USMS Top 10 Relays

1995 USMS Top 10 SCY Relays for Mixed 55+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 55+ (1995)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  DCM    Bill Newman (55)
 Joann Leilich (56)
 Jayne Bruner (61)
 Lee Bettis (57) 
 1:55.42 
 2  NCMS    Jerry Clark (57)
 Rolffs Pinkerton (56)
 Sally Newell (57)
 Alice Jones (56) 
 1:58.17 
 3  NEM    Tom Lyndon (63)
 Larry Dunham (58)
 Diane Reed (64)
 Claire O'Brien (56) 
 2:01.55 
 4  DCM    Edward Emes (66)
 Kenneth Flynn (65)
 Barbara Zaremski (57)
 Betty Brey (63) 
 2:02.34 
 5  WCM    Midge Kraetzer (57)
 Donna Monroe (60)
 Dennis Bledsoe (55)
 Don Brown (61) 
 2:03.68 
 6  GOLD    Sherwin Drobner (61)
 Anne McGuire (60)
 Ray Welsh (55)
 June Krauser (68) 
 2:05.40 
 7  SPM    Harry Piper (60)
 Harold Ferris (63)
 Jacquelyn Piper (57)
 Jayne Lambke (55) 
 2:06.74 
 8  RINCONADA    Dick Bennett (64)
 Sue Springer (56)
 Augie Motmans (67)
 Ann Kay (61) 
 2:07.13 
 9  SAN DIEGO SWIM    Kenneth Kimball (64)
 Adrienne Pipes (60)
 Betsy Jordan (58)
 Bill Earley (58) 
 2:07.25 
 10  SPM    Charles Kohnken (63)
 Florence Carr (69)
 Jayne Lambke (55)
 Harold Ferris (64) 
 2:07.29 

200 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 55+ (1995)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  DCM    Lee Bettis (57)
 Joann Leilich (56)
 Bill Newman (55)
 Jayne Bruner (61) 
 2:06.60 
 2  NEM    Susan Livingston (56)
 Barr Clayson (59)
 Bruce Hunter (55)
 Claire O'Brien (56) 
 2:12.61 
 3  SPM    Paul Hutinger (70)
 Robert MacDonald (66)
 Jayne Lambke (55)
 Florence Carr (69) 
 2:15.08 
 4  NCMS    Rolffs Pinkerton (56)
 Sally Newell (57)
 John Kortheuer (64)
 Dawn Stroupe (56) 
 2:16.50 
 5  SAN DIEGO SWIM    Betsy Jordan (58)
 Lloyd Skramstad (61)
 Bill Earley (58)
 Jeanne Little (58) 
 2:19.27 
 6  VMST    Lucille Griffin (56)
 Johnnie Detrick (59)
 Forrest Sullivan (65)
 Carl Russ (60) 
 2:19.74 
 7  DCM    Barbara Zaremski (57)
 Kenneth Flynn (65)
 Edward Emes (66)
 Betty Brey (63) 
 2:22.08 
 8  GOLD    Alan Rapperport (61)
 Anne McGuire (60)
 Ray Welsh (55)
 Mary Ann Meekins (69) 
 2:22.20 
 9  MARY    Nancy Brown (59)
 Robert Johnston (58)
 Frances Weston (55)
 Carl Christensen (57) 
 2:23.05 
 10  RINCONADA    Ann Kay (60)
 Jack Halliday (57)
 Bobbie Callison (62)
 Ed Kerswill (68) 
 2:24.78 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 55+ (1995)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MARYLAND    Ken Pollock (62)
 Jill Coleman (64)
 Nancy Brown (58)
 Yu-Jin Lee (60) 
 5:15.51 
 2  C1776    Paul Croley (60)
 Patricia Tullman (58)
 Barbara Johnson (62)
 Edward Bitner (72) 
 5:17.15 
 3  OJAI-SANTA BARB    Jan Rains (61)
 Robert May (61)
 John Bleck (61)
 Gay Collins (64) 
 5:29.81 
 4  PNA    Everett Cassell (81)
 Marion Chadwick (73)
 Janet Kavadas (63)
 Gene Crossett (81) 
 7:27.98 

400 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 55+ (1995)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  DC MASTERS    Jayne Bruner (60)
 Joann Leilich (56)
 Richard Cheadle (57)
 Bill Newman (55) 
 5:04.64 
 2  WCM    Don Brown (61)
 Joan Alexander (62)
 Midge Kraetzer (56)
 Dennis Bledsoe (56) 
 5:25.77 
 3  LOS ALTOS    Jim Duley (55)
 Della Sehorn (67)
 Bob Proebsting (57)
 Clarine Anderson (59) 
 5:35.32 
 4  SAN DIEGO SWIM    Bill Earley (58)
 Peter Riddle (57)
 Betsy Jordan (58)
 Jeanne Little (58) 
 5:38.19 
 5  RINCONADA    Ann Kay (61)
 Aldo Da Rosa (77)
 Augie Motmans (67)
 Sue Springer (56) 
 5:43.35 
 6  MARYLAND    Ken Pollock (62)
 Jill Coleman (64)
 Don Rice (61)
 Nancy Brown (58) 
 5:44.72 
 7  ST PETE    Jayne Lambke (55)
 Sandy Steer (55)
 Mike Torsney (64)
 Charles Kohnken (63) 
 5:49.81 
 8  DAVIS AQUATIC    Susan Munn (56)
 Patti Gay (65)
 Emory Haworth (58)
 Steve Carlson (75) 
 5:50.60 
 9  WIS MASTERS    Doris Klitzke (59)
 John Bauman (64)
 Robert Kueny (64)
 Ingrid Stine (56) 
 6:06.00 
 10  OJAI-SANTA BARB    Sylvia Glenn (57)
 John Bleck (62)
 Malchia Olshan (64)
 Robert May (61) 
 6:21.50 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 55+ (1995)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  DC MASTERS    Jayne Bruner (60)
 Joann Leilich (56)
 Richard Cheadle (57)
 Bill Newman (55) 
 10:02.87 
 2  WCM    Ann Pisciotta (64)
 Barbara Jordan (57)
 Fred Trask (66)
 Dennis Bledsoe (56) 
 10:38.99 
 3  SAN DIEGO SWIM    Kenneth Kimball (64)
 Jeanne Little (58)
 Betsy Jordan (58)
 Bill Earley (58) 
 10:51.03 
 4  DAVIS AQUATIC    Susan Munn (56)
 Patti Gay (65)
 Emory Haworth (58)
 Steve Carlson (75) 
 11:01.29 
 5  UNIV. OF SAN FR    Joe Illick (60)
 Nancy Stretch (55)
 Daniel Osborne (61)
 Tanako Hagiwara (56) 
 11:07.04 
 6  WIS MASTERS    Harlan Drake (66)
 Ingrid Stine (55)
 Doris Klitzke (59)
 Robert Kueny (63) 
 11:59.31 
 7  OJAI-SANTA BARB    Robert May (61)
 John Bleck (62)
 Jan Rains (61)
 Malchia Olshan (64) 
 12:10.88 
 8  UNIV. OF SAN FR    Gail Roper (65)
 Richard Schomberg (68)
 Kurt Hensch (65)
 Mary Allen (62) 
 13:49.24 
Sponsor #60Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #58
Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #61Sponsor #41Sponsor #59
Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #56Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #62