USMS Top 10 Relays

1994 USMS Top 10 LCM Relays for Men 240-279

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 240-279 (1994)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  BUCKEYE    Sid Hall (59)
 John Florance (71)
 Yoshi Oyakawa (61)
 Thomas Olander (52) 
 1:58.76 
 2  SAN DIEGO SWIM    John Goode (60)
 Stephen Moseley (56)
 Bill Earley (57)
 Milton Sens (68) 
 2:06.07 
 3  SAN MATEO    Gary Brenner (46)
 Fred Taioli (73)
 Ray Taft (75)
 Donald Galine (48) 
 2:06.19 
 4  WALNUT CREEK    Jim King (47)
 Bill Peckham (65)
 Chet Wershila (65)
 Fred Trask (66) 
 2:11.35 
 5  NEW ENGLAND    Ted Haartz (66)
 Barr Clayson (59)
 James Edwards (71)
 Homer Lane (45) 
 2:13.53 
 6  LINCOLN    Dave Malbrough (81)
 Arthur Koblish (70)
 Bill Mulliken (55)
 Jim Ferstel (34) 
 2:13.81 
 7  ORLM    Charles E Weatherbee (61)
 Victor Sirbu (56)
 Jim Conger (74)
 Jerry R O'Connell (49) 
 2:16.72 
 8  NIAGARA    Walter Foley (63)
 Philip McMahon (54)
 Gene Donner (63)
 James Pitts (64) 
 2:17.16 
 9  ST PETE    Harry Piper (59)
 Charles H Kohnken (62)
 Alan Maloney (65)
 Harold Ferris (63) 
 2:21.47 
 10  BUCKEYE    Ed Haban (69)
 Warren Foster (69)
 Pete Okumoto (78)
 Thomas Tripp (52) 
 2:23.58 

200 Medley Relay LCM Men 240-279 (1994)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  BUCKEYE    Yoshi Oyakawa (61)
 John Medici (56)
 Thomas Olander (52)
 John Florance (71) 
 2:17.59 
 2  SAN MATEO    Ray Taft (75)
 Stanley Panko (56)
 Bill Steuart (57)
 Dick Peterson (57) 
 2:22.85 
 3  MICHIGAN    Hugh Roddin (52)
 Charles Moss (66)
 Charles Maas (60)
 Bob Heritier (66) 
 2:25.90 
 4  WALNUT CREEK    Don Brown (61)
 Stan Morner (59)
 Stan Pedder (59)
 Chet Wershila (65) 
 2:28.62 
 5  SAN DIEGO SWIM    Bill Earley (57)
 Lloyd Skramstad (60)
 John Goode (60)
 Donald Baker (63) 
 2:28.99 
 6  RINCONADA    John Bricker (74)
 Aldo Da Rosa (76)
 Bill Lorton (51)
 Fred Farley (40) 
 2:32.21 
 7  NIAGARA    Gene Donner (63)
 George McVey (67)
 Dan Walters (49)
 Herman Forest (73) 
 2:47.42 
 8  ST PETE    John Cox (59)
 Abrasha Brainin (71)
 Charles H Kohnken (62)
 Harold Ferris (63) 
 2:54.17 
 9  THE OLYMPIC CLB    Ralph Perry (67)
 Glynn Jones (69)
 William Van Horn (55)
 Stephen Jones (49) 
 2:57.78 
 10  U OF SAN FRAN    Ray Stewart (67)
 Kurt Hensch (64)
 Brad Pence (42)
 Richard Schomburg (68) 
 2:58.71 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 240-279 (1994)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  RINCONADA    Aldo Da Rosa (76)
 Richard Bennett (63)
 James Shaw (53)
 John Selmer (49) 
 4:49.02 
 2  SAN MATEO    Ray Taft (75)
 Dick Peterson (57)
 Fred Taioli (73)
 Don Galine (48) 
 4:59.17 
 3  WALNUT CREEK    Don Brown (61)
 Stan Pedder (59)
 Stan Morner (59)
 Fred Trask (66) 
 5:05.49 

400 Medley Relay LCM Men 240-279 (1994)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SAN MATEO    Ray Taft (74)
 Stan Panko (56)
 Dick Peterson (57)
 Bob Dunningham (66) 
 5:57.77 
 2  THE OLYMPIC CLB    Ralph Perry (67)
 Glynn Jones (69)
 Robert Fox (57)
 James Beglinger (47) 
 6:05.68 
 3  WISCONSIN    Thomas Michelson (62)
 John Bauman (64)
 Robert Kueny (63)
 Lynn Surles (77) 
 6:58.09 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 240-279 (1994)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  RINCONADA    Aldo Da Rosa (76)
 Richard Bennett (63)
 James Shaw (53)
 John Selmer (49) 
 10:55.42 
Sponsor #29Sponsor #62Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #52
Sponsor #59Sponsor #36Sponsor #58Sponsor #43Sponsor #60
Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #56Sponsor #61Sponsor #20