USMS Top 10

2018 USMS Top 10 SCY for Southeastern LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Back  Genevieve Rice  20  AMS  Southeastern  2:13.21 

Women 25-29 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Abigail M Fish  28  ENSW  Southeastern  52.93 
 6  200 Free  Abigail M Fish  28  ENSW  Southeastern  1:55.44 
 8  1650 Free  Amanda M Olsen  29  TNAQ  Southeastern  19:44.29 
 7  200 Back  Cheryl C Corvo  26  AMS  Southeastern  2:15.43 
 8  100 Fly  Abigail M Fish  28  ENSW  Southeastern  58.06 
 8  100 IM  Abigail M Fish  28  ENSW  Southeastern  1:00.49 

Women 30-34 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Emile E Sumner  30  AMS  Southeastern  25.48 
 7  100 Free  Lauren Erickson  33  NASH  Southeastern  53.71 
 3  50 Breast  Elizabeth Bruce  34  NASH  Southeastern  31.39 
 4  100 Breast  Elizabeth Bruce  34  NASH  Southeastern  1:07.37 
 7  100 IM  Lauren Erickson  33  NASH  Southeastern  1:01.81 

Women 35-39 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  200 Free  Ashley A Whitney  38  NASH  Southeastern  1:59.59 
 1  500 Free  Ashley A Whitney  38  NASH  Southeastern  5:12.45 
 1  1000 Free  Ashley A Whitney  38  NASH  Southeastern  10:47.67 
 5  50 Breast  Ashley A Whitney  38  NASH  Southeastern  32.60 
 7  100 Breast  Mary T Hollister  38  ENSW  Southeastern  1:11.58 
 9  100 Breast  Clare E Hine  35  KAC  Southeastern  1:12.25 
 3  200 Breast  Mary T Hollister  38  ENSW  Southeastern  2:33.70 
 9  50 Fly  Ashley A Whitney  38  NASH  Southeastern  26.94 
 3  100 IM  Ashley A Whitney  38  NASH  Southeastern  1:02.35 
 6  200 IM  Ashley A Whitney  38  NASH  Southeastern  2:19.22 
 9  200 IM  Mary T Hollister  38  ENSW  Southeastern  2:21.27 
 9  400 IM  Mary T Hollister  38  ENSW  Southeastern  5:06.61 

Women 45-49 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1650 Free  Mary F Hayes  48  HUNT  Southeastern  20:47.91 
 8  50 Fly  Detra R Cleven  49  KAC  Southeastern  28.52 
 10  100 Fly  Detra R Cleven  49  KAC  Southeastern  1:05.77 
 9  100 IM  Detra R Cleven  49  KAC  Southeastern  1:05.80 
 10  200 IM  Detra R Cleven  49  KAC  Southeastern  2:27.64 

Women 50-54 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Back  Patty A Tomley  50  ESMS  Southeastern  29.69 
 9  50 Back  Chris A McPherson  50  ENSW  Southeastern  30.71 
 5  100 Back  Patty A Tomley  50  ESMS  Southeastern  1:04.65 
 4  200 Back  Patty A Tomley  50  ESMS  Southeastern  2:25.40 
 7  50 Fly  Patty A Tomley  50  ESMS  Southeastern  29.11 
 9  100 Fly  Patty A Tomley  50  ESMS  Southeastern  1:08.37 
 7  100 IM  Patty A Tomley  50  ESMS  Southeastern  1:07.06 
 8  100 IM  Chris A McPherson  50  ENSW  Southeastern  1:07.70 

Women 60-64 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Fly  Sharon M Burlingame  61  TNAQ  Southeastern  3:15.17 
 9  400 IM  Sharon M Burlingame  60  TNAQ  Southeastern  6:19.26 

Women 70-74 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  500 Free  Brenda Payne  70  UC15  Southeastern  7:52.16 
 8  1650 Free  Brenda Payne  70  UC15  Southeastern  26:54.37 
 9  200 Breast  Frances L Roark  71  AMS  Southeastern  4:02.67 

Women 75-79 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Barbara J Dillard  78  CCM  Southeastern  40.31 
 5  50 Back  Barbara J Dillard  78  CCM  Southeastern  46.24 
 10  100 Back  Barbara J Dillard  78  CCM  Southeastern  1:44.46 
 10  200 Back  Barbara J Dillard  78  CCM  Southeastern  3:50.22 
 8  200 Breast  Sally W Menk  79  GCPS  Southeastern  4:54.39 
 10  100 IM  Barbara J Dillard  78  CCM  Southeastern  1:51.88 

