USMS Top 10

2017 USMS Top 10 SCY for Women 35-39

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 35-39 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Noriko Inada  38  PSCM  Arizona  23.74 
 2  Gabrielle E Chang  39  SBM  Southern Pacific  23.82 
 3  Katrine Alcaide  35  MESC  New England  24.00 
 4  Katie Grier  38  1693  Virginia  24.06 
 5  Ericka L Richards  39  WCM  Pacific  24.33 
 6  Danielle R Chance  35  SYSM  Florida  24.89 
 7  Lyndsey M Linke  36  CMS  Colorado  24.91 
 8  Mollie K Grover  36  UMAC  Potomac Valley  25.05 
 9  Jessica K Beers  36  MESC  New England  25.16 
 10  Meredith B Rohr  35  MVM  Pacific  25.26 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 35-39 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katie Grier  38  1693  Virginia  52.15 
 2  Ericka L Richards  39  WCM  Pacific  53.54 
 3  Gabrielle E Chang  39  SBM  Southern Pacific  54.54 
 4  Mollie K Grover  36  UMAC  Potomac Valley  54.86 
 5  Jessica K Beers  36  MESC  New England  54.89 
 6  Meredith B Rohr  35  MVM  Pacific  55.17 
 7  Lyndsey M Linke  36  CMS  Colorado  55.66 
 8  Mary Lee  35  LVM  Southern Pacific  56.21 
 9  Jennifer M Carlson  37  RMST  Potomac Valley  56.40 
 10  Rebecca L Smith  39  BUMS  Niagara  56.78 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 35-39 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gabrielle E Chang  39  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:52.17 
 2  Katie Grier  38  1693  Virginia  1:56.71 
 3  Mollie K Grover  36  UMAC  Potomac Valley  1:59.83 
 4  Ericka L Richards  39  WCM  Pacific  1:59.98 
 5  Ellen Ella  39  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:04.37 
 6  Lindsey W Schneider  35  NAM  Ohio  2:04.61 
 7  Jessica K Beers  36  MESC  New England  2:04.88 
 8  Laurel M Liberty  35  LIB  Illinois  2:06.11 
 9  Jennifer Downing  38  NEM  New England  2:06.55 
 10  Brigitta M Gruenberg  37  SAWS  Snake River  2:06.57 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 35-39 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Melinda B Williams  35  NEM  New England  5:27.94 
 2  Becky Hunnewell  37  NEM  New England  5:30.17 
 3  Laurel M Liberty  35  LIB  Illinois  5:34.44 
 4  Ellen Ella  39  PSM  Pacific Northwest  5:35.96 
 5  Emily R Melina  36  OREG  Oregon  5:36.29 
 6  Brigitta M Gruenberg  37  SAWS  Snake River  5:36.66 
 7  Lindsey W Schneider  35  NAM  Ohio  5:37.02 
 8  Erin N Tobias  39  NAST  Indiana  5:37.19 
 9  Jennifer M Carlson  37  RMST  Potomac Valley  5:39.23 
 10  Heather B Congdon  38  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  5:39.73 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 35-39 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lindsey W Schneider  35  NAM  Ohio  11:13.86 
 2  Brigitta M Gruenberg  37  SAWS  Snake River  11:21.15 
 3  Laurel M Liberty  35  LIB  Illinois  11:34.80 
 4  Jennifer Downing  38  NEM  New England  11:41.18 
 5  Karen E Schultz  37  SBM  Southern Pacific  11:48.21 
 6  Kelly K Byrne  39  IM  Illinois  11:51.11 
 7  Valerie Valle  39  ARIZ  Arizona  11:52.48 
 8  Amy J Holcomb  37  OREG  Oregon  11:55.90 
 9  Angela Dowgiert  37  NEM  New England  12:07.53 
 10  Robin L Sandos  36  NEM  New England  12:12.53 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 35-39 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brigitta M Gruenberg  37  SAWS  Snake River  18:48.76 
 2  Becky Hunnewell  37  NEM  New England  18:58.81 
 3  Melinda B Williams  35  NEM  New England  19:00.39 
 4  Kelly K Byrne  39  IM  Illinois  19:40.09 
 5  Karen E Schultz  37  SBM  Southern Pacific  19:42.87 
 6  Amy J Holcomb  37  OREG  Oregon  19:51.95 
 7  Valerie Valle  39  ARIZ  Arizona  19:56.99 
 8  Meredith L Snook  35  TPIT  Allegheny Mountain  19:57.32 
 9  Allison Lloyd  36  IM  Illinois  20:09.20 
 10  Nicole E Willingham  35  RIDG  North Texas  20:16.45 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 35-39 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Noriko Inada  38  PSCM  Arizona  24.71 
 2  Katie Grier  38  1693  Virginia  27.81 
 3  Ericka L Richards  39  WCM  Pacific  27.97 
 4  Jessica K Beers  36  MESC  New England  28.93 
 4  Elizabeth A Vucinich  36  WH2O  Southern Pacific  28.93 
 6  Angela Dowgiert  37  NEM  New England  28.96 
 7  Danielle R Chance  35  SYSM  Florida  28.97 
 8  Michele D Kisel  35  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  29.00 
 9  Mollie K Grover  36  UMAC  Potomac Valley  29.11 
 10  Lyndsey M Linke  36  CMS  Colorado  29.13 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 35-39 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Noriko Inada  38  PSCM  Arizona  53.58 
 2  Katie Grier  38  1693  Virginia  1:00.54 
 3  Mollie K Grover  36  UMAC  Potomac Valley  1:00.80 
 4  Elizabeth A Vucinich  36  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:01.45 
 5  Ericka L Richards  39  WCM  Pacific  1:03.07 
 6  Jessica E Kieras  36  OREG  Oregon  1:04.60 
 7  Angela Dowgiert  37  NEM  New England  1:05.01 
 8  Megan Mardy  37  WLAC  Illinois  1:05.28 
 9  Kari Yocum  39  PALM  South Carolina  1:05.62 
 10  Rebecca L Smith  39  BUMS  Niagara  1:06.38 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 35-39 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mollie K Grover  36  UMAC  Potomac Valley  2:09.89 
 2  Elizabeth A Vucinich  36  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:13.95 
 3  Becky Hunnewell  37  NEM  New England  2:15.99 
 4  Jessica E Kieras  36  OREG  Oregon  2:17.42 
 5  Erica M Carroll  37  NEM  New England  2:21.88 
 6  Megan Mardy  37  WLAC  Illinois  2:22.01 
 7  Melinda B Williams  35  NEM  New England  2:22.45 
 8  Kari Yocum  39  PALM  South Carolina  2:25.18 
 9  Brigitta M Gruenberg  37  SAWS  Snake River  2:25.61 
 10  Stacey L Kiefer  38  OREG  Oregon  2:25.77 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 35-39 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gabrielle E Chang  39  SBM  Southern Pacific  29.52 
 2  Casey M Keiber  39  SYSM  Florida  30.57 
 3  Katrine Alcaide  35  MESC  New England  31.26 
 4  Danielle R Chance  35  SYSM  Florida  31.49 
 5  Ericka L Richards  39  WCM  Pacific  31.68 
 6  Krisie M Melsen  36  MINN  Minnesota  32.68 
 7  Jodi L Lee  39  CMS  Colorado  32.85 
 8  Allison Lloyd  36  IM  Illinois  32.87 
 9  Jenny E DeHart  39  MESC  New England  32.95 
 10  Charis H Anderson  38  TXLA  South Texas  33.05 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 35-39 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Danielle R Chance  35  SYSM  Florida  1:07.43 
 2  Casey M Keiber  39  SYSM  Florida  1:08.82 
 3  Ericka L Richards  38  WCM  Pacific  1:08.89 
 4  Lindsey W Schneider  35  NAM  Ohio  1:09.56 
 5  Krisie M Melsen  36  MINN  Minnesota  1:09.57 
 6  Jodi L Lee  39  CMS  Colorado  1:10.50 
 7  Meredith B Rohr  35  MVM  Pacific  1:10.58 
 8  Erin C Moro  38  PALM  South Carolina  1:10.80 
 9  Charis H Anderson  38  TXLA  South Texas  1:11.12 
 10  Allison Lloyd  36  IM  Illinois  1:11.14 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 35-39 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lindsey W Schneider  35  NAM  Ohio  2:28.95 
 2  Jodi L Lee  39  CMS  Colorado  2:30.54 
 3  Melissa Chamberlin  36  ARIZ  Arizona  2:30.83 
 4  Jenny E DeHart  39  MESC  New England  2:33.54 
 5  Krisie M Melsen  36  MINN  Minnesota  2:34.97 
 6  Meredith B Rohr  35  MVM  Pacific  2:35.80 
 7  Meghan S Hardin  35  NBA  Pacific  2:35.86 
 8  Jennifer Downing  38  NEM  New England  2:36.56 
 9  Casey M Keiber  39  SYSM  Florida  2:37.00 
 10  Allison Lloyd  36  IM  Illinois  2:37.47 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 35-39 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Noriko Inada  38  PSCM  Arizona  25.04 
 2  Gabrielle E Chang  39  SBM  Southern Pacific  25.15 
 3  Katie Grier  38  1693  Virginia  26.00 
 4  Elizabeth A Vucinich  36  WH2O  Southern Pacific  26.65 
 5  Katrine Alcaide  35  MESC  New England  26.88 
 6  Ericka L Richards  39  WCM  Pacific  27.11 
 7  Erin C Moro  38  PALM  South Carolina  27.13 
 8  Charis H Anderson  38  TXLA  South Texas  27.41 
 9  Lyndsey M Linke  36  CMS  Colorado  27.46 
 10  Danielle R Chance  35  SYSM  Florida  27.71 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 35-39 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ildiko Szekely  37  NEM  New England  58.43 
 2  Erin C Moro  38  PALM  South Carolina  58.87 
 3  Katie Grier  38  1693  Virginia  59.06 
 4  Elizabeth A Vucinich  36  WH2O  Southern Pacific  59.88 
 5  Charis H Anderson  38  TXLA  South Texas  1:01.55 
 6  Jessica K Beers  36  MESC  New England  1:01.59 
 7  Ericka L Richards  39  WCM  Pacific  1:01.91 
 8  Melinda B Williams  35  NEM  New England  1:02.53 
 9  Emily R Melina  36  OREG  Oregon  1:02.82 
 10  Karen M Stump  38  NCMS  North Carolina  1:03.67 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 35-39 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ildiko Szekely  37  NEM  New England  2:08.07 
 2  Erin C Moro  38  PALM  South Carolina  2:09.72 
 3  Dani Golden  37  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:16.15 
 4  Melinda B Williams  35  NEM  New England  2:18.27 
 5  Charis H Anderson  37  TXLA  South Texas  2:21.67 
 6  Karen E Schultz  37  SBM  Southern Pacific  2:25.35 
 7  Erin E Schneider  38  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:27.58 
 8  Stacey Thureen  35  MINN  Minnesota  2:29.86 
 9  Jackie M Jamison  37  CPYM  Virginia  2:32.08 
 10  Erin N Tobias  39  NAST  Indiana  2:33.09 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 35-39 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gabrielle E Chang  39  SBM  Southern Pacific  57.25 
 2  Noriko Inada  38  PSCM  Arizona  59.05 
 3  Ericka L Richards  39  WCM  Pacific  1:01.14 
 4  Lyndsey M Linke  36  CMS  Colorado  1:01.30 
 5  Danielle R Chance  35  SYSM  Florida  1:01.53 
 6  Jessica K Beers  36  MESC  New England  1:01.82 
 7  Meredith B Rohr  35  MVM  Pacific  1:02.87 
 8  Erin C Moro  38  PALM  South Carolina  1:03.06 
 9  Katrine Alcaide  35  MESC  New England  1:03.12 
 10  Jennifer H Gross  39  UC09  Maryland  1:03.87 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 35-39 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lindsey W Schneider  35  NAM  Ohio  2:14.25 
 2  Lyndsey M Linke  36  CMS  Colorado  2:16.15 
 3  Erin C Moro  38  PALM  South Carolina  2:16.28 
 4  Jodi L Lee  39  CMS  Colorado  2:17.96 
 5  Melissa Chamberlin  36  ARIZ  Arizona  2:20.34 
 6  Jennifer M Carlson  37  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:21.17 
 7  Emily R Melina  36  OREG  Oregon  2:21.40 
 8  Sophie Jones  35  UC33  Southern Pacific  2:21.70 
 9  Charis H Anderson  38  TXLA  South Texas  2:21.82 
 10  Jessica E Kieras  36  OREG  Oregon  2:22.47 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 35-39 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lindsey W Schneider  35  NAM  Ohio  4:51.34 
 2  Jodi L Lee  39  CMS  Colorado  4:53.89 
 3  Melinda B Williams  35  NEM  New England  4:55.19 
 4  Melissa Chamberlin  36  ARIZ  Arizona  4:58.27 
 5  Erin C Moro  38  PALM  South Carolina  5:00.43 
 6  Jennifer M Carlson  37  RMST  Potomac Valley  5:05.68 
 7  Nichole Sheehan  38  WLAC  Illinois  5:08.38 
 8  Jenny E DeHart  39  MESC  New England  5:09.82 
 9  Kelly K Byrne  39  IM  Illinois  5:10.89 
 10  Karen E Schultz  37  SBM  Southern Pacific  5:11.97 
Sponsor #13Sponsor #58Sponsor #25Sponsor #56Sponsor #29
Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #61Sponsor #59Sponsor #62
Sponsor #43Sponsor #60Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #20