USMS Top 10 Relays

1991 USMS Top 10 SCY Relays for Mixed 45+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 45+ (1991)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TAMALPAIS AQUAT    Harry Greenfield (46)
 Charlotte Jenkins (52)
 Richard Burns (47)
 Nancy Ridout (49) 
 1:43.80 
 2  LOS ALTOS MASTE    Dave Gray (45)
 Arlene Proebsting (47)
 Carolyn Boak (45)
 Ed Cazalet (48) 
 1:44.69 
 3  DC MASTERS    John Calvert (45)
 Nancy Kirkendall (48)
 Ann Svanson (45)
 William Newman (51) 
 1:46.46 
 4  DC MASTERS    Tim Miller (45)
 Joann Leilich (52)
 Barbara Zaremski (53)
 Harry Sober (48) 
 1:50.35 
 5  ROCKY MOUNTAIN    Frederick Wendelken (52)
 Mary Pudim (51)
 Judy Reed (47)
 Bob Lieb (50) 
 1:50.99 
 6  MARYLAND MASTER    Ned Daly (46)
 Nancy Brown (55)
 Marge Burley (45)
 Chris Ostrom (45) 
 1:51.07 
 7  LINCOLN MASTERS    Mary Pohlmann (46)
 Colleen Malmen (47)
 Peter Jackson (51)
 Bill Mulliken (51) 
 1:53.58 
 8  HOLMES LUMBER J    John Smith (52)
 Ernestine Beattie (54)
 Doug Hellerson (45)
 Barbara Hoellen (48) 
 1:54.22 
 9  EMPIRE STATE    Drury Gallagher (52)
 Alice Jones (52)
 Jane Murphy-Sherman (46)
 John Fulop (50) 
 1:54.41 
 10  NEW ENGLAND MAS    Ben Vandyk (46)
 David Fleming (50)
 Aagje Caron (49)
 Evelyn Hausberger (47) 
 1:54.91 

200 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 45+ (1991)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TAMALPAIS AQUAT    Richard Burns (47)
 Daniel Per-Lee (47)
 Charlotte Jenkins (52)
 Nancy Ridout (49) 
 1:57.81 
 2  OREG    Robert Smith (47)
 Ginger Pierson (45)
 Richard Boyd (47)
 Barbara Frid (48) 
 1:59.08 
 3  DC MASTERS    John Calvert (45)
 Joann Leilich (52)
 Harry Sober (48)
 Ann Svanson (45) 
 2:00.38 
 4  MARYLAND MASTER    Jack Iliff (46)
 Chris Ostrom (45)
 Marge Burley (45)
 Nancy Brown (55) 
 2:01.09 
 5  LINCOLN MASTERS    Mary Pohlmann (46)
 Peter Jackson (51)
 Bill Mulliken (51)
 Colleen Malmen (47) 
 2:05.29 
 6  DC MASTERS    Nancy Kirkendall (48)
 Tim Miller (45)
 William Newman (51)
 Barbara Zaremski (53) 
 2:05.94 
 7  ST PETE MASTERS    Peter Betzer (48)
 Elaine Bromwich (48)
 Jack Phyel (46)
 Jayne Lambke (51) 
 2:07.02 
 8  NEW ENGLAND MAS    Evelyn Hausberger (47)
 Ben Vandyk (46)
 David Fleming (50)
 Susan Blake (52) 
 2:07.48 
 9  HOLMES LUMBER J    Ernestine Beattie (54)
 John Smith (52)
 Doug Hellerson (45)
 Barbara Hoellen (48) 
 2:08.99 
 10  COLONIALS "1776    Margaret Land (54)
 Jack Kirlin (52)
 Bill Labarr (50)
 Mary Ann McClain (49) 
 2:09.17 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 45+ (1991)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  EMPIRE STATE MA    Drury Gallagher (52)
 Alice Jones (52)
 Jane Katz (47)
 Peter Lusk (53) 
 4:20.58 
 2  DC MASTERS    Ann Svanson (45)
 Dale McGinley (53)
 Thom Burgess (48)
 Nancy Kirkendall (48) 
 4:27.14 
 3  SDSM    Donald Baker (60)
 Betsy Jordan (54)
 Peggy Leong (46)
 Bill Earley (54) 
 4:30.19 
 4  ST PETE MASTERS    Steve Grau (45)
 Jacquelyn Piper (53)
 Jayne Lambke (51)
 Peter Betzer (48) 
 4:50.92 
 5  COLONIALS "1776    Bill La Barr (50)
 Charles Ottinger (45)
 Elizabeth Krupka (53)
 Margaret Land (54) 
 4:56.17 
 6  O*H*I*O MASTERS    Doug Brogan (58)
 Lilly Kron (59)
 Roberta Boberski (50)
 Julio Aponte (45) 
 5:13.08 
 7  ADIRONDACK MAST    Pickett Simpson (56)
 Mary Lou Schultz (51)
 Ann Marie Bellem (51)
 Scott Petrequin (59) 
 5:15.56 
 8  O*H*I*O MASTERS    Luise Easton (52)
 Gerald Meyer (46)
 Doris Locker (47)
 Robert Craddock (46) 
 5:17.66 

400 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 45+ (1991)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TAMALPAIS AQ. M    Rich Burns (47)
 Doug Stevens (48)
 Nancy Ridout (49)
 Charlotte Jenkins (52) 
 4:39.86 
 2  LOS ALTOS MASTE    Della Sehorn (63)
 Carolyn Boak (45)
 Ed Cazalet (48)
 Jim Duley (51) 
 4:59.51 
 3  TAMALPAIS AQ. M    Bonnie Winn (46)
 Ruth Winn (47)
 Mark Lyon (47)
 Hugh Winn (49) 
 5:04.15 
 4  RINCONADA MASTE    Sue Springer (52)
 Bill Lorton (48)
 John Selmer (45)
 Carol Remen (52) 
 5:06.01 
 5  ST PETE MASTERS    Peter Betzer (48)
 Elaine Bromwich (47)
 Jayne Lambke (51)
 John Bishop (45) 
 5:06.50 
 6  WALNUT CREEK MA    Dennis Bledsoe (51)
 Carol Laird (48)
 Bill Brown (47)
 Donna Monroe (57) 
 5:06.95 
 7  EMPIRE STATE MA    Drury Gallagher (52)
 Jane Katz (47)
 Alice Jones (52)
 Peter Lusk (53) 
 5:07.92 
 8  SDSM    Betsy Jordan (54)
 Peter Riddle (53)
 Susan Rittenhou (53)
 Bill Earley (54) 
 5:18.35 
 9  STRAWBERRY CANY    Arlene Waksburg (45)
 Jerry Abad (52)
 Kate Coleman (48)
 Bill Bedard (55) 
 5:27.67 
 10  CPMM    E B Lunken (49)
 Chris Gilligan (47)
 Phil Hengen (46)
 Pat Maley (47) 
 5:28.85 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 45+ (1991)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  EMPIRE STATE    Foster De Jesus (55)
 R Heitner (45)
 Ann Johnsen (55)
 Kal Raustiala (48) 
 11:03.20 
 2  ADIRONDACK MAST    Pickett Simpson (56)
 Mary Lou Schultz (51)
 Ann Marie Bellem (51)
 Scott Petrequin (59) 
 11:45.85 
Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #60
Sponsor #56Sponsor #58Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #61
Sponsor #62Sponsor #59Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #20