USMS Top 10

2015 USMS Top 10 LCM for Minnesota LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Lauren R Greenberg  24  MINN  Minnesota  28.55 
 1  50 Breast  Lauren R Greenberg  24  MINN  Minnesota  32.92 
 4  50 Breast  Courtney F Silva  23  UC30  Minnesota  37.78 
 1  100 Breast  Lauren R Greenberg  24  MINN  Minnesota  1:13.32 
 5  100 Breast  Courtney F Silva  23  UC30  Minnesota  1:21.57 
 3  200 Breast  Courtney F Silva  23  UC30  Minnesota  2:56.51 
 7  100 Fly  Courtney F Silva  23  UC30  Minnesota  1:11.47 
 5  200 Fly  Courtney F Silva  23  UC30  Minnesota  2:43.72 
 2  200 IM  Courtney F Silva  23  UC30  Minnesota  2:38.72 
 2  400 IM  Courtney F Silva  23  UC30  Minnesota  5:46.50 

Women 30-34 LCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  800 Free  Kathryn E Vandam  30  HOPK  Minnesota  10:13.38 
 3  1500 Free  Kathryn E Vandam  30  HOPK  Minnesota  19:25.10 
 10  50 Back  Kathryn E Vandam  30  HOPK  Minnesota  35.26 
 3  200 Fly  Kathryn E Vandam  30  HOPK  Minnesota  2:41.51 

Women 40-44 LCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  800 Free  Wendy Peterson  41  MINN  Minnesota  11:19.30 
 9  200 Back  Wendy Peterson  41  MINN  Minnesota  3:07.28 

Women 45-49 LCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Free  Jennifer Ridge  47  HASA  Minnesota  1:05.11 
 3  200 Free  Jennifer Ridge  47  HASA  Minnesota  2:23.89 
 5  100 Back  Jennifer Ridge  47  HASA  Minnesota  1:15.70 
 2  200 Back  Jennifer Ridge  47  HASA  Minnesota  2:42.18 
 3  100 Fly  Jennifer Ridge  47  HASA  Minnesota  1:12.53 
 2  200 IM  Jennifer Ridge  47  HASA  Minnesota  2:42.79 

Women 65-69 LCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Back  Babs H Larsen  68  MINN  Minnesota  1:40.60 
 8  200 Back  Babs H Larsen  68  MINN  Minnesota  3:39.97 
 5  200 Fly  Babs H Larsen  68  MINN  Minnesota  3:53.18 
 7  400 IM  Babs H Larsen  68  MINN  Minnesota  7:56.49 

Women 70-74 LCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Back  Carol S Smollen  71  MINN  Minnesota  53.65 
 9  50 Fly  Carol S Smollen  71  MINN  Minnesota  1:02.85 

Men 18-24 LCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  400 Free  Philip English  24  HOPK  Minnesota  4:44.76 
 7  800 Free  Philip English  24  HOPK  Minnesota  10:10.85 
 8  200 Back  Vaughn S Dieter  19  DRGN  Minnesota  2:43.03 
 9  100 Breast  Seth J Baetzold  20  UC30  Minnesota  1:16.14 
 7  200 Breast  Seth J Baetzold  20  UC30  Minnesota  2:52.00 
 10  200 Breast  Aaron A Warner  23  MYWM  Minnesota  3:12.29 
 10  200 IM  Seth J Baetzold  20  UC30  Minnesota  2:34.40 

Men 30-34 LCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Joseph M Anderson  30  HOPK  Minnesota  2:11.28 
 2  400 Free  Joseph M Anderson  30  HOPK  Minnesota  4:25.40 
 2  800 Free  Joseph M Anderson  30  HOPK  Minnesota  9:16.64 
 1  1500 Free  Joseph M Anderson  30  HOPK  Minnesota  18:33.32 
 3  400 IM  Joseph M Anderson  30  HOPK  Minnesota  5:05.59 

Men 35-39 LCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  James P Arnold  35  MINN  Minnesota  25.65 
 6  100 Free  James P Arnold  35  MINN  Minnesota  57.07 

Men 40-44 LCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Brian L Jacobson  42  MINN  Minnesota  23.62 
 1  50 Breast  Brian L Jacobson  42  MINN  Minnesota  31.43 
 6  100 Breast  Brian L Jacobson  42  MINN  Minnesota  1:11.71 
 3  50 Fly  Brian L Jacobson  42  MINN  Minnesota  27.03 
 1  100 Fly  Brian L Jacobson  42  MINN  Minnesota  1:00.24 
 1  200 IM  Brian L Jacobson  42  MINN  Minnesota  2:18.82 

Men 50-54 LCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Back  Randy J Schlichting  50  HOPK  Minnesota  32.18 
 8  200 Back  Randy J Schlichting  50  HOPK  Minnesota  2:35.80 

Men 55-59 LCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Breast  James L Kochendorfer  55  MINN  Minnesota  32.68 
 6  100 Breast  James L Kochendorfer  55  MINN  Minnesota  1:16.39 
 9  200 Breast  James L Kochendorfer  55  MINN  Minnesota  2:56.10 

Men 60-64 LCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Back  Jeffrey Lukens  62  MINN  Minnesota  34.43 

Men 65-69 LCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Marc S Anderson  66  MINN  Minnesota  28.67 
 4  100 Free  Marc S Anderson  66  MINN  Minnesota  1:04.85 
 8  800 Free  Marc S Anderson  66  MINN  Minnesota  11:32.08 
 6  1500 Free  Marc S Anderson  66  MINN  Minnesota  21:54.77 
 9  200 Back  Marc S Anderson  66  MINN  Minnesota  3:00.99 
 10  100 Breast  Marc S Anderson  66  MINN  Minnesota  1:30.25 
 8  200 Fly  Marc S Anderson  66  MINN  Minnesota  3:22.66 
 4  400 IM  Marc S Anderson  66  MINN  Minnesota  6:24.79 

Men 75-79 LCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  1500 Free  Pete Magee  78  MINN  Minnesota  29:59.00 
 9  200 Back  Pete Magee  78  MINN  Minnesota  4:06.90 
 8  50 Breast  Bill Kansas  79  MINN  Minnesota  49.58 
 9  100 Breast  Bill Kansas  79  MINN  Minnesota  1:56.12 
 4  200 Breast  Bill Kansas  79  MINN  Minnesota  4:17.00 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #42
Sponsor #59Sponsor #60Sponsor #62Sponsor #49Sponsor #56
Sponsor #14Sponsor #61Sponsor #58Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #43