USMS Top 10 Relays

1988 USMS Top 10 SCY Relays for Mixed 25+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (1988)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  LONE STAR    Greg Rhodenbau (0)
 Monica Brown (0)
 Amy Pless (0)
 James Montgomery (0) 
 1:30.35 
 2  ROCKY MTN    Cathy Poska (0)
 Ellen Atkinson (0)
 Holden Bank (0)
 James Lilley (0) 
 1:31.15 
 3  LONGHORN    John Smith (0)
 John Waldman (0)
 Huddie Murray (0)
 Maura Walsh (0) 
 1:32.38 
 4  SPRTSPSYCH    Sandy Neilson Bell (0)
 Wendell Smith (0)
 Kimberlee Davis (0)
 Jeff Frey (0) 
 1:32.44 
 5  DC MASTERS    Beth O'Connor (0)
 Jason Crist (0)
 Cindy Watts (0)
 Mark Heinrich (0) 
 1:32.59 
 6  LONE STAR    Trip Hedrick (0)
 M Jo Ferris (0)
 Lynn Morrison (0)
 Richard Hess (0) 
 1:35.19 
 7  SWIMASTERS TX    Julie Seiple (0)
 Cathy Phillips (0)
 Chris Walker (0)
 John Jr Heldenfels (0) 
 1:35.39 
 8  SAN DIEGO    Alan Voisard (0)
 Richard Kozlowski (0)
 Beth Lutz (0)
 Barbara Dunbar (0) 
 1:36.28 
 9  SO CAL    Jim Belardi (0)
 Michelle Okulski (0)
 Bonnie Adair (0)
 Clay Evans (0) 
 1:36.48 

200 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (1988)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  LONE STAR    Monica Brown (0)
 Greg Rhodenbau (0)
 Amy Pless (0)
 Jim Montgomery (0) 
 1:42.60 
 2  DC MASTERS    Beth O'Conner (0)
 Jacki Hirsty (0)
 Mark Heinrich (0)
 Matt Kanzler (0) 
 1:43.19 
 3  ROCKY MTN    Cathy Poska (0)
 Holden Bank (0)
 Ellen Atkinson (0)
 James Lilley (0) 
 1:43.30 
 4  DC MASTERS    Cindy Watts (0)
 Suzanne O'Hara (0)
 Thomas Wolf (0)
 Jason Crist (0) 
 1:44.36 
 5  LONE STAR    Judith Lallier (0)
 Christopher Goehring (0)
 Sherry Wamsley (0)
 Richard Hess (0) 
 1:44.69 
 6  SWIMASTERS TX    Robert Rives (0)
 Dean Putterman (0)
 Wendy Wells (0)
 Rebecca Wetzel (0) 
 1:45.26 
 7  STRAWBERRY C    P Locke (0)
 Paula J Roemer (0)
 Debbie Flansburg (0)
 V Rogers (0) 
 1:45.61 
 8  LONGHORN    Vera King (0)
 Huddie Murray (0)
 Anders Rasmussen (0)
 John Smith (0) 
 1:47.75 
 9  SPORTSPSYCH    Jeff Frey (0)
 Kimberlee Davis (0)
 Wendell Smith (0)
 Sandy Neilson Bell (0) 
 1:48.67 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (1988)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  HUSKY    D Scott Weir (0)
 Karen Fosberg (0)
 Kiko Kimura (0)
 Tom Grandine (0) 
 3:54.80 
 2  CENTRAL COAST    Robert K Tolin (0)
 Linda J Cranston (0)
 Steven N Hawkins (0)
 Aileen M Jew (0) 
 4:03.05 
 3  LAS VEGAS    Vaune Kadlubek (0)
 Nancy S Meece (0)
 John L Forrest (0)
 Steven M Pyle (0) 
 4:05.59 
 4  RINCONADA    Kerry Falla (0)
 Joanne Aroki (0)
 Lisa Strumpach (0)
 B Peyton (0) 
 4:09.42 
 5  LOS ALTOS    J Cunningham (0)
 Kristina King (0)
 S Morton (0)
 Rich Lacampagne (0) 
 4:10.52 
 6  HSKY    Jeff W Gross (0)
 Shirley A Macleod (0)
 J Ohn ??? Weston (0)
 Dennis M Dacey (0) 
 4:17.26 
 7  WISCONSIN    D Hackert (0)
 K Rembein (0)
 D Farrell (0)
 K Mallwitz (0) 
 4:24.00 
 8  PNA    Amy Rust (0)
 Ray Greenlaw (0)
 Libby Rust (0)
 Peter Liekkio (0) 
 4:28.09 
 9  KNOXVILLE #6    Anita I Cristil (0)
 J S Banner (0)
 J C McAmis (0)
 D A Armstrong (0) 
 4:35.16 
 10  CENTRAL COAST    Donna Petty (0)
 Sandy Stinson (0)
 Ron O Milner (0)
 Paul D Buvick (0) 
 4:38.64 

400 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (1988)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SAN DIEGO    Alan Voisard (0)
 Michael Slowey (0)
 Barbara Dunbar (0)
 Beth Lutz (0) 
 3:59.18 
 2  WALNUT CREEK    Julie Pausen (0)
 Kerry O'Brien (0)
 John Roemer (0)
 Caren Lewis (0) 
 4:03.39 
 3  WALNUT CREEK    Steve Breiter (0)
 Byron Haven (0)
 Debbie Flansburg (0)
 Amy J Reiger (0) 
 4:09.00 
 4  WALNUT CREEK    Pamela Locke (0)
 Debra Barber (0)
 John Tsubota (0)
 David Cool (0) 
 4:10.17 
 5  STRAWBERRY C    K Bennett (0)
 D Cox (0)
 K Dulette (0)
 Lynn Wittstock (0) 
 4:11.60 
 6  WALNUT CREEK    Dan Malin (0)
 Scott Marshall (0)
 Charleen O'Brien (0)
 Sarah Burch (0) 
 4:21.61 
 7  LAS VEGAS    Pat A Reeve (0)
 David T McGue (0)
 Steven M Pyle (0)
 Vaune Kadlube (0) 
 4:22.59 
 8  LOS ALTOS    Jeff Pfeiffer (0)
 Dee Haynie (0)
 Kurt Lasher (0)
 Linda Lipinski (0) 
 4:31.86 
 9  ST PETE    Laura Kaleel (0)
 J Acker (0)
 Ken Williams (0)
 Christine Truhol (0) 
 4:33.47 
 10  WALNUT CREEK    Karen Boyer (0)
 Brad Bothberg (0)
 Paul Blauback (0)
 Susan Nolte (0) 
 4:36.16 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (1988)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SAN DIEGO    Barbara Dunbar (0)
 Marilyn Fink (0)
 Gordon Gillin (0)
 Ken Kimball (0) 
 9:27.59 
 2  CENTRAL COAST    Phil D Ashley (0)
 Linda J Cranston (0)
 Helen S Ashley (0)
 Robert K Tolin (0) 
 10:47.63 
 3  WPM    W Melsha (0)
 D Hartman (0)
 W Worsley (0)
 P McCarthy (0) 
 11:46.97 
 4  SADDLEBACK    Debra M Davis (0)
 Janis M Wikander (0)
 Tolman F Geffs (0)
 Edwin C Peck (0) 
 12:13.64 
Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #60Sponsor #49Sponsor #56
Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #58Sponsor #43Sponsor #36
Sponsor #29Sponsor #61Sponsor #13Sponsor #59Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #62