USMS Top 10

2017 USMS Top 10 LCM for Men 35-39

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 35-39 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Daniel Lotano  37  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  23.99 
 2  Tamas Kerekjarto  38  HTUB  Pacific  24.04 
 3  Luke A Vestrum  36  MINN  Minnesota  25.06 
 3  James P Arnold  37  MINN  Minnesota  25.06 
 5  Matias Dimitrov  36  MATD  Lake Erie  25.19 
 6  Alex Carpenter  37  PSCM  Arizona  25.58 
 7  Erik Esbjornsson  36  MINN  Minnesota  25.69 
 8  Luis Ortega  36  ARIZ  Arizona  26.01 
 9  Randy D Gertenbach  35  ARIZ  Arizona  26.06 
 9  Rinaldo A Sintjago  35  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  26.06 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 35-39 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tamas Kerekjarto  38  HTUB  Pacific  53.51 
 2  Daniel Lotano  37  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  54.60 
 3  Alex Carpenter  37  PSCM  Arizona  56.12 
 4  James P Arnold  37  MINN  Minnesota  56.20 
 5  Erik Zador  39  MAAC  Pacific  56.24 
 6  Matias Dimitrov  36  MATD  Lake Erie  56.51 
 7  Luke A Vestrum  36  MINN  Minnesota  56.56 
 8  Kohei Kawamoto  38  PSCM  Arizona  56.75 
 9  Erik T Lundberg  38  PMM  Potomac Valley  58.74 
 10  Jim R Svoboda  39  PACK  Gulf  59.47 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 35-39 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tamas Kerekjarto  38  HTUB  Pacific  2:00.84 
 2  Jeremy C Virgil  38  CONN  Connecticut  2:05.85 
 3  Sean Seaver  36  MICH  Michigan  2:06.57 
 4  Daniel Lotano  37  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:07.48 
 5  Matthew A Marceau  35  OREG  Oregon  2:07.93 
 6  Matias Dimitrov  36  MATD  Lake Erie  2:10.25 
 7  Robert G Rowe  37  UC02  New England  2:11.94 
 8  Pieter A DeHart  39  MESC  New England  2:13.51 
 9  Andy D Gardner  37  UC25  Gulf  2:13.56 
 10  Christopher M Rupp  37  MINN  Minnesota  2:14.83 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 35-39 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeremy C Virgil  38  CONN  Connecticut  4:27.29 
 2  TJ Tollakson  37  IAMA  Iowa  4:36.59 
 3  Andy D Gardner  37  UC25  Gulf  4:40.08 
 4  Michael J Malik  36  PALM  South Carolina  4:40.70 
 5  Jim R Svoboda  39  PACK  Gulf  4:41.05 
 6  John R Batchelder  36  CMS  Colorado  4:42.48 
 7  Matt Roper  36  DAM  Pacific  4:42.91 
 8  Hank Longmire  37  GAJA  Georgia  4:44.89 
 9  Christopher M Rupp  37  MINN  Minnesota  4:49.79 
 10  Matias Dimitrov  36  MATD  Lake Erie  4:50.37 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 35-39 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeremy C Virgil  38  CONN  Connecticut  9:28.67 
 2  Jim R Svoboda  39  PACK  Gulf  9:40.46 
 3  Alex J Girard  35  WMAC  Wisconsin  9:55.32 
 4  Matt Roper  36  DAM  Pacific  10:02.99 
 5  Michael J Malik  36  PALM  South Carolina  10:03.72 
 6  Ryan H Tabereaux  38  AGON  Indiana  10:16.07 
 7  Matias Dimitrov  36  MATD  Lake Erie  10:21.68 
 8  John R Batchelder  36  CMS  Colorado  10:24.31 
 9  Ben C Palmer  37  SLOM  Southern Pacific  10:28.20 
 9  Tom Halford  38  SOBA  Southern Pacific  10:28.20 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 35-39 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeremy C Virgil  38  CONN  Connecticut  17:54.18 
 2  Jim R Svoboda  39  PACK  Gulf  18:35.92 
 3  Michael J Malik  36  PALM  South Carolina  18:36.25 
 4  Alex J Girard  35  WMAC  Wisconsin  18:41.83 
 5  Zebron J Lemke  37  USF  Pacific  18:52.40 
 6  Matt Roper  36  DAM  Pacific  18:59.85 
 7  John R Batchelder  36  CMS  Colorado  19:26.93 
 8  Mike Jotautas  37  SKY  Kentucky  19:51.74 
 9  David T Doerr  35  LSLP  Illinois  19:54.50 
 10  Craig Gawlick  36  MVM  Pacific  20:21.42 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 35-39 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Daniel Lotano  37  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  28.34 
 2  Luke A Vestrum  36  MINN  Minnesota  29.15 
 3  Erik Zador  39  MAAC  Pacific  30.40 
 4  Luis Ortega  36  ARIZ  Arizona  30.64 
 5  Colin Blair  38  HAFL  Florida Gold Coast  31.21 
 6  Tyler M Francis  36  ARIZ  Arizona  31.68 
 7  Matt Roper  36  DAM  Pacific  32.20 
 8  Cameron S Barghi  38  UC43  South Texas  32.50 
 9  Frank Godor  39  ROSE  Southern Pacific  32.53 
 10  Matthew J Weber  38  DAS  Ohio  32.74 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 35-39 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Daniel Lotano  37  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:04.33 
 2  Erik Zador  39  MAAC  Pacific  1:04.66 
 3  Colin Blair  38  HAFL  Florida Gold Coast  1:08.43 
 4  Matt Roper  36  DAM  Pacific  1:08.84 
 5  Cameron S Barghi  38  UC43  South Texas  1:09.70 
 6  Matthew J Weber  38  DAS  Ohio  1:10.40 
 7  Frank Godor  39  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:11.43 
 8  Matias Dimitrov  36  MATD  Lake Erie  1:11.73 
 9  Robert Maki  36  PALM  South Carolina  1:12.43 
 10  Brian Bergford  35  CMS  Colorado  1:16.52 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 35-39 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Doug McCorkle  39  UC40  Iowa  2:27.24 
 2  Matt Roper  36  DAM  Pacific  2:32.25 
 3  Hank Longmire  37  GAJA  Georgia  2:32.56 
 4  Matthew J Weber  38  DAS  Ohio  2:33.06 
 5  Cameron S Barghi  38  UC43  South Texas  2:36.89 
 6  Frank Godor  39  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:38.70 
 7  Pieter A DeHart  39  MESC  New England  2:39.03 
 8  Robert Maki  36  PALM  South Carolina  2:39.46 
 9  John R Batchelder  36  CMS  Colorado  2:39.72 
 10  Matias Dimitrov  36  MATD  Lake Erie  2:40.18 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 35-39 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kohei Kawamoto  38  PSCM  Arizona  29.92 
 2  Geoff Wells  35  BUMS  Niagara  30.17 
 3  Luke A Vestrum  36  MINN  Minnesota  30.75 
 4  Ryan D Spoon  36  UC05  Connecticut  32.28 
 5  Randy D Gertenbach  35  ARIZ  Arizona  32.78 
 6  Oscar I Bermudez  39  COOG  Gulf  32.98 
 7  Rodrigo A Corcho  38  GRA  Southern Pacific  34.00 
 8  Emmanuel David  37  CMS  Colorado  34.25 
 9  Chad A Durieux  38  ROSE  Southern Pacific  34.28 
 10  Matthew A Marceau  35  OREG  Oregon  34.60 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 35-39 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Geoff Wells  35  BUMS  Niagara  1:05.84 
 2  Kurt Hirsekorn  38  UC25  Gulf  1:09.09 
 3  Emmanuel David  37  CMS  Colorado  1:12.07 
 4  Oscar I Bermudez  39  COOG  Gulf  1:13.78 
 5  Chad A Durieux  38  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:16.00 
 6  Randy D Gertenbach  35  ARIZ  Arizona  1:16.04 
 7  Michael J Malik  36  PALM  South Carolina  1:16.05 
 8  Rodrigo A Corcho  38  GRA  Southern Pacific  1:16.46 
 9  Ben C Palmer  37  SLOM  Southern Pacific  1:16.87 
 10  Markus Daene  38  TVM  Pacific  1:20.30 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 35-39 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Geoff Wells  35  BUMS  Niagara  2:28.26 
 2  Emmanuel David  37  CMS  Colorado  2:42.88 
 3  Tyler D Magarity  39  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:45.00 
 4  Markus Daene  38  TVM  Pacific  2:48.04 
 5  Michael J Malik  36  PALM  South Carolina  2:49.05 
 6  Rodrigo A Corcho  38  GRA  Southern Pacific  2:52.72 
 7  Ben C Palmer  37  SLOM  Southern Pacific  2:52.93 
 8  Chad A Durieux  38  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:53.04 
 9  Brian Bergford  35  CMS  Colorado  3:01.51 
 10  Aung Sann Oo  36  ARIZ  Arizona  3:03.23 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 35-39 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kohei Kawamoto  38  PSCM  Arizona  24.34 
 2  Daniel Lotano  37  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  26.10 
 3  Luke A Vestrum  36  MINN  Minnesota  26.38 
 4  Scott J Dallamura  39  NCMS  North Carolina  26.78 
 5  James P Arnold  37  MINN  Minnesota  27.42 
 6  Erik Zador  39  MAAC  Pacific  27.62 
 7  Luis Ortega  36  ARIZ  Arizona  28.17 
 8  Geoff Wells  35  BUMS  Niagara  28.20 
 9  Alexander Konetzki  36  IM  Illinois  28.62 
 10  Randy D Gertenbach  35  ARIZ  Arizona  28.64 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 35-39 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kohei Kawamoto  38  PSCM  Arizona  54.02 
 2  Tamas Kerekjarto  38  HTUB  Pacific  56.21 
 3  Juan P Valdivieso  36  TOC  Pacific  58.12 
 4  Erik Zador  39  MAAC  Pacific  59.98 
 5  Jeremy C Virgil  38  CONN  Connecticut  1:02.56 
 6  Scott J Dallamura  39  NCMS  North Carolina  1:03.32 
 7  John R Batchelder  36  CMS  Colorado  1:06.15 
 8  Matthew J Weber  38  DAS  Ohio  1:08.03 
 9  Geoff Wells  35  BUMS  Niagara  1:08.74 
 10  Ryan H Tabereaux  38  AGON  Indiana  1:09.37 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 35-39 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tamas Kerekjarto  38  HTUB  Pacific  2:09.28 
 2  Juan P Valdivieso  36  TOC  Pacific  2:12.35 
 3  Jeremy C Virgil  38  CONN  Connecticut  2:16.99 
 4  Matthew H Nilson  37  1693  Virginia  2:22.59 
 5  John R Batchelder  36  CMS  Colorado  2:25.91 
 6  Michael J Malik  36  PALM  South Carolina  2:26.66 
 7  Markus Daene  38  TVM  Pacific  2:48.58 
 8  Aung Sann Oo  36  ARIZ  Arizona  2:50.90 
 9  Ricardo A Monasterio  39  AZFL  Florida Gold Coast  2:53.39 
 10  Michael J Wheeler  37  CMYM  Maryland  2:59.61 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 35-39 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Geoff Wells  35  BUMS  Niagara  2:20.48 
 2  Kurt Hirsekorn  38  UC25  Gulf  2:22.43 
 3  Emmanuel David  37  CMS  Colorado  2:24.75 
 4  Matthew A Marceau  35  OREG  Oregon  2:27.28 
 5  Timothy V Siciliano  37  SBM  Southern Pacific  2:29.23 
 6  Hank Longmire  37  GAJA  Georgia  2:30.29 
 7  Matt Roper  36  DAM  Pacific  2:32.28 
 8  Robert H Bogart  38  QSS  Pacific  2:32.76 
 9  John R Batchelder  36  CMS  Colorado  2:32.86 
 10  Michael J Malik  36  PALM  South Carolina  2:34.40 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 35-39 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Geoff Wells  35  BUMS  Niagara  5:04.98 
 2  Gregory M Danner  36  FAIR  Niagara  5:09.53 
 3  Michael J Malik  36  PALM  South Carolina  5:18.07 
 4  Matt Roper  36  DAM  Pacific  5:38.11 
 5  Aung Sann Oo  36  ARIZ  Arizona  5:46.44 
 6  David Kraff  39  MICH  Michigan  6:01.20 
 7  Joseph J Boris  38  SVY  Delaware Valley  6:15.30 
 8  Lucas Salles-Cunha  37  QSS  Pacific  6:17.54 
 9  Joshua F Berwald  37  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  6:24.46 
 10  Scott J Bolcoa  36  NOVA  Southern Pacific  6:33.00 
Sponsor #61Sponsor #58Sponsor #59Sponsor #49Sponsor #43
Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #62
Sponsor #29Sponsor #60Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #56Sponsor #41