USMS Top 10

2018 USMS Top 10 SCY for Men 45-49

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 45-49 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Siphiwe K Baleka  47  MOVY  Missouri Valley  21.55 
 2  Jeremy Gross  46  SVY  Delaware Valley  21.59 
 3  John F De Groot  48  RICE  Gulf  21.89 
 4  Dan Wegner  46  LVM  Southern Pacific  22.29 
 5  Christopher E Beach  48  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  22.40 
 6  Todd M Dreitzler  48  PSCM  Arizona  22.46 
 7  Lou Dearstyne  49  CONN  Connecticut  22.69 
 8  Lawrence B Lee  48  NCMS  North Carolina  22.78 
 9  Jack Currin  48  O2  North Texas  22.93 
 9  Joey Kanner  47  PALM  South Carolina  22.93 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 45-49 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Siphiwe K Baleka  47  MOVY  Missouri Valley  47.30 
 2  Jeremy Gross  46  SVY  Delaware Valley  47.98 
 3  John F De Groot  48  RICE  Gulf  48.67 
 4  Todd M Dreitzler  47  PSCM  Arizona  48.91 
 5  Dan Wegner  46  LVM  Southern Pacific  49.32 
 6  Christopher E Beach  48  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  49.35 
 7  Lou Dearstyne  49  CONN  Connecticut  49.75 
 8  Joey Kanner  47  PALM  South Carolina  50.10 
 9  Todd S Doherty  47  PSM  Pacific Northwest  50.18 
 10  Mark W Larkin  46  WMAC  Wisconsin  50.73 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 45-49 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dan Wegner  46  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:47.34 
 2  Morten Andersen  47  NCMS  North Carolina  1:49.80 
 3  Lawrence B Lee  49  NCMS  North Carolina  1:49.94 
 4  Todd M Dreitzler  47  PSCM  Arizona  1:50.31 
 5  Matt Keller  48  IM  Illinois  1:51.21 
 6  Jeremy Gross  46  SVY  Delaware Valley  1:51.29 
 7  Stephen G Akers  46  CONN  Connecticut  1:52.50 
 8  Lou Dearstyne  49  CONN  Connecticut  1:52.62 
 9  Nico P Ghilardi  47  BAC  Pacific  1:54.17 
 10  Joe Vocke  47  NAM  Ohio  1:54.21 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 45-49 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dan Wegner  46  LVM  Southern Pacific  4:56.80 
 2  Matt Keller  48  IM  Illinois  5:02.93 
 3  Stephen G Akers  46  CONN  Connecticut  5:03.20 
 4  Todd M Dreitzler  47  PSCM  Arizona  5:05.99 
 5  Gunner F Lehr  45  NAM  Ohio  5:11.03 
 6  Nico P Ghilardi  47  BAC  Pacific  5:12.13 
 7  Robert Garland  48  COLO  Colorado  5:14.73 
 8  Kurt E Zilch  45  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  5:15.25 
 9  Kirk Nelson  47  PSM  Pacific Northwest  5:16.18 
 10  Joe Vocke  47  NAM  Ohio  5:16.63 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 45-49 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dan Wegner  46  LVM  Southern Pacific  10:31.23 
 2  Matt Keller  48  IM  Illinois  10:32.89 
 3  Todd M Dreitzler  47  PSCM  Arizona  10:49.69 
 4  Gunner F Lehr  45  NAM  Ohio  10:50.98 
 5  Andrew J Farrell  47  YCFM  Florida  11:09.49 
 6  Phillip C Luebke  47  BOZE  Montana  11:09.85 
 7  Michael D Lucero  47  GRA  Southern Pacific  11:10.54 
 8  Doug Winter  49  PSM  Pacific Northwest  11:13.12 
 9  George C Villarreal  46  CMS  Colorado  11:14.74 
 10  Eric A Petrilla  48  SNM  Pacific  11:15.01 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 45-49 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Stephen G Akers  46  CONN  Connecticut  17:26.17 
 2  Gunner F Lehr  45  NAM  Ohio  17:48.96 
 3  Ramses Rodriguez  46  SYSM  Florida  17:58.60 
 4  Matt Keller  48  IM  Illinois  18:04.80 
 5  Kirk Nelson  47  PSM  Pacific Northwest  18:17.88 
 6  Andrew J Farrell  47  YCFM  Florida  18:31.44 
 7  Michael D Lucero  47  GRA  Southern Pacific  18:32.01 
 8  Phillip C Luebke  47  BOZE  Montana  18:34.82 
 9  Lawrence B Lee  49  NCMS  North Carolina  18:35.35 
 10  Michael J Chiappetta  46  MLAC  Allegheny Mountain  18:36.25 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 45-49 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Christopher E Beach  48  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  25.46 
 2  Greg Rees  48  SVY  Delaware Valley  25.50 
 3  Todd M Dreitzler  48  PSCM  Arizona  25.64 
 4  TR Raese  45  NTA  Illinois  26.04 
 5  Will H Lane  47  CLOV  Pacific  26.08 
 6  Eric S King  46  NCMS  North Carolina  26.13 
 7  Dan Wegner  46  LVM  Southern Pacific  26.35 
 8  David M Sumner  47  MVN  Southern Pacific  26.61 
 9  Guillermo Bez  45  SWIN  Indiana  26.79 
 10  Neill Williams  49  DCAC  Potomac Valley  26.92 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 45-49 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Todd M Dreitzler  48  PSCM  Arizona  54.45 
 2  Christopher E Beach  48  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  54.98 
 3  Michael S Ross  49  DYNA  Georgia  55.97 
 4  Will H Lane  47  CLOV  Pacific  56.32 
 5  Rick Gould  49  STAN  Pacific  56.37 
 6  Greg Rees  48  SVY  Delaware Valley  56.97 
 7  Guillermo Bez  45  SWIN  Indiana  57.09 
 8  Jeffrey H Roddin  49  ANCM  Potomac Valley  57.42 
 9  Dan Wegner  46  LVM  Southern Pacific  57.48 
 10  TR Raese  45  NTA  Illinois  57.86 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 45-49 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Todd M Dreitzler  47  PSCM  Arizona  1:59.69 
 2  Lawrence B Lee  49  NCMS  North Carolina  2:02.74 
 3  Gunner F Lehr  45  NAM  Ohio  2:08.66 
 4  Mark C Urban  48  IM  Illinois  2:09.24 
 5  Kurt E Zilch  45  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:12.02 
 6  Chad A Nance  45  NAM  Ohio  2:12.70 
 7  Eric S King  46  NCMS  North Carolina  2:12.91 
 8  Michael J Chiappetta  46  MLAC  Allegheny Mountain  2:13.17 
 9  Steve Gunnell  47  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:13.39 
 10  Mark E Seguin  45  MINN  Minnesota  2:13.93 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 45-49 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steve West  46  NOVA  Southern Pacific  26.24 
 2  Todd Torres  49  NCMS  North Carolina  26.86 
 3  Siphiwe K Baleka  47  MOVY  Missouri Valley  27.10 
 4  Neill Williams  49  DCAC  Potomac Valley  27.99 
 5  Michael R Goodison  46  UMAC  Potomac Valley  28.09 
 6  Todd S Doherty  47  PSM  Pacific Northwest  28.38 
 7  James W Connolly  48  RICE  Gulf  28.43 
 8  Abraham E Solano  48  SKY  Kentucky  28.44 
 8  Michael P Doane  46  UMAC  Potomac Valley  28.44 
 10  Vince Carmosino  48  PSM  Pacific Northwest  28.49 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 45-49 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steve West  46  NOVA  Southern Pacific  55.69 
 2  Todd Torres  49  NCMS  North Carolina  58.98 
 3  Siphiwe K Baleka  47  MOVY  Missouri Valley  59.19 
 4  Abraham E Solano  48  SKY  Kentucky  1:00.34 
 5  Todd S Doherty  47  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:01.49 
 6  Michael R Goodison  46  UMAC  Potomac Valley  1:01.84 
 7  Neill Williams  49  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:01.87 
 8  Scott A Kitzman  48  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:02.00 
 9  James W Connolly  48  RICE  Gulf  1:02.23 
 10  Daniel F Collazos  48  MEMO  Pacific  1:02.33 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 45-49 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steve West  46  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:03.20 
 2  Abraham E Solano  48  SKY  Kentucky  2:12.10 
 3  Todd M Dreitzler  47  PSCM  Arizona  2:16.09 
 4  Todd S Doherty  47  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:16.90 
 5  Michael R Goodison  46  UMAC  Potomac Valley  2:18.04 
 6  Morten Andersen  47  NCMS  North Carolina  2:18.18 
 7  Craig Hersh  46  NEM  New England  2:18.99 
 8  James W Connolly  48  RICE  Gulf  2:19.48 
 9  Kevin A Grotke  45  IM  Illinois  2:19.89 
 10  Daniel F Collazos  48  MEMO  Pacific  2:20.49 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 45-49 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeremy Gross  46  SVY  Delaware Valley  23.49 
 2  Greg Rees  48  SVY  Delaware Valley  23.97 
 3  Todd M Dreitzler  48  PSCM  Arizona  24.01 
 4  Steve West  46  NOVA  Southern Pacific  24.05 
 5  Jayson B Field  45  MICH  Michigan  24.34 
 6  Jeffrey H Roddin  49  ANCM  Potomac Valley  24.60 
 7  Christopher E Beach  48  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  24.72 
 8  Neill Williams  49  DCAC  Potomac Valley  24.75 
 9  David M Sumner  47  MVN  Southern Pacific  24.78 
 10  Michael P Doane  46  UMAC  Potomac Valley  24.90 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 45-49 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeremy Gross  46  SVY  Delaware Valley  52.40 
 2  Todd M Dreitzler  48  PSCM  Arizona  53.36 
 3  Jeffrey H Roddin  49  ANCM  Potomac Valley  53.62 
 4  Jayson B Field  45  MICH  Michigan  54.51 
 5  Morten Andersen  47  NCMS  North Carolina  54.57 
 6  Lawrence B Lee  49  NCMS  North Carolina  54.98 
 7  Dave L Wharton  48  NAM  Ohio  55.33 
 8  Daniel F Collazos  48  MEMO  Pacific  55.61 
 9  Jack Currin  48  O2  North Texas  56.17 
 10  Mark Torres  48  CMS  Colorado  56.31 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 45-49 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Morten Andersen  47  NCMS  North Carolina  2:02.12 
 2  Abraham E Solano  48  SKY  Kentucky  2:02.50 
 3  Lawrence B Lee  49  NCMS  North Carolina  2:03.86 
 4  Jeffrey H Roddin  49  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:05.52 
 5  Erik A Hanssen  46  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:09.76 
 6  Chad L Steed  46  MICH  Michigan  2:12.47 
 7  Daniel F Collazos  48  MEMO  Pacific  2:12.52 
 8  Tom Linton  47  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:13.56 
 9  Jeff Robb  46  SWIN  Indiana  2:13.62 
 10  Doug Winter  49  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:13.79 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 45-49 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steve West  46  NOVA  Southern Pacific  53.08 
 2  Siphiwe K Baleka  47  MOVY  Missouri Valley  54.03 
 3  Todd M Dreitzler  47  PSCM  Arizona  55.01 
 4  Jeffrey H Roddin  49  ANCM  Potomac Valley  55.96 
 5  Lawrence B Lee  48  NCMS  North Carolina  56.24 
 6  Neill Williams  49  DCAC  Potomac Valley  56.25 
 7  Dave L Wharton  48  NAM  Ohio  56.51 
 8  Scott A Kitzman  48  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  57.15 
 9  Abraham E Solano  48  SKY  Kentucky  57.17 
 10  TR Raese  45  NTA  Illinois  57.32 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 45-49 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Abraham E Solano  48  SKY  Kentucky  2:01.54 
 2  Morten Andersen  47  NCMS  North Carolina  2:02.08 
 3  Todd M Dreitzler  47  PSCM  Arizona  2:02.32 
 4  Lawrence B Lee  49  NCMS  North Carolina  2:02.76 
 5  Jeffrey H Roddin  49  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:03.47 
 6  Dave L Wharton  48  NAM  Ohio  2:03.90 
 7  Todd S Doherty  47  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:07.57 
 8  Erik A Hanssen  46  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:08.33 
 9  Michael R Goodison  46  UMAC  Potomac Valley  2:08.42 
 10  Kurt A Lundgren  49  WSTM  Illinois  2:08.69 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 45-49 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Abraham E Solano  48  SKY  Kentucky  4:22.04 
 2  Dave L Wharton  48  NAM  Ohio  4:27.57 
 3  Gunner F Lehr  45  NAM  Ohio  4:34.34 
 4  Erik A Hanssen  46  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  4:38.89 
 5  Ramses Rodriguez  46  SYSM  Florida  4:43.75 
 6  RJ Hermanet  48  TNYA  Metropolitan  4:44.18 
 7  Craig Hersh  46  NEM  New England  4:45.42 
 8  Andrew Plummer  46  AAAA  South Texas  4:47.89 
 9  Kevin A Grotke  45  IM  Illinois  4:49.61 
 10  Steve Gunnell  47  MVN  Southern Pacific  4:49.65 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #59Sponsor #62
Sponsor #60Sponsor #29Sponsor #56Sponsor #13Sponsor #43
Sponsor #58Sponsor #49Sponsor #61Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #41