USMS Top 10

2014 USMS Top 10 SCY for South Texas LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 30-34 SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Laura Holt  33  TXLA  South Texas  23.83 
 1  50 Back  Laura Holt  33  TXLA  South Texas  27.05 
 1  50 Breast  Laura Holt  33  TXLA  South Texas  29.29 
 2  50 Fly  Laura Holt  33  TXLA  South Texas  25.90 
 1  100 IM  Laura Holt  33  TXLA  South Texas  59.22 

Women 35-39 SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Free  Julie K Birch  38  WHAC  South Texas  2:01.92 
 7  50 Back  Julie K Birch  38  WHAC  South Texas  29.68 
 5  100 Fly  Julie K Birch  38  WHAC  South Texas  1:01.61 
 3  200 Fly  Julie K Birch  38  WHAC  South Texas  2:21.89 
 4  200 IM  Julie K Birch  38  WHAC  South Texas  2:16.87 

Women 45-49 SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1000 Free  Kristy Ditzler  49  TXLA  South Texas  11:47.67 

Women 55-59 SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Fly  Elaine S Valdez  58  MOST  South Texas  31.12 
 7  100 Fly  Elaine S Valdez  58  MOST  South Texas  1:10.42 
 3  200 Fly  Elaine S Valdez  58  MOST  South Texas  2:42.60 
 9  200 IM  Elaine S Valdez  58  MOST  South Texas  2:39.71 

Women 70-74 SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Breast  Betty G Kight  72  MOST  South Texas  47.79 
 9  100 Breast  Betty G Kight  72  MOST  South Texas  1:50.55 
 10  100 Fly  DeEtte A Sauer  71  MOST  South Texas  1:54.12 
 6  200 Fly  DeEtte A Sauer  72  MOST  South Texas  4:16.11 
 9  400 IM  DeEtte A Sauer  72  MOST  South Texas  9:06.14 

Women 80-84 SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Diane Wheatley  80  MOST  South Texas  45.87 
 7  100 Free  Diane Wheatley  80  MOST  South Texas  1:42.98 
 6  200 Free  Diane Wheatley  80  MOST  South Texas  3:50.73 
 9  50 Back  Diane Wheatley  80  MOST  South Texas  57.51 
 5  200 Back  Diane Wheatley  80  MOST  South Texas  4:27.29 
 8  50 Breast  Georgia Goggin  84  MOST  South Texas  1:07.01 
 7  100 Breast  Georgia Goggin  84  MOST  South Texas  2:37.03 
 3  200 Breast  Georgia Goggin  84  MOST  South Texas  5:17.48 

Women 85-89 SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Sara M Sievert  88  MOST  South Texas  2:51.82 
 8  50 Back  Sara M Sievert  88  MOST  South Texas  1:20.02 
 5  100 Back  Sara M Sievert  88  MOST  South Texas  2:51.94 

Men 18-24 SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Marshall W Seedorff  23  TXLA  South Texas  21.24 

Men 25-29 SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  1000 Free  Jake N Vogel  26  WHAC  South Texas  10:23.71 
 5  100 Fly  Jake N Vogel  26  WHAC  South Texas  50.64 
 6  100 IM  Jake N Vogel  26  WHAC  South Texas  52.21 
 3  200 IM  Jake N Vogel  26  WHAC  South Texas  1:54.61 

Men 30-34 SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Tamas Kerekjarto  34  UC43  South Texas  21.04 
 3  100 Free  Tamas Kerekjarto  34  UC43  South Texas  45.97 
 1  200 Free  Tamas Kerekjarto  34  UC43  South Texas  1:42.25 
 2  100 Fly  Tamas Kerekjarto  34  UC43  South Texas  49.72 
 2  100 IM  Tamas Kerekjarto  34  UC43  South Texas  53.21 

Men 35-39 SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  500 Free  David W Alley  39  TXLA  South Texas  4:59.56 
 2  1000 Free  David W Alley  39  TXLA  South Texas  10:19.34 
 2  1650 Free  David W Alley  39  TXLA  South Texas  17:36.90 
 7  200 Back  David W Alley  39  TXLA  South Texas  2:03.30 

Men 45-49 SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Steven L Unruh  47  NITR  South Texas  22.09 
 6  50 Free  Mike J Varozza  46  TXLA  South Texas  22.34 
 4  100 Free  Steven L Unruh  47  NITR  South Texas  48.85 
 7  100 Free  Mike J Varozza  46  TXLA  South Texas  49.15 
 2  200 Free  Steven L Unruh  47  NITR  South Texas  1:46.66 
 1  500 Free  Steven L Unruh  47  NITR  South Texas  4:51.53 
 3  1000 Free  Steven L Unruh  47  NITR  South Texas  10:02.82 
 4  50 Back  Mike J Varozza  46  TXLA  South Texas  26.12 
 10  100 Breast  Jeff Marx  49  NITR  South Texas  1:03.57 
 5  200 Breast  Jeff Marx  49  NITR  South Texas  2:20.82 
 3  50 Fly  Mike J Varozza  46  TXLA  South Texas  23.96 
 8  50 Fly  Steven L Unruh  47  NITR  South Texas  24.47 
 1  100 Fly  Mike J Varozza  46  TXLA  South Texas  52.76 
 2  100 Fly  Steven L Unruh  47  NITR  South Texas  52.90 

Men 50-54 SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Anders M Rasmussen  50  TXLA  South Texas  22.88 
 7  500 Free  Anders M Rasmussen  50  TXLA  South Texas  5:12.18 
 8  1000 Free  Anders M Rasmussen  50  TXLA  South Texas  10:59.99 
 2  50 Back  Anders M Rasmussen  50  TXLA  South Texas  25.29 
 3  100 Back  Anders M Rasmussen  50  TXLA  South Texas  55.66 
 9  50 Breast  Anders M Rasmussen  50  TXLA  South Texas  29.49 
 2  50 Fly  Anders M Rasmussen  50  TXLA  South Texas  24.55 
 4  100 Fly  Anders M Rasmussen  50  TXLA  South Texas  55.12 
 2  100 IM  Anders M Rasmussen  50  TXLA  South Texas  55.81 
 3  200 IM  Anders M Rasmussen  50  TXLA  South Texas  2:04.12 
 2  400 IM  Anders M Rasmussen  50  TXLA  South Texas  4:31.55 

Men 55-59 SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  1000 Free  Jim Sauer  56  TXLA  South Texas  10:53.23 
 2  1650 Free  Jim Sauer  56  TXLA  South Texas  18:04.78 
 5  100 Back  Jim Sauer  57  TXLA  South Texas  59.82 
 2  100 Fly  Jim Sauer  57  TXLA  South Texas  55.58 
 1  200 Fly  Jim Sauer  57  TXLA  South Texas  2:06.58 
 2  200 Fly  David K Vandam  58  TXLA  South Texas  2:11.86 
 1  200 IM  Jim Sauer  57  TXLA  South Texas  2:04.73 
 1  400 IM  Jim Sauer  57  TXLA  South Texas  4:28.66 

Men 60-64 SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  David J Hague  60  UC43  South Texas  24.37 
 6  100 Free  David J Hague  60  UC43  South Texas  53.73 
 10  200 Free  Larry W Wood  60  TXLA  South Texas  2:03.44 
 3  500 Free  Larry W Wood  60  TXLA  South Texas  5:30.70 
 7  1000 Free  Larry W Wood  60  TXLA  South Texas  11:42.18 
 8  50 Breast  Berry Hamilton  61  TXLA  South Texas  32.10 
 6  100 Breast  Berry Hamilton  61  TXLA  South Texas  1:10.26 
 8  200 Breast  Berry Hamilton  61  TXLA  South Texas  2:38.50 
 4  50 Fly  David J Hague  60  UC43  South Texas  26.14 

Men 75-79 SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1000 Free  William V Blake  77  MOST  South Texas  16:33.73 
 9  1650 Free  William V Blake  77  MOST  South Texas  29:04.25 
 7  200 IM  Jerry L Marchbanks  78  MOST  South Texas  3:30.73 

Men 80-84 SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Graham M Johnston  82  MOST  South Texas  32.86 
 5  100 Free  Graham M Johnston  82  MOST  South Texas  1:15.07 
 3  200 Free  Graham M Johnston  82  MOST  South Texas  2:43.31 
 3  500 Free  Graham M Johnston  82  MOST  South Texas  7:21.89 
 3  1000 Free  Graham M Johnston  82  MOST  South Texas  15:41.81 
 4  50 Back  Louis M Raiborn  81  MOST  South Texas  41.68 
 7  100 Back  Graham M Johnston  82  MOST  South Texas  1:34.59 
 9  100 Back  Louis M Raiborn  81  MOST  South Texas  1:36.53 
 7  200 Back  Graham M Johnston  82  MOST  South Texas  3:39.87 
 1  200 Fly  Graham M Johnston  82  MOST  South Texas  4:06.84 
 4  100 IM  Graham M Johnston  82  MOST  South Texas  1:31.88 
 4  200 IM  Graham M Johnston  82  MOST  South Texas  3:31.71 
 3  400 IM  Graham M Johnston  82  MOST  South Texas  7:34.91 
Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #61Sponsor #62Sponsor #36
Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #60
Sponsor #59Sponsor #42Sponsor #56Sponsor #29Sponsor #58Sponsor #43Sponsor #52