USMS Top 10

2018 USMS Top 10 SCY for Ohio LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  500 Free  Audra Burtch  24  OUMS  Ohio  5:21.73 
 9  1000 Free  Abigail Linek  19  NAM  Ohio  11:54.11 
 10  200 IM  Audra Burtch  24  OUMS  Ohio  2:16.55 

Women 25-29 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  200 Free  Hannah K Saiz  26  KENM  Ohio  1:52.78 
 6  50 Breast  Julia K Courtney  27  DAS  Ohio  31.37 
 4  100 Breast  Julia K Courtney  27  DAS  Ohio  1:07.33 
 7  200 Breast  Julia K Courtney  27  DAS  Ohio  2:27.27 
 10  50 Fly  Hannah K Saiz  26  KENM  Ohio  26.69 
 1  100 Fly  Hannah K Saiz  26  KENM  Ohio  54.19 
 1  200 Fly  Hannah K Saiz  26  KENM  Ohio  1:57.48 
 9  400 IM  Julia K Courtney  27  DAS  Ohio  4:55.08 

Women 30-34 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Amanda Janszen  30  DAS  Ohio  24.71 
 5  100 Free  Amanda Janszen  30  DAS  Ohio  53.39 
 8  1000 Free  Annie E Ferguson  32  PCY  Ohio  11:38.31 
 8  1650 Free  Annie E Ferguson  32  PCY  Ohio  19:13.95 
 10  200 Breast  Annie E Ferguson  31  PCY  Ohio  2:40.01 
 2  50 Fly  Amanda Janszen  30  DAS  Ohio  26.41 
 2  100 Fly  Amanda Janszen  30  DAS  Ohio  58.63 
 1  200 Fly  Amanda Janszen  30  DAS  Ohio  2:11.96 

Women 35-39 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Beth A Schaffer  35  KENM  Ohio  24.23 
 10  1000 Free  Brooke Flesner  38  NAM  Ohio  12:01.07 
 3  50 Back  Beth A Schaffer  35  KENM  Ohio  27.65 
 4  50 Breast  Agnese Butler  38  KENM  Ohio  32.54 
 2  100 Breast  Lindsey W Schneider  36  NAM  Ohio  1:09.91 
 3  100 Breast  Agnese Butler  38  KENM  Ohio  1:09.96 
 1  200 Breast  Lindsey W Schneider  36  NAM  Ohio  2:28.73 
 1  400 IM  Lindsey W Schneider  36  NAM  Ohio  4:43.78 

Women 40-44 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Katherine V Schwab  41  KENM  Ohio  24.48 
 3  100 Free  Katherine V Schwab  41  KENM  Ohio  54.13 
 2  50 Back  Katherine V Schwab  41  KENM  Ohio  28.68 
 4  50 Fly  Katherine V Schwab  41  KENM  Ohio  27.12 
 5  100 IM  Katherine V Schwab  41  KENM  Ohio  1:03.37 

Women 45-49 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  500 Free  Amy M Plotz-Saribalas  45  NAM  Ohio  5:42.64 
 7  50 Back  Amy M Plotz-Saribalas  45  NAM  Ohio  29.67 
 2  100 Back  Amy M Plotz-Saribalas  45  NAM  Ohio  1:02.95 
 1  200 Back  Amy M Plotz-Saribalas  45  NAM  Ohio  2:15.75 
 4  200 Fly  Meredith A Griffin  46  PCY  Ohio  2:28.80 
 8  200 IM  Meredith A Griffin  46  PCY  Ohio  2:25.42 
 5  400 IM  Meredith A Griffin  46  PCY  Ohio  5:10.06 

Women 55-59 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Free  Robin L Klestinec  56  NAM  Ohio  2:12.96 
 3  500 Free  Robin L Klestinec  56  NAM  Ohio  5:42.65 
 1  1000 Free  Robin L Klestinec  56  NAM  Ohio  11:47.75 
 4  200 Back  Robin L Klestinec  56  NAM  Ohio  2:27.29 
 7  100 Fly  Robin L Klestinec  56  NAM  Ohio  1:09.84 
 1  200 Fly  Robin L Klestinec  56  NAM  Ohio  2:27.52 
 9  200 IM  Robin L Klestinec  56  NAM  Ohio  2:37.62 
 2  400 IM  Robin L Klestinec  56  NAM  Ohio  5:17.40 

Women 60-64 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Susan M Ritter  60  CSMT  Ohio  1:02.75 
 2  200 Free  Susan M Ritter  61  CSMT  Ohio  2:12.63 
 1  500 Free  Susan M Ritter  61  CSMT  Ohio  5:52.18 
 1  1000 Free  Susan M Ritter  61  CSMT  Ohio  12:03.94 
 9  200 Back  Michele M Pujalet-Devitt  60  DAS  Ohio  2:46.06 
 10  100 IM  Susan M Ritter  60  CSMT  Ohio  1:13.26 
 5  200 IM  Susan M Ritter  60  CSMT  Ohio  2:38.28 

Men 18-24 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Andrew J Appleby  23  NAM  Ohio  20.30 
 10  100 Free  Keeler Callahan  24  NAM  Ohio  46.74 
 1  200 Free  Andrew J Appleby  23  NAM  Ohio  1:39.08 
 8  500 Free  Keeler Callahan  24  NAM  Ohio  4:49.04 
 10  1000 Free  Raymond A Osterhage  24  NAM  Ohio  10:54.04 
 1  50 Back  Andrew J Appleby  23  NAM  Ohio  22.46 
 9  100 Fly  Tanner Barton  22  NAM  Ohio  50.56 
 3  200 Fly  Tanner Barton  22  NAM  Ohio  1:53.45 
 2  100 IM  Andrew J Appleby  23  NAM  Ohio  49.59 

Men 25-29 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Raymond A Osterhage  25  NAM  Ohio  1:42.76 
 3  500 Free  Raymond A Osterhage  25  NAM  Ohio  4:39.98 
 6  500 Free  Dan Glaser-Garbrick  27  DAS  Ohio  4:45.15 
 2  1000 Free  Raymond A Osterhage  25  NAM  Ohio  9:49.45 
 6  1000 Free  Dan Glaser-Garbrick  27  DAS  Ohio  9:58.57 
 8  1650 Free  Hayden Birnbrich  25  NAM  Ohio  19:03.78 
 1  200 Fly  Dan Glaser-Garbrick  27  DAS  Ohio  1:51.34 
 2  400 IM  Dan Glaser-Garbrick  27  DAS  Ohio  4:04.11 

Men 30-34 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Adam J Ritter  33  CSMT  Ohio  21.28 
 1  100 Free  Adam J Ritter  33  CSMT  Ohio  45.32 
 1  200 Free  Adam J Ritter  33  CSMT  Ohio  1:39.86 
 9  1000 Free  Dustin D Gerken  33  NAM  Ohio  11:00.60 
 4  1650 Free  Dustin D Gerken  33  NAM  Ohio  18:16.90 
 4  50 Back  Nathan P King  33  NAM  Ohio  24.17 
 3  200 Back  Nathan P King  33  NAM  Ohio  1:53.88 
 2  50 Breast  Robert E Kauscher  34  NAM  Ohio  26.30 
 2  100 Breast  Adam J Ritter  33  CSMT  Ohio  56.69 
 4  100 Breast  Robert E Kauscher  34  NAM  Ohio  58.17 
 3  200 Breast  Robert E Kauscher  34  NAM  Ohio  2:09.44 
 8  100 IM  Nathan P King  33  NAM  Ohio  54.14 
 3  200 IM  Nathan P King  33  NAM  Ohio  1:57.15 

Men 35-39 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  200 Back  Tom A Cuticchia  35  LAKY  Ohio  2:02.55 
 7  200 Breast  Rod C Hunte  35  NAM  Ohio  2:16.47 

Men 40-44 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Michael J Ullom  41  KENM  Ohio  22.13 
 6  100 Free  Bruce P Paige  41  CSMT  Ohio  48.74 
 8  200 Free  Bruce P Paige  41  CSMT  Ohio  1:49.08 
 10  200 Free  Ryan M McKinley  42  NAM  Ohio  1:49.76 
 8  1000 Free  Ryan M McKinley  42  NAM  Ohio  10:32.99 
 8  50 Back  Osiris Briseno  42  NAM  Ohio  25.37 
 6  100 Back  Osiris Briseno  42  NAM  Ohio  55.70 
 1  100 Breast  Blake A Holden  41  NAM  Ohio  56.56 
 1  200 Breast  Blake A Holden  41  NAM  Ohio  2:05.20 
 9  200 Breast  Keith D Hill  43  NAM  Ohio  2:16.95 
 4  100 Fly  Blake A Holden  41  NAM  Ohio  52.97 
 7  100 Fly  Cody C Rasmussen  40  DAS  Ohio  53.81 
 1  200 Fly  Cody C Rasmussen  40  DAS  Ohio  1:59.92 
 3  100 IM  Blake A Holden  41  NAM  Ohio  54.06 
 6  100 IM  Osiris Briseno  42  NAM  Ohio  55.51 
 9  400 IM  Cody C Rasmussen  40  DAS  Ohio  4:29.69 

Men 45-49 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Joe Vocke  47  NAM  Ohio  1:54.21 
 5  500 Free  Gunner F Lehr  45  NAM  Ohio  5:11.03 
 10  500 Free  Joe Vocke  47  NAM  Ohio  5:16.63 
 4  1000 Free  Gunner F Lehr  45  NAM  Ohio  10:50.98 
 2  1650 Free  Gunner F Lehr  45  NAM  Ohio  17:48.96 
 3  200 Back  Gunner F Lehr  45  NAM  Ohio  2:08.66 
 6  200 Back  Chad A Nance  45  NAM  Ohio  2:12.70 
 7  100 Fly  Dave L Wharton  48  NAM  Ohio  55.33 
 7  100 IM  Dave L Wharton  48  NAM  Ohio  56.51 
 6  200 IM  Dave L Wharton  48  NAM  Ohio  2:03.90 
 2  400 IM  Dave L Wharton  48  NAM  Ohio  4:27.57 
 3  400 IM  Gunner F Lehr  45  NAM  Ohio  4:34.34 

Men 50-54 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1000 Free  Chris L Birnbrich  54  NAM  Ohio  11:11.40 
 9  200 Back  Richard L Morris  54  NAM  Ohio  2:09.02 
 9  400 IM  Richard L Morris  54  NAM  Ohio  4:41.89 

Men 55-59 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  David A Bishop  58  SWOM  Ohio  52.19 
 8  200 Free  David A Bishop  59  SWOM  Ohio  1:57.34 

Men 60-64 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  James H Ritter  60  CSMT  Ohio  23.63 
 1  100 Free  James H Ritter  60  CSMT  Ohio  51.17 
 1  200 Free  James H Ritter  60  CSMT  Ohio  1:53.37 
 10  200 Free  Franklin M Halley  60  DAS  Ohio  2:01.06 
 2  500 Free  James H Ritter  60  CSMT  Ohio  5:14.53 
 5  500 Free  Franklin M Halley  60  DAS  Ohio  5:31.04 
 7  500 Free  Jim Callahan  60  NAM  Ohio  5:31.52 
 3  1000 Free  Jim Callahan  60  NAM  Ohio  11:09.28 
 4  1000 Free  James H Ritter  61  CSMT  Ohio  11:10.23 
 10  1000 Free  Franklin M Halley  60  DAS  Ohio  11:30.50 
 9  50 Back  Pete L Tarnapoll  61  NAM  Ohio  28.52 
 9  200 Breast  Franklin M Halley  60  DAS  Ohio  2:35.66 
 3  200 Fly  Franklin M Halley  60  DAS  Ohio  2:20.22 
 5  200 Fly  James H Ritter  60  CSMT  Ohio  2:20.35 
 8  200 IM  Franklin M Halley  60  DAS  Ohio  2:17.53 
 3  400 IM  Franklin M Halley  60  DAS  Ohio  4:55.41 
 6  400 IM  James H Ritter  60  CSMT  Ohio  4:58.25 
 9  400 IM  Jim Callahan  60  NAM  Ohio  5:00.35 
 10  400 IM  Neil R Wasserman  63  PCY  Ohio  5:05.19 
Sponsor #58Sponsor #59Sponsor #56Sponsor #25Sponsor #36
Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #61
Sponsor #43Sponsor #60Sponsor #62Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #14