USMS Top 10

2017 USMS Top 10 SCY for Men 65-69

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 65-69 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marc D Middleton  65  YCFM  Florida  24.23 
 2  Tate Holt  65  TAM  Pacific  24.25 
 3  Thomas W Whatley  65  MELO  Pacific  24.35 
 4  Robert H Wilson  65  CAQM  New Mexico  24.77 
 5  Glenn A Gruber  67  VCM  Southern Pacific  24.81 
 6  Paul T Trevisan  65  NCMS  North Carolina  25.24 
 7  Peter R O'Keeffe  66  UCLA  Southern Pacific  25.67 
 8  Peter DeWitt  66  VALM  Indiana  25.77 
 9  Lee Childs  68  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  25.80 
 9  Marc S Anderson  67  MINN  Minnesota  25.80 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 65-69 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tate Holt  65  TAM  Pacific  54.84 
 2  Glenn A Gruber  67  VCM  Southern Pacific  54.90 
 3  Thomas W Whatley  65  MELO  Pacific  55.44 
 4  Robert H Wilson  65  CAQM  New Mexico  55.98 
 5  Rick Colella  65  PSM  Pacific Northwest  55.99 
 6  Chuck A Olson  67  MICH  Michigan  56.61 
 7  Stephen R Boster  65  DAMM  North Texas  56.76 
 8  Lee Childs  68  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  57.14 
 9  Peter DeWitt  66  VALM  Indiana  57.58 
 10  David R Oates  66  NEM  New England  57.79 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 65-69 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rick Colella  65  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:52.57 
 2  Jim Mc Conica  66  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:04.66 
 3  Glenn A Gruber  67  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:05.98 
 4  Dan L Kirkland  68  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:06.58 
 4  Chuck A Olson  67  MICH  Michigan  2:06.58 
 6  Rick B Walker  66  SYSM  Florida  2:07.52 
 7  Fred J Schlicher  68  NEM  New England  2:08.03 
 8  Alan D Bernard  67  TAM  Pacific  2:08.35 
 9  David R Oates  66  NEM  New England  2:09.29 
 10  Lee Childs  68  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:10.20 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 65-69 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rick Colella  65  PSM  Pacific Northwest  5:05.44 
 2  Jim Mc Conica  66  VCM  Southern Pacific  5:30.17 
 3  Rick B Walker  66  SYSM  Florida  5:40.41 
 4  Dan L Kirkland  68  PSM  Pacific Northwest  5:40.69 
 5  Hubie Kerns  67  VCM  Southern Pacific  5:51.51 
 6  Chuck A Olson  67  MICH  Michigan  5:56.62 
 7  Jim Clemmons  66  SAWS  Snake River  6:01.61 
 8  J Nathan Leech  67  FACT  Florida  6:07.31 
 9  Alan D Bernard  67  TAM  Pacific  6:07.41 
 10  Chip Glidden  66  MOVY  Missouri Valley  6:12.35 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 65-69 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jim Mc Conica  66  VCM  Southern Pacific  11:31.28 
 2  Dan L Kirkland  68  PSM  Pacific Northwest  11:44.01 
 3  Hubie Kerns  67  VCM  Southern Pacific  12:08.18 
 4  Jim Clemmons  67  SAWS  Snake River  12:17.34 
 5  Chip Glidden  66  MOVY  Missouri Valley  12:40.17 
 6  Chuck A Olson  66  MICH  Michigan  12:56.77 
 7  Bill Evans  65  GCPS  Southeastern  13:13.68 
 8  Daniel J Rogacki  69  NEM  New England  13:20.59 
 9  Wes Ashford  68  PCCM  Pacific  13:22.18 
 10  David E Foote  67  VCM  Southern Pacific  13:28.19 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 65-69 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jim Mc Conica  66  VCM  Southern Pacific  19:07.86 
 2  Rick B Walker  66  SYSM  Florida  19:37.34 
 3  Dan L Kirkland  68  PSM  Pacific Northwest  19:46.97 
 4  Hubie Kerns  67  VCM  Southern Pacific  20:26.11 
 5  Chip Glidden  66  MOVY  Missouri Valley  20:41.16 
 6  Jim Clemmons  67  SAWS  Snake River  20:44.59 
 7  Bill Evans  66  GCPS  Southeastern  21:14.85 
