrey Heuchling (55) 
 4:17.73 
 5  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Stephen P Sponagle (59)
 George W Serbia (54)
 Michael D Collins (48)
 Scott J Jackson (39) 
 4:23.45 
 6  SRM  Pacific  John R Morales (56)
 Warren Schenstrom (57)
 Hugh Wilder (67)
 Dave Hale (59) 
 4:34.69 
 7  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Matthew S Mair (48)
 Errol Graham (55)
 Mauro Bordovsky (58)
 Keith S Kaplan (47) 
 4:35.03 
 8  SAC  Pacific  Stephen M Smith (48)
 Markus S Boedtker (50)
 Scott Reuss (53)
 Andrew Brenan (54) 
 4:36.75 
 9  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Mark Morash (47)
 Michael Jack (57)
 Kurt R Kloster (52)
 Bob Welchlin (57) 
 4:37.86 
 10  SYSM  Florida  Dirk Hamel (19)
 Ross S Knowles (58)
 Tom Cornell (67)
 John E Sylvester (57) 
 4:38.62 

400 Medley Relay LCM Men 200-239 (2014)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Richard F Kammerer (56)
 Karl Shires (53)
 Sean P Frampton (48)
 Jonathan B Olsen (51) 
 4:51.57 
 2  SYSM  Florida  John E Sylvester (57)
 Stephen Panzarino (53)
 Brian D Saylor (54)
 Scott Tyle (45) 
 4:52.14 
 3  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Brad R Wells (53)
 Robert W Wright (64)
 Mark Morash (47)
 Brent Magnusson (43) 
 4:52.77 
 4  SCMC  Southern Pacific  Jonathan A Edge (48)
 Stephen C Neale (63)
 Tryggvi Helgason (51)
 Kevin M Compayre (52) 
 5:06.77 
 5  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Kerry O'Shea (47)
 Chris L Wall (52)
 Doug J Koehler (48)
 Robert A Rosen (64) 
 5:07.86 
 6  SAC  Pacific  Stephen M Smith (48)
 Andrew Brenan (54)
 Scott Reuss (53)
 Markus S Boedtker (50) 
 5:08.18 
 7  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Geoffrey Heuchling (55)
 Eric W Czander (49)
 Jay M Calhoun (55)
 Kei Koizumi (46) 
 5:09.92 
 8  NCMJ  Florida Gold Coast  Kurt E Zilch (42)
 Jerry L Marchbanks (79)
 Andrew Overmyer (40)
 Michael L Yagemann (59) 
 5:23.97 
 9  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Walter D Hitch (62)
 Patrick B Mc Ginley (51)
 Scott D Sternberg (56)
 Erik A Sterne (62) 
 5:30.01 
 10  GS  South Carolina  James Osborn (62)
 Craig F Coleman (50)
 Blake C Leche (39)
 Scott A Brown (52) 
 6:06.68 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 200-239 (2014)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Patrick B Mc Ginley (51)
 Dan Stephenson (57)
 Dan Borton (46)
 Drew K Skelly (48) 
 9:30.52 
 2  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Eric Marnoch (48)
 Bradley S Stolshek (53)
 Robert A Rosen (64)
 Doug J Koehler (48) 
 9:47.51 
 3  SKY  Kentucky  John Voorhees (56)
 Richard Ransdell (51)
 Dale Mercker (47)
 James G Luebbe (47) 
 10:03.42 
 4  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Bill Sherman (56)
 Bob Welchlin (57)
 Brian G Wright (41)
 Paul O'Hanlon (50) 
 10:13.10 
 5  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Scott J Jackson (39)
 George W Serbia (54)
 Terry L Tongate (54)
 Gerard Von Hoffmann (58) 
 10:14.07 
 6  TNYA  Metropolitan  Charles A Carson (60)
 Mark E Larson (51)
 Brian R Godshall (57)
 Kozo Suzuki (51) 
 10:34.45 
 7  SKY  Kentucky  Jason R Cebe (40)
 Maor Schaal (46)
 Steve B Grimes (52)
 Frank Diebold (66) 
 13:17.66 
 8  GS  South Carolina  Mark Kothe (48)
 Jack Read (45)
 Douglas D Long (61)
 Piotr Zwolski (46) 
 13:47.65 
 9  CAQT  Lake Erie  Thomas W Stebel (52)
 Brent Bowen (56)
 Julio Aponte (69)
 Michael Schuenemeyer (57) 
 13:56.56 
Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #60
Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #59Sponsor #58Sponsor #25
Sponsor #14Sponsor #61Sponsor #13Sponsor #56Sponsor #41Sponsor #62Sponsor #20