USMS Top 10 Relays

1995 USMS Top 10 LCM Relays for Mixed 160-199

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (1995)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  OLYMPIC CLUB    Steve Clark (52)
 Mike Keck (35)
 Marguerite Meyer (36)
 Danielle Ogier (42) 
 1:51.53 
 2  WALNUT CREEK    John Roemer (40)
 David Ahlman (44)
 Charlene O'Brien (38)
 Patty Landers (38) 
 1:57.29 
 3  SANTA CLARA    Ed Cazalet (52)
 Laura Val (44)
 Kevin Lancer (40)
 Theresa Hessler (43) 
 1:58.68 
 4  LAKESIDE MASTER    William Tingley (45)
 Mary Chris Curl (38)
 John Nolan (46)
 Amy Pope (35) 
 1:58.83 
 5  ROLLING HILLS    George Viguie (51)
 Cokie Lepinski (36)
 Diane Ursin (32)
 Ronald Bryant (47) 
 1:59.71 
 6  OREGON MASTERS    Doug Prentice (47)
 Suzanne Cooper (45)
 Nancy Vincent (36)
 Michael Pendleton (43) 
 2:00.11 
 7  MULNOMAH AC    Karl Von Tagen (51)
 Teri Hendryx (42)
 Ginger Pierson (49)
 Jeff Stiling (35) 
 2:00.19 
 8  ARIZONA MASTERS    Gina Demarco (32)
 Sara Lundgaard (40)
 Steve Pyle (45)
 Edwin Pyle (46) 
 2:01.53 
 9  WILDCAT MASTERS    Susan Bradley-Cox (57)
 Jeannie Johnson (34)
 Matthew Painter (36)
 Dennis Hamilton (48) 
 2:02.07 
 10  ILLINOIS MASTER    Phil Dodson (42)
 Dee Ragalie (43)
 Tom Doetsch (43)
 Dianne Barry (37) 
 2:02.51 

200 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (1995)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  OLYMPIC CLUB    Tim Birnie (49)
 Robert Strand (49)
 Alicia Walker (26)
 Danielle Ogier (42) 
 2:04.10 
 2  WALNUT CREEK    Gerry Keeler (45)
 John Roemer (40)
 Debbie Flansburg (39)
 Mindy Hamway (36) 
 2:07.70 
 3  TEXAS AQUATIC    Bill Ransom-Nelson (42)
 Larry Wood (41)
 Karlene Wise (41)
 Sandy Neilson-Bell (39) 
 2:11.33 
 4  OREGON MASTERS    Peter Metzger (40)
 Michael Pendleton (43)
 Sandi Rousseau (47)
 Gracie Goddard (35) 
 2:13.79 
 5  STANFORD MASTER    Steve Strong (41)
 Eileen Wall (37)
 Tim Broderick (44)
 Judy Heller (40) 
 2:14.22 
 6  LAKESIDE MASTER    William Tingley (45)
 Mary Chris Curl (38)
 John Nolan (46)
 Amy Pope (35) 
 2:14.88 
 7  PNA    Stephen Freeborn (40)
 Steven Peterson (48)
 Debbie Glassman (41)
 Kathrine Casey (46) 
 2:15.81 
 8  WALNUT CREEK    Jim King (48)
 Sophia Sotelo-Osborne (34)
 Charlene O'Brien (38)
 Dave Ahlman (44) 
 2:16.52 
 9  MINNESOTA    Paul Windrath (41)
 Mary Beth Windrath (42)
 Charles Nielsen (49)
 Peggy Kratz (35) 
 2:17.47 
 10  LONG BEACH SWIM    Mimi Frank (48)
 Dave Frank (51)
 Michael Heather (41)
 Lucy Johnson (48) 
 2:18.44 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (1995)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  OLYMPIC CLUB    Bob Strand (49)
 Mike Keck (35)
 Marguerite Meyer (36)
 Danielle Ogier (42) 
 4:08.95 
 2  WALNUT CREEK    Jim King (45)
 Suzanne Heim (37)
 Charlene O'Brien (38)
 John Roemer (40) 
 4:18.42 
 3  STANFORD MASTER    Steve Strong (41)
 Eileen Wall (37)
 Judy Heller (40)
 Tim Broderick (44) 
 4:18.68 
 4  WALNUT CREEK    Dave Ahlman (44)
 Patty Landers (38)
 Mindy Hamway (36)
 Gene Hart (42) 
 4:25.65 
 5  DAVIS AQUATIC    Doug Smith (33)
 Gayle Bondurant (48)
 Andy McPherson (48)
 Betty Dugan (54) 
 4:49.49 
 6  RINCONADA    Kerry Falla (40)
 Judith Schwartz (41)
 Ondine Parker (28)
 Bill Lorton (52) 
 4:59.58 
 7  WIS MASTERS    Alan Becker (52)
 Nancy Fisher (44)
 Edith Jacobsen (47)
 Stephen Justinger (42) 
 5:15.12 
 8  OJAI-SANTA BARB    Traci David (34)
 Malchia Olshan (64)
 John David (37)
 Harry Delatre (49) 
 5:45.93 
 9  WALNUT CREEK    Steve Puryear (46)
 Kathy Brown (35)
 Linda Fox (34)
 Tom Flickenger (47) 
 5:57.82 
 10  CMM    Chris Gilligan (51)
 Pat Poire (73)
 Clarice Cummings (31)
 Marianne Erickson (42) 
 7:09.81 

400 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (1995)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  OLYMPIC CLUB    James Beglinger (48)
 Danielle Ogier (42)
 Mike Keck (35)
 Marguerite Meyer (36) 
 4:54.26 
 2  CHINO HILLS    Cheri Price (42)
 Mary-Chris Kay (41)
 Dan Luttrell (39)
 Thomas Farmerie (43) 
 5:54.85 
 3  DCAC    Carol Galbraith (45)
 Ken Beier (45)
 Jay Pisette (39)
 Connie Meck (44) 
 6:07.51 
 4  CHINO HILLS    Gary Price (42)
 Barbara Calder (42)
 Thomas Elder (47)
 Tamara Wood (41) 
 6:26.45 
 5  GRIN    Jose Peralta (65)
 Tricia Wyatt (26)
 Dewey Wyatt (31)
 Martha Boruff (64) 
 7:02.82 
 6  LAKE FOREST    Maxine Mc Intosh (60)
 Theresa Bowles (33)
 Paul Grecco (34)
 Don Mc Intosh (59) 
 8:11.77 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (1995)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  OLYMPIC CLUB    Mike Keck (35)
 Marguerite Meyer (36)
 Robert Strand (49)
 Danielle Ogier (42) 
 9:15.91 
 2  LAKESIDE MASTER    Amy Pope (34)
 Mary Chris Curl (37)
 John Nolan (46)
 William Tingley (44) 
 9:39.43 
 3  HEARTLAND    Joel Hull (25)
 Moze Mossay (41)
 Charlotte Cowan (55)
 Marilyn Ramey (55) 
 11:39.92 
 4  MICHIGAN MASTER    Thomas Moyer (47)
 Donald Kroeger (51)
 Cassandra Garry (40)
 Fredericka Rapp (51) 
 11:46.14 
 5  DCAC    Peter Beard (35)
 Connie Meck (44)
 Carol Galbraith (45)
 Tony Mac Donald (42) 
 12:01.89 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #61Sponsor #59Sponsor #41Sponsor #52
Sponsor #13Sponsor #58Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #43
Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #60Sponsor #20Sponsor #62Sponsor #49Sponsor #56