USMS Top 10

2017 USMS Top 10 SCM for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Kali L Conlon  22  SRVM  Pacific  28.39 
 3  100 Free  Kali L Conlon  22  SRVM  Pacific  1:01.56 
 3  200 Free  Mackenzie M Leake  24  STAN  Pacific  2:18.90 
 1  400 Free  Mackenzie M Leake  24  STAN  Pacific  4:40.56 
 1  800 Free  Mackenzie M Leake  24  STAN  Pacific  9:38.41 
 1  1500 Free  Mackenzie M Leake  24  STAN  Pacific  18:20.72 
 1  50 Back  Kali L Conlon  22  SRVM  Pacific  30.99 
 1  100 Back  Mackenzie M Leake  24  STAN  Pacific  1:10.21 
 1  200 Back  Mackenzie M Leake  24  STAN  Pacific  2:33.33 
 6  50 Breast  Mackenzie Leake  24  STAN  Pacific  38.64 
 2  100 Breast  Mackenzie M Leake  24  STAN  Pacific  1:20.64 
 4  200 Breast  Mackenzie M Leake  24  STAN  Pacific  2:54.00 
 7  50 Fly  Mackenzie M Leake  24  STAN  Pacific  31.94 
 7  100 Fly  Mackenzie M Leake  24  STAN  Pacific  1:13.48 
 1  200 Fly  Mackenzie M Leake  24  STAN  Pacific  2:31.37 
 1  200 IM  Mackenzie M Leake  24  STAN  Pacific  2:30.12 
 2  400 IM  Mackenzie M Leake  24  STAN  Pacific  5:21.28 

Women 25-29 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  1500 Free  Allison A Arnold  25  TOC  Pacific  17:19.93 
 10  200 Back  Lindsay E Gaudinier  28  WCM  Pacific  2:44.35 
 8  200 Breast  Lindsay E Gaudinier  28  WCM  Pacific  3:03.29 
 6  200 Fly  Jing Li  29  SMM  Pacific  2:45.20 
 8  200 Fly  Lindsay E Gaudinier  28  WCM  Pacific  2:50.77 
 5  400 IM  Lindsay E Gaudinier  28  WCM  Pacific  5:41.13 
 9  400 IM  Jing Li  29  SMM  Pacific  5:54.76 

Women 30-34 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Jennifer D Radecke-Noble  33  TVM  Pacific  28.99 
 5  200 Free  Jennifer D Radecke-Noble  33  TVM  Pacific  2:16.10 
 8  400 Free  Sarah M Chinn  33  MAM  Pacific  5:06.77 
 7  800 Free  Sarah M Chinn  33  MAM  Pacific  10:39.75 
 6  1500 Free  Kaelly M Farnham  31  SRM  Pacific  19:56.90 
 7  1500 Free  Sarah M Chinn  33  MAM  Pacific  19:57.38 
 8  50 Back  Jennifer D Radecke-Noble  33  TVM  Pacific  33.61 
 4  200 Back  Alexandra K Lee  30  TSUN  Pacific  2:31.72 
 7  50 Breast  Sarah M Chinn  33  MAM  Pacific  39.64 
 7  100 Breast  Sarah M Chinn  33  MAM  Pacific  1:26.45 
 4  100 IM  Alexandra K Lee  30  TSUN  Pacific  1:12.84 
 3  200 IM  Alexandra K Lee  30  TSUN  Pacific  2:35.58 
 9  200 IM  Sarah M Chinn  33  MAM  Pacific  2:49.56 
 4  400 IM  Jennifer D Radecke-Noble  33  TVM  Pacific  5:29.99 

