USMS Top 10 Relays

1993 USMS Top 10 SCY Relays for Women 35+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Women 35+ (1993)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  S. CAL    Diana Todd (49)
 Karen Melick (36)
 Teresa Holley (39)
 Bonnie Adair (40) 
 1:46.77 
 2  NEW ENGLAND    Joel Feldmann (41)
 Tracy Grilli (36)
 Jennifer Luker (36)
 Karla Black (37) 
 1:47.19 
 3  WALNUT CREEK    Patty Landers (36)
 Sharon Odell (40)
 Debbie Flansburg (37)
 Cathy Cooley (35) 
 1:50.05 
 4  SANTA CLARA    Theresa Hessler (41)
 Dee Haynie (38)
 Laurie Samuelson (37)
 Lisa Yonaka (37) 
 1:52.47 
 5  GISA    Sharon Wise (46)
 Mary Ann Stevens (39)
 Jean Tracy (38)
 Cheryl Gettelfinger (35) 
 1:53.10 
 6  COLONIALS    Dot Munger (41)
 Deborah Kannegieser (36)
 Deborah Cain (36)
 Stephanie Walsh (43) 
 1:53.15 
 7  SAN MATEO    Deborah Walker (40)
 Tina Madej (35)
 Margaret Reeves (38)
 Valerie Dunn (43) 
 1:53.87 
 8  MARYLAND    Barbara Protzman (38)
 Marti Betz (43)
 Nancy Sterling (37)
 Joanne Kane (36) 
 1:55.12 
 9  NEW ENGLAND    Eileen Craffey (41)
 Kim Goodwin (35)
 Kathryn Lynch (37)
 Ann McDermott (38) 
 1:57.26 
 10  ROCKY MOUNTAIN    Judy Reed (49)
 Jean Wood (45)
 Laura Skotnicki (39)
 Kathleen Marvin (42) 
 1:57.87 

200 Medley Relay SCY Women 35+ (1993)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  S. CAL    Bonnie Adair (40)
 Karen Melick (36)
 Diana Todd (49)
 Teresa Holley (39) 
 1:57.52 
 2  WALNUT CREEK    Patty Landers (36)
 Cathy Cooley (35)
 Debbie Flansburg (37)
 Sharon Odell (40) 
 1:58.77 
 3  NEW ENGLAND    Joel Feldmann (41)
 Kim Goodwin (35)
 Jennifer Luker (36)
 Tracy Grilli (36) 
 1:59.49 
 4  GISA    Mary Ann Stevens (39)
 Jean Tracy (38)
 Sharon Wise (46)
 Cheryl Gettelfinger (35) 
 2:06.27 
 5  COLONIALS    Maureen Kilgariff (35)
 Deborah Kannegieser (36)
 Beth Estel (37)
 Deborah Cain (36) 
 2:06.48 
 6  VIRGINIA    Terry Gault (42)
 Nancy Miller (43)
 Maria Velikonja (35)
 Molly Broderson (41) 
 2:08.47 
 7  COLONIALS    Christine Schroeder (43)
 Stephanie Walsh (43)
 Jill Whitney (35)
 Carrie Patterson (35) 
 2:09.72 
 8  SAN MATEO    Valerie Dunn (43)
 Deborah Walker (40)
 Tina Madej (35)
 Margaret Reeves (38) 
 2:09.77 
 9  MARYLAND    Nancy Sterling (37)
 Deborah Dudas (35)
 Barbara Protzman (38)
 Joanne Kane (36) 
 2:10.17 
 10  WALNUT CREEK    Karen Boyer (37)
 Susan Wisti (37)
 Carol Breiter (37)
 Julie McKinley (35) 
 2:10.63 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Women 35+ (1993)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WALNUT CREEK    Debbie Flansburg (37)
 Patty Landers (36)
 Julie McKinley (35)
 Cathy Cooley (35) 
 4:08.47 
 2  COLONIALS    Jill Whitney (35)
 Deborah Kannegieser (36)
 Deborah Cain (36)
 Maureen Kilgariff (35) 
 4:14.40 
 3  U OF SAN FRAN    Mary Saal (38)
 Dianne Davis (36)
 Karen Mitchell (40)
 Barbara Dondero (35) 
 4:21.65 
 4  EMPIRE STATE    Marta Johnson (37)
 Gwen Deely (43)
 Paula Robinson (37)
 Karen Farnsworth (37) 
 4:25.62 
 5  S CAL    Bonnie Adair (40)
 Andrea Karge (37)
 Mary Hickey (36)
 Tia Stack (39) 
 4:26.30 
 6  O*H*I*O MASTERS    Diane Rothenberg (40)
 Pam Allen (37)
 Pam Beck (35)
 Judith Norton (35) 
 4:29.37 
 7  LINCOLN MASTERS    Nancy Gallagher (35)
 Carolyn Karew (41)
 Carol Wildertam (41)
 Patricia Schenkel (38) 
 4:38.03 
 8  COLONIALS    Stephanie Walsh (43)
 Patricia Timmins (39)
 Joan Greulick-Byron (42)
 Jill Byrne (43) 
 4:39.98 
 9  TAMALPAIS    Nancy Ridout (51)
 Jane Nichols (51)
 Kim Orloff (41)
 Ruth Winn (50) 
 4:41.45 
 10  LINCOLN MASTERS    Guillemette Johnston (38)
 Cora Buckowich (36)
 Nancy Sands (41)
 Kathleen Roderer (37) 
 4:46.54 

400 Medley Relay SCY Women 35+ (1993)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  COLONIALS 1776    Christine Schroeder (43)
 Patricia Timmins (38)
 Jill Whitney (35)
 Beth Estel (36) 
 5:03.93 
 2  GCMT    Barbara Shaw (36)
 Mandy Shumaker (37)
 Susan Miller (36)
 Paige Linsker (40) 
 5:38.72 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Women 35+ (1993)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SAN DIEGO SWIM    Betsy Jordan (56)
 Nancy Kemper (35)
 Marilyn Fink (38)
 Barbara Dunbar (44) 
 9:17.21 
 2  COLONIALS    Jill Whitney (35)
 Dot Munger (41)
 Deborah Cain (36)
 Maureen Kilgariff (35) 
 9:23.78 
 3  WALNUT CREEK    Kara Douglas (35)
 Debbie Flansburg (37)
 Patty Landers (36)
 Karen Boyer (36) 
 9:27.50 
 4  O*H*I*O MASTERS    Judith Norton (35)
 Pam Beck (35)
 Pam Allen (37)
 Joanne Bowser (39) 
 9:40.58 
 5  MARYLAND MASTER    Viki Altomonte (43)
 Barbara Protzman (38)
 Lynne Bragg (46)
 Elaine Fincham (38) 
 9:47.42 
 6  COLONIALS    Joan Greulick-Byron (42)
 Stephanie Walsh (43)
 Carrie Patterson (35)
 Christine Schroeder (43) 
 10:04.55 
 7  GCMT    Mandy Shumaker (37)
 Barbara Shaw (36)
 Paige Linsker (40)
 Susan Miller (36) 
 10:26.55 
 8  CULVER-PALMS Y    Anne Wells (46)
 Nancy Yamazaki (45)
 Anne Perry (46)
 Elizabeth Weiner (44) 
 11:51.79 
 9  STRAWBERRY CANY    Janice Au-Young (37)
 Nancy Friedamn (42)
 Carolyn Soohoo (41)
 Jenny Marshall (35) 
 11:59.14 
 10  HEARTLAND    Sheryl Walker (37)
 Carol Sing (51)
 Cecily Mc Neil (47)
 Tina Daniels (36) 
 12:39.04 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #62Sponsor #36Sponsor #56Sponsor #58
Sponsor #20Sponsor #59Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #49
Sponsor #14Sponsor #60Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #61Sponsor #13Sponsor #41