USMS Top Ten

1973 USMS Top Ten SCY for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 SCY (1973)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Bonnie Edwards  28  UNAT  Pacific  27.50 
 4  100 Free  Bonnie Edwards  28  UNAT  Pacific  1:01.30 
 5  100 Free  Marilyn Richison  25  WCM  Pacific  1:01.80 
 6  100 Free  Vickie Good  25  SOLA  Pacific  1:01.90 
 3  200 Free  Marilyn Richison  25  WCM  Pacific  2:17.50 
 4  200 Free  Bonnie Edwards  28  UNAT  Pacific  2:21.00 
 1  500 Free  Vickie Good  25  SOLA  Pacific  6:06.60 
 3  500 Free  Bonnie Edwards  28  UNAT  Pacific  6:27.40 
 9  500 Free  Sally Antonchuk  28  SMMM  Pacific  7:23.50 
 10  100 Back  Sally Antonchuk  28  SMMM  Pacific  1:23.40 
 3  100 Breast  Vickie Good  25  SOLA  Pacific  1:16.40 
 4  100 Breast  Carol Skolnick  28  SMMM  Pacific  1:18.60 
 2  200 Breast  Vickie Good  25  SOLA  Pacific  2:46.90 
 3  200 Breast  Carol Skolnick  28  SMMM  Pacific  2:51.80 
 3  50 Fly  Marilyn Richison  25  WCM  Pacific  29.80 
 5  50 Fly  Bonnie Edwards  28  UNAT  Pacific  30.50 
 2  100 Fly  Marilyn Richison  25  WCM  Pacific  1:09.20 
 2  200 IM  Vickie Good  25  SOLA  Pacific  2:30.50 
 7  200 IM  Bonnie Edwards  28  UNAT  Pacific  2:40.10 
 10  200 IM  Marilyn Richison  25  WCM  Pacific  2:43.40 

Women 30-34 SCY (1973)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Nancy Ridout  31  MAC  Pacific  27.80 
 3  50 Free  Sperry Rademaker  33  TAM  Pacific  28.90 
 4  50 Free  Roberta Riddell  32  FSC  Pacific  29.00 
 5  50 Free  Carol Macpherson  34  RINC  Pacific  29.20 
 1  100 Free  Nancy Ridout  31  MAC  Pacific  1:01.50 
 2  100 Free  Sperry Rademaker  33  TAM  Pacific  1:04.20 
 4  100 Free  Roberta Riddell  32  FSC  Pacific  1:05.50 
 7  100 Free  Carol Macpherson  34  RINC  Pacific  1:07.40 
 1  200 Free  Sperry Rademaker  33  TAM  Pacific  2:21.40 
 2  200 Free  Carol Macpherson  34  RINC  Pacific  2:23.40 
 3  200 Free  Roberta Riddell  32  FSC  Pacific  2:31.40 
 5  200 Free  Nancy Ridout  31  MAC  Pacific  2:32.20 
 1  500 Free  Carol Macpherson  34  RINC  Pacific  6:27.20 
 2  500 Free  Sperry Rademaker  33  TAM  Pacific  6:34.00 
 3  500 Free  Nancy Ridout  31  MAC  Pacific  6:52.00 
 8  500 Free  Janice Gray  34  SMMM  Pacific  7:13.60 
 1  1650 Free  Carol Macpherson  34  RINC  Pacific  22:02.20 
 1  100 Back  Sperry Rademaker  33  TAM  Pacific  1:15.10 
 5  100 Back  Carol Macpherson  34  RINC  Pacific  1:19.70 
 1  200 Back  Sperry Rademaker  33  TAM  Pacific  2:44.20 
 2  200 Back  Carol Macpherson  34  RINC  Pacific  2:46.10 
 3  100 Breast  Carol Macpherson  34  RINC  Pacific  1:25.90 
 7  100 Breast  Elizabeth Roepke  32  SMMM  Pacific  1:31.00 
 1  200 Breast  Carol Macpherson  34  RINC  Pacific  3:00.80 
 9  200 Breast  Elizabeth Roepke  32  SMMM  Pacific  3:26.10 
 1  50 Fly  Nancy Ridout  31  MAC  Pacific  30.90 
 2  50 Fly  Sperry Rademaker  33  TAM  Pacific  31.20 
 9  50 Fly  Carol Macpherson  34  RINC  Pacific  33.60 
 9  50 Fly  Roberta Riddell  32  FSC  Pacific  33.60 
 3  100 Fly  Nancy Ridout  31  MAC  Pacific  1:13.60 
 4  100 Fly  Sperry Rademaker  33  TAM  Pacific  1:13.90 
 1  100 IM  Nancy Ridout  31  MAC  Pacific  1:12.30 
 3  100 IM  Sperry Rademaker  33  TAM  Pacific  1:14.60 
 4  100 IM  Carol Macpherson  34  RINC  Pacific  1:14.90 
 7  100 IM  Roberta Riddell  32  FSC  Pacific  1:16.30 
 2  200 IM  Carol Macpherson  34  RINC  Pacific  2:42.60 

Women 35-39 SCY (1973)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Patricia Bresee  37  SMMM  Pacific  28.20 
 2  100 Free  Patricia Bresee  37  SMMM  Pacific  1:04.20 
 9  100 Free  Judy Hathaway  38  RINC  Pacific  1:12.20 
 3  200 Free  Patricia Bresee  37  SMMM  Pacific  2:37.00 
 8  200 Free  Ann J Kay  37  SMMM  Pacific  2:44.80 
 5  500 Free  Ann J Kay  37  SMMM  Pacific  7:23.60 
 9  500 Free  Tania Selden  36  SMMM  Pacific  7:40.20 
 6  1650 Free  Ann J Kay  37  SMMM  Pacific  26:04.40 
 2  100 Back  Patricia Bresee  37  SMMM  Pacific  1:14.70 
 5  200 Back  Ann J Kay  37  SMMM  Pacific  3:04.00 
 6  200 Back  Barbara Jordan  37  RINC  Pacific  3:05.50 
 4  100 Breast  Delia Dooling  38  SMMM  Pacific  1:29.10 
 1  50 Fly  Patricia Bresee  37  SMMM  Pacific  31.20 
 6  100 Fly  Ann J Kay  37  SMMM  Pacific  1:25.80 
 1  100 IM  Patricia Bresee  37  SMMM  Pacific  1:14.10 
 10  200 IM  Ann J Kay  37  SMMM  Pacific  3:10.00 

Women 40-44 SCY (1973)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Gail Roper  43  RINC  Pacific  29.40 
 7  50 Free  Meg Webster  42  DNZA  Pacific  32.30 
 2  100 Free  Gail Roper  43  RINC  Pacific  1:07.90 
 6  100 Free  Meg Webster  42  DNZA  Pacific  1:13.70 
 8  100 Free  Mary Ellen Murray  41  RINC  Pacific  1:16.10 
 1  200 Free  Gail Roper  43  RINC  Pacific  2:28.60 
 5  200 Free  Meg Webster  42  DNZA  Pacific  2:48.10 
 8  200 Free  Mary Ellen Murray  41  RINC  Pacific  2:54.00 
 9  200 Free  Geraldine Koupal  40  SMMM  Pacific  2:55.30 
 10  200 Free  Cindy Baxter  40  RINC  Pacific  2:55.60 
 1  500 Free  Gail Roper  43  RINC  Pacific  7:01.80 
 4  500 Free  Meg Webster  42  DNZA  Pacific  7:53.80 
 5  500 Free  Geraldine Koupal  40  SMMM  Pacific  8:04.40 
 6  500 Free  Mary Ellen Murray  41  RINC  Pacific  8:05.40 
 10  500 Free  Eileen Soss  40  SMMM  Pacific  8:30.40 
 1  1650 Free  Gail Roper  43  RINC  Pacific  22:59.60 
 4  1650 Free  Mary Ellen Murray  41  RINC  Pacific  27:27.07 
 5  1650 Free  Geraldine Koupal  40  SMMM  Pacific  28:08.76 
 10  1650 Free  Barbara Odone  43  SMMM  Pacific  31:33.51 
 2  100 Back  Gail Roper  43  RINC  Pacific  1:20.20 
 6  200 Back  Cindy Baxter  40  RINC  Pacific  3:27.20 
 9  200 Back  Eileen Soss  40  SMMM  Pacific  3:47.20 
 1  100 Breast  Gail Roper  43  RINC  Pacific  1:25.30 
 2  100 Breast  Cindy Baxter  40  RINC  Pacific  1:28.10 
 6  100 Breast  Elfriede Rogers  44  WCM  Pacific  1:37.90 
 8  100 Breast  Meg Webster  42  DNZA  Pacific  1:39.50 
 1  200 Breast  Gail Roper  43  RINC  Pacific  3:06.50 
 7  200 Breast  Elfriede Rogers  44  WCM  Pacific  3:39.10 
 8  200 Breast  Mary Ellen Murray  41  RINC  Pacific  3:46.10 
 9  200 Breast  Meg Webster  42  DNZA  Pacific  3:47.80 
 10  200 Breast  Charlotte Meyer  44  SMMM  Pacific  3:52.30 
 2  50 Fly  Gail Roper  43  RINC  Pacific  32.50 
 8  50 Fly  Mary Ellen Murray  41  RINC  Pacific  40.80 
 9  50 Fly  Meg Webster  42  DNZA  Pacific  41.20 
 1  100 Fly  Gail Roper  43  RINC  Pacific  1:17.00 
 6  100 Fly  Geraldine Koupal  40  SMMM  Pacific  1:49.90 
 7  100 Fly  Elena Stumpf  41  SMMM  Pacific  1:58.50 
 8  100 Fly  Charlotte Meyer  44  SMMM  Pacific  2:07.50 
 1  100 IM  Gail Roper  43  RINC  Pacific  1:14.90 
 8  100 IM  Cindy Baxter  40  RINC  Pacific  1:27.70 
 9  100 IM  Mary Ellen Murray  41  RINC  Pacific  1:29.10 
 10  100 IM  Meg Webster  42  DNZA  Pacific  1:29.80 
 1  200 IM  Gail Roper  43  RINC  Pacific  2:46.70 
 4  200 IM  Mary Ellen Murray  41  RINC  Pacific  3:17.20 
 5  200 IM  Cindy Baxter  40  RINC  Pacific  3:18.60 

Women 45-49 SCY (1973)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Berna Bennett  45  RINC  Pacific  30.60 
 10  50 Free  Virginia Royden  46  RINC  Pacific  35.70 
 2  100 Free  Berna Bennett  45  RINC  Pacific  1:09.90 
 10  100 Free  Virginia Royden  46  RINC  Pacific  1:24.10 
 2  200 Free  Berna Bennett  45  RINC  Pacific  2:39.50 
 2  500 Free  Berna Bennett  45  RINC  Pacific  7:20.10 
 4  1650 Free  Berna Bennett  45  RINC  Pacific  25:27.60 
 6  100 Back  Berna Bennett  45  RINC  Pacific  1:36.40 
 5  200 Back  Elfriede Rogers  45  WCM  Pacific  3:53.50 
 5  100 Breast  Elfriede Rogers  45  WCM  Pacific  1:36.00 
 6  100 Breast  Virginia Royden  46  RINC  Pacific  1:43.90 
 9  100 Breast  Geri Orosco  49  SMMM  Pacific  1:45.40 
 2  200 Breast  Elfriede Rogers  45  WCM  Pacific  3:30.00 
 6  200 Breast  Geri Orosco  49  SMMM  Pacific  3:58.20 
 5  50 Fly  Berna Bennett  45  RINC  Pacific  39.00 
 6  50 Fly  Della Sehorn  45  SMMM  Pacific  39.50 
 7  50 Fly  Sally Scholer  49  RINC  Pacific  41.00 
 8  50 Fly  Virginia Royden  46  RINC  Pacific  43.90 
 3  100 Fly  Della Sehorn  45  SMMM  Pacific  1:28.40 
 5  100 Fly  Geri Orosco  49  SMMM  Pacific  1:58.30 
 6  100 Fly  Gloria Stupfel  46  SMMM  Pacific  2:25.70 
 4  100 IM  Della Sehorn  45  SMMM  Pacific  1:24.20 
 5  100 IM  Berna Bennett  45  RINC  Pacific  1:27.50 
 8  100 IM  Sally Scholer  49  RINC  Pacific  1:36.00 
 4  200 IM  Della Sehorn  45  SMMM  Pacific  3:12.10 
 6  200 IM  Elfriede Rogers  45  WCM  Pacific  3:37.80 
 9  200 IM  Ann Schroeder  47  SMMM  Pacific  4:27.80 

Women 50-54 SCY (1973)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Margaret Feeney  51  SMMM  Pacific  34.80 
 8  50 Free  Jane McCollister  54  MAC  Pacific  36.40 
 9  50 Free  Zada Taft  53  SMMM  Pacific  36.80 
 10  50 Free  Geri Orosco  50  SMMM  Pacific  37.50 
 4  100 Free  Jane McCollister  54  MAC  Pacific  1:20.20 
 10  100 Free  Margaret Feeney  51  SMMM  Pacific  1:24.70 
 3  200 Free  Jane McCollister  54  MAC  Pacific  2:59.30 
 10  200 Free  Zada Taft  53  SMMM  Pacific  3:21.00 
 1  500 Free  Jane McCollister  54  MAC  Pacific  7:54.00 
 7  500 Free  Zada Taft  53  SMMM  Pacific  8:55.60 
 9  500 Free  Geri Orosco  50  SMMM  Pacific  8:58.70 
 1  1650 Free  Jane McCollister  54  MAC  Pacific  27:46.72 
 3  1650 Free  Zada Taft  53  SMMM  Pacific  28:58.20 
 7  1650 Free  Geri Orosco  50  SMMM  Pacific  31:41.57 
 2  100 Back  Zada Taft  53  SMMM  Pacific  1:35.10 
 6  100 Back  Margaret Feeney  51  SMMM  Pacific  1:46.70 
 2  200 Back  Zada Taft  53  SMMM  Pacific  3:26.90 
 6  200 Back  Helen Jorgensen  53  RINC  Pacific  4:06.60 
 3  100 Breast  Jane McCollister  54  MAC  Pacific  1:43.00 
 4  100 Breast  Geri Orosco  50  SMMM  Pacific  1:44.50 
 9  100 Breast  Zada Taft  53  SMMM  Pacific  1:52.00 
 2  200 Breast  Jane McCollister  54  MAC  Pacific  3:46.80 
 3  200 Breast  Geri Orosco  50  SMMM  Pacific  3:49.50 
 4  50 Fly  Zada Taft  53  SMMM  Pacific  45.00 
 8  50 Fly  Geri Orosco  50  SMMM  Pacific  51.80 
 2  100 Fly  Zada Taft  53  SMMM  Pacific  1:45.10 
 6  100 IM  Zada Taft  53  SMMM  Pacific  1:36.40 
 10  100 IM  Geri Orosco  50  SMMM  Pacific  1:43.50 
 3  200 IM  Zada Taft  53  SMMM  Pacific  3:32.60 

Women 55-59 SCY (1973)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  Jean Durston  58  CSCM  Pacific  1:38.40 
 9  100 Free  Isabel Moll  56  RINC  Pacific  1:47.60 
 4  200 Free  Jean Durston  58  CSCM  Pacific  3:34.60 
 4  500 Free  Jean Durston  58  CSCM  Pacific  9:29.50 
 8  100 Back  Pat Matthiesen  56  SMMM  Pacific  2:44.80 
 4  100 Breast  Pat Matthiesen  56  SMMM  Pacific  1:57.30 
 6  200 Breast  Pat Matthiesen  56  SMMM  Pacific  4:33.80 
 4  50 Fly  Jean Durston  58  CSCM  Pacific  58.80 

Women 60-64 SCY (1973)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Beatrice Johnston  63  RINC  Pacific  43.30 
 5  50 Free  Bernice Wayne  63  SMMM  Pacific  46.40 
 9  50 Free  Bernice Silber  60  RINC  Pacific  53.80 
 3  100 Free  Beatrice Johnston  63  RINC  Pacific  1:47.00 
 6  100 Free  Bernice Wayne  63  SMMM  Pacific  1:55.90 
 8  100 Free  Olive Stickles  62    Pacific  2:21.20 
 10  100 Free  Bernice Silber  60  RINC  Pacific  2:25.90 
 5  500 Free  Olive Stickles  62    Pacific  13:16.70 
 6  100 Back  Bernice Wayne  63  SMMM  Pacific  2:09.70 
 8  100 Back  Beatrice Johnston  63  RINC  Pacific  2:12.10 
 1  100 Breast  Bernice Wayne  63  SMMM  Pacific  2:12.00 
 5  100 Breast  Beatrice Johnston  63  RINC  Pacific  2:30.20 
 6  100 Breast  Bernice Silber  60  RINC  Pacific  3:57.10 
 1  100 IM  Beatrice Johnston  63  RINC  Pacific  2:13.40 

Women 65-69 SCY (1973)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Sylvia Bailey  66  RINC  Pacific  49.00 
 5  50 Free  Edna Segal  66  SMMM  Pacific  1:19.20 
 1  100 Free  Sylvia Bailey  66  RINC  Pacific  1:54.00 
 2  200 Free  Sylvia Bailey  66  RINC  Pacific  4:19.10 
 1  100 Back  Sylvia Bailey  66  RINC  Pacific  2:25.90 
 3  100 Back  Edna Segal  66  SMMM  Pacific  3:21.70 
 2  100 Breast  Sylvia Bailey  66  RINC  Pacific  2:32.20 
 6  100 Breast  Edna Segal  66  SMMM  Pacific  4:26.00 
 1  100 IM  Sylvia Bailey  66  RINC  Pacific  2:17.40 

Women 80-84 SCY (1973)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  100 Back  Ethel Horsfall  84    Pacific  4:53.80 

Men 25-29 SCY (1973)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Steve E Clark  29  MAC  Pacific  50.30 
 9  100 Free  Michael Garibaldi  27  SMMM  Pacific  50.90 
 3  200 Free  Michael Garibaldi  27  SMMM  Pacific  1:53.30 
 8  200 Free  Dennis E Good  25  MMSC  Pacific  1:56.00 
 3  500 Free  Dennis E Good  25  MMSC  Pacific  5:13.60 
 5  500 Free  Michael Garibaldi  27  SMMM  Pacific  5:18.20 
 8  500 Free  Leland Faust  26  TOC  Pacific  5:24.00 
 3  1650 Free  Dennis E Good  25  MMSC  Pacific  18:29.88 
 6  1650 Free  Michael Garibaldi  27  SMMM  Pacific  18:54.40 
 7  1650 Free  Leland Faust  26  TOC  Pacific  19:12.70 
 9  1650 Free  Mike Burton  25    Pacific  19:31.80 
 6  100 Back  Dennis E Good  25  MMSC  Pacific  1:00.00 
 2  200 Back  Dennis E Good  25  MMSC  Pacific  2:11.00 
 9  100 Fly  Harry DeVictoria  27  SMMM  Pacific  57.10 
 10  100 Fly  Leland Faust  26  TOC  Pacific  57.90 
 10  200 IM  Paul Watts  25  DNZA  Pacific  2:15.60 

Men 30-34 SCY (1973)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Thompson Mann  30  SMMM  Pacific  23.05 
 9  100 Free  Thompson Mann  30  SMMM  Pacific  52.10 
 7  200 Free  Paul Thompson  32  SMMM  Pacific  1:57.40 
 1  500 Free  Paul Thompson  32  SMMM  Pacific  5:14.20 
 10  500 Free  John Pringle  30  STAN  Pacific  5:34.50 
 2  1650 Free  Paul Thompson  32  SMMM  Pacific  18:47.90 
 7  1650 Free  John Pringle  30  STAN  Pacific  20:05.00 
 8  1650 Free  Robert Roper  34  SERC  Pacific  20:05.13 
 1  100 Back  Thompson Mann  30  SMMM  Pacific  57.00 
 5  100 Back  Dick Beaver  33  RINC  Pacific  1:02.40 
 1  200 Back  Thompson Mann  30  SMMM  Pacific  2:06.40 
 2  200 Back  John Pringle  30  STAN  Pacific  2:14.60 
 6  200 Back  Harold Coulston  31  BGSC  Pacific  2:24.20 
 1  200 Breast  John Pringle  30  STAN  Pacific  2:24.30 
 7  100 Fly  Allan Cartwright  31  UNAT  Pacific  57.38 
 3  100 IM  Thompson Mann  30  SMMM  Pacific  59.30 
 2  200 IM  John Pringle  30  STAN  Pacific  2:11.70 
 5  200 IM  Thompson Mann  30  SMMM  Pacific  2:14.40 
 8  200 IM  Allan Cartwright  31  UNAT  Pacific  2:17.00 

Men 35-39 SCY (1973)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Edward Hinshaw  36  DNZA  Pacific  24.53 
 9  50 Free  Frank Parrish  37  RINC  Pacific  24.80 
 2  100 Free  Edward Hinshaw  36  DNZA  Pacific  53.50 
 2  200 Free  Edward Hinshaw  36  DNZA  Pacific  1:59.70 
 2  500 Free  Edward Hinshaw  36  DNZA  Pacific  5:40.80 
 5  1650 Free  Edward Hinshaw  36  DNZA  Pacific  21:36.56 
 9  1650 Free  Walter Switkin  37    Pacific  21:58.33 
 2  100 Back  Thomas Macedo  36  RINC  Pacific  1:02.80 
 4  100 Back  Lewis Cook  35  TOC  Pacific  1:04.90 
 1  200 Back  Thomas Macedo  36  RINC  Pacific  2:18.30 
 5  200 Back  Lewis Cook  35  TOC  Pacific  2:24.00 
 4  100 Breast  Don Kane  39  TOC  Pacific  1:12.70 
 4  200 Breast  Don Kane  39  TOC  Pacific  2:40.50 
 6  50 Fly  Robert Wills  38  SMMM  Pacific  27.50 
 7  50 Fly  Thomas Macedo  36  RINC  Pacific  27.60 
 6  100 IM  Thomas Macedo  36  RINC  Pacific  1:05.30 
 9  100 IM  Frank Parrish  37  RINC  Pacific  1:05.70 
 4  200 IM  Thomas Macedo  36  RINC  Pacific  2:24.80 
 9  200 IM  Edward Hinshaw  36  DNZA  Pacific  2:29.70 

Men 40-44 SCY (1973)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  500 Free  Denis Rice  40  TOC  Pacific  6:10.50 
 4  100 Back  Joseph Prata  44  SMMM  Pacific  1:06.40 
 4  200 Back  Joseph Prata  44  SMMM  Pacific  2:29.90 
 2  100 Breast  Ashley Jones  41  AAM  Pacific  1:12.10 
 7  100 Breast  Glenn Connelly  42  SMMM  Pacific  1:16.20 
 2  200 Breast  Ashley Jones  41  AAM  Pacific  2:41.30 
 2  50 Fly  Ashley Jones  41  AAM  Pacific  27.10 
 8  100 Fly  Ashley Jones  41  AAM  Pacific  1:09.00 
 5  100 IM  Ashley Jones  41  AAM  Pacific  1:05.30 
 6  200 IM  Ashley Jones  41  AAM  Pacific  2:32.20 

Men 45-49 SCY (1973)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Carl Yates  45  RINC  Pacific  26.38 
 2  100 Free  Carl Yates  45  RINC  Pacific  56.90 
 1  200 Free  Carl Yates  45  RINC  Pacific  2:05.80 
 9  200 Free  Fred Trask  45  WCM  Pacific  2:20.30 
 1  500 Free  Carl Yates  45  RINC  Pacific  5:43.80 
 5  500 Free  Frank Blair  47  TOC  Pacific  6:19.80 
 1  1650 Free  Carl Yates  45  RINC  Pacific  20:21.59 
 4  1650 Free  Frank Blair  47  TOC  Pacific  21:56.49 
 5  100 Back  Don Stupfel  45  SMMM  Pacific  1:11.40 
 6  200 Back  Carl Yates  45  RINC  Pacific  2:45.80 
 7  200 Back  Don Stupfel  45  SMMM  Pacific  2:46.50 
 3  100 Breast  G Edward Rudloff  49  SMMM  Pacific  1:14.30 
 10  100 Breast  John Stroud  45    Pacific  1:18.10 
 6  200 Breast  G Edward Rudloff  49  SMMM  Pacific  2:52.00 
 10  200 Breast  Robert Cunningham  45  SMMM  Pacific  3:01.30 
 9  50 Fly  Carl Yates  45  RINC  Pacific  30.80 
 6  100 Fly  Carl Yates  45  RINC  Pacific  1:14.70 
 9  100 IM  G Edward Rudloff  49  SMMM  Pacific  1:11.10 
 10  100 IM  Carl Yates  45  RINC  Pacific  1:12.40 
 6  200 IM  G Edward Rudloff  49  SMMM  Pacific  2:43.20 
 8  200 IM  Carl Yates  45  RINC  Pacific  2:45.20 

Men 50-54 SCY (1973)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Dore Schwab  51  MAC  Pacific  26.60 
 4  50 Free  William Kuehne  53  MAC  Pacific  26.60 
 10  50 Free  Ted Von Berckefeldt  51  SMMM  Pacific  26.96 
 6  200 Free  Fred Taioli  52  UNAT  Pacific  2:17.10 
 2  500 Free  Fred Taioli  52  UNAT  Pacific  6:16.50 
 2  1650 Free  Fred Taioli  52  UNAT  Pacific  21:55.10 
 4  100 Back  John Bricker  52  RINC  Pacific  1:15.80 
 5  100 Back  Ray Taft  53  SMMM  Pacific  1:16.10 
 3  200 Back  Ray Taft  53  SMMM  Pacific  2:46.10 
 4  200 Back  John Bricker  52  RINC  Pacific  2:49.00 
 6  100 Breast  Ted Von Berckefeldt  51  SMMM  Pacific  1:22.70 
 9  100 Breast  Walter Wells  54  SMMM  Pacific  1:24.20 
 9  100 Breast  Ray Taft  53  SMMM  Pacific  1:24.20 
 5  200 Breast  Walter Wells  54  SMMM  Pacific  3:07.80 
 6  200 Breast  Ray Taft  53  SMMM  Pacific  3:09.20 
 3  50 Fly  Ray Taft  53  SMMM  Pacific  31.50 
 3  100 Fly  Ray Taft  53  SMMM  Pacific  1:15.90 
 5  100 Fly  John Bricker  52  RINC  Pacific  1:19.80 
 8  100 Fly  John R Robertson  52  SMMM  Pacific  1:26.50 
 2  100 IM  Ray Taft  53  SMMM  Pacific  1:10.50 
 6  100 IM  Ted Von Berckefeldt  51  SMMM  Pacific  1:12.40 
 4  200 IM  Ray Taft  53  SMMM  Pacific  2:45.10 

Men 55-59 SCY (1973)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1650 Free  George Furlong  55  SERC  Pacific  27:15.16 
 10  100 Back  John Keating  55  TOC  Pacific  1:24.80 
 7  200 Back  John Keating  55  TOC  Pacific  3:22.30 
 3  100 Breast  Walter Wells  55  SMMM  Pacific  1:21.70 
 2  200 Breast  Walter Wells  55  SMMM  Pacific  3:06.30 
 5  50 Fly  Walter Wells  55  SMMM  Pacific  35.40 
 8  100 IM  Walter Wells  55  SMMM  Pacific  1:19.20 
 9  200 IM  George White  58  RINC  Pacific  3:45.30 

Men 60-64 SCY (1973)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Benton Wood  63  SMMM  Pacific  29.90 
 7  50 Free  Louis Nagy  60  MTSC  Pacific  30.30 
 3  100 Free  Benton Wood  63  SMMM  Pacific  1:09.10 
 5  100 Free  Louis Nagy  60  MTSC  Pacific  1:09.30 
 3  200 Free  Louis Nagy  60  MTSC  Pacific  2:38.60 
 4  200 Free  Benton Wood  63  SMMM  Pacific  2:41.80 
 3  500 Free  Louis Nagy  60  MTSC  Pacific  7:10.20 
 5  500 Free  William Loughborough  62  TOC  Pacific  8:07.40 
 4  1650 Free  William Loughborough  62  TOC  Pacific  28:50.81 
 5  1650 Free  Willard S Johnston  62  RINC  Pacific  30:55.51 
 4  100 Back  Gordon Corson  62  MTSC  Pacific  1:24.20 
 8  100 Back  Robert A Lawrence  62  MM  Pacific  1:35.90 
 5  200 Back  Gordon Corson  62  MTSC  Pacific  3:22.80 
 8  200 Back  William Loughborough  62  TOC  Pacific  3:46.60 
 3  100 Breast  Sam Bernstein  64  WCM  Pacific  1:30.00 
 5  100 Breast  Add Jones  60    Pacific  1:32.90 
 6  100 Breast  William Loughborough  62  TOC  Pacific  1:33.90 
 8  100 Breast  Edward H Mackay  64  TOC  Pacific  1:37.10 
 9  100 Breast  Robert A Lawrence  62  MM  Pacific  1:37.20 
 4  200 Breast  Add Jones  60    Pacific  3:31.60 
 7  200 Breast  Sam Bernstein  64  WCM  Pacific  3:36.90 
 10  200 Breast  Bernard Silber  61  RINC  Pacific  4:34.90 
 3  50 Fly  Edward H Mackay  64  TOC  Pacific  42.60 
 6  50 Fly  William Loughborough  62  TOC  Pacific  46.30 
 3  100 Fly  William Loughborough  62  TOC  Pacific  1:42.20 
 3  100 IM  Gordon Corson  62  MTSC  Pacific  1:26.50 
 4  100 IM  Edward H Mackay  64  TOC  Pacific  1:27.70 
 7  100 IM  William Loughborough  62  TOC  Pacific  1:30.80 
 8  100 IM  Sam Bernstein  64  WCM  Pacific  1:33.30 
 3  200 IM  William Loughborough  62  TOC  Pacific  3:38.30 

Men 65-69 SCY (1973)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Lyle Collet  65  MAC  Pacific  27.64 
 1  100 Free  Lyle Collet  65  MAC  Pacific  1:03.90 
 5  100 Free  William Greer  67    Pacific  1:20.50 
 1  200 Free  Lyle Collet  65  MAC  Pacific  2:33.90 
 2  500 Free  Lyle Collet  65  MAC  Pacific  7:16.70 
 4  500 Free  Al Kallunki  69  HST  Pacific  8:53.90 
 5  500 Free  William Greer  67    Pacific  9:00.70 
 6  500 Free  William Trask  69  MTSC  Pacific  9:03.30 
 3  1650 Free  Al Kallunki  69  HST  Pacific  30:51.20 
 1  50 Fly  Lyle Collet  65  MAC  Pacific  37.40 
 2  50 Fly  Al Kallunki  69  HST  Pacific  44.00 
 1  100 IM  Al Kallunki  69  HST  Pacific  1:34.30 
 1  200 IM  Al Kallunki  69  HST  Pacific  3:40.80 

Men 70-74 SCY (1973)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  William Trask  70  MTSC  Pacific  37.96 
 6  50 Free  James MacAuley  73    Pacific  53.80 
 1  100 Free  William Trask  70  MTSC  Pacific  1:27.00 
 7  100 Free  James MacAuley  73    Pacific  2:07.70 
 2  200 Free  William Trask  70  MTSC  Pacific  3:16.10 
 5  200 Free  James MacAuley  73    Pacific  4:37.90 
 2  500 Free  William Trask  70  MTSC  Pacific  9:03.10 
Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #51
Sponsor #47Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #21Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #35
Sponsor #44Sponsor #50Sponsor #41Sponsor #45Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #33