USMS Top 10 Relays

1991 USMS Top 10 SCY Relays for Mixed 65+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 65+ (1991)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WALNUT CREEK MA    Roy Erlandson (77)
 Bob Hall (69)
 Sally Joy (74)
 Pat Prevetz (69) 
 2:15.31 
 2  DC MASTERS    Helen Hummer (72)
 Nancy Clark (76)
 Scroggie Wiley (70)
 John Woods (67) 
 2:20.87 
 3  RINCONADA MASTE    Aldo Da Rosa (73)
 Nan Blackledge (66)
 Patsy Weiss (68)
 Ed Kerswill (65) 
 2:21.29 
 4  HOLMES LUMBER J    Richard Avery (68)
 Gertrud Zint (73)
 June Reynolds (69)
 Rogers Holmes (69) 
 2:25.42 
 5  ST. LOUIS MASTE    Doris Peters (68)
 Annalou Carrier (70)
 Art Kelley (65)
 Robert Blake (66) 
 2:26.87 
 6  LINCOLN MASTERS    Rita Costello (68)
 Clara Sotak (66)
 George Gandsey (67)
 Dick Upsall (66) 
 2:27.99 
 7  SAN MATEO MASTE    Audrey Etienne (74)
 Zada Taft (71)
 Ray Taft (71)
 Ed Moran (73) 
 2:29.15 
 8  CONN MASTERS    Dorothy Donnelly (69)
 Nancy Phillips (69)
 Roger Chamberla (73)
 Tom Jackson (70) 
 2:30.75 
 9  COLONIALS "1776    Charles Breeding (75)
 Martha Barnett (65)
 Jeanne Marryman (68)
 Henry Shostchuk (73) 
 2:31.50 
 10  WALNUT CREEK MA    Ernie Smith (70)
 Jacquie Placak (65)
 Jae Howell (68)
 Bill Johnston (72) 
 2:32.49 

200 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 65+ (1991)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ST. LOUIS MASTE    Annalou Carrier (70)
 Regan Kenner (67)
 Art Kelley (65)
 Robert Blake (66) 
 2:39.25 
 2  HOLMES LUMBER J    Richard Avery (68)
 Gertrud Zint (73)
 Rogers Holmes (69)
 June Reynolds (69) 
 2:41.73 
 3  DC MASTERS    John Woods (67)
 Matthew Flanagan (65)
 Helen Hummer (72)
 Nancy Clark (76) 
 2:42.01 
 4  SAN DIEGO SWIM    Diana Silva (68)
 Alicia Coleman (65)
 Cliff Croome (74)
 Jerry Siefert (73) 
 2:47.52 
 5  MARYLAND MASTER    Carol Knepp (65)
 Beach Schultz (69)
 Sarah Allnutt (67)
 Walter Sompayrac (77) 
 2:50.99 
 6  NEW ENGLAND MAS    James Edwards (68)
 Jean Zulich (70)
 Billie Burrill (70)
 Dwight Brown (66) 
 2:57.58 
 7  ROCKY MOUNTAIN    Luella Heath (71)
 Hugh Richards (70)
 John Wrenn (70)
 Agota Frohs (71) 
 2:59.23 
 8  HOLMES LUMBER J    Marjorie Newman (67)
 Bill Uhrich (70)
 Harwelll Moseley (72)
 Rachel Erwin (71) 
 3:02.42 
 9  LINCOLN MASTERS    George Gandsey (67)
 Clara Sotak (66)
 Bob Morse (71)
 Rita Costello (68) 
 3:07.08 
 10  CONN MASTERS    Nancy Phillips (69)
 Dorothy Donnelly (69)
 Val Ouchakof (67)
 Harry Bartlett (75) 
 3:15.06 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 65+ (1991)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  CONN MASTERS    Dorothy Donnelly (69)
 Nancy Phillips (69)
 Harry Bartlett (75)
 Wayne Shadbolt (66) 
 5:41.00 
 2  LBM    William Demastus (66)
 Maurine Kornfeld (69)
 Ernest Van Horn (74)
 Woody Bowersock (77) 
 5:47.15 
 3  COLONIALS "1776    Charles Breeding (75)
 Martha Barnett (65)
 Jeanne Merryman (68)
 Henry Shostchuk (73) 
 5:56.26 

400 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 65+ (1991)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  RINCONADA MASTE    Nan Blackledge (66)
 Patsy Weiss (68)
 Aldo Da Rosa (73)
 Ed Kerswiss (65) 
 5:54.09 
 2  COLONIALS "1776    Jeanne Merryman (68)
 Norman Garsoe (67)
 Jane Dougherty (69)
 Clarence Webb (68) 
 6:21.25 
 3  CONN MASTERS    Nancy Phillips (69)
 Roger Chamberla (73)
 Burris Lamarr (67)
 Dorothy Donnelly (69) 
 6:42.98 
 4  WALNUT CREEK MA    Pat Prevetz (69)
 Jae Howell (68)
 Bill Johnston (72)
 Ernie Smith (70) 
 7:02.40 
 5  SAN MATEO MASTE    Zada Taft (71)
 Robert Schulze (68)
 Ray Taft (71)
 Audrey Etienne (73) 
 7:13.68 
 6  LBM    Brion Winship (73)
 Woody Bowersock (77)
 Maxine Merlino (78)
 Maurine Kornfeld (69) 
 7:27.99 
 7  WALNUT CREEK MA    Sally Joy (74)
 Ernie Kassner (67)
 Jean Duncan (76)
 Bob Hall (69) 
 8:30.11 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 65+ (1991)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  CONN MASTERS    Wayne Shadbolt (66)
 Roger Chamberla (72)
 Nancy Phillips (69)
 Dorothy Donnelly (69) 
 12:33.35 
 2  ST LOUIS    Doris Peters (68)
 Annalou Carrier (70)
 Don Sery (66)
 Robert Blake (66) 
 13:03.74 
 3  SAN MATEO MASTE    Audrey Etienne (73)
 Zada Taft (71)
 Robert Schulze (68)
 Ray Taft (71) 
 13:25.38 
 4  LBM    Ernest Van Horn (74)
 Maurine Kornfeld (69)
 Maxine Merlino (78)
 William Demastus (66) 
 13:43.41 
Sponsor #60Sponsor #51Sponsor #59Sponsor #62Sponsor #42
Sponsor #13Sponsor #56Sponsor #61Sponsor #25Sponsor #14
Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #58Sponsor #20