USMS Top 10 Relays

1988 USMS Top 10 SCY Relays for Mixed 18+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 18+ (1988)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MARYLAND    B Kvetkas (0)
 Jill Springer (0)
 Amy Dilweg (0)
 J Wenhold (0) 
 1:37.55 
 2  FAST    Robin Ramirez (0)
 Heather Nixon (0)
 Hope Elaine Harris (0)
 Chris Stevenson (0) 
 1:38.00 
 3  LOS ALTOS    Gregg Doyas (0)
 Kurt Lasher (0)
 Lesley Chequer (0)
 Nancy Stauffer (0) 
 1:38.10 
 4  SFRP    Patrick J Thomas (0)
 G Bothwell (0)
 Barbara Bondero (0)
 Darren D Phelan (0) 
 1:38.45 
 5  BERKELEY AQUAT    Kathleen A Lynch (0)
 Ethan R Cancell (0)
 Richard C Callaghan (0)
 Kerry Bentzlin (0) 
 1:39.37 
 6  SACRAMENTO    Maggie L Schwindt (0)
 Gayle Benty (0)
 Christopher Vacarro (0)
 T Weatherly (0) 
 1:39.85 
 7  KETTERING    Janet A Von Behre (0)
 S Musson (0)
 A Powell (0)
 J Anderson (0) 
 1:40.07 
 8  ALAMEDA AQUAT    Michael R Notaro (0)
 Kathy S Lee (0)
 Susan A Fairless (0)
 M Grace (0) 
 1:40.20 
 9  S CALIF AM    Clay Evans (0)
 Valerie M Unsworth (0)
 Kelley J Mladick (0)
 Craig M Nadel (0) 
 1:40.66 
 10  ST PETE    Kelly Holmes (0)
 Jayne Lambke (0)
 Margaret A Bell (0)
 Hank Brautigam (0) 
 1:40.72 

200 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 18+ (1988)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SFRP    Dorothy Bothwell (0)
 Pat Thomas (0)
 John Dearborn (0)
 Barbara McGregor (0) 
 1:48.79 
 2  FAST    Chris Stevenson (0)
 Patty Trama (0)
 Robin Ramirez (0)
 Hope Elaine Harris (0) 
 1:51.03 
 3  MARYLAND    J Wenhold (0)
 J Irwin (0)
 Elaine Hochuli (0)
 Amy Dilweg (0) 
 1:51.23 
 4  SACRAMENTO    T Weatherly (0)
 Maggie L Schwindt (0)
 Anita L Benedict (0)
 D Smith (0) 
 1:53.02 
 5  LINCOLN    K Soltys (0)
 L Ann Davis (0)
 T Soltys (0)
 T Wilczak (0) 
 1:53.46 
 6  HUSKY    Meg Lloyd (0)
 Bruce Bornfleth (0)
 M Amberson (0)
 Kiko Kimura (0) 
 1:53.79 
 7  ST PETE    M Bell (0)
 Jayne Lambke (0)
 N Brautigan (0)
 Kelly Holmes (0) 
 1:54.73 
 8  RAM    Fritz Lehman (0)
 M Krellwitz (0)
 S Hollett (0)
 K Hamrick (0) 
 1:55.00 
 9  VIRGINIA    S Altman (0)
 Lisa Bennett (0)
 D Valencia (0)
 C Endert (0) 
 1:56.28 
 10  CHICAGO    K Evans (0)
 D Swan (0)
 R Schackle (0)
 J Wendt (0) 
 1:56.99 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 18+ (1988)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  LOS ALTOS    M Sholl (0)
 Laura Val (0)
 Lesley Chequer (0)
 James E McCoy (0) 
 3:46.40 
 2  S CALIF AM    Barbara D Snell (0)
 Clay Evans (0)
 Karen S Schmuhl (0)
 Jerry Shandrew (0) 
 3:52.57 
 3  RIVERSIDE AQUAT    Jamie Lynn Smith (0)
 Mike D Rohrback (0)
 Colleen M Nagle (0)
 Steve B Clark (0) 
 3:56.30 
 4  FAST    Patty Trama (0)
 John Trama (0)
 Gwen Shonkwiler (0)
 Chris Stevenson (0) 
 4:03.83 
 5  SADDLEBACK    James M Wikander (0)
 Debra M Davis (0)
 A Duffe Fryling (0)
 Christopher S Shore (0) 
 4:28.47 

400 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 18+ (1988)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  LOS ALTOS    Gregg Doyas (0)
 Lucille Glassman (0)
 B Mackay (0)
 Lesley Chequer (0) 
 4:16.93 
 2  WALNUT CREEK    Yevonn Bekker (0)
 Peter Gudangi (0)
 Barry Chapman (0)
 Caro Lee Heltzel (0) 
 4:18.16 
 3  CENTRAL COAST    David M Broggie (0)
 Donna Petty (0)
 Ron O Milner (0)
 Aileen M Jew (0) 
 4:27.26 
 4  EL SEGUNDO    Anthony E Yancey (0)
 Melinda S Heitz (0)
 Steve C Kirchner (0)
 Ann E Eddy (0) 
 4:33.64 
 5  SADDLEBACK    Christopher S Shore (0)
 Kely D Philpott (0)
 Jeffrey S Krongaard (0)
 Terri D Beaumont (0) 
 4:35.46 
 6  DAVIS    Karen Pesis (0)
 M Tatar (0)
 R Yancher (0)
 Anne K Turkington (0) 
 4:46.26 
 7  SOUTH BAY WAVES    Roger Bartels (0)
 Mike Griffith (0)
 Christie M Rose (0)
 Therese M Nugent (0) 
 4:47.40 
 8  SANTA CLARA    Mindy Hamway (0)
 C Everett (0)
 Thomas A McCleary (0)
 S Gutierrez (0) 
 4:52.86 
 9  LINCOLN    M Dale (0)
 P Rose (0)
 J Burczal (0)
 L Ripley (0) 
 4:56.63 
 10  STRAWBERRY C    E Cohen (0)
 Heidi Stettner (0)
 G Shephard (0)
 S Eberle (0) 
 5:00.86 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 18+ (1988)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  CENTRAL COAST    Arleen Jew (0)
 Steven Hawkins (0)
 Donna Petty (0)
 Robert Frappia (0) 
 8:23.89 
 2  WESTSIDE    Karen M Samsonoff (0)
 Michael J Blatt (0)
 Helen P Lavine (0)
 Peter R Taft (0) 
 9:01.19 
 3  EL SEGUNDO    Steve C Kirshner (0)
 Melinda S Heitz (0)
 Maureen Connor (0)
 Bryan Weaver (0) 
 9:21.61 
 4  SOUTH BAY WAVES    Christie M Rose (0)
 Paul Tsutsumi (0)
 Susan M Enk (0)
 Dave Frank (0) 
 9:51.27 
 5  WPM    J McCullough (0)
 M McCarthy (0)
 M Legare (0)
 D Busse (0) 
 11:06.23 
Sponsor #29Sponsor #62Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #59
Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #60
Sponsor #42Sponsor #61Sponsor #20