USMS Top 10

2017 USMS Top 10 LCM for Men 60-64

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 60-64 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Doug Martin  64  LRM  Arkansas  26.33 
 2  James H Ritter  61  CSMT  Ohio  26.41 
 3  Trip Hedrick  63  UC30  Minnesota  26.48 
 4  Rick E Abbott  62  AKMS  Alaska  26.53 
 5  John A Fields  61  AWJ  Georgia  26.62 
 6  Jack R Groselle  63  SYSM  Florida  26.74 
 7  Dan Stephenson  60  ROSE  Southern Pacific  26.98 
 8  Donald Graham  63  PSM  Pacific Northwest  27.21 
 9  Patrick D Murtagh  60  MM  Montana  27.28 
 10  Richard Neville  61  FAST  North Texas  27.46 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 60-64 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  James H Ritter  61  CSMT  Ohio  57.94 
 2  Dan Stephenson  60  ROSE  Southern Pacific  58.06 
 3  Trip Hedrick  63  UC30  Minnesota  58.25 
 4  Jack R Groselle  63  SYSM  Florida  58.69 
 5  Rick E Abbott  62  AKMS  Alaska  59.66 
 6  John A Fields  61  AWJ  Georgia  59.95 
 7  Anthony P Clevenger  60  UC38  Pacific  1:01.04 
 8  Steve Cutting  60  TVM  Pacific  1:02.50 
 9  Bruce Paakh  60  MINN  Minnesota  1:02.78 
 10  Larry B Krauser  64  SCM  Inland Northwest  1:03.24 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 60-64 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dan Stephenson  60  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:07.68 
 2  James H Ritter  61  CSMT  Ohio  2:08.19 
 3  Jack R Groselle  63  SYSM  Florida  2:14.63 
 4  Rick E Abbott  62  AKMS  Alaska  2:15.47 
 5  Doug Kajiwara  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:19.69 
 6  John A Fields  61  AWJ  Georgia  2:20.23 
 7  Anthony P Clevenger  60  UC38  Pacific  2:20.27 
 8  Steve Cutting  60  TVM  Pacific  2:20.97 
 9  Larry B Krauser  64  SCM  Inland Northwest  2:21.14 
 10  Kern M Davis  63  SPM  Florida  2:23.57 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 60-64 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dan Stephenson  60  ROSE  Southern Pacific  4:36.85 
 2  James H Ritter  61  CSMT  Ohio  4:37.58 
 3  Jim Callahan  60  NAM  Ohio  4:55.54 
 4  Bruce W Thomas  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:57.62 
 5  Jim Sauer  60  TXLA  South Texas  4:58.30 
 6  Christopher E Gibson  61  PAA  New Jersey  5:01.74 
 7  Kern M Davis  63  SPM  Florida  5:02.66 
 8  Scott J Collier  63  AKMS  Alaska  5:06.78 
 9  Dave Hale  62  SRM  Pacific  5:07.32 
 10  Steve Cutting  60  TVM  Pacific  5:10.00 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 60-64 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dan Stephenson  60  ROSE  Southern Pacific  9:49.31 
 2  Jim Callahan  60  NAM  Ohio  9:59.76 
 3  James H Ritter  61  CSMT  Ohio  10:00.68 
 4  Bruce W Thomas  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  10:02.82 
 5  Larry B Krauser  64  SCM  Inland Northwest  10:29.88 
 6  Kern M Davis  63  SPM  Florida  10:37.05 
 7  Christopher E Gibson  61  PAA  New Jersey  10:40.18 
 8  Neil R Wasserman  62  O*H*  Lake Erie  10:45.54 
 9  John P Nelson  64  JAMM  Pacific  10:46.18 
 10  Dave Hale  62  SRM  Pacific  10:47.60 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 60-64 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  James H Ritter  61  CSMT  Ohio  19:27.85 
 2  Christopher E Gibson  61  PAA  New Jersey  19:53.92 
 3  Neil R Wasserman  62  O*H*  Lake Erie  20:14.83 
 4  Dave Hale  62  SRM  Pacific  20:19.23 
 5  Steve Cutting  60  TVM  Pacific  20:32.68 
 6  Scott J Collier  63  AKMS  Alaska  20:45.50 
 7  Larry W Wood  63  TXLA  South Texas  20:48.23 
 8  Kevin Scanlan  62  IM  Illinois  20:48.54 
 9  Jeff Wetzel  61  ASC  South Texas  21:02.62 
 10  Tom P Kealy  61  IAMA  Iowa  21:06.53 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 60-64 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tom Barton  61  NTXL  North Texas  31.77 
 2  Jonathan E Klein  60  NCMS  North Carolina  32.48 
 3  Dan Stephenson  60  ROSE  Southern Pacific  32.76 
 4  Donald Graham  63  PSM  Pacific Northwest  33.22 
 5  Paul V Carter  60  TOC  Pacific  33.66 
 6  Jeffrey Lukens  64  MINN  Minnesota  33.89 
 7  Robert J Patocchi  61  CMAM  Pacific  34.27 
 8  Bruce Paakh  60  MINN  Minnesota  34.40 
 9  David C Hildebrandt  62  GAJA  Georgia  34.54 
 10  Michael L Hamm  60  KM  Inland Northwest  34.59 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 60-64 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jonathan E Klein  60  NCMS  North Carolina  1:10.78 
 2  Rick E Abbott  62  AKMS  Alaska  1:11.16 
 3  Tom Barton  61  NTXL  North Texas  1:11.53 
 4  Jeffrey Lukens  64  MINN  Minnesota  1:14.18 
 5  Steve Cutting  60  TVM  Pacific  1:14.62 
 6  Donald Graham  63  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:14.79 
 7  Boyd E Black  61  IM  Illinois  1:14.89 
 8  Taite Darlington  61  TSUN  Pacific  1:15.86 
 9  Bryan D Volpp  60  WCM  Pacific  1:16.10 
 10  Jeff Ockerman  62  NASH  Southeastern  1:16.79 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 60-64 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jim Sauer  60  TXLA  South Texas  2:29.05 
 2  Dan Stephenson  60  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:33.67 
 3  Jonathan E Klein  60  NCMS  North Carolina  2:37.03 
 4  Tom Barton  61  NTXL  North Texas  2:38.82 
 5  James H Ritter  61  CSMT  Ohio  2:41.97 
 6  Taite Darlington  61  TSUN  Pacific  2:43.17 
 7  Todd A Keil  62  LIB  Illinois  2:43.75 
 8  Michael J Slowey  60  PALM  South Carolina  2:44.45 
 9  Jeffrey Lukens  64  MINN  Minnesota  2:44.79 
 10  Bryan D Volpp  60  WCM  Pacific  2:45.12 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 60-64 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Neville  61  FAST  North Texas  33.54 
 2  Randy J Parker  63  MICH  Michigan  34.57 
 3  Gerard Von Hoffmann  61  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  34.69 
 4  Michael J Slowey  60  PALM  South Carolina  34.96 
 5  Jack R Groselle  63  SYSM  Florida  35.20 
 6  Michael L Hamm  60  KM  Inland Northwest  35.96 
 7  Bruce Paakh  60  MINN  Minnesota  35.98 
 8  Harvey G Seybold  63  IM  Illinois  36.17 
 9  Bryan D Volpp  60  WCM  Pacific  36.58 
 10  Robert B Hoganson  60  WMAC  Wisconsin  36.85 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 60-64 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gerard Von Hoffmann  61  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:18.00 
 2  Richard Neville  61  FAST  North Texas  1:18.57 
 3  Randy J Parker  63  MICH  Michigan  1:18.68 
 4  Michael L Hamm  60  KM  Inland Northwest  1:19.93 
 5  Franklin M Halley  60  DAS  Ohio  1:20.48 
 6  Michael J Slowey  60  PALM  South Carolina  1:20.52 
 7  Harvey G Seybold  63  IM  Illinois  1:21.48 
 8  Jack R Groselle  63  SYSM  Florida  1:21.50 
 9  Kern M Davis  63  SPM  Florida  1:21.68 
 10  Bryan D Volpp  60  WCM  Pacific  1:22.14 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 60-64 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gerard Von Hoffmann  61  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:55.64 
 2  Michael L Hamm  60  KM  Inland Northwest  2:59.70 
 3  Michael J Slowey  60  PALM  South Carolina  3:00.26 
 4  Neil R Wasserman  62  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:01.57 
 5  Kern M Davis  63  SPM  Florida  3:02.54 
 6  Bryan D Volpp  60  WCM  Pacific  3:03.05 
 7  Randy J Parker  63  MICH  Michigan  3:03.18 
 8  Jamie Louie  60  CMS  Colorado  3:05.00 
 9  Lee A Rider  61  RHMS  Pacific  3:07.75 
 10  Rick A Battistini  63  NEM  New England  3:15.03 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 60-64 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Trip Hedrick  63  UC30  Minnesota  27.85 
 2  John A Fields  61  AWJ  Georgia  28.22 
 3  Paul V Carter  60  TOC  Pacific  28.37 
 4  Rick E Abbott  62  AKMS  Alaska  28.78 
 5  Doug Martin  64  LRM  Arkansas  28.87 
 6  Patrick D Murtagh  60  MM  Montana  29.02 
 7  James H Ritter  61  CSMT  Ohio  29.23 
 8  David C Hildebrandt  62  GAJA  Georgia  29.99 
 9  Jack R Groselle  63  SYSM  Florida  30.00 
 10  Donald Graham  63  PSM  Pacific Northwest  30.16 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 60-64 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Patrick D Murtagh  60  MM  Montana  1:04.43 
 2  Jim Sauer  60  TXLA  South Texas  1:04.74 
 3  Greg Sanchez  60  NCMS  North Carolina  1:08.02 
 4  James H Ritter  61  CSMT  Ohio  1:08.14 
 5  Michael Norberg  62  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:09.03 
 6  Jack R Groselle  63  SYSM  Florida  1:10.47 
 7  David C Hildebrandt  62  GAJA  Georgia  1:11.58 
 8  Donald Graham  63  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:11.64 
 9  Darrell J Smith  61  MINN  Minnesota  1:11.81 
 10  Franklin M Halley  60  DAS  Ohio  1:12.17 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 60-64 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jim Sauer  60  TXLA  South Texas  2:30.61 
 2  Michael Norberg  62  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:36.13 
 3  James H Ritter  61  CSMT  Ohio  2:38.51 
 4  Patrick D Murtagh  60  MM  Montana  2:38.59 
 5  Greg Sanchez  60  NCMS  North Carolina  2:38.92 
 6  Darrell J Smith  61  MINN  Minnesota  2:45.99 
 7  Franklin M Halley  60  DAS  Ohio  2:46.87 
 8  Kern M Davis  63  SPM  Florida  2:54.35 
 9  Neil R Wasserman  62  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:54.52 
 10  Mark E Modjeska  64  ARIZ  Arizona  2:57.23 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 60-64 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jim Sauer  60  TXLA  South Texas  2:30.91 
 2  Doug Kajiwara  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:34.90 
 3  Franklin M Halley  60  DAS  Ohio  2:35.98 
 4  Jack R Groselle  63  SYSM  Florida  2:39.03 
 5  Bryan D Volpp  60  WCM  Pacific  2:40.68 
 6  Michael L Hamm  60  KM  Inland Northwest  2:42.40 
 7  Steve Cutting  60  TVM  Pacific  2:44.43 
 8  Scott J Collier  63  AKMS  Alaska  2:45.32 
 9  Michael Norberg  62  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:46.33 
 10  Jamie Louie  60  CMS  Colorado  2:47.94 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 60-64 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jim Sauer  60  TXLA  South Texas  5:27.75 
 2  Jim Callahan  60  NAM  Ohio  5:39.54 
 3  Franklin M Halley  60  DAS  Ohio  5:40.47 
 4  Neil R Wasserman  62  O*H*  Lake Erie  5:47.10 
 5  Bryan D Volpp  60  WCM  Pacific  5:48.19 
 6  Patrick D Murtagh  60  MM  Montana  5:48.58 
 7  Scott J Collier  63  AKMS  Alaska  5:55.31 
 8  Kern M Davis  63  SPM  Florida  5:55.52 
 9  Jamie Louie  60  CMS  Colorado  6:02.63 
 10  Darrell J Smith  61  MINN  Minnesota  6:07.44 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #43
Sponsor #61Sponsor #59Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #41
Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #62Sponsor #60Sponsor #52Sponsor #58Sponsor #49Sponsor #56