Women 35-39 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Laura A Lawrence  37  WCM  Pacific  1:07.09 
 8  200 Free  Laura A Lawrence  37  WCM  Pacific  2:25.21 
 6  400 Free  Ericka L Richards  39  WCM  Pacific  5:04.82 
 1  800 Free  Ericka L Richards  39  WCM  Pacific  10:21.12 
 3  1500 Free  Courtney B Chase  35  TSUN  Pacific  19:19.60 
 4  1500 Free  Ericka L Richards  39  WCM  Pacific  19:26.07 
 8  1500 Free  Laura P Ascenso  36  TSUN  Pacific  21:08.64 
 2  200 Breast  Meredith B Rohr  35  MELO  Pacific  2:56.94 
 7  200 IM  Laura A Lawrence  37  WCM  Pacific  2:45.93 
 4  400 IM  Laura A Lawrence  37  WCM  Pacific  5:56.28 

Women 40-44 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  400 Free  Heidi S George  41  UC38  Pacific  4:22.78 
 1  800 Free  Heidi S George  41  UC38  Pacific  8:55.95 
 1  1500 Free  Heidi S George  41  UC38  Pacific  16:50.92 
 9  200 Fly  Loren J Pearson  42  TVM  Pacific  3:31.19 
 8  400 IM  Angela R Smith  43  SRVM  Pacific  6:11.94 

Women 45-49 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  400 Free  Alison H Zamanian  47  WCM  Pacific  4:36.16 
 9  1500 Free  Vicki Shu  49  MEMO  Pacific  22:19.23 
 10  1500 Free  Nicole A Martin  45  DAM  Pacific  23:14.98 
 10  100 Back  Karen J Le Febre  49  WCM  Pacific  1:20.34 
 1  200 Back  Alison H Zamanian  47  WCM  Pacific  2:33.53 
 2  200 Breast  Alison H Zamanian  47  WCM  Pacific  3:01.98 
 8  100 Fly  Vicki Shu  49  MEMO  Pacific  1:23.49 
 1  200 Fly  Alison H Zamanian  47  WCM  Pacific  2:30.21 
 5  200 Fly  Vicki Shu  49  MEMO  Pacific  3:11.16 
 1  400 IM  Alison H Zamanian  47  WCM  Pacific  5:23.38 
 9  400 IM  Chris Lindstrom  45  MVM  Pacific  6:32.15 

Women 50-54 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1500 Free  Lynn Jolly  52  TOC  Pacific  20:31.29 
 5  200 Breast  Lucille R Glassman  54  FREM  Pacific  3:11.45 
 8  200 Breast  Robin A Bulman  52  SRM  Pacific  3:13.97 
 5  200 Fly  Jane E Russell  54  DAM  Pacific  3:03.63 
 6  100 IM  LaDeane R Hansten  50  TCAM  Pacific  1:19.05 
 4  400 IM  Lucille R Glassman  54  FREM  Pacific  6:00.13 
 9  400 IM  Jane E Russell  54  DAM  Pacific  6:14.25 

Women 55-59 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Jana Matena  55  MELO  Pacific  30.21 
 2  100 Free  Jana Matena  55  MELO  Pacific  1:05.16 
 3  200 Free  Jana Matena  55  MELO  Pacific  2:23.14 
 6  200 Free  Bonnie M Bilich  59  WCM  Pacific  2:28.55 
 2  400 Free  Jana Matena  55  MELO  Pacific  5:01.47 
 9  400 Free  Merrie E Walts  57  SRM  Pacific  5:30.27 
 1  800 Free  Jana Matena  55  MELO  Pacific  10:26.55 
 1  50 Back  Bonnie M Bilich  59  WCM  Pacific  34.86 
 3  200 Back  Merrie E Walts  57  SRM  Pacific  2:51.92 
 7  50 Breast  Merrie E Walts  57  SRM  Pacific  40.95 
 4  100 Breast  Jana Matena  55  MELO  Pacific  1:29.15 
 5  100 Breast  Merrie E Walts  57  SRM  Pacific  1:29.37 
 3  200 Breast  Merrie E Walts  57  SRM  Pacific  3:16.33 
 7  200 Fly  Merrie E Walts  57  SRM  Pacific  3:16.81 
 5  100 IM  Bonnie M Bilich  59  WCM  Pacific  1:18.37 
 6  100 IM  Jana Matena  55  MELO  Pacific  1:18.58 
 10  100 IM  Merrie E Walts  57  SRM  Pacific  1:19.66 
 3  200 IM  Bonnie M Bilich  59  WCM  Pacific  2:49.62 
 6  200 IM  Merrie E Walts  57  SRM  Pacific  2:55.58 
 3  400 IM  Merrie E Walts  57  SRM  Pacific  6:08.54 
 10  400 IM  Louise Rafkin  59  MEMO  Pacific  6:52.68 

Women 60-64 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  1500 Free  Susan P Helmrich  62  LNRS  Pacific  21:48.90 
 7  50 Fly  Amy Klatzkin  61  USF  Pacific  35.51 

Women 65-69 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Laura B Val  66  TAM  Pacific  29.86 
 1  100 Free  Laura B Val  66  TAM  Pacific  1:04.40 
 5  100 Free  Sally K Guthrie  67  SMST  Pacific  1:17.84 
 1  200 Free  Laura B Val  66  TAM  Pacific  2:23.26 
 5  200 Free  Sally K Guthrie  67  SMST  Pacific  2:47.84 
 1  400 Free  Laura B Val  66  TAM  Pacific  5:02.08 
 10  400 Free  Sally K Guthrie  67  SMST  Pacific  6:02.28 
 5  800 Free  Sally K Guthrie  67  SMST  Pacific  12:31.48 
 4  1500 Free  Sally K Guthrie  67  SMST  Pacific  23:37.11 
 10  1500 Free  Susan Blew  65  LNRS  Pacific  26:55.48 
 1  50 Back  Laura B Val  66  TAM  Pacific  33.99 
 9  50 Back  Sally K Guthrie  67  SMST  Pacific  44.00 
 1  100 Back  Laura B Val  66  TAM  Pacific  1:14.35 
 9  100 Back  Sally K Guthrie  67  SMST  Pacific  1:35.53 
 1  200 Back  Laura B Val  66  TAM  Pacific  2:42.87 
 9  200 Back  Sally K Guthrie  67  SMST  Pacific  3:25.48 
 2  50 Breast  Laura B Val  66  TAM  Pacific  42.84 
 10  200 Breast  Kate D Latham  65  MVM  Pacific  4:04.19 
 1  50 Fly  Laura B Val  66  TAM  Pacific  33.06 
 3  100 Fly  Sally K Guthrie  67  SMST  Pacific  1:35.66 
 3  200 Fly  Sally K Guthrie  67  SMST  Pacific  3:47.05 
 9  200 Fly  Kate D Latham  65  MVM  Pacific  5:11.40 
 1  100 IM  Laura B Val  66  TAM  Pacific  1:17.35 
 2  200 IM  Sally K Guthrie  67  SMST  Pacific  3:24.25 
 3  400 IM  Sally K Guthrie  67  SMST  Pacific  7:28.64 
 10  400 IM  Kate D Latham  65  MVM  Pacific  8:36.30 

Women 70-74 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Daniela Barnea  73  MAM  Pacific  1:32.11 
 3  400 Free  Linda R Shoenberger  70  TAM  Pacific  6:43.47 
 6  400 Free  Daniela Barnea  73  MAM  Pacific  7:22.68 
 2  800 Free  Linda R Shoenberger  70  TAM  Pacific  13:29.87 
 2  1500 Free  Linda R Shoenberger  70  TAM  Pacific  25:29.20 
 8  50 Back  Daniela Barnea  73  MAM  Pacific  50.13 
 5  200 Back  Daniela Barnea  73  MAM  Pacific  3:47.09 
 7  50 Breast  Daniela Barnea  73  MAM  Pacific  49.43 
 6  100 Breast  Daniela Barnea  73  MAM  Pacific  1:49.73 
 4  200 Breast  Daniela Barnea  73  MAM  Pacific  3:46.16 
 6  50 Fly  Daniela Barnea  73  MAM  Pacific  45.28 
 3  100 Fly  Daniela Barnea  73  MAM  Pacific  1:45.01 
 2  200 Fly  Daniela Barnea  73  MAM  Pacific  3:53.37 
 7  200 Fly  Diane Renshaw  72  MVM  Pacific  5:01.86 
 5  100 IM  Daniela Barnea  73  MAM  Pacific  1:39.59 
 6  200 IM  Daniela Barnea  73  MAM  Pacific  3:39.72 
 3  400 IM  Daniela Barnea  73  MAM  Pacific  7:38.76 

Women 75-79 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Nancy J Ridout  75  TAM  Pacific  38.67 
 9  50 Free  Dolly J Ackerman  76  WCM  Pacific  50.17 
 3  100 Free  Nancy J Ridout  75  TAM  Pacific  1:33.84 
 2  200 Free  Nancy J Ridout  75  TAM  Pacific  3:31.97 
 4  400 Free  Nancy J Ridout  75  TAM  Pacific  7:40.47 
 7  50 Back  Kristin N Jaffe  79  TAM  Pacific  56.36 
 2  50 Breast  Kristin N Jaffe  79  TAM  Pacific  51.26 
 4  100 Breast  Kristin N Jaffe  79  TAM  Pacific  2:01.83 
 5  200 Breast  Kristin N Jaffe  79  TAM  Pacific  4:39.50 
 6  200 Fly  Judith L Morton  78  WCM  Pacific  7:42.83 
 7  200 IM  Judith L Morton  78  WCM  Pacific  6:39.84 

Women 80-84 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Barbara F Callison  84  RINC  Pacific  55.21 
 5  100 Free  Barbara F Callison  84  RINC  Pacific  2:09.78 
 3  50 Breast  Anice W Flesh  81  NUTS  Pacific  1:06.77 
 5  50 Breast  Barbara F Callison  84  RINC  Pacific  1:12.24 
 2  100 Breast  Anice W Flesh  81  NUTS  Pacific  2:34.63 
 2  200 Breast  Anice W Flesh  81  NUTS  Pacific  5:28.22 
 2  50 Fly  Barbara F Callison  84  RINC  Pacific  1:13.80 
 3  50 Fly  Anice W Flesh  81  NUTS  Pacific  1:16.08 
 2  100 IM  Anice W Flesh  81  NUTS  Pacific  2:19.51 
 3  100 IM  Barbara F Callison  84  RINC  Pacific  2:21.48 

Women 85-89 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Back  Ann M Hirsch  86  WCM  Pacific  1:08.77 
 1  50 Breast  Ann M Hirsch  86  WCM  Pacific  1:10.77 
 1  100 Breast  Ann M Hirsch  86  WCM  Pacific  2:39.22 
 1  200 Breast  Ann M Hirsch  86  WCM  Pacific  5:24.55 
 1  100 IM  Ann M Hirsch  86  WCM  Pacific  2:31.86 

Men 18-24 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Orion Martin  22  MVM  Pacific  24.92 
 7  100 Free  Orion Martin  22  MVM  Pacific  55.27 
 10  200 Free  Orion Martin  22  MVM  Pacific  2:02.23 
 9  400 Free  Emilio M Mackie  20  UC38  Pacific  4:42.46 
 4  50 Back  Jake E Mefford  23  WCM  Pacific  30.21 
 6  50 Fly  Orion Martin  22  MVM  Pacific  26.45 
 2  200 Fly  Orion Martin  22  MVM  Pacific  2:14.42 

Men 25-29 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  1500 Free  Chad E La Tourette  29  TOC  Pacific  16:12.04 
 2  1500 Free  Jonathan C Leopold  27  TOC  Pacific  17:37.33 
 4  1500 Free  Colin B Babcock  25  TOC  Pacific  18:00.17 
 5  1500 Free  Benjamin S Hinshaw  26  TOC  Pacific  18:05.81 
 6  1500 Free  Douwe Yntema  28  TOC  Pacific  18:07.62 
 7  1500 Free  Aaron J Casey  29  TOC  Pacific  18:13.91 
 9  1500 Free  Matthew J Farnham  28  SRM  Pacific  19:22.48 
 6  200 Back  Wilfred R Garcia  27  MVM  Pacific  2:15.46 
 9  200 Breast  Michael R Thomas  25  TAM  Pacific  2:57.03 

Men 30-34 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  400 Free  Juan A Ortiz  30  UC38  Pacific  4:22.61 
 1  800 Free  Juan A Ortiz  30  UC38  Pacific  9:04.73 
 5  800 Free  David Law  32  MAM  Pacific  10:34.58 
 7  800 Free  James C Song  34  MEMO  Pacific  11:07.05 
 1  1500 Free  Juan A Ortiz  30  UC38  Pacific  17:04.58 
 2  1500 Free  Stanley M Buncher  31  TOC  Pacific  17:51.72 
 4  1500 Free  Quinn W Fitzgerald  34  TOC  Pacific  18:38.94 
 8  100 Back  Juan A Ortiz  30  UC38  Pacific  1:04.43 
 10  50 Breast  David Law  32  MAM  Pacific  35.35 
 4  200 Breast  James C Song  34  MEMO  Pacific  2:53.45 
 5  200 Breast  David Law  32  MAM  Pacific  2:59.32 
 2  200 Fly  Juan A Ortiz  30  UC38  Pacific  2:20.87 
 6  200 Fly  David Law  32  RAMS  Pacific  2:57.98 
 1  400 IM  Juan A Ortiz  30  UC38  Pacific  4:53.45 
 2  400 IM  Kyle T Leimkuhler  30  MELO  Pacific  5:17.62 

Men 35-39 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  1500 Free  Zebron J Lemke  37  USF  Pacific  17:51.87 
 10  1500 Free  Jari Salomaa  39  TSUN  Pacific  19:03.24 
 6  50 Back  Gregory P Imwalle  36  MVM  Pacific  31.36 
 6  200 Breast  Markus Daene  38  TVM  Pacific  2:45.27 
 8  200 Fly  Markus Daene  38  TVM  Pacific  2:45.82 
 4  400 IM  Craig Gawlick  36  MVM  Pacific  5:09.53 
 8  400 IM  Gregory P Imwalle  36  MVM  Pacific  5:21.44 

Men 40-44 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 Free  Brian J Meyer  41  UC38  Pacific  4:45.59 
 8  800 Free  Brian J Meyer  41  UC38  Pacific  10:06.84 
 6  1500 Free  Brian J Meyer  41  UC38  Pacific  19:19.02 
 7  200 Fly  Florent Haik  41  MVM  Pacific  2:41.40 

Men 45-49 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Brent D Lang  49  MVM  Pacific  25.23 
 7  50 Back  Brent D Lang  49  MVM  Pacific  30.51 
 5  50 Breast  Jonathan T Manson  48  UCPA  Pacific  31.75 
 6  200 Breast  Nico P Ghilardi  47  BAC  Pacific  2:42.47 
 7  100 Fly  James S Banbury  48  UC38  Pacific  1:05.51 
 9  200 Fly  Patrick J Wen  45  WCM  Pacific  2:42.60 
 4  200 IM  Nico P Ghilardi  47  BAC  Pacific  2:25.94 
 3  400 IM  Nico P Ghilardi  47  BAC  Pacific  5:12.61 
 10  400 IM  Rafael De La Vega  49  MELO  Pacific  5:34.47 

Men 50-54 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  400 Free  Barton S Wells  50  UC38  Pacific  4:16.37 
 1  800 Free  Barton S Wells  50  UC38  Pacific  8:54.56 
 1  1500 Free  Barton S Wells  50  UC38  Pacific  17:11.44 
 9  1500 Free  Todd E Arris  52  TOC  Pacific  19:15.06 
 4  50 Back  Rick M Hamilton  50  MAM  Pacific  29.64 
 1  100 Back  Rick M Hamilton  50  MAM  Pacific  1:02.52 
 2  200 Back  Rick M Hamilton  50  MAM  Pacific  2:16.82 
 8  200 Breast  Samuel T McAdam  52  DAM  Pacific  2:46.14 
 10  200 Breast  Rick M Hamilton  50  MAM  Pacific  2:48.49 
 9  50 Fly  Rick M Hamilton  50  MAM  Pacific  28.73 
 5  200 Fly  Rick M Hamilton  50  MAM  Pacific  2:34.32 
 3  100 IM  Rick M Hamilton  50  MAM  Pacific  1:04.83 
 1  200 IM  Rick M Hamilton  50  MAM  Pacific  2:21.67 
 2  400 IM  Rick M Hamilton  50  MAM  Pacific  5:05.57 

Men 55-59 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Greg R Doyas  55  FREM  Pacific  2:15.87 
 8  400 Free  John R Morales  59  SRM  Pacific  4:56.82 
 3  1500 Free  John R Morales  59  SRM  Pacific  19:08.69 
 3  200 Back  Greg R Doyas  55  FREM  Pacific  2:33.46 
 5  200 Back  Ron A Taylor  57  RPM  Pacific  2:38.18 
 5  200 Fly  John R Morales  59  SRM  Pacific  2:45.61 
 8  100 IM  Andy Chan  55  MELO  Pacific  1:09.57 
 4  400 IM  John R Morales  59  SRM  Pacific  5:37.90 
 9  400 IM  Andy Chan  55  MELO  Pacific  5:48.59 

Men 60-64 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Robert H Heath  60  MAM  Pacific  27.57 
 4  100 Free  Steve Cutting  60  MAM  Pacific  1:01.24 
 6  200 Free  Steve Cutting  60  MAM  Pacific  2:17.98 
 5  400 Free  Steve Cutting  60  MAM  Pacific  4:58.47 
 4  800 Free  Steve Cutting  60  TVM  Pacific  10:23.91 
 2  1500 Free  Paul A Asmuth  60  UC38  Pacific  19:03.19 
 3  1500 Free  Steve Cutting  60  TVM  Pacific  19:23.20 
 4  1500 Free  Fred Ferroggiaro  64  TOC  Pacific  19:43.88 
 6  1500 Free  James E Kemp  62  STAN  Pacific  19:52.39 
 4  50 Back  Robert H Heath  60  MAM  Pacific  32.46 
 8  50 Back  Steve Cutting  60  TVM  Pacific  33.47 
 6  100 Back  Steve Cutting  60  MAM  Pacific  1:10.86 
 3  200 Back  Steve Cutting  60  MAM  Pacific  2:36.15 
 6  50 Breast  Craig C Sheffer  60  SAC  Pacific  35.06 
 4  100 Breast  Craig C Sheffer  60  SAC  Pacific  1:18.34 
 10  50 Fly  Robert H Heath  60  MAM  Pacific  30.65 
 8  100 IM  Steve Cutting  60  MAM  Pacific  1:12.12 
 5  200 IM  Steve Cutting  60  TVM  Pacific  2:38.46 
 4  400 IM  Steve Cutting  60  TVM  Pacific  5:41.03 

Men 65-69 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Tate Holt  66  TAM  Pacific  27.12 
 3  50 Free  Thomas W Whatley  66  MELO  Pacific  27.42 
 9  50 Free  Craig M Ottersen  65  SAC  Pacific  29.54 
 2  100 Free  Thomas W Whatley  66  MELO  Pacific  1:03.28 
 7  100 Free  Alan D Bernard  68  TAM  Pacific  1:05.92 
 6  200 Free  Alan D Bernard  68  TAM  Pacific  2:25.90 
 6  400 Free  Alan D Bernard  68  TAM  Pacific  5:19.85 
 9  1500 Free  Dan Winterrowd  67  SMST  Pacific  23:19.70 
 9  50 Back  Alan D Bernard  68  TAM  Pacific  36.25 
 2  50 Breast  Craig M Ottersen  65  SAC  Pacific  36.57 
 7  50 Breast  Thomas W Whatley  66  MELO  Pacific  38.17 
 4  100 Breast  Craig M Ottersen  65  SAC  Pacific  1:22.51 
 6  50 Fly  Tate Holt  66  TAM  Pacific  31.31 
 8  50 Fly  Thomas W Whatley  66  MELO  Pacific  32.37 
 10  100 Fly  Alan D Bernard  68  TAM  Pacific  1:27.26 
 2  200 Fly  Alan D Bernard  68  TAM  Pacific  2:58.70 
 5  100 IM  Thomas W Whatley  66  MELO  Pacific  1:14.83 
 6  100 IM  Craig M Ottersen  65  SAC  Pacific  1:15.34 
 8  100 IM  Alan D Bernard  68  TAM  Pacific  1:18.12 
 6  200 IM  Alan D Bernard  68  TAM  Pacific  2:55.40 

Men 70-74 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Andrew M McPherson  70  DAM  Pacific  28.54 
 4  50 Free  James E Elder  74  TOC  Pacific  30.37 
 6  50 Free  Richard Burns  74  TAM  Pacific  30.51 
 10  50 Free  Rick Meyerhoff  70  TAM  Pacific  30.63 
 2  100 Free  Andrew M McPherson  70  DAM  Pacific  1:04.17 
 4  100 Free  Richard Burns  74  TAM  Pacific  1:07.31 
 9  100 Free  James E Elder  74  TOC  Pacific  1:09.98 
 3  1500 Free  Edward Rudloff  70  TOC  Pacific  22:22.69 
 2  50 Back  Richard Burns  74  TAM  Pacific  34.28 
 2  100 Back  Richard Burns  74  TAM  Pacific  1:15.70 
 1  200 Back  Richard Burns  74  TAM  Pacific  2:45.94 
 10  200 Back  David R Gildea  74  MELO  Pacific  3:30.10 
 4  50 Breast  Rick Meyerhoff  70  TAM  Pacific  38.99 
 2  50 Fly  Andrew M McPherson  70  DAM  Pacific  31.13 
 5  50 Fly  Richard Burns  74  TAM  Pacific  33.17 
 1  100 Fly  Andrew M McPherson  70  DAM  Pacific  1:13.49 
 2  100 Fly  Richard Burns  74  TAM  Pacific  1:20.95 
 9  200 Fly  David R Gildea  74  MELO  Pacific  3:42.95 
 1  100 IM  Andrew M McPherson  70  DAM  Pacific  1:14.53 
 3  100 IM  Richard Burns  74  TAM  Pacific  1:17.78 
 6  100 IM  James E Elder  74  TOC  Pacific  1:22.85 
 2  200 IM  Richard Burns  74  TAM  Pacific  2:54.28 
 7  200 IM  Andrew M McPherson  70  DAM  Pacific  3:05.06 
 6  400 IM  Rick Meyerhoff  70  TAM  Pacific  7:20.64 

Men 75-79 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  200 Free  Bill Dawson  75  MELO  Pacific  3:05.92 
 4  400 Free  Bill Dawson  75  MELO  Pacific  6:36.83 
 3  800 Free  Bill Dawson  75  MELO  Pacific  13:40.49 
 2  1500 Free  Bill Dawson  75  MELO  Pacific  25:48.59 
 3  1500 Free  Ralph E Brott  78  BAY  Pacific  25:55.23 
 10  50 Breast  Bill Dawson  75  MELO  Pacific  49.02 
 5  100 Fly  Bill Dawson  75  MELO  Pacific  1:55.03 
 6  100 IM  Bill Dawson  75  MELO  Pacific  1:38.40 
 1  400 IM  Bill Dawson  75  MELO  Pacific  8:02.82 

Men 80-84 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Back  John F Sulzbach  83  MELO  Pacific  5:02.79 
 8  50 Fly  Mark Braly  82  DAM  Pacific  1:39.46 
 6  200 IM  Mark Braly  82  DAM  Pacific  7:26.70 
 6  400 IM  Mark Braly  82  DAM  Pacific  16:01.70 

Men 90-94 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  August Motmans  90  SNM  Pacific  1:01.84 
 1  50 Breast  August Motmans  90  SNM  Pacific  1:05.17 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #59
Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #60Sponsor #56Sponsor #29
Sponsor #61Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #52Sponsor #58Sponsor #43Sponsor #62