USMS Top 10

2017 USMS Top 10 SCM for Men 60-64

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Men 60-64 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  James H Ritter  61  CSMT  Ohio  26.56 
 2  Jack R Groselle  63  SYSM  Florida  26.63 
 3  Andre P Steynberg  61  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  26.77 
 4  Richard Neville  61  FAST  North Texas  27.09 
 5  Jonathan E Klein  60  NCMS  North Carolina  27.49 
 6  Barry Roth  63  ARIZ  Arizona  27.50 
 6  Bruce D Young  60  INDY  Indiana  27.50 
 8  Robert H Heath  60  MAM  Pacific  27.57 
 9  Bruce Paakh  60  MINN  Minnesota  27.70 
 10  David P Lindstedt  61  LAPS  Southern Pacific  27.80 

100 Freestyle SCM Men 60-64 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  James H Ritter  61  CSMT  Ohio  57.47 
 2  Jack R Groselle  63  SYSM  Florida  57.55 
 3  Jonathan E Klein  60  NCMS  North Carolina  1:00.27 
 4  Steve Cutting  60  MAM  Pacific  1:01.24 
 5  Nick C Merrill  60  IM  Illinois  1:01.32 
 6  Barry Roth  63  ARIZ  Arizona  1:01.66 
 7  Bruce D Young  60  INDY  Indiana  1:02.06 
 8  Charles F Lemaistre  63  NASH  Southeastern  1:02.37 
 9  Paul W Denison  60  NCMS  North Carolina  1:02.98 
 10  Dale R Wagner  61  UC11  Allegheny Mountain  1:03.51 

200 Freestyle SCM Men 60-64 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dan Stephenson  60  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:06.50 
 2  James H Ritter  61  CSMT  Ohio  2:07.93 
 3  Jack R Groselle  63  SYSM  Florida  2:08.51 
 4  Jonathan E Klein  60  NCMS  North Carolina  2:13.75 
 5  Edward J Borsuk  64  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:17.97 
 6  Steve Cutting  60  MAM  Pacific  2:17.98 
 7  Barry Roth  63  ARIZ  Arizona  2:19.55 
 8  Paul W Denison  60  NCMS  North Carolina  2:20.15 
 9  Nick C Merrill  60  IM  Illinois  2:22.45 
 10  Jonathan W Washburn  60  NCMS  North Carolina  2:24.31 

400 Freestyle SCM Men 60-64 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dan Stephenson  60  ROSE  Southern Pacific  4:29.92 
 2  James H Ritter  61  CSMT  Ohio  4:31.91 
 3  Bruce W Thomas  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:39.99 
 4  Paul W Denison  60  NCMS  North Carolina  4:56.16 
 5  Steve Cutting  60  MAM  Pacific  4:58.47 
 6  Barry Roth  63  ARIZ  Arizona  5:01.82 
 7  Edward J Borsuk  64  O*H*  Lake Erie  5:05.94 
 8  Stephen P Sponagle  62  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:06.92 
 9  Mark E Modjeska  64  ARIZ  Arizona  5:09.37 
 10  Neil R Wasserman  62  O*H*  Lake Erie  5:10.86 

800 Freestyle SCM Men 60-64 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dan Stephenson  60  ROSE  Southern Pacific  9:28.01 
 2  Bruce W Thomas  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  9:36.98 
 3  James H Ritter  61  CSMT  Ohio  9:48.07 
 4  Steve Cutting  60  TVM  Pacific  10:23.91 
 5  Barry Roth  63  ARIZ  Arizona  10:25.72 
 6  Mark E Modjeska  64  ARIZ  Arizona  10:27.46 
 7  Stephen P Sponagle  62  NOVA  Southern Pacific  10:32.59 
 8  Neil R Wasserman  62  O*H*  Lake Erie  10:35.99 
 9  Edward J Borsuk  64  O*H*  Lake Erie  10:43.47 
 10  Larry W Wood  63  TXLA  South Texas  10:45.02 

1500 Freestyle SCM Men 60-64 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bruce W Thomas  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  18:07.65 
 2  Paul A Asmuth  60  UC38  Pacific  19:03.19 
 3  Steve Cutting  60  TVM  Pacific  19:23.20 
 4  Fred Ferroggiaro  64  TOC  Pacific  19:43.88 
 5  Neil R Wasserman  62  O*H*  Lake Erie  19:49.67 
 6  James E Kemp  62  STAN  Pacific  19:52.39 
 7  Stephen P Sponagle  62  NOVA  Southern Pacific  20:26.34 
 8  Mark E Modjeska  64  ARIZ  Arizona  20:49.57 
 9  Tim Erickson  61  GAJA  Georgia  20:59.74 
 10  Tom P Kealy  61  IAMA  Iowa  21:01.65 

50 Backstroke SCM Men 60-64 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Philipp A Djang  63  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  30.08 
 2  Jonathan E Klein  60  NCMS  North Carolina  30.27 
 3  Andre P Steynberg  61  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  30.55 
 4  Robert H Heath  60  MAM  Pacific  32.46 
 5  James H Ritter  61  CSMT  Ohio  32.69 
 6  Donald Graham  63  PSM  Pacific Northwest  32.98 
 7  Geoff L Mykleby  64  WMAC  Wisconsin  33.30 
 8  Steve Cutting  60  TVM  Pacific  33.47 
 9  Brian K Holthus  60  MINN  Minnesota  33.77 
 10  Charles F Lemaistre  63  NASH  Southeastern  33.86 

100 Backstroke SCM Men 60-64 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jonathan E Klein  60  NCMS  North Carolina  1:06.30 
 2  Andre P Steynberg  61  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:08.27 
 3  Philipp A Djang  63  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:08.70 
 4  Doug Kajiwara  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:08.97 
 5  Donald Graham  63  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:10.56 
 6  Steve Cutting  60  MAM  Pacific  1:10.86 
 7  James H Ritter  61  CSMT  Ohio  1:11.64 
 8  Tim McGough  60  MERR  Maryland  1:13.68 
 9  Robert M Voll  60  OREG  Oregon  1:14.47 
 10  Brian K Holthus  60  MINN  Minnesota  1:14.67 

200 Backstroke SCM Men 60-64 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dan Stephenson  60  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:23.90 
 2  Jonathan E Klein  60  NCMS  North Carolina  2:27.61 
 3  Steve Cutting  60  MAM  Pacific  2:36.15 
 4  Winston S Uchiyama  60  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:39.01 
 5  Donald Graham  63  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:39.52 
 6  Philipp A Djang  63  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:40.77 
 7  Robert M Voll  60  OREG  Oregon  2:44.75 
 8  Brian K Holthus  60  MINN  Minnesota  2:45.07 
 9  Neil R Wasserman  62  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:47.10 
 10  David S Judelson  61  NEM  New England  2:47.28 

50 Breaststroke SCM Men 60-64 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Randy J Parker  63  MICH  Michigan  33.30 
 2  Neal L Vestal  63  NCMS  North Carolina  34.25 
 3  Richard Neville  61  FAST  North Texas  34.33 
 4  Jack R Groselle  63  SYSM  Florida  34.51 
 5  Gerard Von Hoffmann  61  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  34.82 
 6  Craig C Sheffer  60  SAC  Pacific  35.06 
 7  Winston S Uchiyama  60  ROSE  Southern Pacific  35.77 
 8  Harvey G Seybold  63  IM  Illinois  36.18 
 9  Bruce Paakh  60  MINN  Minnesota  36.19 
 10  Clive G Edwards  64  SWM  Southern Pacific  36.82 

100 Breaststroke SCM Men 60-64 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Randy J Parker  63  MICH  Michigan  1:14.55 
 2  Jack R Groselle  63  SYSM  Florida  1:15.19 
 3  Gerard Von Hoffmann  61  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:17.47 
 4  Craig C Sheffer  60  SAC  Pacific  1:18.34 
 5  Richard Neville  61  FAST  North Texas  1:18.53 
 6  David P Lindstedt  61  LAPS  Southern Pacific  1:18.95 
 7  Winston S Uchiyama  60  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:19.65 
 8  Harvey G Seybold  63  IM  Illinois  1:20.13 
 9  Nick C Merrill  60  IM  Illinois  1:21.12 
 10  John N Evers  63  HOPK  Minnesota  1:21.84 

200 Breaststroke SCM Men 60-64 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Winston S Uchiyama  60  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:50.97 
 2  Gerard Von Hoffmann  61  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:56.01 
 3  Neal L Vestal  63  NCMS  North Carolina  2:59.08 
 4  Neil R Wasserman  62  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:00.59 
 5  Franklin M Halley  60  DAS  Ohio  3:01.52 
 6  Philipp A Djang  63  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  3:05.78 
 7  Harvey G Seybold  63  IM  Illinois  3:10.79 
 8  Cork Haberek  60  SKY  Kentucky  3:10.90 
 9  Clive G Edwards  64  SWM  Southern Pacific  3:16.94 
 10  Richard P Adcock  62  PSM  Pacific Northwest  3:19.16 

50 Butterfly SCM Men 60-64 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Donald Graham  63  PSM  Pacific Northwest  28.77 
 2  Jack R Groselle  63  SYSM  Florida  29.04 
 3  Brian Patno  61  FMT  Southern Pacific  29.42 
 4  Andre P Steynberg  61  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  29.56 
 5  Dan Stephenson  60  ROSE  Southern Pacific  29.65 
 6  Jonathan E Klein  60  NCMS  North Carolina  29.86 
 7  David C Hildebrandt  62  GAJA  Georgia  29.87 
 8  David P Lindstedt  61  LAPS  Southern Pacific  29.88 
 9  James H Ritter  61  CSMT  Ohio  30.10 
 10  Robert H Heath  60  MAM  Pacific  30.65 

100 Butterfly SCM Men 60-64 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  James H Ritter  61  CSMT  Ohio  1:05.56 
 2  Brian Patno  61  FMT  Southern Pacific  1:06.39 
 3  Donald Graham  63  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:06.47 
 4  Dan Stephenson  60  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:06.57 
 5  Andre P Steynberg  61  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:08.87 
 6  Jonathan E Klein  60  NCMS  North Carolina  1:09.35 
 7  David C Hildebrandt  62  GAJA  Georgia  1:09.78 
 8  Jack R Groselle  63  SYSM  Florida  1:09.85 
 9  Neil Puhse  62  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:11.58 
 10  Paul W Denison  60  NCMS  North Carolina  1:14.05 

200 Butterfly SCM Men 60-64 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  James H Ritter  61  CSMT  Ohio  2:31.39 
 2  David K Vandam  62  TXLA  South Texas  2:42.26 
 3  Phil L Dodson  64  IM  Illinois  2:47.29 
 4  Mark E Modjeska  64  ARIZ  Arizona  2:48.49 
 5  John B Chambers  62  CHEL  Metropolitan  2:49.73 
 6  Donald Graham  63  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:54.06 
 7  Philipp A Djang  63  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:58.61 
 8  Paul W Denison  60  NCMS  North Carolina  3:01.79 
 9  Rob Copeland  61  GAJA  Georgia  3:03.62 
 10  Jonathan W Washburn  60  NCMS  North Carolina  3:06.42 

100 Individual Medley SCM Men 60-64 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jack R Groselle  63  SYSM  Florida  1:07.15 
 2  James H Ritter  61  CSMT  Ohio  1:08.89 
 3  Donald Graham  63  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:09.82 
 4  Winston S Uchiyama  60  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:10.38 
 5  Philipp A Djang  63  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:10.84 
 6  Bruce Paakh  60  MINN  Minnesota  1:11.18 
 7  David C Hildebrandt  62  GAJA  Georgia  1:11.53 
 8  Steve Cutting  60  MAM  Pacific  1:12.12 
 9  Bruce D Young  60  INDY  Indiana  1:12.24 
 10  Paul W Denison  60  NCMS  North Carolina  1:12.92 

200 Individual Medley SCM Men 60-64 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  James H Ritter  61  CSMT  Ohio  2:30.12 
 2  Jack R Groselle  63  SYSM  Florida  2:30.31 
 3  Doug Kajiwara  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:30.52 
 4  Winston S Uchiyama  60  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:34.84 
 5  Steve Cutting  60  TVM  Pacific  2:38.46 
 6  Neil R Wasserman  62  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:42.75 
 7  Donald Graham  63  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:44.76 
 8  Philipp A Djang  63  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:45.09 
 9  Jonathan W Washburn  60  NCMS  North Carolina  2:45.67 
 10  David K Vandam  62  TXLA  South Texas  2:48.10 

400 Individual Medley SCM Men 60-64 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  James H Ritter  61  CSMT  Ohio  5:25.36 
 2  Neil R Wasserman  62  O*H*  Lake Erie  5:37.18 
 3  Jack R Groselle  63  SYSM  Florida  5:38.85 
 4  Steve Cutting  60  TVM  Pacific  5:41.03 
 5  Jonathan W Washburn  60  NCMS  North Carolina  6:00.19 
 6  Paul W Denison  60  NCMS  North Carolina  6:00.33 
 7  Phil L Dodson  64  IM  Illinois  6:05.31 
 8  John B Chambers  62  CHEL  Metropolitan  6:05.92 
 9  Darrell J Smith  61  MINN  Minnesota  6:11.13 
 10  Robert M Voll  60  OREG  Oregon  6:12.97 
Sponsor #59Sponsor #13Sponsor #61Sponsor #41Sponsor #20
Sponsor #29Sponsor #60Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #56
Sponsor #58Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #62