USMS Top 10 Relays

1991 USMS Top 10 SCY Relays for Mixed 55+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 55+ (1991)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NEW ENGLAND MAS    Don Read (56)
 Clara Walker (64)
 Win Wilson (64)
 Diane Reed (60) 
 1:56.38 
 2  EMPIRE STATE    James Johnsen (55)
 Ann Johnsen (55)
 Lida Gaschke (59)
 Richard Ellis (58) 
 2:03.95 
 3  WALNUT CREEK MA    Chet Wershila (62)
 Donna Monroe (57)
 Ann Pisciotta (60)
 Don Brown (57) 
 2:05.63 
 4  LOS ALTOS MASTE    Jack McCann (69)
 Berna Bennett (63)
 Della Sehorn (63)
 John Richards (68) 
 2:06.48 
 5  RINCONADA MASTE    Augie Motmans (63)
 Bobbie Callison (58)
 Cindy Baxter (58)
 Dick Bennett (60) 
 2:08.29 
 6  NEW ENGLAND MAS    Art Scott (58)
 Ted Haartz (63)
 Joan McIntyre (62)
 Harriet Forkey (58) 
 2:08.44 
 7  ARIZONA MASTERS    Charles Baldwin (60)
 Dan Gruender (61)
 Edie Gruender (62)
 Nancy Macbeth (62) 
 2:11.15 
 7  ROCKY MOUNTAIN    Dennis O'Brien (55)
 Frances Holmes (63)
 Peggy Buchannan (58)
 Hank Zentgraf (56) 
 2:11.15 
 9  DC MASTERS    Betty Griffin (60)
 Raymond Chen (57)
 Jayne Bruner (57)
 Kenneth Flynn (61) 
 2:12.43 
 10  WALNUT CREEK MA    Mike Milliman (56)
 Joan Alexander (58)
 Betty Barabash (62)
 Stan Morner (58) 
 2:14.69 

200 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 55+ (1991)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NEW ENGLAND MAS    Barr Clayson (55)
 Clara Walker (64)
 Win Wilson (64)
 Diane Reed (60) 
 2:12.40 
 2  ARIZONA MASTERS    Charles Baldwin (60)
 Dan Gruender (61)
 Edie Gruender (62)
 Nancy Macbeth (62) 
 2:22.63 
 3  NEW ENGLAND MAS    Don Read (56)
 Donna Edelbaum (57)
 Harriet Forkey (58)
 Ted Haartz (63) 
 2:25.33 
 4  EMPIRE STATE    Richard Ellis (58)
 Ann Johnsen (55)
 James Johnsen (55)
 Lida Gaschke (59) 
 2:26.64 
 5  HOLMES LUMBER J    Jack Beattie (56)
 Sylvia Eisele (61)
 Telfair Mahaffy (55)
 Joan Glaraton (64) 
 2:27.85 
 6  DC MASTERS    Betty Griffin (60)
 Raymond Chen (57)
 Jayne Bruner (57)
 Kenneth Flynn (61) 
 2:29.52 
 7  WALNUT CREEK MA    Don Brown (57)
 Chet Wershila (62)
 Joan Alexander (58)
 Betty Barabash (61) 
 2:30.22 
 8  ST PETE MASTERS    Barbara Allen (57)
 Beverley Tucker (56)
 Thomas Smith (63)
 Dudley De Groot (63) 
 2:32.08 
 9  WALNUT CREEK MA    Betty McMillan (61)
 Stan Morner (57)
 Mike Milliman (57)
 Donna Monroe (58) 
 2:32.70 
 10  RALEIGH AREA    Berniece Greetham (64)
 Ellen Welles (60)
 Charless Lebourgeois (56)
 Dick Webber (61) 
 2:33.03 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 55+ (1991)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  CONN MASTERS    Suzanne Graham (64)
 Mel Seibold (57)
 Ronnie Kamphausen (57)
 Arnie Green (59) 
 4:57.29 
 2  SDSM    Lloyd Skramstad (56)
 Adrienne Pipes (56)
 Bobbi Turcotte (63)
 Kenneth Kimball (60) 
 5:20.63 
 3  ST PETE MASTERS    Beverley Tucker (55)
 Barbara Allen (57)
 Harold Ferris (59)
 Charles Kohnken (59) 
 5:35.99 

400 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 55+ (1991)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WALNUT CREEK MA    Don Brown (57)
 Ann Pisciotta (60)
 Stan Morner (57)
 Betty Barabash (62) 
 5:17.37 
 2  RINCONADA MASTE    Dick Bennett (60)
 Cindy Baxter (58)
 Bobbie Callison (58)
 Augie Motmans (63) 
 5:26.90 
 3  LOS ALTOS MASTE    Jack McCann (69)
 John Richards (68)
 Della Sehorn (63)
 Clarine Anderson (55) 
 5:43.12 
 4  WALNUT CREEK MA    Mike Milliman (57)
 Elfriede Rogers (63)
 Joan Alexander (57)
 Chet Wershila (62) 
 5:52.83 
 5  ST PETE MASTERS    Barbara Allen (57)
 Beverley Tucker (55)
 Raymond Burns (55)
 Dudley De Groot (63) 
 5:58.27 
 6  ST LOUIS    William Cannon (60)
 Helen Buss (55)
 Carol Taylor (61)
 Paul Brocksmith (58) 
 6:01.45 
 7  SDSM    Lloyd Skramstad (56)
 Donald Baker (60)
 Adrienne Pipes (56)
 Bobbi Turcotte (63) 
 6:04.23 
 8  WISCONSIN    Doris Klitzke (55)
 Sam Countryma (56)
 Thomas Michelson (59)
 Shirley Hasselbacher (64) 
 6:28.01 
 9  U. OF SAN FRANC    Terry Carlisle (62)
 Rich Schomberg (62)
 Gail Roper (61)
 Mary Allen (58) 
 6:54.17 
 10  TAMALPAIS AQ. M    Marty Hill (58)
 Dore Schwab (68)
 George Cunningha (65)
 Carolyn Cunningham (64) 
 7:12.49 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 55+ (1991)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WALNUT CREEK MA    Stan Morner (57)
 Donna Monroe (57)
 Betty Barabash (62)
 Don Brown (57) 
 11:01.84 
 2  ST PETE MASTERS    Beverley Tucker (55)
 Barbara Allen (57)
 Charles Kohnken (59)
 Raymond Burns (55) 
 11:45.66 
 3  TAMALPAIS AQ. M    Dore Schwab (68)
 Marty Hill (58)
 Noah Krall (70)
 Laverne Adams (56) 
 12:15.53 
 4  WALNUT CREEK MA    Bob Nootbar (55)
 Jean Duncan (58)
 Betty McMillan (61)
 Pierce McGhee (61) 
 12:24.50 
 5  SAN MATEO MASTE    Ingeborg Kuhn (55)
 Martha Knochenhauer (63)
 Mark Taylor (59)
 Doug Holt (59) 
 12:53.72 
 6  STRAWBERRY CANY    Earl Hyde (70)
 Ann Burroughs (61)
 Jean Hyde (68)
 Tom McCall (67) 
 15:56.08 
Sponsor #49Sponsor #59Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #60
Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #25
Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #62Sponsor #58Sponsor #61Sponsor #56Sponsor #41