USMS Top 10 Relays

1988 USMS Top 10 SCY Relays for Mixed 35+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 35+ (1988)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  VALLEY FORGE    Craig Stevens (0)
 Stephanie Walsh (0)
 Dot Munger (0)
 Peter Munger (0) 
 1:39.13 
 2  NEW ENGLAND    Elias McQuade (0)
 James Edwards (0)
 Anne Page (0)
 Sue Tendy (0) 
 1:39.30 
 3  DC MASTERS    Jacki Hirsty (0)
 Jim Myerberg (0)
 Sue R Herringto (0)
 Ed Kenehan (0) 
 1:39.67 
 4  LOS ALTOS    Laura Val (0)
 Ed Cazalet (0)
 Carolyn Ferris Johnson (0)
 Dick Thomas (0) 
 1:39.78 
 5  ROCKY MTN    Tom Whatley (0)
 Judy Reed (0)
 Richalie Cramner (0)
 Richard Abrahams (0) 
 1:40.36 
 6  HUSKY    Larry Wright (0)
 Julie Corman (0)
 Deborah Walker (0)
 Cash O'Donnell (0) 
 1:41.72 
 7  WESTSIDE    Gary Langendoe (0)
 Diana Todd (0)
 Kim Shockley (0)
 Brian Murphy (0) 
 1:42.24 
 8  OREGON    Sandi Rousseau (0)
 Ginger Pierson (0)
 Robert S Smith (0)
 Mark Worden (0) 
 1:43.17 
 9  LONE STAR    Steve Boster (0)
 Buck (bryan) Smith (0)
 Paula Martin (0)
 Sara Willien (0) 
 1:44.15 
 10  EMPIRE    Sheldon Rothman (0)
 Robert Kolonkowski (0)
 Suzanne Rague (0)
 Dale Strickland (0) 
 1:44.60 

200 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 35+ (1988)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  VALLEY FORGE    Edward Brown (0)
 Dot Munger (0)
 Stephanie Walsh (0)
 Peter Munger (0) 
 1:52.93 
 2  LOS ALTOS    Dick Thomas (0)
 Carolyn Ferris Johnson (0)
 Laura Val (0)
 Ed Cazalet (0) 
 1:53.14 
 3  OREGON    Robert S Smith (0)
 Ginger Pierson (0)
 Sandi Rousseau (0)
 Mark Worden (0) 
 1:53.53 
 4  ROCKY MTN    Charles W Wolff (0)
 Brian Hall (0)
 Richalie Crammer (0)
 Judy Reed (0) 
 1:55.61 
 5  SO CAL    Peter O'Keeffe (0)
 Bonnie Adair (0)
 Paul Henne (0)
 Sandy Young (0) 
 1:55.94 
 6  HUSKY    Cash O'Donnell (0)
 Deborah Walker (0)
 Larry Wright (0)
 Julie Corman (0) 
 1:56.06 
 7  NEW ENGLAND    James Edwards (0)
 Anne Page (0)
 Elias McQuade (0)
 Sue Tendy (0) 
 1:57.06 
 8  DC MASTERS    Sue Herringto (0)
 Dale Barnhard (0)
 Ed Kenehan (0)
 Jorge Gonzalez (0) 
 1:57.53 
 9  EMPIRE STATE    Dale Stricklan (0)
 John Egan (0)
 Robert Kolonkowski (0)
 Suzanne Rague (0) 
 1:58.40 
 10  LONE STAR    Steve Boster (0)
 Berry Hamilton (0)
 Paula Martin (0)
 Janet Gross (0) 
 1:58.85 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 35+ (1988)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  LOS ALTOS    C Lasher (0)
 Arlene Proebsting (0)
 Carolyn Ferris-Johnson (0)
 Ed Cazalet (0) 
 3:58.01 
 2  WISCONSIN    Dick Pitman (0)
 B Kramer (0)
 B Greenman (0)
 T Meehan (0) 
 4:27.06 
 3  CENTRAL FL    H Wessel (0)
 Penney Potter (0)
 Ernestine Beattie (0)
 Brud Cleaveland (0) 
 5:06.53 
 4  CENTRAL COAST    Helen S Ashley (0)
 John E Cosby (0)
 Phil D Ashley (0)
 Vivian R Feierabend (0) 
 6:28.46 

400 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 35+ (1988)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  LOS ALTOS    Dick Thomas (0)
 Carolyn Ferris Johnson (0)
 Laura Val (0)
 Ed Cazelet (0) 
 4:13.10 
 2  SAN DIEGO    Steve Gentes (0)
 Allison Price (0)
 Barbara Dunbar (0)
 James Davis (0) 
 4:19.34 
 3  OREGON    Robert S Smith (0)
 Ginger L Pierson (0)
 Bert L Petersen (0)
 Sandi Rousseau (0) 
 4:27.87 
 4  TAMALPAIS    Charlotte Jenkins (0)
 Doug Stevens (0)
 Rich Burns (0)
 Nancy Ridout (0) 
 4:47.72 
 5  LOS ALTOS    Ross Bridges (0)
 Winnie Jebian (0)
 Kristi King (0)
 J Welsh (0) 
 5:01.05 
 6  PNA    Ian Thompson (0)
 Walt Ingram (0)
 Barb Lindsley (0)
 Sharon W Belk Krebs (0) 
 5:02.28 
 7  ST PETE    Mary Barker (0)
 Peter Betzer (0)
 Steven Grau (0)
 Lynn P Brownstein (0) 
 5:07.15 
 8  WALNUT CREEK    Jeff McCreary (0)
 Diddo Clarke (0)
 Jim King (0)
 Janet Kinney (0) 
 5:11.95 
 9  WISCONSIN    C Niles (0)
 John Bauman (0)
 Nancy Kranpitz (0)
 Lynn Surles (0) 
 5:15.63 
 10  STRAWBERRY C    Judy Sarna (0)
 L Barker (0)
 Jeremy Cohen (0)
 Susan Anson (0) 
 5:18.80 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 35+ (1988)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  INLAND EMPIRE    Joe Kinney (0)
 Carrie Slover (0)
 Anita Magnuson (0)
 Jerry Scheibner (0) 
 8:53.94 
 2  PNA    Gordon Gray (0)
 Terry Highland (0)
 David Addleman (0)
 Kathy Casey (0) 
 10:11.08 
 3  ST PETE    John Bishop (0)
 Lynn P Brownstein (0)
 Mary Barker (0)
 Steven Grau (0) 
 10:23.03 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #59
Sponsor #41Sponsor #60Sponsor #62Sponsor #42Sponsor #36
Sponsor #49Sponsor #61Sponsor #58Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #56