USMS Top 10

2017 USMS Top 10 SCY for Oregon LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Breast  Makila Schuck  22  OREG  Oregon  31.86 
 6  100 Breast  Makila Schuck  22  OREG  Oregon  1:09.96 
 8  200 Breast  Makila Schuck  22  OREG  Oregon  2:36.77 

Women 25-29 SCY (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Hailey Bambusch  26  OREG  Oregon  24.40 
 9  50 Free  Kendra Chernoff  26  OREG  Oregon  24.52 
 7  200 Free  Hailey Bambusch  26  OREG  Oregon  1:57.16 
 9  50 Breast  Jessica L Stacy  27  OREG  Oregon  31.14 
 6  100 Breast  Jessica L Stacy  27  OREG  Oregon  1:06.29 
 6  50 Fly  Kendra Chernoff  26  OREG  Oregon  25.71 
 8  50 Fly  Jessica L Stacy  27  OREG  Oregon  25.95 
 4  100 Fly  Kendra Chernoff  26  OREG  Oregon  56.25 
 2  200 Fly  Kendra Chernoff  26  OREG  Oregon  2:10.47 
 6  200 Fly  Jessica L Stacy  27  OREG  Oregon  2:16.76 

Women 30-34 SCY (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Back  Sara Shepherd  34  OREG  Oregon  29.62 
 5  100 Back  Sara Shepherd  34  OREG  Oregon  1:01.84 
 5  200 Back  Sara Shepherd  34  OREG  Oregon  2:13.63 
 9  50 Breast  Abby Blank  31  OREG  Oregon  33.21 
 5  100 Breast  Abby Blank  31  OREG  Oregon  1:10.53 
 1  200 Breast  Abby Blank  31  OREG  Oregon  2:32.24 

Women 35-39 SCY (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  500 Free  Emily R Melina  36  OREG  Oregon  5:36.29 
 8  1000 Free  Amy J Holcomb  37  OREG  Oregon  11:55.90 
 6  1650 Free  Amy J Holcomb  37  OREG  Oregon  19:51.95 
 6  100 Back  Jessica E Kieras  36  OREG  Oregon  1:04.60 
 4  200 Back  Jessica E Kieras  36  OREG  Oregon  2:17.42 
 10  200 Back  Stacey L Kiefer  38  OREG  Oregon  2:25.77 
 9  100 Fly  Emily R Melina  36  OREG  Oregon  1:02.82 
 7  200 IM  Emily R Melina  36  OREG  Oregon  2:21.40 
 10  200 IM  Jessica E Kieras  36  OREG  Oregon  2:22.47 

Women 40-44 SCY (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Sonja Skinner  40  OREG  Oregon  25.88 
 7  100 Free  Sonja Skinner  40  OREG  Oregon  55.81 
 7  500 Free  Sara Q Nelson  44  OREG  Oregon  5:33.54 
 6  50 Breast  Sonja Skinner  40  OREG  Oregon  32.66 
 8  100 Breast  Sonja Skinner  40  OREG  Oregon  1:12.91 
 4  50 Fly  Sonja Skinner  40  OREG  Oregon  27.66 
 7  50 Fly  Christine Mcclafferty  43  OREG  Oregon  28.05 
 2  100 Fly  Sonja Skinner  40  OREG  Oregon  1:00.97 
 4  100 Fly  Christine Mcclafferty  43  OREG  Oregon  1:01.62 
 3  200 Fly  Christine Mcclafferty  43  OREG  Oregon  2:24.56 
 6  100 IM  Sonja Skinner  40  OREG  Oregon  1:04.14 
 4  200 IM  Sonja Skinner  40  OREG  Oregon  2:22.27 
 5  400 IM  Sara Q Nelson  44  OREG  Oregon  5:05.97 

Women 45-49 SCY (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Breast  Jayna M Tomac  45  OREG  Oregon  32.78 
 3  100 Breast  Jayna M Tomac  45  OREG  Oregon  1:11.29 
 7  200 Fly  Hailey F Kuhn  47  OREG  Oregon  2:33.10 
 10  200 Fly  Cheryl A Morgen  47  OREG  Oregon  2:43.21 

Women 50-54 SCY (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Jill M Asch  50  OREG  Oregon  25.80 
 3  100 Free  Jill M Asch  50  OREG  Oregon  57.04 
 5  200 Free  Francie Haffner  50  OREG  Oregon  2:07.48 
 10  50 Back  Jill M Asch  50  OREG  Oregon  31.27 
 9  100 Back  Francie Haffner  50  OREG  Oregon  1:08.35 
 7  50 Breast  Jill M Asch  50  OREG  Oregon  34.24 
 9  100 Breast  Jill M Asch  50  OREG  Oregon  1:16.31 
 4  50 Fly  Jill M Asch  50  OREG  Oregon  28.37 
 5  100 IM  Jill M Asch  50  OREG  Oregon  1:05.74 

Women 55-59 SCY (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Karen Andrus-Hughes  59  OREG  Oregon  26.78 
 10  100 Free  Karen Andrus-Hughes  59  OREG  Oregon  59.95 
 4  50 Back  Karen Andrus-Hughes  59  OREG  Oregon  30.32 
 2  100 Back  Karen Andrus-Hughes  59  OREG  Oregon  1:05.90 
 7  100 IM  Karen Andrus-Hughes  59  OREG  Oregon  1:08.39 

Women 60-64 SCY (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  500 Free  Colette M Crabbe  60  OREG  Oregon  6:03.56 
 8  1000 Free  Colette M Crabbe  60  OREG  Oregon  12:47.35 
 3  1650 Free  Colette M Crabbe  60  OREG  Oregon  21:13.93 
 3  50 Breast  Colette M Crabbe  60  OREG  Oregon  35.88 
 4  100 Breast  Colette M Crabbe  60  OREG  Oregon  1:18.48 
 2  200 Breast  Colette M Crabbe  60  OREG  Oregon  2:51.95 
 2  100 Fly  Colette M Crabbe  60  OREG  Oregon  1:08.27 
 2  100 IM  Colette M Crabbe  60  OREG  Oregon  1:08.65 
 1  200 IM  Colette M Crabbe  60  OREG  Oregon  2:28.01 
 1  400 IM  Colette M Crabbe  60  OREG  Oregon  5:20.18 

Women 65-69 SCY (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Margaret H Toppel  69  OREG  Oregon  30.35 
 7  50 Back  Margaret H Toppel  69  OREG  Oregon  37.50 
 6  100 Back  Margaret H Toppel  69  OREG  Oregon  1:20.71 
 7  50 Breast  Janet Gettling  68  OREG  Oregon  39.94 
 5  100 Breast  Janet Gettling  68  OREG  Oregon  1:28.70 
 6  200 Breast  Janet Gettling  68  OREG  Oregon  3:21.33 
 6  50 Fly  Margaret H Toppel  69  OREG  Oregon  34.30 
 8  100 Fly  Janet Gettling  68  OREG  Oregon  1:29.66 
 3  200 Fly  Janet Gettling  68  OREG  Oregon  3:20.87 
 3  100 IM  Margaret H Toppel  69  OREG  Oregon  1:16.96 
 10  100 IM  Janet Gettling  68  OREG  Oregon  1:22.25 
 9  200 IM  Janet Gettling  68  OREG  Oregon  3:07.80 
 10  400 IM  Janet Gettling  68  OREG  Oregon  7:08.52 

Women 70-74 SCY (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Rebecca L Kay  70  OREG  Oregon  32.61 
 7  100 Free  Rebecca L Kay  70  OREG  Oregon  1:18.62 
 10  1000 Free  Sue C Calnek-Morris  73  OREG  Oregon  17:20.09 
 8  1650 Free  Sue C Calnek-Morris  73  OREG  Oregon  28:54.39 
 8  50 Back  Joy Ward  74  OREG  Oregon  43.32 
 6  100 Back  Joy Ward  74  OREG  Oregon  1:34.16 
 8  200 Back  Joy Ward  74  OREG  Oregon  3:25.57 
 2  50 Breast  Ginger L Pierson  71  OREG  Oregon  42.43 
 3  50 Breast  Rebecca L Kay  70  OREG  Oregon  42.49 
 3  100 Breast  Ginger L Pierson  71  OREG  Oregon  1:32.76 
 3  200 Breast  Ginger L Pierson  71  OREG  Oregon  3:26.15 
 3  200 Fly  Ginger L Pierson  71  OREG  Oregon  3:43.82 

Men 25-29 SCY (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  Brett Nagle  26  OREG  Oregon  46.39 
 8  200 Free  Brett Nagle  26  OREG  Oregon  1:42.81 
 5  200 Back  Nick H Blank  28  OREG  Oregon  1:56.77 
 9  100 Fly  Brett Nagle  26  OREG  Oregon  50.18 

Men 40-44 SCY (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Kurt Grote  43  OREG  Oregon  49.03 
 10  200 Back  Matthew B Gilman  40  OREG  Oregon  2:06.38 
 7  50 Breast  John C Rasmussen  42  OREG  Oregon  27.26 
 9  50 Breast  Kurt Grote  43  OREG  Oregon  27.69 
 4  100 Breast  John C Rasmussen  42  OREG  Oregon  59.05 
 6  100 Breast  Kurt Grote  43  OREG  Oregon  59.20 
 2  200 Breast  John C Rasmussen  42  OREG  Oregon  2:07.92 
 3  200 Breast  Kurt Grote  43  OREG  Oregon  2:08.19 
 9  100 IM  Kurt Grote  43  OREG  Oregon  55.49 
 4  200 IM  Matthew B Gilman  40  OREG  Oregon  2:03.69 

Men 45-49 SCY (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Back  Mike Self  46  OREG  Oregon  25.32 
 1  100 Back  Mike Self  46  OREG  Oregon  54.18 
 2  200 Back  Mike Self  46  OREG  Oregon  2:00.08 
 3  200 Fly  Michael C Dix  45  OREG  Oregon  2:09.42 

Men 50-54 SCY (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  200 Free  Eilhard C Lussier  51  OREG  Oregon  1:50.19 
 3  500 Free  Eilhard C Lussier  51  OREG  Oregon  5:01.36 
 10  500 Free  Scot A Sullivan  50  OREG  Oregon  5:14.65 
 5  1000 Free  Eilhard C Lussier  51  OREG  Oregon  10:38.53 
 3  1650 Free  Eilhard C Lussier  51  OREG  Oregon  17:32.00 
 9  50 Breast  Scot A Sullivan  50  OREG  Oregon  29.60 
 8  400 IM  Scot A Sullivan  50  OREG  Oregon  4:43.74 

Men 65-69 SCY (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Breast  Allen L Stark  68  OREG  Oregon  32.01 
 2  100 Breast  Allen L Stark  68  OREG  Oregon  1:11.05 
 2  200 Breast  Allen L Stark  68  OREG  Oregon  2:40.10 

Men 75-79 SCY (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Ronald K Nakata  77  OREG  Oregon  1:12.69 
 4  1000 Free  Barry A Fasbender  79  OREG  Oregon  16:42.32 
 5  1650 Free  Barry A Fasbender  79  OREG  Oregon  27:24.90 
 5  50 Breast  Ronald K Nakata  77  OREG  Oregon  39.89 
 7  100 Breast  Ronald K Nakata  77  OREG  Oregon  1:35.04 
 6  200 Fly  Barry A Fasbender  79  OREG  Oregon  4:27.62 
 6  100 IM  Ronald K Nakata  77  OREG  Oregon  1:24.19 
 10  200 IM  Barry A Fasbender  79  OREG  Oregon  3:40.98 
 3  400 IM  Barry A Fasbender  79  OREG  Oregon  7:37.34 

Men 80-84 SCY (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  David A Radcliff  82  OREG  Oregon  30.36 
 5  100 Free  David A Radcliff  82  OREG  Oregon  1:15.73 
 1  200 Free  David A Radcliff  82  OREG  Oregon  2:33.30 
 9  200 Free  Earl N Ellis  80  OREG  Oregon  3:15.84 
 1  500 Free  David A Radcliff  82  OREG  Oregon  6:59.00 
 4  500 Free  Earl N Ellis  80  OREG  Oregon  8:41.65 
 1  1000 Free  David A Radcliff  82  OREG  Oregon  13:56.76 
 1  1650 Free  David A Radcliff  82  OREG  Oregon  25:00.06 
 10  200 Back  George D Thayer  81  OREG  Oregon  3:55.42 

Men 90-94 SCY (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Willard J Lamb  94  OREG  Oregon  41.04 
 1  50 Back  Willard J Lamb  94  OREG  Oregon  53.23 
 1  100 Back  Willard J Lamb  94  OREG  Oregon  1:54.25 
 1  200 Back  Willard J Lamb  94  OREG  Oregon  3:59.02 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #56Sponsor #29Sponsor #60
Sponsor #59Sponsor #58Sponsor #62Sponsor #42Sponsor #61
Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #41