USMS Top 10 Relays

1995 USMS Top 10 SCY Relays for Mixed 45+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 45+ (1995)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  RMM    Paul McCormick (48)
 Judy Reed (51)
 Ric Cooley (45)
 Jean Wood (47) 
 1:45.91 
 2  C-1776    Henry Detering (49)
 Joan Greulick-Byron (45)
 Cecilia McCloskey (45)
 Nathan Leech (46) 
 1:46.09 
 3  NEM    Homer Lane (45)
 Bruce Mohl (49)
 Sue Tendy (46)
 Susan Maguire (46) 
 1:46.21 
 4  CONN    Jack Geoghegan (53)
 Mike Laux (53)
 Christie Slimak (47)
 Joann Mitchell (45) 
 1:46.31 
 5  GOLD    Brigitte Edelmaier (48)
 Merrell Williams (45)
 Douglas Buchan (51)
 Michael Koonin (45) 
 1:48.01 
 6  DCM    Ann Lyttle (47)
 Barbara Frid (53)
 Harry Sober (52)
 Larry Sloan (47) 
 1:48.43 
 7  DAM    Andrew McPherson (48)
 Emory Haworth (59)
 Gayle Bondurant (48)
 Betty Dugan (53) 
 1:49.52 
 8  SPM    Anne Page (46)
 Elaine Bromwich (52)
 John F Edwards (46)
 John P Maguire (48) 
 1:49.91 
 9  DUST    Cynthia O'Hare (51)
 Bob Coale (55)
 Jeannette Bauer (45)
 Jonathan Van Scoyk (49) 
 1:50.19 
 10  SNM    William Ansert (47)
 Sally Dillon (48)
 Celeste Miller (45)
 Patrick Class (46) 
 1:50.86 

200 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 45+ (1995)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  C-1776    Cecilia McCloskey (45)
 James Keane (50)
 Stephanie Walsh (45)
 Nathan Leech (46) 
 1:58.70 
 2  RMM    Ric Cooley (45)
 William Abbott (49)
 Jean Wood (47)
 Judy Reed (51) 
 1:59.29 
 3  CONN MASTERS    Joann Mitchell (45)
 Christie Slimak (47)
 John Phillips (48)
 Joseph Coplan (49) 
 2:00.18 
 4  EMP    Jane Katz (52)
 Drury Gallagher (56)
 Bob Kolonkowski (47)
 Gwen Deely (45) 
 2:02.10 
 5  TAM    Richard Burns (51)
 Ben Wright (52)
 Sperry Rademaker (55)
 Nancy Ridout (53) 
 2:02.76 
 6  DCM    Harry Sober (52)
 Ronald Greger (50)
 Barbara Frid (53)
 Ann Lyttle (47) 
 2:04.50 
 7  SPM    Peter Betzer (52)
 H Phyel (50)
 Elaine Bromwich (52)
 Anne Page (46) 
 2:05.08 
 8  DAM    Susan Munn (56)
 Gayle Bondurant (48)
 Andrew McPherson (48)
 Emory Haworth (59) 
 2:05.54 
 9  GRIN    George Quigley (54)
 Bea Hackett (50)
 Sharon Wise (48)
 Leo French (47) 
 2:06.60 
 10  NEM    Evelyn Hausberger (51)
 Susan Maguire (46)
 Ben Van Dyk (50)
 Homer Lane (45) 
 2:07.00 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 45+ (1995)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WIS MASTERS    Nancy Kranpitz (49)
 Alan Becker (52)
 Barbara Weitz (47)
 Dick Pitman (50) 
 4:42.32 
 2  C1776    Michael Levy (51)
 Mary Wixted (73)
 Stephanie Walsh (45)
 Henry Detering (49) 
 4:56.36 
 3  IEM    Jan Severtson (57)
 Linda Ely (49)
 Sid Rosen (73)
 John Milton (67) 
 6:08.94 

400 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 45+ (1995)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  LOS ALTOS    Jim McCoy (52)
 Susan Roy (47)
 Carolyn Boak (49)
 Dave Gray (48) 
 4:44.15 
 2  DAVIS AQUATIC    Susan Munn (46)
 Gayle Bondurant (48)
 Andy McPherson (48)
 Curt Miller (46) 
 4:51.25 
 3  WCM    Jim King (48)
 Carol Laird (52)
 Bill Brown (51)
 Donna Monroe (61) 
 5:01.55 
 4  STRAWBERRY CANY    Bob Upshaw (45)
 Carol Riddell (47)
 Jeremy Cohen (46)
 Susan Garfin (51) 
 5:05.68 
 5  RINCONADA    Bill Lorton (52)
 Nancy Brooks (52)
 Ruth Peterson (48)
 Steve Callender (53) 
 5:09.34 
 6  UNIV. OF SAN FR    Susan Allen (50)
 Paul Menyharth (48)
 Richard Atondo (45)
 Anne Sasaki (45) 
 5:18.55 
 7  MICHIGAN    Frederica Rapp (50)
 Beverly Myers (59)
 Thomas Hunt (47)
 Jay Ryno (48) 
 5:22.43 
 8  TAMALPAIS    Ben Wright (52)
 Glenda Carroll (51)
 Nancy Ridout (53)
 Richard Howell (49) 
 5:30.59 
 9  IEM    Katie Blank (47)
 Dave Daboll (58)
 Carolyn Kent (49)
 Chuck Tasca (49) 
 5:31.43 
 10  STRAWBERRY CANY    Sile Convery (46)
 Rita Tidwell (47)
 Del Upton (45)
 Jerry Abad (56) 
 5:47.32 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 45+ (1995)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SAN DIEGO SWIM    Barbara Dunbar (46)
 Betsy Jordan (58)
 Ronald Marcikic (45)
 Charles Patrick (46) 
 9:01.15 
 2  UNIV. OF SAN FR    Duke Dahlin (46)
 John Ladd (49)
 Anne Sasaki (45)
 Susan Allen (50) 
 9:50.95 
 3  DAVIS AQUATIC    Gayle Bondurant (48)
 Betty Dugan (52)
 Andy McPherson (48)
 James Frampton (47) 
 9:51.12 
 4  MICHIGAN    Beverly Meyers (59)
 Thomas Moyer (47)
 Frederika Rapp (50)
 Donald Kroeger (51) 
 10:15.03 
 5  WCM    Harold Boscovich (52)
 Mike Piaza (49)
 Joan Spangler (51)
 Suzanne Angioli (46) 
 10:27.35 
 6  COLONIALS"1776"    Sam Hossain (53)
 Mary Ann McClain (53)
 Neal Conrad (46)
 Jackie Murphy (51) 
 12:08.71 
 7  UNIV. OF SAN FR    Richard Ensor (47)
 Doug Akagi (50)
 Martha Campbell (46)
 Barbara Lamberto (50) 
 12:50.45 
Sponsor #59Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #51Sponsor #29
Sponsor #14Sponsor #60Sponsor #13Sponsor #62Sponsor #52
Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #58Sponsor #61Sponsor #56