USMS Top 10 Relays

1994 USMS Top 10 LCM Relays for Mixed 240-279

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 240-279 (1994)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NEW ENGLAND    Trent Toensing (55)
 Tom Lyndon (62)
 Clara Walker (68)
 Diane Reed (63) 
 2:15.57 
 2  DC MASTERS    Lee Bettis (56)
 Nancy Clark (80)
 Jayne Bruner (60)
 John Calvert (48) 
 2:21.06 
 3  SAN DIEGO SWIM    Richard Labahn (65)
 Adrienne Pipes (60)
 Betsy Jordan (57)
 Donald Baker (63) 
 2:26.27 
 4  VIRGINIA    Marie Kelleher (81)
 William Irwin (66)
 Johnnie Detrick (58)
 Jim Miller (44) 
 2:34.83 
 5  OSB    Ruth Baar (71)
 Malchia Olshan (63)
 Harry Delatre (48)
 John Bleck (61) 
 2:35.34 
 6  ST PETE    Harold Ferris (63)
 Elaine Bromwich (51)
 Abrasha Brainin (71)
 Barbara Allen (61) 
 2:37.63 
 7  ST PETE    John Patton (74)
 Jacquelyn G Piper (57)
 Kate Knight-Perry (59)
 Alan Maloney (65) 
 2:38.21 
 8  WALNUT CREEK    Joe Sando (60)
 Jean Duncan (62)
 Joan Alexander (62)
 Bill Peckham (65) 
 2:41.30 
 9  SMS    Bardi Dendy (73)
 Balint Papp (72)
 Edna Gordon (67)
 Robert Davie (42) 
 2:43.09 
 10  NIAGARA    Herman Forest (73)
 Irene D'Agostino (67)
 Al Palmer (71)
 Mary Beth Lopat (30) 
 2:57.69 

200 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 240-279 (1994)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  DC MASTERS    Lee Bettis (56)
 Jayne Bruner (60)
 Robert Bennett (51)
 Anne Walker (78) 
 2:39.85 
 2  VIRGINIA    Betsy Durrant (52)
 Johnnie Detrick (58)
 Forrest Sullivan (64)
 William Irwin (66) 
 2:42.23 
 3  SAN DIEGO SWIM    Betsy Jordan (57)
 Donald Baker (63)
 Adrienne Pipes (60)
 Richard Labahn (65) 
 2:45.55 
 4  MICHIGAN    Beverly Myers (59)
 Charles Moss (66)
 Lois Nochman (69)
 Dennis McManus (46) 
 2:45.65 
 5  CONNECTICUT    Nancy Phillips (73)
 Lenrod Goldstone (65)
 Michael Laux (52)
 Suzanne Graham (67) 
 2:51.95 
 6  NEW ENGLAND    Carol Adams (50)
 Marian Coakley (56)
 Ted Haartz (66)
 James Edwards (71) 
 2:53.44 
 7  COLONIALS-1776    Jeanne Merryman (71)
 Norman Garsoe (70)
 Barbara Hoellen (51)
 Birch Davidson (75) 
 2:53.72 
 8  CONNECTICUT    Elliott Schofield (71)
 Christie Slimak (46)
 Wayne Shadbolt (70)
 Marian Brenner (63) 
 2:59.23 
 9  ST PETE    Barbara Allen (61)
 Abrasha Brainin (71)
 Alan Maloney (65)
 Barbara Prescott (43) 
 3:03.68 
 10  ST PETE    Harold Ferris (63)
 Jacquelyn G Piper (57)
 Charles H Kohnken (62)
 Kate Knight-Perry (59) 
 3:11.00 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 240-279 (1994)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SAN DIEGO SWIM    Richard Labahn (65)
 Adrienne Pipes (60)
 Betsy Jordan (57)
 Donald Baker (63) 
 5:52.46 
 2  OSB    Ruth Baar (71)
 John Melville (74)
 Malchia Olshan (63)
 Harry Delatre (48) 
 6:30.45 

400 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 240-279 (1994)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SAN DIEGO SWIM    Betsy Jordan (57)
 Lloyd Skramstad (60)
 Adrienne Pipes (60)
 Richard Labahn (65) 
 6:59.23 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 240-279 (1994)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GOLD COAST    Anne McGuire (59)
 June Krauser (68)
 Herb Kern (62)
 Ernie Leskovitz (57) 
 11:35.20 
 2  SAN DIEGO SWIM    Richard Labahn (65)
 Adrienne Pipes (60)
 Betsy Jordan (57)
 Donald Baker (63) 
 12:53.91 
 3  ST PETE    Sandy Steer (55)
 William P Wallace (67)
 Barbara Allen (61)
 Charles H Kohnken (62) 
 14:49.18 
Sponsor #58Sponsor #14Sponsor #62Sponsor #25Sponsor #51
Sponsor #56Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #61Sponsor #43
Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #59Sponsor #49Sponsor #60Sponsor #42Sponsor #20