USMS Top 10

2018 USMS Top 10 SCY for Men 18-24

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 18-24 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lucas Bureau  23  1693  Virginia  20.24 
 2  Andrew J Appleby  23  NAM  Ohio  20.30 
 3  Jonathan L Nelson  24  VMST  Virginia  20.56 
 4  Jeff Garnier  24  CMS  Colorado  20.57 
 5  Kasey W Foley  24  LTNV  Southern Pacific  20.72 
 6  Grant Gamroth  21  PSCM  Arizona  20.87 
 7  Kevin Mastracci  22  UC12  Virginia  20.93 
 8  Sam H Kettlewell-SItes  20  UC12  Virginia  20.97 
 9  Percy N Gates  24  UC13  North Carolina  21.16 
 10  Ryan Miksch  24  HOPK  Minnesota  21.19 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 18-24 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lucas Bureau  23  1693  Virginia  43.97 
 2  Jeff Garnier  24  CMS  Colorado  44.84 
 3  Grant Gamroth  21  PSCM  Arizona  45.08 
 4  Jonathan L Nelson  24  VMST  Virginia  45.17 
 5  James Watson  23  SLAM  Ozark  46.01 
 6  Sam H Kettlewell-SItes  20  UC12  Virginia  46.12 
 7  Shawn M Warner  23  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  46.22 
 8  Kasey W Foley  24  LTNV  Southern Pacific  46.52 
 9  Casey S Woudenberg  24  UC41  Kentucky  46.72 
 10  Keeler Callahan  24  NAM  Ohio  46.74 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 18-24 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrew J Appleby  23  NAM  Ohio  1:39.08 
 2  Grant Gamroth  21  PSCM  Arizona  1:39.41 
 3  Lucas Bureau  23  1693  Virginia  1:39.93 
 4  Jeff Garnier  24  CMS  Colorado  1:40.20 
 5  Andrew Greenhalgh  22  1693  Virginia  1:40.71 
 6  Ricky Perez  21  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:41.12 
 7  Dan P Szuba  24  MICH  Michigan  1:41.50 
 8  Shawn M Warner  23  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:41.80 
 9  Jonathan L Nelson  24  VMST  Virginia  1:41.96 
 10  Jonathan W Dray  23  MESC  New England  1:42.93 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 18-24 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrew Greenhalgh  22  1693  Virginia  4:29.09 
 2  Grant Gamroth  21  PSCM  Arizona  4:37.11 
 3  Ricky Perez  21  WMAC  Wisconsin  4:37.63 
 4  Ryan B Rosenbaum  23  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  4:40.75 
 5  Jacob D Ores  24  CMS  Colorado  4:42.70 
 6  Alan P Peterson  24  SLOM  Southern Pacific  4:43.01 
 7  Blake A Logan  21  SLAM  Ozark  4:45.50 
 8  Keeler Callahan  24  NAM  Ohio  4:49.04 
 9  Logan S Redondo  24  MVN  Southern Pacific  4:49.58 
 10  Dan P Szuba  24  MICH  Michigan  4:50.60 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 18-24 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ricky Perez  21  WMAC  Wisconsin  9:43.64 
 2  Ryan B Rosenbaum  23  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  9:49.64 
 3  Alan P Peterson  24  SLOM  Southern Pacific  9:55.67 
 4  Benjamin R Bauchwitz  24  UC02  New England  9:59.51 
 5  Blake A Logan  21  SLAM  Ozark  10:15.25 
 6  Dan P Szuba  24  MICH  Michigan  10:16.70 
 7  Spencer Krueger  19  WMAC  Wisconsin  10:16.75 
 8  Carter L Head  24  1693  Virginia  10:38.45 
 9  Kyle B Hendricks  22  PACK  Gulf  10:45.89 
 10  Raymond A Osterhage  24  NAM  Ohio  10:54.04 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 18-24 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alan P Peterson  24  SLOM  Southern Pacific  16:18.46 
 2  Ryan B Rosenbaum  23  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  16:19.54 
 3  Benjamin R Bauchwitz  24  UC02  New England  16:38.40 
 4  Dan P Szuba  24  MICH  Michigan  16:51.15 
 5  Kyle B Hendricks  22  PACK  Gulf  17:56.12 
 6  Jonathan T Pierce  24  LAPS  Southern Pacific  18:13.26 
 7  John Wagner  20  UUCS  Utah  18:38.69 
 8  Matthew Howard  24  ROCH  Niagara  18:51.21 
 9  Elias H Gray  19  NOVA  Southern Pacific  18:52.23 
 10  Philip Meyer  23  NCMS  North Carolina  19:02.57 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 18-24 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrew J Appleby  23  NAM  Ohio  22.46 
 2  Raymond E Snyder  23  CONN  Connecticut  23.17 
 3  Logan A Burton  22  WMAC  Wisconsin  23.24 
 4  Ante Lucev  20  CGAC  Indiana  23.42 
 5  Cole A Bateman  23  WMAC  Wisconsin  23.48 
 6  Blake A Logan  21  SLAM  Ozark  23.65 
 7  Ricky Perez  21  WMAC  Wisconsin  23.71 
 8  Percy N Gates  24  UC13  North Carolina  23.74 
 9  Aaron W Helander  23  MICH  Michigan  23.88 
 10  Jonathan Havton  19  GRA  Southern Pacific  24.12 
 10  Jeff Garnier  24  CMS  Colorado  24.12 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 18-24 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nathan Murray  20  TNAQ  Southeastern  50.49 
 2  Raymond E Snyder  23  CONN  Connecticut  50.62 
 3  Cole A Bateman  23  WMAC  Wisconsin  50.70 
 4  Alex McCarter  24  BCTM  Metropolitan  51.37 
 5  Blake A Logan  21  SLAM  Ozark  51.43 
 6  James A Henderson  23  1693  Virginia  52.17 
 7  Sam H Kettlewell-SItes  20  UC12  Virginia  52.32 
 8  Austin R Glass  23  1693  Virginia  52.76 
 9  Ryan Miksch  24  HOPK  Minnesota  52.89 
 10  Sivan Mehta  23  PSM  Pacific Northwest  52.91 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 18-24 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cole A Bateman  23  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:51.14 
 2  Jonathan W Dray  23  MESC  New England  1:55.93 
 3  Logan S Redondo  24  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:58.95 
 4  Kyle B Hendricks  21  PACK  Gulf  1:59.99 
 5  Jake E Mefford  24  WCM  Pacific  2:01.02 
 6  Samuel J Ross  23  UC40  Iowa  2:02.78 
 7  Alan P Peterson  24  SLOM  Southern Pacific  2:03.39 
 8  Tomer Korabelnikov  19  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:03.68 
 9  Alexander M Danchak  20  GMUP  Potomac Valley  2:03.69 
 10  Sam H Kettlewell-SItes  20  UC12  Virginia  2:07.92 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 18-24 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kevin J Van Cleave  20  WMAC  Wisconsin  25.48 
 2  Bartosz Zarzecki  24  CGAC  Indiana  25.60 
 3  Austin N Taylor  24  COLU  Maryland  25.77 
 4  Alex B Fisher  23  L4S  Potomac Valley  26.48 
 5  Matthew Costigan  23  GRA  Southern Pacific  26.62 
 6  Joshua D Kreider  21  WMAC  Wisconsin  26.88 
 7  Benjamin R Bauchwitz  24  UC02  New England  26.94 
 8  Greg S Grewal  23  WMAC  Wisconsin  27.14 
 9  Jeff Garnier  24  CMS  Colorado  27.21 
 10  Adam J Kastigar  24  PMST  South Dakota  27.34 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 18-24 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Josh C Prenot  24  TOC  Pacific  52.63 
 2  Kevin J Van Cleave  20  WMAC  Wisconsin  55.42 
 3  Bartosz Zarzecki  24  CGAC  Indiana  56.10 
 4  Jonathan L Nelson  24  VMST  Virginia  56.99 
 5  Austin N Taylor  24  COLU  Maryland  57.27 
 6  Benjamin R Bauchwitz  24  UC02  New England  57.58 
 7  Chris L Riordan  23  IM  Illinois  57.63 
 8  Adam J Kastigar  24  PMST  South Dakota  58.11 
 9  Luke Torres  23  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  58.78 
 10  Jonathan W Dray  23  MESC  New England  59.22 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 18-24 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Benjamin R Bauchwitz  24  UC02  New England  2:03.77 
 2  Jonathan W Dray  23  MESC  New England  2:09.09 
 3  Chris L Riordan  23  IM  Illinois  2:10.37 
 4  Grant E Gibson  20  ASC  South Texas  2:12.67 
 5  Kyle B Hendricks  22  PACK  Gulf  2:14.22 
 6  Kristofer Korth  24  UC21  Illinois  2:14.23 
 7  Carter L Head  24  1693  Virginia  2:14.27 
 8  Jean-David Rousseau  24  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:15.01 
 9  Collin C Cummins  19  SKY  Kentucky  2:15.87 
 10  Greg S Grewal  23  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:18.60 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 18-24 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Logan A Burton  22  WMAC  Wisconsin  21.90 
 2  Lucas Bureau  23  1693  Virginia  21.95 
 3  Jeff Garnier  24  CMS  Colorado  22.68 
 4  Matthew C McKenney  24  CMYM  Maryland  22.82 
 5  Percy N Gates  24  UC13  North Carolina  22.90 
 6  Grant Gamroth  21  PSCM  Arizona  22.92 
 7  Romano C Hoffmann  24  CGAC  Indiana  23.04 
 8  Kyle B Hendricks  22  PACK  Gulf  23.16 
 9  Aaron W Helander  23  MICH  Michigan  23.18 
 10  Kasey W Foley  24  LTNV  Southern Pacific  23.22 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 18-24 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lucas Bureau  23  1693  Virginia  47.41 
 2  Jonathan L Nelson  24  VMST  Virginia  48.82 
 3  Logan A Burton  22  WMAC  Wisconsin  49.26 
 4  Matthew J Orringer  21  MICH  Michigan  49.31 
 5  Grant Gamroth  21  PSCM  Arizona  49.42 
 6  Raymond E Snyder  23  CONN  Connecticut  49.83 
 7  Matthew C McKenney  24  CMYM  Maryland  50.37 
 8  Kyle B Hendricks  22  PACK  Gulf  50.54 
 9  Tanner Barton  22  NAM  Ohio  50.56 
 10  Aaron W Helander  23  MICH  Michigan  50.65 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 18-24 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matthew J Orringer  21  MICH  Michigan  1:49.08 
 2  Aaron W Helander  23  MICH  Michigan  1:51.04 
 3  Tanner Barton  22  NAM  Ohio  1:53.45 
 4  Jonathan Havton  19  GRA  Southern Pacific  1:54.05 
 5  Ryan D Finke  24  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:56.08 
 6  Jonathan L Nelson  24  VMST  Virginia  1:56.80 
 7  Kyle B Hendricks  22  PACK  Gulf  1:57.31 
 8  Casey S Woudenberg  24  UC41  Kentucky  1:57.59 
 9  Luke Torres  23  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:58.31 
 10  Alexander A Havton  19  GRA  Southern Pacific  1:58.78 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 18-24 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lucas Bureau  23  1693  Virginia  49.23 
 2  Andrew J Appleby  23  NAM  Ohio  49.59 
 3  Kevin J Van Cleave  20  WMAC  Wisconsin  50.85 
 4  Logan A Burton  22  WMAC  Wisconsin  51.85 
 5  Austin N Taylor  24  COLU  Maryland  51.86 
 6  Jeff Garnier  24  CMS  Colorado  51.91 
 7  Kevin Mastracci  22  UC12  Virginia  51.95 
 8  Romano C Hoffmann  24  CGAC  Indiana  52.15 
 9  Ricky Perez  21  WMAC  Wisconsin  52.31 
 10  Aaron W Helander  23  MICH  Michigan  52.62 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 18-24 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kevin J Van Cleave  20  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:51.34 
 2  Jonathan W Dray  23  MESC  New England  1:53.29 
 3  Aaron W Helander  23  MICH  Michigan  1:57.04 
 4  Romano C Hoffmann  24  CGAC  Indiana  1:57.91 
 5  Jonathan Havton  19  GRA  Southern Pacific  1:58.70 
 6  Ryan B Rosenbaum  23  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:59.08 
 7  Spencer Krueger  19  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:00.76 
 8  Jacky Lau  23  UC06  Metropolitan  2:00.95 
 9  Alexander A Havton  19  GRA  Southern Pacific  2:00.96 
 10  Leander Bechtold  22  ARMS  Potomac Valley  2:01.03 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 18-24 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jonathan W Dray  23  MESC  New England  4:05.22 
 2  Ryan B Rosenbaum  23  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  4:07.68 
 3  Nathan Murray  20  TNAQ  Southeastern  4:08.30 
 4  Aaron W Helander  23  MICH  Michigan  4:09.74 
 5  Carter L Head  24  1693  Virginia  4:21.27 
 6  Matthew Wagner  23  SLAM  Ozark  4:22.41 
 7  Grant E Gibson  20  ASC  South Texas  4:24.86 
 8  Matthew C McKenney  24  CMYM  Maryland  4:28.87 
 9  Kyle B Hendricks  21  PACK  Gulf  4:29.07 
 10  Dan P Szuba  24  MICH  Michigan  4:32.64 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #59Sponsor #13Sponsor #60
Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #36
Sponsor #58Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #61Sponsor #62Sponsor #52Sponsor #56