USMS Top 10 Relays

1995 USMS Top 10 LCM Relays for Mixed 200-239

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 200-239 (1995)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TAMALPAIS    Robert Olson (51)
 Ben Wright (52)
 Regina Brittingham (44)
 Nancy Ridout (53) 
 2:01.14 
 2  OREGON MASTERS    Robert Smith (52)
 Janet Gettling (47)
 Sandi Rousseau (47)
 Ronald Nakata (56) 
 2:05.27 
 3  SAN DIEGO SWIM    Karlyn Pipes (33)
 Mary Gregorio (42)
 Kenneth Kimball (64)
 Jim Jones (67) 
 2:06.38 
 4  DAVIS AQUATIC    Andrew Mc Pherson (48)
 Betty Dugan (54)
 Susan Munn (56)
 Emory Haworth (59) 
 2:08.88 
 5  OREGON MASTERS    George Thayer (59)
 Monika Hunscher (47)
 Susan Case (46)
 Bert Petersen (56) 
 2:13.68 
 6  NORTH CAROLINA    Sally Newell (57)
 John Kortheuer (64)
 Jeannie Mitchell (48)
 Jerry Clark (57) 
 2:15.95 
 7  SAN DIEGO    Bill Earley (58)
 Betsy Jordan (58)
 Jeanne Little (58)
 Eric Neilsen (29) 
 2:17.97 
 8  PNA    Kathrine Casey (46)
 Kate Sutherland (47)
 Steven Peterson (48)
 David Addelman (60) 
 2:19.21 
 9  LAKESIDE MASTER    Thomas Finnegan (49)
 Alice Wright-Belknap (44)
 Glenn Hubbuch (50)
 Mary Ann Stone (61) 
 2:19.71 
 10  MULNOMAH AC    Jim Bigler (59)
 Evelyn Sinai (55)
 Lavelle Stoinoff (62)
 Alex Stiles (29) 
 2:22.35 

200 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 200-239 (1995)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TAMALPAIS    Richard Burns (52)
 Robert Olson (51)
 Regina Brittingham (44)
 Nancy Ridout (53) 
 2:15.86 
 2  MULNOMAH AC    David Burleson (38)
 Ginger Pierson (49)
 Karl Von Tagen (51)
 Lavelle Stoinoff (62) 
 2:21.70 
 3  OLYMPIC CLUB    Margery Meyer (72)
 Kurt Vander Bogart (41)
 Richard Bassi (54)
 Marguerite Meyer (36) 
 2:23.99 
 4  LAKESIDE MASTER    Thomas Finnegan (49)
 Alice Wright-Belknap (44)
 Glenn Hubbuch (50)
 Mary Jane Mullins (64) 
 2:29.31 
 5  DC MASTERS    Barbara Frid (53)
 Ronald Greger (50)
 Robert Casey (50)
 Barbara Zaremski (58) 
 2:29.37 
 6  SAN DIEGO SWIM    Karlyn Pipes (33)
 Lloyd Skramstad (61)
 Donald Hubbard (68)
 Gini Baker (44) 
 2:29.68 
 7  TAMALPAIS    Leslie Ulen (38)
 Ben Wright (52)
 Charlotte Jenkins (56)
 Dore Schwab (73) 
 2:33.56 
 8  LAKESIDE MASTER    Linda Hubbuch (50)
 James Goodwin (48)
 Theodore Wathen (48)
 Joyce Voit (60) 
 2:36.16 
 9  SAN DIEGO    Mike Freshley (54)
 Bill Earley (58)
 Barbara Dunbar (46)
 Jeanne Little (58) 
 2:36.71 
 10  SAN MATEO    Dick Peterson (58)
 Nitsa Swain (39)
 Bill Steuart (58)
 Dale Finch (45) 
 2:36.74 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 200-239 (1995)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TAMALPAIS    Ben Wright (52)
 Phil Bowen (44)
 Sperry Rademaker (55)
 Nancy Ridout (53) 
 5:09.85 
 2  DAVIS AQUATIC    Scott Harris (41)
 Emory Haworth (59)
 Susan Munn (56)
 Mary Horton (52) 
 5:23.53 
 3  ST LOUIS    Susan Richmond (33)
 Maggie Hopper (38)
 William Cannon (64)
 Robert Blake (70) 
 5:27.89 

400 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 200-239 (1995)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SAN DIEGO    Bill Earley (58)
 Mike Freshley (54)
 Barbara Dunbar (46)
 Jeanne Little (58) 
 5:57.59 
 2  CMM    Chris Gilligan (51)
 Marianne Erickson (42)
 Thomas McTernan (51)
 Andy Morrow (56) 
 6:14.02 
 3  MICHIGAN MASTER    Fredericka Rapp (51)
 Beverly Myers (60)
 Donald Kroeger (51)
 Thomas Moyer (47) 
 6:42.62 
 4  ALMADEN SWIM &    Marilyn Bliss (49)
 Rosse Hemeon (64)
 Marianne Farnsworth (55)
 John Cihonski (46) 
 6:54.83 
 5  O*H*I*O MASTERS    Luise Easton (56)
 Doug Brogan (63)
 Steve Horsfield (43)
 Diane Rothenberg (42) 
 7:02.33 
 6  OJAI-SANTA BARB    Robert May (61)
 Rick Goeden (48)
 Malchia Olshan (64)
 Ruth Farnham (65) 
 7:39.09 
 7  HEARTLAND    Elfriede Lehto (62)
 Rudolph Sapper (62)
 Nancy Reed (68)
 Bruce Menzies (45) 
 9:20.91 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 200-239 (1995)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GOLD COAST    David Scott (47)
 Ernie Leskovitz (58)
 Margaret Timmins (65)
 Cathy Mancino (45) 
 11:16.93 
 2  MICH    Donald Kroeger (51)
 Beverly Myers (60)
 Fredericka Rapp (51)
 Thomas Moyer (47) 
 11:46.82 
 3  ST LOUIS    Susan Richmond (33)
 William Cannon (64)
 Diane Letendre (44)
 Robert Blake (70) 
 12:37.85 
 4  O*H*I*O MASTERS    Luise Easton (56)
 Doug Brogan (63)
 Marianne Brogan (60)
 Julio Aponte (50) 
 14:34.24 
 5  HEARTLAND    Ron Williamson (56)
 Rudolph Sapper (62)
 Judy Tilaro (60)
 Trish Hunter (61) 
 16:17.18 
Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #25
Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #61Sponsor #20Sponsor #59
Sponsor #62Sponsor #60Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #58Sponsor #56