USMS Top 10

2017 USMS Top 10 SCM for Connecticut LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 30-34 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Breast  Michelle Zelek  33  CONN  Connecticut  38.74 
 6  100 Breast  Michelle Zelek  33  CONN  Connecticut  1:25.39 
 5  200 Breast  Michelle Zelek  33  CONN  Connecticut  3:06.57 

Women 40-44 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Breast  Christine A Matarese  42  CONN  Connecticut  3:22.87 

Women 45-49 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Amelia P Fox  46  CONN  Connecticut  1:04.99 
 4  400 Free  Amelia P Fox  46  CONN  Connecticut  4:52.72 
 9  50 Fly  Amelia P Fox  46  CONN  Connecticut  32.84 
 4  100 Fly  Amelia P Fox  46  CONN  Connecticut  1:14.21 

Women 55-59 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Pam Henry Moss  55  CONN  Connecticut  1:08.63 
 7  200 Free  Pam Henry Moss  55  CONN  Connecticut  2:29.52 

Men 18-24 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Free  Thomas P St Vincent  23  RAC  Connecticut  2:01.11 
 4  100 Back  Thomas A Rebbecchi  23  CONN  Connecticut  1:04.42 
 9  100 IM  Thomas A Rebbecchi  23  CONN  Connecticut  1:06.09 
 8  200 IM  Thomas A Rebbecchi  23  CONN  Connecticut  2:30.34 

Men 25-29 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1500 Free  William H Gerard  25  CONN  Connecticut  18:55.48 
 1  50 Back  Oscar Pereiro Carril  26  UC05  Connecticut  25.07 
 1  50 Fly  Oscar Pereiro Carril  26  UC05  Connecticut  24.35 

Men 30-34 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  800 Free  Robert E Duguay  32  CONN  Connecticut  10:37.47 
 10  1500 Free  Robert E Duguay  32  CONN  Connecticut  20:02.19 
 7  200 Back  Robert E Duguay  32  CONN  Connecticut  3:07.59 
 9  200 Breast  Robert E Duguay  32  CONN  Connecticut  3:16.82 
 6  400 IM  Robert E Duguay  32  CONN  Connecticut  6:21.27 

Men 35-39 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Breast  Ryan D Spoon  36  CONN  Connecticut  31.45 

Men 45-49 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  200 Free  Stephen G Akers  46  CONN  Connecticut  2:06.55 
 3  400 Free  Stephen G Akers  46  CONN  Connecticut  4:28.97 

Men 50-54 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Free  Christopher J Doyle  53  CONN  Connecticut  2:11.22 
 7  400 Free  David Louden  52  CONN  Connecticut  4:36.37 

Men 55-59 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  George Hebner  56  CONN  Connecticut  1:02.28 

Men 65-69 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Fly  William J Geoghegan  67  CONN  Connecticut  3:28.47 
 9  200 IM  William J Geoghegan  67  CONN  Connecticut  3:11.27 
 10  400 IM  William J Geoghegan  67  CONN  Connecticut  6:55.38 

Men 75-79 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Michael A Laux  76  CONN  Connecticut  3:13.89 
 3  50 Breast  Michael A Laux  76  CONN  Connecticut  45.34 
 4  200 Breast  Michael A Laux  76  CONN  Connecticut  3:54.02 
Sponsor #62Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #13
Sponsor #41Sponsor #60Sponsor #58Sponsor #59Sponsor #56
Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #61Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #52