USMS Top 10 Relays

1997 USMS Top 10 LCM Relays for Mixed 240-279

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 240-279 (1997)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SDSM    Donald Baker (66)
 Jeanne Little (60)
 Jackie Marr (54)
 Bill Earley (60) 
 2:07.26 
 2  NCMS    Mary Sansbury (44)
 Sally Newell (59)
 John Murphy (72)
 Dick Webber (68) 
 2:17.57 
 3  GOLD    Alan Rapperport (63)
 Debbie Cavanaugh (39)
 June Krauser (71)
 William Dolan (68) 
 2:18.00 
 4  SDSM    Mike Freshley (56)
 Ann Dallam (66)
 Betsy Jordan (60)
 Kenneth Kimball (66) 
 2:19.86 
 5  SMMM    Dale Finch (46)
 Ivanelle Hoe (59)
 Raymond Taft (78)
 Dick Peterson (60) 
 2:20.49 
 6  SPM    Sam Hall (60)
 Florence Carr (72)
 Kim Stott (38)
 Thomas Smith (70) 
 2:22.83 
 7  JMST    Doris Steadman (72)
 William Haynes (71)
 Nancy Steadman-Martin (43)
 Amar Lathi (61) 
 2:26.53 
 8  WCM    Maurice Abecassis (60)
 Donna Monroe (63)
 Joan Alexander (65)
 Jack Lance (54) 
 2:39.42 
 9  KONA    Ronald Walske (64)
 Edward Nakamura (82)
 Ruth Manfredi (73)
 Karen Van Pelt (59) 
 2:44.93 

200 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 240-279 (1997)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NCMS    Jeannie Mitchell (50)
 Sally Newell (59)
 John Kortheuer (66)
 Dick Webber (68) 
 2:28.04 
 2  SDSM    Betsy Jordan (60)
 Mike Freshley (56)
 Donald Baker (66)
 Jeanne Little (60) 
 2:29.82 
 3  GOLD    Alan Rapperport (63)
 Debbie Cavanaugh (39)
 June Krauser (71)
 Donald Sonia (67) 
 2:37.81 
 4  JMST    Doris Steadman (72)
 Louis Abel (61)
 Nancy Steadman-Martin (43)
 William Haynes (71) 
 2:37.84 
 5  SDSM    Bill Earley (60)
 Ann Dallam (66)
 Jackie Marr (54)
 Kenneth Kimball (66) 
 2:40.54 
 6  SMMM    Raymond Taft (78)
 Dick Peterson (60)
 Ivanelle Hoe (59)
 Dale Finch (46) 
 2:42.06 
 7  WCM    Don Brown (64)
 Stan Mornor (62)
 Joan Alexander (65)
 Midge Kraetzer (58) 
 2:43.53 
 8  NEM    Petey Smith (73)
 F H Ted Haartz (69)
 Robert Berry (29)
 Billie Ann Burrill (76) 
 3:00.00 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 240-279 (1997)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SDSM    Donald Baker (66)
 Kenneth Kimball (66)
 Lynne Lund (56)
 Jackie Marr (54) 
 5:09.00 
 2  GOLD    Alan Rapperport (63)
 Debbie Cavanaugh (39)
 June Krauser (71)
 Donald Sonia (67) 
 5:11.04 
 3  SPM    Thomas Smith (70)
 Harold Ferris (66)
 Florence Carr (72)
 Elaine Bromwich (54) 
 5:58.57 
 4  NEM    James Edwards (74)
 Petey Smith (73)
 Billie Ann Burrill (76)
 Robert Berry (29) 
 6:06.10 
 5  WCM    Don Brown (64)
 Joan Alexander (65)
 Linda Burr (50)
 Stan Mornor (62) 
 6:06.17 
 6  WCM    Ken Burr (52)
 Florence Linke (66)
 Jean Duncan (64)
 Fred Trask (69) 
 6:31.94 
 7  SPM    Richard Avery (74)
 Leslie Treat (48)
 Mike Torsney (67)
 Sandy Steer (58) 
 6:38.95 
 8  WIS MASTERS    Fran Zeumer (77)
 Melodee Nugent (30)
 Bill Payne (67)
 James Sevenich (67) 
 6:46.67 
 9  SMMM    Gloria Stupfel (71)
 Ann Lambertson (67)
 Don Stupfel (69)
 Roger Campbell (67) 
 7:23.01 

400 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 240-279 (1997)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GOLD    Alan Rapperport (63)
 Debbie Cavanaugh (39)
 June Krauser (71)
 Donald Sonia (67) 
 6:02.09 
 2  SDSM    Jackie Marr (54)
 Donald Baker (66)
 Lynne Lund (56)
 Kenneth Kimball (66) 
 6:07.95 
 3  GAJA    Lawrence Gallaher (72)
 Alice-Hele Adams (50)
 Francine Williamson (49)
 Herb Mc Auley (74) 
 6:42.59 
 4  SPM    Richard Avery (74)
 Elaine Bromwich (54)
 Mike Torsney (67)
 Sandy Steer (58) 
 7:01.15 
 5  SPM    Charles Kohnken (65)
 Leslie Treat (48)
 Florence Carr (72)
 Harold Ferris (66) 
 7:28.59 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 240-279 (1997)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SDSM    Donald Baker (66)
 Lynne Lund (56)
 Kenneth Kimball (66)
 Jackie Marr (54) 
 11:42.13 
 2  SPM    John Cox (62)
 Joann Harrelson (41)
 Mike Torsney (67)
 Florence Carr (72) 
 12:38.82 
 3  SPM    Elaine Bromwich (54)
 Charles Kohnken (65)
 Sandy Steer (58)
 Harold Ferris (66) 
 13:17.86 
 4  LAKESIDE MASTER    Carol Ferguson (65)
 Marty O'Toole (57)
 Larry Isom (56)
 Mary Ann Haragan (63) 
 14:18.21 
 5  COAST MASTERS    Emile Achee (70)
 Donald Mc Intosh (61)
 Margo Bouer (62)
 Maurine Kornfeld (75) 
 17:07.82 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #60Sponsor #56Sponsor #59Sponsor #58
Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #49
Sponsor #62Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #61Sponsor #13