USMS Top 10 Relays

1988 USMS Top 10 SCY Relays for Men 35+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 35+ (1988)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ROCKY MTN    Rich Abrahams (0)
 Tom Whatley (0)
 Charles W Wolff (0)
 G McCormick (0) 
 1:29.30 
 2  LONE STAR    Stephen R Boster (0)
 John Thorburn (0)
 Buck Smith (0)
 Berry Hamilton (0) 
 1:31.11 
 3  VALLEY FORGE    David J Frisch (0)
 David Schminke (0)
 Craig Stevens (0)
 Peter Munger (0) 
 1:34.50 
 4  WALNUT CREEK    Jim Delacy (0)
 Chris Stewart (0)
 Charlie Hansen (0)
 Craig Dennis (0) 
 1:34.80 
 5  LONGHORN    William Ransom Nelson (0)
 W Holt (0)
 John Rubottom (0)
 Drew Ligon (0) 
 1:35.28 
 6  SWIMASTER TX    M Heidenreich (0)
 T Palmer (0)
 T Palmer (0)
 T Palmer (0) 
 1:36.26 
 7  LONE STAR    T Palmer (0)
 J Gean (0)
 Robert Welty (0)
 T Landgraf (0) 
 1:36.31 
 8  CHICAGO    B Haffner (0)
 George Wendt (0)
 R Santamaria (0)
 Jeffrey J Perout (0) 
 1:36.36 
 9  ARKANSAS    S Driggs (0)
 Dave Gillanders (0)
 M Schwartz (0)
 D Martin (0) 
 1:36.41 

200 Medley Relay SCY Men 35+ (1988)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  LONE STAR    Stephen R Boster (0)
 Berry Hamilton (0)
 Buck Smith (0)
 T Landgraf (0) 
 1:42.61 
 2  VALLEY FORGE    E Brown (0)
 David Schminke (0)
 Peter Munger (0)
 G Glenn (0) 
 1:43.45 
 3  LONE STAR    Robert Welty (0)
 Tom Boak (0)
 J Gean (0)
 R Westenriede (0) 
 1:45.27 
 4  CONN    B Wemple (0)
 Dave Samuelson (0)
 J Strand (0)
 Jack Geoghegan (0) 
 1:47.00 
 5  CHICAGO    Jeffrey Perout (0)
 George Wendt (0)
 B Haffner (0)
 V Toft (0) 
 1:47.76 
 6  WALNUT CREEK    Charlie Hansen (0)
 Mal Jester (0)
 Jim Delacy (0)
 Craig Dennis (0) 
 1:47.96 
 7  LONGHORN    William Ransom Nelson (0)
 Dan Thompson (0)
 John Rubottom (0)
 Drew Ligon (0) 
 1:48.26 
 8  SFRP    Mike Richards (0)
 Richard Atondo (0)
 Terry Shelton (0)
 Dave Ahlman (0) 
 1:49.06 
 9  TULSA    M Powers (0)
 David Demski (0)
 Max Heidenreich (0)
 D Wilson (0) 
 1:49.28 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 35+ (1988)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  CHICAGO    Nick Kesslerin (0)
 Bruce Haffner (0)
 George Wendt (0)
 Jeffery Perout (0) 
 3:29.26 
 2  WALNUT CREEK    Craig Dennis (0)
 Mike T McGowan (0)
 John King (0)
 Chris Stewart (0) 
 3:35.58 
 3  HSKY    Larry Wright (0)
 G Clark (0)
 Cash O'Donnell (0)
 W Hayes (0) 
 3:44.02 
 4  SAN MATEO    David Gray (0)
 Don Galine (0)
 Gary Brenner (0)
 Mark Simon (0) 
 3:46.28 
 5  LOS ALTOS    Joe Welsh (0)
 Ross Bridges (0)
 Dick Thomas (0)
 Ed Cazalet (0) 
 3:46.97 
 6  STRAWBERRY C    John Root (0)
 Don Rhett (0)
 Lynn/len Barker (0)
 Jeremy Cohen (0) 
 3:49.94 
 7  OREGON    Robert S Smith (0)
 Jon D Stout (0)
 Jm Elliott (0)
 Trevor G Charlton (0) 
 3:57.07 
 8  WALNUT CREEK    Mike Piazza (0)
 Martin Jones (0)
 John Kaput (0)
 Jeffery McCreary (0) 
 3:59.84 
 9  LAKESIDE    William Tingley (0)
 T Ambrose (0)
 T Wathew (0)
 T Finnegan (0) 
 4:03.03 
 10  CRIMSON TIDE    A Whellerr (0)
 Garry W Warren (0)
 Will Schreiber (0)
 Hank A Lazer (0) 
 4:18.72 

400 Medley Relay SCY Men 35+ (1988)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  CHICAGO    Jeffrey Perout (0)
 George Wendt (0)
 Bruce Haffner (0)
 Nick Kesslering (0) 
 4:02.03 
 2  LAKESIDE    William Tingley (0)
 T Ambrose (0)
 T Wathen (0)
 T Finnegan (0) 
 4:27.73 
 3  ST PETE    Peter Betzer (0)
 Raymond Burns (0)
 Steven Grau (0)
 H Jack Pyhel (0) 
 4:29.94 
 4  RINCONADA    David Levinson (0)
 Jeff Blum (0)
 Barry Fasbender (0)
 Dave Gildea (0) 
 4:40.47 
 5  SWOM    R Bloebaum (0)
 Ken Heuck (0)
 J Penn (0)
 Robert Williams (0) 
 5:16.99 
 6  WPM    W Worsley (0)
 L Collins (0)
 R Phillips (0)
 C Lane (0) 
 5:22.63 
 7  LDUY    K Blum (0)
 D Bender (0)
 B Cbenshain (0)
 C Arnold (0) 
 5:45.59 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 35+ (1988)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  CHICAGO    Nick Kesslerin (0)
 Bruce Haffner (0)
 George Wendt (0)
 Jeffrey Perout (0) 
 7:41.22 
 2  WALNUT CREEK    Chris Stewart (0)
 Michael McGowan (0)
 John King (0)
 Craig Dennis (0) 
 8:10.25 
 3  BELMONT SHORE    Edward M Shaiman (0)
 Martin Roch (0)
 Neil Korostoff (0)
 James R Kriss (0) 
 8:45.16 
 4  SAN MATEO    Mark Simon (0)
 Gary Brenner (0)
 Bill Steuart (0)
 D0n Galine (0) 
 8:46.23 
 5  SWOM    Timothy J Huesken (0)
 M Savage (0)
 H Young (0)
 D Whiteley (0) 
 8:53.36 
 6  WALNUT CREEK    Sam Earnhardt (0)
 John Kaput (0)
 John Kaput (0)
 Mike Piazza (0) 
 8:54.06 
 7  EL SEGUNDO    Mark A Rubke (0)
 John B Bulman (0)
 Jack K Wood (0)
 Kelly Kemp (0) 
 9:10.28 
 8  ST PETE    Peter Betzer (0)
 Steven Grau (0)
 Raymond Burns (0)
 H Jack Pyhel (0) 
 9:16.49 
 9  WALNUT CREEK    Martin Jones (0)
 Roy Suggs (0)
 Frank Pisciotta (0)
 Michael Sullivan (0) 
 10:05.79 
 10  CPMM    R Simons (0)
 J Garvin (0)
 R Kdenig (0)
 A Stuard (0) 
 10:09.83 
Sponsor #20Sponsor #61Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #58
Sponsor #29Sponsor #62Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #56
Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #59Sponsor #41Sponsor #60