Women 90-94 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Marjorie Stone  94  GCPS  Southeastern  1:03.38 
 3  100 Free  Marjorie Stone  94  GCPS  Southeastern  2:29.56 
 3  200 Free  Marjorie Stone  94  GCPS  Southeastern  5:45.78 
 3  50 Back  Marjorie Stone  94  GCPS  Southeastern  1:22.23 
 2  50 Breast  Marjorie Stone  94  GCPS  Southeastern  1:10.51 
 2  100 Breast  Marjorie Stone  94  GCPS  Southeastern  2:49.47 

Men 18-24 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  100 Back  Nathan Murray  20  TNAQ  Southeastern  50.49 
 3  400 IM  Nathan Murray  20  TNAQ  Southeastern  4:08.30 

Men 25-29 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  200 Back  Alan Seifert  29  AMS  Southeastern  1:53.05 
 7  200 IM  Alan Seifert  29  AMS  Southeastern  1:56.81 

Men 40-44 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Breast  Jasson Velez  41  OLD1  Southeastern  1:01.79 

Men 50-54 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Back  Richard L Hughey  54  AMS  Southeastern  26.23 
 10  100 Back  Richard L Hughey  54  AMS  Southeastern  57.72 
 10  100 IM  Richard L Hughey  54  AMS  Southeastern  57.38 

Men 55-59 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Richard L Hughey  55  AMS  Southeastern  22.82 
 7  50 Free  David D Berry  58  MATT  Southeastern  23.50 
 7  50 Free  Doug Soltis  55  TNAQ  Southeastern  23.50 
 3  100 Free  Richard L Hughey  55  AMS  Southeastern  50.93 
 6  100 Free  David D Berry  58  MATT  Southeastern  51.99 
 9  100 Free  Doug A Thain  57  MTSC  Southeastern  52.49 
 7  200 Free  Doug A Thain  57  MTSC  Southeastern  1:56.83 
 8  500 Free  Doug A Thain  57  MTSC  Southeastern  5:26.49 
 2  50 Back  Richard L Hughey  55  AMS  Southeastern  26.06 
 9  50 Back  Doug A Thain  57  MTSC  Southeastern  27.60 
 8  100 Back  Doug A Thain  57  MTSC  Southeastern  1:00.61 
 2  200 Back  Roger Von Jouanne  57  MATT  Southeastern  2:08.60 
 10  200 Back  Doug A Thain  57  MTSC  Southeastern  2:16.94 
 6  50 Fly  Richard L Hughey  55  AMS  Southeastern  25.72 
 6  100 IM  David D Berry  58  MATT  Southeastern  59.58 
 7  100 IM  Doug Soltis  55  TNAQ  Southeastern  1:00.05 
 6  200 IM  Roger Von Jouanne  57  MATT  Southeastern  2:13.29 
 3  400 IM  Roger Von Jouanne  57  MATT  Southeastern  4:47.53 

Men 60-64 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Charles F LeMaistre  64  NASH  Southeastern  54.06 

Men 65-69 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  John Hazen  67  ENSW  Southeastern  25.40 
 7  50 Back  John Hazen  67  ENSW  Southeastern  30.33 

Men 80-84 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  500 Free  William J Lauer  82  TNAQ  Southeastern  7:43.45 
 8  50 Back  Ray Ascherfeld  82  GCPS  Southeastern  41.53 
 2  50 Breast  Wang Lau  81  YCHA  Southeastern  41.73 
 2  100 Breast  Wang Lau  81  YCHA  Southeastern  1:33.10 
 9  100 Breast  William J Lauer  82  TNAQ  Southeastern  1:45.21 
 3  200 Breast  Wang Lau  81  YCHA  Southeastern  3:32.64 
 4  200 Breast  William J Lauer  82  TNAQ  Southeastern  3:37.29 
 3  50 Fly  William J Lauer  82  TNAQ  Southeastern  40.82 
 1  100 Fly  William J Lauer  82  TNAQ  Southeastern  1:37.49 
 1  200 Fly  William J Lauer  83  TNAQ  Southeastern  3:45.83 
 3  100 IM  William J Lauer  82  TNAQ  Southeastern  1:27.85 
 2  200 IM  William J Lauer  83  TNAQ  Southeastern  3:15.21 
 1  400 IM  William J Lauer  83  TNAQ  Southeastern  6:54.61 
Sponsor #61Sponsor #62Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #58
Sponsor #42Sponsor #60Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #29
Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #56Sponsor #14Sponsor #59Sponsor #43Sponsor #13