USMS Top 10

2017 USMS Top 10 SCM for Men 70-74

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Men 70-74 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard T Abrahams  72  CMS  Colorado  28.04 
 2  Andrew M McPherson  70  DAM  Pacific  28.54 
 3  David Quiggin  73  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  29.81 
 4  James E Elder  74  TOC  Pacific  30.37 
 5  Jim Dragon  73  GSM  New Jersey  30.45 
 6  Richard Burns  74  TAM  Pacific  30.51 
 7  Daniel J Rogacki  70  NEM  New England  30.54 
 8  Hugh Wilder  70  ARIZ  Arizona  30.59 
 9  Keefe L Lodwig  74  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  30.62 
 10  Rick Meyerhoff  70  TAM  Pacific  30.63 

100 Freestyle SCM Men 70-74 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard T Abrahams  72  CMS  Colorado  1:03.94 
 2  Andrew M McPherson  70  DAM  Pacific  1:04.17 
 3  David Quiggin  73  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:06.42 
 4  Richard Burns  74  TAM  Pacific  1:07.31 
 5  Daniel J Rogacki  70  NEM  New England  1:08.18 
 6  Hugh Wilder  70  ARIZ  Arizona  1:08.55 
 7  Bob E Couch  70  SYSM  Florida  1:09.53 
 8  Keefe L Lodwig  74  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:09.74 
 9  James E Elder  74  TOC  Pacific  1:09.98 
 10  Tony A Jarvis  71  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:11.68 

200 Freestyle SCM Men 70-74 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bob E Couch  70  SYSM  Florida  2:30.15 
 2  Hugh Wilder  70  ARIZ  Arizona  2:32.45 
 3  Art Stark  71  MMAC  Arizona  2:34.51 
 4  Daniel J Rogacki  70  NEM  New England  2:37.26 
 5  Keefe L Lodwig  74  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:39.42 
 6  Gregory C Pash  70  MICH  Michigan  2:41.62 
 7  Steven B Peterson  71  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:41.71 
 8  Alan L Holly  70  MMAC  Arizona  2:43.07 
 9  Tony A Jarvis  71  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:48.19 
 10  Jon D Stout  71  OREG  Oregon  2:48.20 

400 Freestyle SCM Men 70-74 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bob E Couch  70  SYSM  Florida  5:25.57 
 2  Hugh Wilder  70  ARIZ  Arizona  5:32.84 
 3  Michael McColly  72  PSM  Pacific Northwest  5:34.73 
 4  Douglas K Miller  71  SLAM  Ozark  5:36.80 
 5  David Quiggin  73  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  5:38.74 
 6  Art Stark  71  MMAC  Arizona  5:44.29 
 7  Stan R LeMaster  70  SWIA  Iowa  5:45.99 
 8  Daniel J Rogacki  70  NEM  New England  5:50.64 
 9  Richard K Smith  72  EAM  Indiana  5:50.90 
 10  Rog Hardy  71  RICE  Gulf  5:59.27 

800 Freestyle SCM Men 70-74 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bob E Couch  70  SYSM  Florida  11:24.67 
 2  David Quiggin  73  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  11:27.00 
 3  Daniel J Rogacki  70  NEM  New England  12:01.95 
 4  Rich Bernstein  71  AGUA  Metropolitan  12:06.86 
 5  Richard K Smith  72  EAM  Indiana  12:14.27 
 6  Rog Hardy  71  RICE  Gulf  12:24.61 
 7  Gregory C Pash  70  MICH  Michigan  12:31.92 
 8  Kent Carney  70  CMS  Colorado  12:32.18 
 9  Conner Bailey  71  AMS  Southeastern  12:33.85 
 10  Mark C Ross  70  FACT  Florida  13:20.82 

1500 Freestyle SCM Men 70-74 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Quiggin  73  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  21:36.33 
 2  Stan R LeMaster  70  SWIA  Iowa  22:13.37 
 3  Edward Rudloff  70  TOC  Pacific  22:22.69 
 4  Rich Bernstein  71  AGUA  Metropolitan  22:49.29 
 5  Daniel J Rogacki  70  NEM  New England  22:52.53 
 6  Kent Carney  70  CMS  Colorado  23:56.05 
 7  Mark C Ross  70  FACT  Florida  25:38.92 
 8  James W Slaughter  72  NCMS  North Carolina  27:09.66 
 9  John V Zeigler  72  GAJA  Georgia  27:37.20 
 10  David W Schumann  71  TNAQ  Southeastern  27:53.00 

50 Backstroke SCM Men 70-74 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hugh Wilder  70  ARIZ  Arizona  33.09 
 2  Richard Burns  74  TAM  Pacific  34.28 
 3  Daniel J Rogacki  70  NEM  New England  36.34 
 4  Kevin V Culhane  71  ALEX  Potomac Valley  38.46 
 5  Bob Welty  73  NTXL  North Texas  38.48 
 6  Robin T Kleffman  70  MINN  Minnesota  39.65 
 7  Jan Soderstrom  72  SYSM  Florida  39.90 
 8  Roger L Parsons  70  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  40.05 
 9  Jon D Stout  71  OREG  Oregon  40.37 
 10  Laurence Walker  74  SLAM  Ozark  41.33 

100 Backstroke SCM Men 70-74 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hugh Wilder  70  ARIZ  Arizona  1:12.23 
 2  Richard Burns  74  TAM  Pacific  1:15.70 
 3  Daniel J Rogacki  70  NEM  New England  1:20.23 
 4  Robin T Kleffman  70  MINN  Minnesota  1:25.78 
 5  Art Stark  71  MMAC  Arizona  1:26.46 
 6  Michael McColly  72  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:27.58 
 7  Bob Welty  73  NTXL  North Texas  1:27.81 
 8  Jon D Stout  71  OREG  Oregon  1:30.84 
 9  Laurence Walker  74  SLAM  Ozark  1:31.53 
 10  Craig A Shaffer  71  ARIZ  Arizona  1:31.97 

200 Backstroke SCM Men 70-74 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Burns  74  TAM  Pacific  2:45.94 
 2  Hugh Wilder  70  ARIZ  Arizona  2:47.36 
 3  Daniel J Rogacki  70  NEM  New England  3:00.79 
 4  Robin T Kleffman  70  MINN  Minnesota  3:06.61 
 5  Bob Welty  73  NTXL  North Texas  3:12.88 
 6  Laurence Walker  74  SLAM  Ozark  3:14.56 
 7  Craig A Shaffer  71  ARIZ  Arizona  3:18.40 
 8  Roger L Parsons  70  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  3:22.92 
 9  Cecil Townsend  70  CMS  Colorado  3:23.83 
 10  David R Gildea  74  MELO  Pacific  3:30.10 

50 Breaststroke SCM Men 70-74 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Douglas A Springer  71  ARIZ  Arizona  37.63 
 2  Daniel J Rogacki  70  NEM  New England  37.96 
 3  Kurt A Olzmann  72  MICH  Michigan  38.66 
 4  Rick Meyerhoff  70  TAM  Pacific  38.99 
 5  Peter Andersen  74  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  39.63 
 6  Steven B Peterson  71  PSM  Pacific Northwest  40.04 
 7  Jim Dragon  73  GSM  New Jersey  40.57 
 8  Richard H Myers  70  NEM  New England  40.58 
 9  Levente G Batizy  71  O*H*  Lake Erie  41.12 
 10  Kevin V Culhane  71  ALEX  Potomac Valley  41.26 

100 Breaststroke SCM Men 70-74 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Daniel J Rogacki  70  NEM  New England  1:24.74 
 2  Kurt A Olzmann  72  MICH  Michigan  1:26.56 
 3  Douglas A Springer  71  ARIZ  Arizona  1:27.89 
 4  Steven B Peterson  71  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:28.64 
 5  Peter Andersen  74  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:30.51 
 6  Levente G Batizy  71  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:30.81 
 7  Richard H Myers  70  NEM  New England  1:32.99 
 8  Stan R LeMaster  70  SWIA  Iowa  1:36.93 
 9  Lawrence A Terkel  70  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:37.09 
 9  Henry E Cole  73  MARY  Maryland  1:37.09 

200 Breaststroke SCM Men 70-74 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Daniel J Rogacki  70  NEM  New England  3:09.31 
 2  Douglas A Springer  71  ARIZ  Arizona  3:13.55 
 3  Steven B Peterson  71  PSM  Pacific Northwest  3:17.21 
 4  Kent Carney  70  CMS  Colorado  3:21.12 
 5  Richard H Myers  70  NEM  New England  3:22.65 
 6  Henry E Cole  73  MARY  Maryland  3:29.83 
 7  Stan R LeMaster  70  SWIA  Iowa  3:31.95 
 8  Peter Andersen  74  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:32.20 
 9  Bill Galvani  70  PSM  Pacific Northwest  3:43.96 
 10  Bob Welty  73  NTXL  North Texas  3:48.95 

50 Butterfly SCM Men 70-74 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard T Abrahams  72  CMS  Colorado  30.78 
 2  Andrew M McPherson  70  DAM  Pacific  31.13 
 3  David Quiggin  73  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  32.46 
 4  Jim Dragon  73  GSM  New Jersey  32.72 
 5  Richard Burns  74  TAM  Pacific  33.17 
 6  Robin T Kleffman  70  MINN  Minnesota  33.56 
 7  Hugh Wilder  70  ARIZ  Arizona  33.59 
 8  Keefe L Lodwig  74  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  33.76 
 9  Bob E Couch  70  SYSM  Florida  33.91 
 10  Douglas A Springer  71  ARIZ  Arizona  34.61 

100 Butterfly SCM Men 70-74 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrew M McPherson  70  DAM  Pacific  1:13.49 
 2  Richard Burns  74  TAM  Pacific  1:20.95 
 3  Douglas K Miller  71  SLAM  Ozark  1:23.65 
 4  Daniel J Rogacki  70  NEM  New England  1:26.43 
 5  Gregory C Pash  70  MICH  Michigan  1:28.48 
 6  Richard H Myers  70  NEM  New England  1:34.02 
 7  Dennis R Meyring  72  HOME  Utah  1:35.38 
 8  Mike B Ziniel  70  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:36.34 
 9  Stan R LeMaster  70  SWIA  Iowa  1:37.15 
 10  Craig A Shaffer  71  ARIZ  Arizona  1:38.63 

200 Butterfly SCM Men 70-74 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Douglas K Miller  71  SLAM  Ozark  3:05.11 
 2  Douglas A Springer  71  ARIZ  Arizona  3:05.44 
 3  Richard H Myers  70  NEM  New England  3:27.39 
 4  Daniel J Rogacki  70  NEM  New England  3:29.51 
 5  Steven B Peterson  71  PSM  Pacific Northwest  3:32.58 
 6  Stan R LeMaster  70  SWIA  Iowa  3:32.81 
 7  Kent Carney  70  CMS  Colorado  3:36.95 
 8  Mike B Ziniel  70  WMAC  Wisconsin  3:42.24 
 9  David R Gildea  74  MELO  Pacific  3:42.95 
 10  Craig A Shaffer  71  ARIZ  Arizona  4:04.69 

100 Individual Medley SCM Men 70-74 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrew M McPherson  70  DAM  Pacific  1:14.53 
 2  Daniel J Rogacki  70  NEM  New England  1:16.66 
 3  Richard Burns  74  TAM  Pacific  1:17.78 
 4  Douglas A Springer  71  ARIZ  Arizona  1:18.11 
 5  Kurt A Olzmann  72  MICH  Michigan  1:22.41 
 6  James E Elder  74  TOC  Pacific  1:22.85 
 7  David Quiggin  73  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:23.14 
 8  Levente G Batizy  71  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:24.62 
 9  Jon D Stout  71  OREG  Oregon  1:25.45 
 10  Stan R LeMaster  70  SWIA  Iowa  1:26.45 

200 Individual Medley SCM Men 70-74 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Daniel J Rogacki  70  NEM  New England  2:53.15 
 2  Richard Burns  74  TAM  Pacific  2:54.28 
 3  Bob E Couch  70  SYSM  Florida  2:54.45 
 4  Douglas K Miller  71  SLAM  Ozark  2:58.06 
 5  Hugh Wilder  70  ARIZ  Arizona  3:02.64 
 6  Steven B Peterson  71  PSM  Pacific Northwest  3:04.29 
 7  Andrew M McPherson  70  DAM  Pacific  3:05.06 
 8  Douglas A Springer  71  ARIZ  Arizona  3:07.23 
 9  Levente G Batizy  71  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:12.76 
 10  Stan R LeMaster  70  SWIA  Iowa  3:14.48 

400 Individual Medley SCM Men 70-74 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Daniel J Rogacki  70  NEM  New England  6:32.41 
 2  Bob E Couch  70  SYSM  Florida  6:35.38 
 3  Douglas A Springer  71  ARIZ  Arizona  6:45.35 
 4  Stan R LeMaster  70  SWIA  Iowa  6:45.63 
 5  Kent Carney  70  CMS  Colorado  6:50.77 
 6  Rick Meyerhoff  70  TAM  Pacific  7:20.64 
 7  Hop Bailey  70  ARIZ  Arizona  7:21.54 
 8  Rich Bernstein  71  AGUA  Metropolitan  7:25.77 
 9  John V Zeigler  72  GAJA  Georgia  7:37.67 
 10  John W Leet  72  ARIZ  Arizona  8:15.97 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #62
Sponsor #61Sponsor #58Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #60
Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #59Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #56Sponsor #43Sponsor #51