USMS Top 10

2017 USMS Top 10 SCM for Men 35-39

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Men 35-39 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Daniel Lotano  37  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  23.52 
 2  Mario L Marshall  35  GRA  Southern Pacific  23.76 
 3  Todd R Schwendinger  37  ARIZ  Arizona  24.53 
 4  Halil B Yatagan  35  PALM  South Carolina  24.63 
 5  Matias Dimitrov  36  MATD  Lake Erie  24.86 
 6  William R Kloppe  37  YCFM  Florida  24.88 
 7  Alex Carpenter  37  PSCM  Arizona  25.03 
 8  Courtney W Dunlap  39  ARIZ  Arizona  25.27 
 9  Peter Ford  38  PVS  Southern Pacific  25.32 
 10  Randy D Gertenbach  35  ARIZ  Arizona  25.70 

100 Freestyle SCM Men 35-39 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mario L Marshall  35  GRA  Southern Pacific  51.57 
 2  Daniel Lotano  37  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  52.53 
 3  Todd R Schwendinger  37  ARIZ  Arizona  54.41 
 4  Matias Dimitrov  36  MATD  Lake Erie  55.01 
 5  Alex Carpenter  37  PSCM  Arizona  55.16 
 6  William R Kloppe  37  YCFM  Florida  55.23 
 7  Halil B Yatagan  35  PALM  South Carolina  56.05 
 8  Steven D Kemmerling  38  IM  Illinois  57.46 
 9  Andy D Gardner  37  UC25  Gulf  57.74 
 10  Pieter A DeHart  39  MESC  New England  57.94 

200 Freestyle SCM Men 35-39 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Todd R Schwendinger  37  ARIZ  Arizona  1:59.96 
 2  Mario L Marshall  35  GRA  Southern Pacific  2:00.65 
 3  Daniel M Moran  35  NEM  New England  2:00.67 
 4  Daniel Lotano  37  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:03.52 
 5  William R Kloppe  37  YCFM  Florida  2:04.79 
 6  Alex Carpenter  37  PSCM  Arizona  2:05.07 
 7  Andy D Gardner  37  UC25  Gulf  2:05.15 
 8  Matias Dimitrov  36  MATD  Lake Erie  2:06.37 
 9  Jeffrey R Strahota  37  UMAC  Potomac Valley  2:06.78 
 10  Courtney W Dunlap  39  ARIZ  Arizona  2:08.18 

400 Freestyle SCM Men 35-39 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mario L Marshall  35  GRA  Southern Pacific  4:25.90 
 2  Andy D Gardner  37  UC25  Gulf  4:25.98 
 3  Randy A Jackson  35  LVM  Southern Pacific  4:29.79 
 4  Stephen T Rouch  37  INDY  Indiana  4:33.20 
 5  Brian Fleischmann  39  UC32  Colorado  4:33.24 
 6  Reed H Steele  37  UC30  Minnesota  4:39.23 
 7  Gregory Paggi  39  GRA  Southern Pacific  4:39.48 
 8  David M Denrich  38  TNYA  Metropolitan  4:40.01 
 9  William R Kloppe  37  YCFM  Florida  4:40.28 
 10  Pieter A DeHart  39  MESC  New England  4:41.09 

800 Freestyle SCM Men 35-39 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andy D Gardner  37  UC25  Gulf  9:10.43 
 2  Adam S Barley  36  VMST  Virginia  9:16.11 
 3  Wadley Wadley  38  WH2O  Southern Pacific  9:20.42 
 4  Stephen T Rouch  37  INDY  Indiana  9:37.91 
 5  Michael J Malik  36  PALM  South Carolina  9:50.40 
 6  William R Kloppe  37  YCFM  Florida  10:02.77 
 7  Mike Jotautas  37  SKY  Kentucky  10:14.36 
 8  Scott J Bolcoa  36  NOVA  Southern Pacific  10:51.44 
 9  Benjamin A Dennis  36  BARM  Georgia  10:56.21 
 10  Gustavo A Machado  37  SAMO  Southern Pacific  10:58.37 

1500 Freestyle SCM Men 35-39 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andy D Gardner  37  UC25  Gulf  17:26.90 
 2  Adam S Barley  36  VMST  Virginia  17:29.98 
 3  Wadley Wadley  38  WH2O  Southern Pacific  17:41.04 
 4  Zebron J Lemke  37  USF  Pacific  17:51.87 
 5  John R Batchelder  36  CMS  Colorado  18:23.42 
 6  Stephen T Rouch  37  INDY  Indiana  18:26.84 
 7  David M Denrich  38  TNYA  Metropolitan  18:33.96 
 8  Reed H Steele  37  UC30  Minnesota  18:41.43 
 9  Gregory Paggi  39  GRA  Southern Pacific  19:01.81 
 10  Jari Salomaa  39  TSUN  Pacific  19:03.24 

50 Backstroke SCM Men 35-39 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kevin Doak  36  MICH  Michigan  27.12 
 2  Daniel Lotano  37  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  27.16 
 3  Mehdi Addadi  39  CMS  Colorado  28.74 
 4  Tyler M Francis  36  ARIZ  Arizona  29.27 
 5  Mike Jotautas  37  SKY  Kentucky  31.22 
 6  Gregory P Imwalle  36  MVM  Pacific  31.36 
 7  Douglas R Carrington  36  AWYY  Georgia  31.91 
 8  Jeff Simonson  37  YCFM  Florida  32.17 
 9  Aung Sann Oo  36  ARIZ  Arizona  32.23 
 10  Frank Godor  39  ROSE  Southern Pacific  32.24 

100 Backstroke SCM Men 35-39 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Daniel Lotano  37  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:02.45 
 2  Tyler M Francis  36  ARIZ  Arizona  1:06.52 
 3  Mike Jotautas  37  SKY  Kentucky  1:06.64 
 4  Joe Pratt  39  UC37  Oregon  1:07.89 
 5  Robert Maki  36  PALM  South Carolina  1:09.80 
 6  Aung Sann Oo  36  ARIZ  Arizona  1:09.87 
 7  Pieter A DeHart  39  MESC  New England  1:10.16 
 8  Frank Godor  39  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:10.18 
 9  Paul M McGraw  35  NERD  Virginia  1:12.48 
 10  Alexander T Hahn  36  UC07  New Jersey  1:12.99 

200 Backstroke SCM Men 35-39 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mehdi Addadi  39  CMS  Colorado  2:19.78 
 2  Randy A Jackson  35  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:22.22 
 3  Pieter A DeHart  39  MESC  New England  2:29.26 
 4  Mike Jotautas  37  SKY  Kentucky  2:30.51 
 5  Matthew Musiak  35  HOLY  New England  2:31.39 
 6  Michael Leake  39  NEM  New England  2:31.48 
 7  Frank Godor  39  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:31.97 
 8  Nick Markey  39  GAJA  Georgia  2:33.47 
 9  Matthew J Weber  38  DAS  Ohio  2:34.75 
 10  William R Kloppe  37  YCFM  Florida  2:37.36 

50 Breaststroke SCM Men 35-39 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Randy D Gertenbach  35  ARIZ  Arizona  31.12 
 2  Chris Patience  35  MMAC  Arizona  31.18 
 3  Reuben D Trinidad  38  CMS  Colorado  31.39 
 4  Ryan D Spoon  36  CONN  Connecticut  31.45 
 5  Oscar I Bermudez  39  COOG  Gulf  31.75 
 6  Jordan D Proffitt  36  SKY  Kentucky  31.85 
 7  Matthew B Schmidt  39  WH2O  Southern Pacific  31.87 
 8  Barry Garland  39  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  31.98 
 9  Chad A Durieux  38  ROSE  Southern Pacific  32.10 
 10  Brian Teske  35  NAST  Indiana  32.57 

100 Breaststroke SCM Men 35-39 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Randy D Gertenbach  35  ARIZ  Arizona  1:08.95 
 2  Barry Garland  39  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:09.30 
 3  Reuben D Trinidad  38  CMS  Colorado  1:09.51 
 4  Chad A Durieux  38  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:10.15 
 5  Oscar I Bermudez  39  COOG  Gulf  1:10.64 
 6  Matthew B Schmidt  39  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:10.75 
 7  Mario L Marshall  35  GRA  Southern Pacific  1:11.80 
 8  Tait C Ecklund  36  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:12.00 
 9  Adam S Barley  36  VMST  Virginia  1:12.11 
 10  Brian Teske  35  NAST  Indiana  1:12.28 

200 Breaststroke SCM Men 35-39 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tait C Ecklund  36  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:38.10 
 2  Matthew B Schmidt  39  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:38.11 
 3  Chad A Durieux  38  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:38.65 
 4  Oscar I Bermudez  39  COOG  Gulf  2:40.95 
 5  Randy A Jackson  35  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:43.36 
 6  Markus Daene  38  TVM  Pacific  2:45.27 
 7  Michael J Malik  36  PALM  South Carolina  2:45.60 
 8  Nick Markey  39  GAJA  Georgia  2:46.74 
 9  Brendan C Wright  39  NEM  New England  2:53.81 
 10  Rodrigo A Corcho  38  GRA  Southern Pacific  2:55.33 

50 Butterfly SCM Men 35-39 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mario L Marshall  35  GRA  Southern Pacific  24.97 
 2  Kevin Doak  36  MICH  Michigan  25.45 
 3  Daniel Lotano  37  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  25.84 
 4  Jordan D Proffitt  36  SKY  Kentucky  26.24 
 5  Todd R Schwendinger  37  ARIZ  Arizona  26.60 
 6  Alex Carpenter  37  PSCM  Arizona  26.82 
 7  Scott J Dallamura  39  NCMS  North Carolina  27.07 
 8  Randy D Gertenbach  35  ARIZ  Arizona  27.20 
 9  Halil B Yatagan  35  PALM  South Carolina  27.58 
 10  Michael Lovett  39  1693  Virginia  27.65 

100 Butterfly SCM Men 35-39 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Randy D Gertenbach  35  ARIZ  Arizona  1:00.04 
 2  William R Kloppe  37  YCFM  Florida  1:01.29 
 3  Scott J Dallamura  39  NCMS  North Carolina  1:01.47 
 4  Alex Carpenter  37  PSCM  Arizona  1:01.51 
 5  Jared Huff  35  HOME  Utah  1:03.26 
 6  Jeffrey R Strahota  37  UMAC  Potomac Valley  1:04.58 
 7  Nathan E Murphy  39  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:05.54 
 8  John R Batchelder  36  CMS  Colorado  1:05.97 
 9  Adam J Larson  36  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:06.67 
 10  Matthew J Weber  38  DAS  Ohio  1:07.29 

200 Butterfly SCM Men 35-39 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Daniel M Moran  35  NEM  New England  2:14.61 
 2  Wadley Wadley  38  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:22.27 
 3  Michael J Malik  36  PALM  South Carolina  2:27.21 
 4  John R Batchelder  36  CMS  Colorado  2:27.44 
 5  Jason M Hill  38  DAS  Ohio  2:33.83 
 6  Stephen T Rouch  37  INDY  Indiana  2:40.59 
 7  Nick Markey  39  GAJA  Georgia  2:41.42 
 8  Markus Daene  38  TVM  Pacific  2:45.82 
 9  William R Kloppe  37  YCFM  Florida  2:51.11 
 10  Brendan C Wright  39  NEM  New England  2:55.90 

100 Individual Medley SCM Men 35-39 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kevin Doak  36  MICH  Michigan  1:01.65 
 2  Todd R Schwendinger  37  ARIZ  Arizona  1:01.98 
 3  Chris Patience  35  MMAC  Arizona  1:02.35 
 4  Randy D Gertenbach  35  ARIZ  Arizona  1:03.19 
 5  William R Kloppe  37  YCFM  Florida  1:03.78 
 6  Courtney W Dunlap  39  ARIZ  Arizona  1:03.87 
 7  Matthew B Schmidt  39  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:04.95 
 8  Halil B Yatagan  35  PALM  South Carolina  1:04.97 
 9  Tait C Ecklund  36  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:05.56 
 10  Tyler M Francis  36  ARIZ  Arizona  1:05.86 

200 Individual Medley SCM Men 35-39 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tait C Ecklund  36  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:21.14 
 2  Todd R Schwendinger  37  ARIZ  Arizona  2:22.43 
 3  William R Kloppe  37  YCFM  Florida  2:22.50 
 4  Gregory Paggi  39  GRA  Southern Pacific  2:24.55 
 5  Jeffrey R Strahota  37  UMAC  Potomac Valley  2:24.94 
 6  Pieter A DeHart  39  MESC  New England  2:25.27 
 7  Eric Zhai  36  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:29.43 
 8  Aung Sann Oo  36  ARIZ  Arizona  2:30.59 
 9  Nick Markey  39  GAJA  Georgia  2:31.03 
 10  Brendan C Wright  39  NEM  New England  2:31.35 

400 Individual Medley SCM Men 35-39 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Daniel M Moran  35  NEM  New England  4:47.43 
 2  Tait C Ecklund  36  ROSE  Southern Pacific  5:06.34 
 3  Randy A Jackson  35  LVM  Southern Pacific  5:07.33 
 4  Craig Gawlick  36  MVM  Pacific  5:09.53 
 5  Gregory Paggi  39  GRA  Southern Pacific  5:10.20 
 6  Pieter A DeHart  39  MESC  New England  5:18.06 
 7  Stephen T Rouch  37  INDY  Indiana  5:21.07 
 8  Gregory P Imwalle  36  MVM  Pacific  5:21.44 
 9  William R Kloppe  37  YCFM  Florida  5:24.86 
 10  Michael J Malik  36  PALM  South Carolina  5:26.58 
Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #56Sponsor #61Sponsor #36
Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #59Sponsor #29Sponsor #13
Sponsor #41Sponsor #60Sponsor #52Sponsor #62Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #58