USMS Top 10

2017 USMS Top 10 SCY for Men 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Simon A Burnett  34  ROSE  Southern Pacific  20.07 
 2  Matthew T Marshall  34  TOC  Pacific  20.55 
 3  Philipp A Davydotchkin  30  UC45  Georgia  20.75 
 4  Randall K Tom  30  UHM  Hawaii  20.81 
 5  Darian R Townsend  32  ARIZ  Arizona  20.84 
 6  Geoffrey A Meyer  34  DDP  Virginia  20.93 
 7  Christopher J Talbott  30  TOC  Pacific  21.06 
 8  Adam J Ritter  32  CSMT  Ohio  21.21 
 9  David Russell  30  NEM  New England  21.31 
 10  Scott Newmann  33  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  21.46 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Simon A Burnett  34  ROSE  Southern Pacific  44.42 
 2  Darian R Townsend  32  ARIZ  Arizona  45.21 
 3  Geoffrey A Meyer  34  DDP  Virginia  45.91 
 4  James Lawler  34  NYAC  Metropolitan  45.97 
 5  Matthew T Marshall  34  TOC  Pacific  45.99 
 6  Philipp A Davydotchkin  30  UC45  Georgia  46.11 
 7  Christopher J Talbott  30  TOC  Pacific  46.57 
 8  Mike Alexandrov  32  GRA  Southern Pacific  46.58 
 9  Scott Newmann  33  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  47.00 
 10  Bryce A Elser  31  CMS  Colorado  47.05 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Simon A Burnett  34  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:36.99 
 2  Geoffrey A Meyer  34  DDP  Virginia  1:42.39 
 3  James Lawler  34  NYAC  Metropolitan  1:43.20 
 4  Darian R Townsend  32  ARIZ  Arizona  1:43.71 
 5  Scott Hansen  34  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:45.82 
 6  Joseph M Anderson  32  MINN  Minnesota  1:46.52 
 7  Kevin T Nead  31  FINS  Delaware Valley  1:46.61 
 8  John M Hartley  30  LSLP  Illinois  1:47.08 
 9  Daniel M Moran  34  NEM  New England  1:47.24 
 10  Max Jaben  31  GRA  Southern Pacific  1:48.58 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Max Jaben  31  GRA  Southern Pacific  4:44.13 
 2  Alexander Bezugliy  31  MPNY  Metropolitan  4:47.71 
 3  Daniel M Moran  34  NEM  New England  4:51.60 
 4  Craig M Frederiksen  31  IM  Illinois  4:53.53 
 5  Simon A Burnett  34  ROSE  Southern Pacific  4:53.87 
 6  Joseph M Anderson  32  MINN  Minnesota  4:54.34 
 7  David T Doerr  34  LSLP  Illinois  4:57.79 
 8  Stanley M Buncher  31  TOC  Pacific  4:57.97 
 9  Scott Hansen  34  BCTM  Metropolitan  4:59.06 
 10  Andrew A Mullen  30  SBSM  San Diego - Imperial  5:00.41 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alexander Bezugliy  31  MPNY  Metropolitan  9:46.72 
 2  Simon A Burnett  34  ROSE  Southern Pacific  9:51.84 
 3  Craig M Frederiksen  31  IM  Illinois  10:19.49 
 4  Stanley M Buncher  31  TOC  Pacific  10:20.80 
 5  Joseph M Anderson  32  MINN  Minnesota  10:22.08 
 6  Keith Ryan  33  NOVA  Southern Pacific  10:22.92 
 7  Michel Heijnen  30  NCMS  North Carolina  10:26.60 
 8  Dan S Mcintosh  33  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  10:58.33 
 9  Christian Vanderkaay  34  MICH  Michigan  10:59.77 
 10  Richie L Fischer  34  WMAC  Wisconsin  11:00.19 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alexander Bezugliy  31  MPNY  Metropolitan  16:12.19 
 2  Daniel M Moran  34  NEM  New England  16:41.92 
 3  Joseph M Anderson  32  MINN  Minnesota  17:12.36 
 4  Keith Ryan  33  NOVA  Southern Pacific  17:18.29 
 5  Stanley M Buncher  31  TOC  Pacific  17:31.03 
 6  David T Doerr  34  LSLP  Illinois  17:38.82 
 7  Michel Heijnen  30  NCMS  North Carolina  17:43.95 
 8  Edward D Helfers  34  UC10  Potomac Valley  17:54.67 
 9  Christian Vanderkaay  34  MICH  Michigan  18:18.66 
 10  Ryan G Jacobi  34  IM  Illinois  18:33.79 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 30-34 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ryan Lochte  32  GRA  Southern Pacific  21.73 
 2  David Russell  30  NEM  New England  22.38 
 3  Simon A Burnett  34  ROSE  Southern Pacific  22.44 
 4  Matthew T Marshall  34  TOC  Pacific  23.10 
 5  Tim R Watts  30  PRES  Pacific  23.27 
 6  Christopher R Gibson  33  WH2O  Southern Pacific  23.57 
 7  Darian R Townsend  32  ARIZ  Arizona  23.80 
 8  Joshua Fowler  32  DDP  Virginia  23.97 
 9  John M Hartley  30  LSLP  Illinois  24.21 
 10  Ivan Serrano  33  GRA  Southern Pacific  24.64 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 30-34 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ryan Lochte  32  GRA  Southern Pacific  46.57 
 2  Simon A Burnett  34  ROSE  Southern Pacific  48.25 
 3  David Russell  30  NEM  New England  48.31 
 4  Joshua Fowler  32  DDP  Virginia  51.38 
 5  Christopher R Gibson  33  WH2O  Southern Pacific  51.96 
 6  Kevin T Nead  31  FINS  Delaware Valley  52.00 
 7  John M Hartley  30  LSLP  Illinois  52.93 
 8  Guilherme Goncalves Ferreira  33  AZFL  Florida Gold Coast  54.08 
 9  Scott Hensley  34  1693  Virginia  54.23 
 10  Scott Newmann  33  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  54.53 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 30-34 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Russell  30  NEM  New England  1:49.33 
 2  Simon A Burnett  34  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:50.15 
 3  Kevin T Nead  31  FINS  Delaware Valley  1:52.94 
 4  Joshua Fowler  32  DDP  Virginia  1:56.41 
 5  Scott Hensley  34  1693  Virginia  2:00.37 
 5  Guilherme Goncalves Ferreira  33  AZFL  Florida Gold Coast  2:00.37 
 7  Jeff Hicks  34  DDP  Virginia  2:00.55 
 8  John M Hartley  30  LSLP  Illinois  2:02.07 
 9  Drew M Page  33  IM  Illinois  2:02.22 
 10  Stanley M Buncher  31  TOC  Pacific  2:03.54 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 30-34 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ryan Lochte  32  GRA  Southern Pacific  25.15 
 2  Mike Alexandrov  32  GRA  Southern Pacific  25.18 
 3  Bryan W Haile  31  RAA  Southern Pacific  26.04 
 4  Randy D Gertenbach  34  ARIZ  Arizona  26.32 
 5  Mitchell N Johnson  30  DAMM  North Texas  26.77 
 6  Darian R Townsend  32  ARIZ  Arizona  26.83 
 7  Nate Stevens  34  MESC  New England  26.92 
 8  Nikola Delic  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  26.99 
 9  Kyle B Deery  32  SYSM  Florida  27.22 
 10  Cejih J Yung  31  UMAC  Potomac Valley  27.26 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 30-34 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mike Alexandrov  32  GRA  Southern Pacific  53.55 
 2  Ryan Lochte  32  GRA  Southern Pacific  53.92 
 3  Randy D Gertenbach  34  ARIZ  Arizona  58.09 
 4  Nate Stevens  34  MESC  New England  58.76 
 5  Alexander Bezugliy  31  MPNY  Metropolitan  59.49 
 6  David A Peterson  31  MMA  Indiana  59.55 
 7  Kyle B Deery  32  SYSM  Florida  59.90 
 8  Nikola Delic  32  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:00.06 
 9  Bryan W Haile  31  RAA  Southern Pacific  1:00.07 
 10  Cejih J Yung  31  UMAC  Potomac Valley  1:00.08 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 30-34 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mike Alexandrov  32  GRA  Southern Pacific  1:57.69 
 2  Alexander Bezugliy  31  MPNY  Metropolitan  2:04.28 
 3  Randy D Gertenbach  34  ARIZ  Arizona  2:09.34 
 4  Thomas D Sur  34  ELG  Illinois  2:13.26 
 5  David A Peterson  31  MMA  Indiana  2:13.74 
 6  Chris Conroy  31  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:15.52 
 7  Brian McAteer  32  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:17.75 
 8  Daniel R Schrider  32  UC07  New Jersey  2:18.26 
 9  Daniel Zamudio  33  MICH  Michigan  2:18.48 
 10  Graham M Lentz  32  TOC  Pacific  2:19.25 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 30-34 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ryan Lochte  32  GRA  Southern Pacific  21.77 
 2  Matthew T Marshall  34  TOC  Pacific  21.90 
 3  David Russell  30  NEM  New England  22.23 
 4  James Lawler  34  NYAC  Metropolitan  22.64 
 5  Darian R Townsend  32  ARIZ  Arizona  22.76 
 6  Scott Newmann  33  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  22.88 
 7  Bryce A Elser  31  CMS  Colorado  22.91 
 8  Tim R Watts  30  PRES  Pacific  23.09 
 9  Nikola Delic  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  23.18 
 10  Scott Hansen  34  BCTM  Metropolitan  23.25 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 30-34 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matthew T Marshall  34  TOC  Pacific  49.03 
 2  Randall K Tom  30  UHM  Hawaii  49.06 
 3  David Russell  30  NEM  New England  49.13 
 4  Darian R Townsend  32  ARIZ  Arizona  49.45 
 5  Scott Newmann  33  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  49.63 
 6  Bryce A Elser  31  CMS  Colorado  49.77 
 7  James Lawler  34  NYAC  Metropolitan  50.19 
 8  Max Jaben  31  GRA  Southern Pacific  50.87 
 9  Joshua Fowler  32  DDP  Virginia  51.15 
 10  Scott Hansen  34  BCTM  Metropolitan  51.48 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 30-34 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Russell  30  NEM  New England  1:50.52 
 2  James Lawler  34  NYAC  Metropolitan  1:51.70 
 3  Alexander Bezugliy  31  MPNY  Metropolitan  1:53.95 
 4  Scott Hansen  34  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:55.51 
 5  Daniel M Moran  34  NEM  New England  1:57.17 
 6  Thomas C Gregory  31  MEMO  Pacific  1:59.16 
 7  Maksim Smorodin  31  MPNY  Metropolitan  2:02.63 
 8  Edward D Helfers  34  UC10  Potomac Valley  2:04.17 
 9  Tyler W Storie  33  LAPS  Southern Pacific  2:07.04 
 10  Bryan J Guarnier  33  NEM  New England  2:07.23 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 30-34 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ryan Lochte  32  GRA  Southern Pacific  47.71 
 2  Mike Alexandrov  32  GRA  Southern Pacific  50.38 
 3  Adam J Ritter  32  CSMT  Ohio  50.57 
 4  Alexander Bezugliy  31  MPNY  Metropolitan  51.82 
 5  Darian R Townsend  32  ARIZ  Arizona  51.93 
 6  Geoffrey A Meyer  34  DDP  Virginia  52.29 
 7  David Russell  30  NEM  New England  52.33 
 8  Randy D Gertenbach  34  ARIZ  Arizona  53.82 
 9  John M Hartley  30  LSLP  Illinois  53.96 
 10  Scott Newmann  33  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  54.09 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 30-34 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ryan Lochte  32  GRA  Southern Pacific  1:44.21 
 2  Mike Alexandrov  32  GRA  Southern Pacific  1:50.62 
 3  Alexander Bezugliy  31  MPNY  Metropolitan  1:52.43 
 4  Kevin T Nead  31  FINS  Delaware Valley  1:55.81 
 5  Max Jaben  31  GRA  Southern Pacific  1:56.61 
 6  John M Hartley  30  LSLP  Illinois  1:58.48 
 7  Keith Ryan  33  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:01.33 
 8  Eric Brumberg  32  NYCH  Metropolitan  2:01.66 
 9  Jeffrey D Gullett  33  CMS  Colorado  2:02.36 
 10  Cameron Webb  30  IAMA  Iowa  2:03.11 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 30-34 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kevin T Nead  31  FINS  Delaware Valley  4:03.13 
 2  Alexander Bezugliy  31  MPNY  Metropolitan  4:03.90 
 3  Keith Ryan  33  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:15.86 
 4  John M Hartley  30  LSLP  Illinois  4:16.25 
 5  Simon A Burnett  33  ROSE  Southern Pacific  4:16.74 
 6  Daniel M Moran  34  NEM  New England  4:17.92 
 7  Joseph M Anderson  32  MINN  Minnesota  4:20.80 
 8  Daniel Zamudio  33  MICH  Michigan  4:27.63 
 9  Brad Burton  33  DDP  Virginia  4:30.82 
 10  Robert F Kysela  33  MESC  New England  4:34.61 
Sponsor #58Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #29
Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #61Sponsor #62Sponsor #49
Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #56Sponsor #60Sponsor #42Sponsor #59