USMS Top 10 Relays

1992 USMS Top 10 SCY Relays for Mixed 65+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 65+ (1992)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NEW ENGLAND MAS    Clara Walker (65)
 Billie Ann Burrill (71)
 James Edwards (69)
 Winthrop Wilson (65) 
 2:12.20 
 2  HOLMES LUMBER J    Rogers Holmes (70)
 Florence Carr (66)
 Richard Avery (69)
 June Reynolds (70) 
 2:15.35 
 3  COLONIALS "1776    Roger Franks (65)
 Birch Davidson (73)
 Fay Beck (65)
 Jeanne Merryman (69) 
 2:19.63 
 4  SPACE COAST    Russ Witte (75)
 Sue Mc Gaughey (70)
 Bunny Cederlund (70)
 Al Rogerson (66) 
 2:32.18 
 5  CONN/WESTPORT    Nancy Phillips (70)
 Dorothy Donnelly (70)
 Wayne Shadbolt (67)
 Gus Langner (88) 
 2:35.76 
 6  HOLMES LUMBER J    Harwell Moseley (73)
 Gertrud Zint (74)
 Bill Uhrich (71)
 Marjorie Newman (68) 
 2:37.60 
 7  SLM    Annalou Carrier (71)
 Regan Kenner (68)
 Art Kelly (66)
 Robert Blake (67) 
 2:44.65 
 8  VIRGINIA MASTER    Elizabeth Wolenberg (71)
 Calvin Barnes (68)
 Marie Kelleher (79)
 Francis Hall (65) 
 2:46.92 
 9  ST PETE MASTERS    Robert Atwood (71)
 Frances Cichanski (75)
 Kay Schimpf (74)
 Bill Molvie (73) 
 2:54.51 
 10  NIAGARA    Mike Gaudy (71)
 George Bauman (77)
 Irene D'Agostino (65)
 Betty Dunn (67) 
 3:03.84 

200 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 65+ (1992)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  OREGON    Gerald Huestis (72)
 Pauline Stangel (70)
 Andrew Holden (73)
 Petey Smith (67) 
 2:37.64 
 2  HOLMES LUMBER J    Richard Avery (69)
 Gertrud Zint (74)
 Roger Holmes (71)
 Florence Carr (66) 
 2:40.27 
 3  RINCONADA    Eli Goldfarb (66)
 Nan Blackledge (67)
 Sally Scholer (68)
 Ed Kirswill (65) 
 2:45.47 
 4  ST. LOUIS    Regan Kenner (68)
 Art Kelly (66)
 Annalou Carrier (71)
 Robert Blake (66) 
 2:46.70 
 5  HOLMES LUMBER J    June Reynolds (70)
 Brud Cleaveland (74)
 Harwell Moseley (73)
 Jean Beers (69) 
 2:50.67 
 6  SPACE COAST    Bunny Cederlund (70)
 Russ Witte (75)
 Sue Mc Gaughey (70)
 Al Rogerson (66) 
 2:54.96 
 7  SAN MATEO    Audrey Etienne (75)
 Ray Taft (72)
 Zada Taft (72)
 Fred Taioli (71) 
 3:00.89 
 8  WISCONSIN MASTE    Josephine Pallin (72)
 John Pallin (72)
 Donald Kilb (65)
 Betty Kendall (71) 
 3:05.32 
 9  SUNCOAST    Roland Hipsher (67)
 Bardi Dendy (71)
 Balint Papp (70)
 Edna Gordon (65) 
 3:08.71 
 10  VIRGINIA MASTER    Calvin Barnes (68)
 Marie Kelleher (79)
 Francis Hall (65)
 Elizabeth Wolenberg (71) 
 3:11.92 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 65+ (1992)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  RINCONADA    Sally Scholer (67)
 Nan Blackledge (67)
 Eli Goldfarb (66)
 Ed Kirswill (65) 
 5:30.17 
 2  SAN MATEO    Audrey Etienne (75)
 Fred Taioli (71)
 Ray Taft (72)
 Zada Taft (72) 
 5:42.89 
 3  WALNUT CREEK    Bill Johnston (72)
 Pat Prevetz (70)
 Ernie Kassner (72)
 Jae Howell (69) 
 6:27.16 
 4  U OF SAN FRAN    Richard Schomberg (65)
 Sarah Davis (68)
 Jim Frankel (68)
 Anna Recchia (66) 
 6:54.60 
 5  NIAGARA    Irene D'Agostino (65)
 George Bauman (77)
 Helen Killory (70)
 Martin Killory (73) 
 7:16.81 
 6  RINCONADA    Charles Fairchilds (67)
 Katherine Bailey (68)
 Ellen Tait (81)
 Ed Blackledge (76) 
 7:39.27 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 65+ (1992)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WALNUT CREEK    Ernie Smith (72)
 Jae Howell (68)
 Coalie Bidwell (65)
 Bob Hall (71) 
 14:57.11 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #59Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #43
Sponsor #58Sponsor #51Sponsor #61Sponsor #62Sponsor #14
Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #60Sponsor #13Sponsor #56Sponsor #42Sponsor #52