USMS Top 10 Relays

1994 USMS Top 10 SCY Relays for Mixed 55+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 55+ (1994)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SAN DIEGO    Bill Earley (57)
 Adrienne Pipes (59)
 Betsy Jordan (57)
 Laurance Hill (55) 
 1:58.41 
 2  WALNUT CREEK    Ann Pisciotta (63)
 Barbara Jordan (56)
 Don Brown (60)
 Dennis Bledsoe (55) 
 2:02.12 
 3  ROCKY MOUNTAIN    Donna Ryman (57)
 Dena Mann (62)
 Frederick Wendelken (55)
 Sanford Platter (55) 
 2:02.51 
 4  MARYLAND    Donald Rice (60)
 Nancy Brown (58)
 Frances Haywood (62)
 Jim Forsythe (56) 
 2:06.59 
 5  DAVIS AQUATIC    Patti Gay (64)
 Robert Norris (55)
 Susan Munn (55)
 Emory Haworth (58) 
 2:07.29 
 6  RALEIGH AREA    Alice Jones (55)
 Dawn Stroupe (55)
 Charless Lebourgeois (60)
 Dick Webber (64) 
 2:10.27 
 7  SAN DIEGO    John Goode (60)
 Ann Dallam (63)
 Dudley Wood (56)
 Dave Drum (58) 
 2:10.46 
 8  COLONIALS 1776    Barbara Johnson (61)
 Pat Tullman (57)
 Hal Begel (64)
 Jack Kirlin (55) 
 2:10.52 
 9  SPM    Harold Ferris (63)
 Jacquelyn G Piper (57)
 Kate Knight-Perry (58)
 Charles H Kohnken (62) 
 2:11.46 
 10  OJAI    Jeff Farrell (57)
 Edward Farrell (61)
 Malchia Olshan (63)
 Gay Collins (63) 
 2:12.72 

200 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 55+ (1994)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WALNUT CREEK    Barbara Jordan (56)
 Ann Pisciotta (63)
 Don Brown (60)
 Dennis Bledsoe (55) 
 2:12.77 
 2  SAN DIEGO    Betsy Jordan (57)
 Laurance Hill (55)
 Jeanne Little (57)
 Dave Drum (58) 
 2:13.79 
 3  SAN DIEGO    Bill Earley (57)
 Peter Riddle (56)
 Adrienne Pipes (59)
 Dudley Wood (56) 
 2:22.37 
 4  ROCKY MOUNTAIN    Dena Mann (62)
 Donna Ryman (57)
 Sanford Platter (55)
 Frederick Wendelken (55) 
 2:23.47 
 5  DAVIS AQUATIC    Robert Norris (55)
 Emory Haworth (58)
 Susan Munn (55)
 Patti Gay (64) 
 2:26.05 
 6  OJAI    Gay Collins (63)
 John Bleck (61)
 Jeff Farrell (57)
 Malchia Olshan (63) 
 2:27.02 
 7  RALEIGH AREA    Alice Jones (55)
 Dawn Stroupe (55)
 Charless Lebourgeois (60)
 Dick Webber (64) 
 2:27.08 
 8  NEW ENGLAND    Susan Livingston (55)
 Barr Clayson (58)
 Claire O'Brien (55)
 James Edwards (71) 
 2:28.32 
 9  HOLMES LUMBER    Jack Beattie (59)
 Jean Sterling (57)
 Telfair Mahaffy (58)
 Ernestine J Beattie (57) 
 2:30.17 
 10  MARYLAND    Ken Pollock (61)
 Nancy Brown (58)
 Yu-Jin Lee (60)
 Frances Haywood (62) 
 2:31.61 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 55+ (1994)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WALNUT CREEK    Barbara Jordan (56)
 Ann Pisciotta (63)
 Don Brown (60)
 Bill McIvor (61) 
 4:52.01 
 2  COLONIALS 1776    Hal Begel (64)
 Elizabeth Krupka (56)
 Barbara Johnson (61)
 Jack Kirlin (55) 
 5:02.73 
 3  U OF SAN FRAN    Terry Carlisle (59)
 Tank Hagiwara (55)
 Bob Fewster (55)
 Mary Coffey (55) 
 5:19.81 
 4  DAVIS AQUATIC    Emory Haworth (58)
 Susan Munn (55)
 Joyce Haworth (56)
 Steve Carlson (74) 
 5:21.40 
 5  WALNUT CREEK    Donna Monroe (60)
 Marietta Kahl (60)
 Mike Milliman (59)
 Stan Pedder (59) 
 5:23.15 
 6  ST.LOUIS    William Cannon (63)
 Cheryl Corbett (61)
 Jean Schnorbus (67)
 Robert Blake (69) 
 5:31.91 
 7  U OF SAN FRAN    Ed Howes (59)
 Mary Allen (61)
 Paul Warren (56)
 Halle Hewitt (55) 
 5:59.72 
 8  RALEIGH AREA    Mike Stroupe (56)
 Dawn Stroupe (55)
 Dudley Dean (68)
 Alice Jones (55) 
 6:11.79 

400 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 55+ (1994)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WALNUT CREEK    Don Brown (60)
 Ann Pisciotta (62)
 Joan Alexander (61)
 Bob Kahl (60) 
 5:27.36 
 2  LOS ALTOS    Jack McCann (72)
 Della Sehorn (66)
 Robert Proebsting (56)
 Clarine Anderson (58) 
 5:37.69 
 3  C1776    Janet Moeller (59)
 Larry Svane (64)
 Hal Begel (64)
 Barbara Johnson (61) 
 5:45.54 
 4  WALNUT CREEK    Mike Milliman (60)
 Stan Morner (59)
 Donna Monroe (60)
 Sally Morner (57) 
 6:09.84 
 5  OJAI    Gay Collins (63)
 Edward Farrell (61)
 Malchia Olshan (63)
 Jeff Farrell (57) 
 6:10.94 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 55+ (1994)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  C1776    Hal Begel (64)
 Barbara Johnson (61)
 Patricia Tullman (57)
 Jack Kirlin (55) 
 10:56.87 
 2  SAN DIEGO SWIM    Kenneth Kimball (63)
 Adrienne Pipes (59)
 Jeanne Little (57)
 Bill Earley (57) 
 11:03.84 
 3  OJAI    Gay Collins (63)
 John Bleck (61)
 Robert May (60)
 Malchia Olshan (63) 
 12:06.48 
Sponsor #59Sponsor #43Sponsor #62Sponsor #41Sponsor #60
Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #14
Sponsor #25Sponsor #61Sponsor #29