 8  David P Tempest  66  PSM  Pacific Northwest  21:41.20 
 9  Jack R Martin  65  1776  Delaware Valley  22:08.28 
 10  Stan LeMaster  69  IAMA  Iowa  22:10.78 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 65-69 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marc D Middleton  65  YCFM  Florida  28.57 
 2  Peter R O'Keeffe  66  UCLA  Southern Pacific  30.31 
 3  Robert H Wilson  65  CAQM  New Mexico  30.33 
 4  Hugh Wilder  69  ARIZ  Arizona  30.40 
 5  Thomas W Whatley  65  MELO  Pacific  30.57 
 6  Jay Brzezinski  69  PALM  South Carolina  30.81 
 7  George L Schmidt  66  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  31.00 
 8  Jim Mc Conica  66  VCM  Southern Pacific  31.34 
 9  Richard S Bober  66  NCMS  North Carolina  31.42 
 10  Daniel Epstein  66  NEM  New England  31.52 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 65-69 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert H Wilson  65  CAQM  New Mexico  1:04.85 
 2  Hugh Wilder  69  SRM  Pacific  1:05.22 
 3  George L Schmidt  66  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:06.77 
 4  Thomas W Whatley  65  MELO  Pacific  1:07.81 
 5  Richard S Bober  66  NCMS  North Carolina  1:07.99 
 6  Dan L Kirkland  68  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:08.33 
 7  Greg J Tharp  66  WMST  Gulf  1:08.40 
 8  Peter DeWitt  66  VALM  Indiana  1:09.35 
 9  Dick Green  65  SRM  Pacific  1:09.42 
 10  Andrew M McPherson  69  DAM  Pacific  1:09.66 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 65-69 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jim Mc Conica  66  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:22.54 
 2  Dan L Kirkland  68  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:25.86 
 3  George L Schmidt  66  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:27.22 
 4  Hugh Wilder  69  ARIZ  Arizona  2:30.50 
 5  Fred J Schlicher  68  NEM  New England  2:30.80 
 6  Dick Green  65  SRM  Pacific  2:31.76 
 7  Hubie Kerns  67  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:32.52 
 8  Jon C Rysdon  65  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:33.03 
 9  Greg J Tharp  66  WMST  Gulf  2:33.90 
 10  David P Tempest  66  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:35.13 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 65-69 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rick Colella  65  PSM  Pacific Northwest  29.10 
 2  Allen L Stark  68  OREG  Oregon  32.01 
 3  Peder Dahlberg  67  IM  Illinois  32.56 
 4  John B Baker  65  PSM  Pacific Northwest  32.82 
 5  George L Schmidt  66  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  33.20 
 6  Rick B Walker  66  SYSM  Florida  33.39 
 7  Hubie Kerns  67  VCM  Southern Pacific  33.59 
 8  Daniel J Rogacki  69  NEM  New England  34.00 
 9  Alexander Moskovits  68  TAM  Pacific  34.19 
 10  Marc S Anderson  68  MINN  Minnesota  34.20 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 65-69 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rick Colella  65  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:02.75 
 2  Allen L Stark  68  OREG  Oregon  1:11.05 
 3  Hubie Kerns  67  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:12.51 
 4  Peder Dahlberg  67  IM  Illinois  1:13.45 
 5  Rick B Walker  66  SYSM  Florida  1:13.56 
 6  Lee H MacDonald  65  CMS  Colorado  1:14.41 
 7  Daniel J Rogacki  69  NEM  New England  1:14.44 
 8  Rudy J Vazmina  66  SYSM  Florida  1:16.21 
 9  Ronald D Dubois  68  MICH  Michigan  1:16.32 
 10  John B Baker  65  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:16.52 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 65-69 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rick Colella  65  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:16.70 
 2  Allen L Stark  68  OREG  Oregon  2:40.10 
 3  Hubie Kerns  67  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:40.56 
 4  Rick B Walker  66  SYSM  Florida  2:41.91 
 5  Lee H MacDonald  65  CMS  Colorado  2:43.10 
 6  Peder Dahlberg  67  IM  Illinois  2:43.92 
 7  Rudy J Vazmina  66  SYSM  Florida  2:48.71 
 8  Stephen P Dougherty  65  1776  Delaware Valley  2:50.63 
 9  Daniel J Rogacki  69  NEM  New England  2:54.26 
 10  Nick Douglass  67  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:54.52 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 65-69 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marc D Middleton  65  YCFM  Florida  25.99 
 2  Rick Colella  65  PSM  Pacific Northwest  27.37 
 3  Lee Childs  68  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  27.49 
 4  Greg J Shaw  65  NEM  New England  27.65 
 5  Tate Holt  65  TAM  Pacific  27.70 
 6  Robert H Wilson  65  CAQM  New Mexico  27.72 
 7  Glenn A Gruber  67  VCM  Southern Pacific  27.90 
 8  Stephen R Boster  65  DAMM  North Texas  27.91 
 9  John T Foote  66  TAM  Pacific  28.03 
 10  Thomas W Whatley  65  MELO  Pacific  28.25 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 65-69 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Greg J Shaw  65  NEM  New England  1:01.65 
 2  Glenn A Gruber  67  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:03.41 
 3  Lee Childs  68  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:03.63 
 4  Fred J Schlicher  68  NEM  New England  1:03.97 
 5  Stephen R Boster  65  DAMM  North Texas  1:04.79 
 6  Alan D Bernard  67  TAM  Pacific  1:05.19 
 7  Hubie Kerns  67  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:05.77 
 8  Michael J Williams  67  WCM  Pacific  1:06.05 
 9  George C Welborn  65  AWJ  Georgia  1:06.57 
 10  Rudy J Vazmina  66  SYSM  Florida  1:07.48 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 65-69 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rick Colella  65  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:08.94 
 2  Fred J Schlicher  68  NEM  New England  2:31.01 
 3  Hubie Kerns  67  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:31.44 
 4  Alan D Bernard  67  TAM  Pacific  2:32.67 
 5  Lee H MacDonald  65  CMS  Colorado  2:38.82 
 6  Robert H Wilson  65  CAQM  New Mexico  2:47.98 
 7  Michael J Barry  66  IAMA  Iowa  2:49.70 
 8  Bruce W Rollins  67  UC25  Gulf  2:50.97 
 9  Duke Dahlin  68  USF  Pacific  2:54.52 
 10  Nick Douglass  67  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:55.27 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 65-69 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rick Colella  65  PSM  Pacific Northwest  57.45 
 2  Thomas W Whatley  65  MELO  Pacific  1:03.81 
 3  Robert H Wilson  65  CAQM  New Mexico  1:04.05 
 4  George L Schmidt  66  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:04.83 
 5  Glenn A Gruber  67  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:05.46 
 6  Greg J Shaw  65  NEM  New England  1:06.01 
 7  Lee Childs  68  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:06.80 
 8  Marc S Anderson  67  MINN  Minnesota  1:07.19 
 9  John B Baker  65  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:07.35 
 10  Hubie Kerns  67  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:07.43 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 65-69 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rick Colella  65  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:03.63 
 2  Hubie Kerns  67  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:23.39 
 3  Lee Childs  68  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:28.39 
 4  Lee H MacDonald  65  CMS  Colorado  2:28.83 
 5  George L Schmidt  66  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:29.67 
 6  Michael J Williams  67  WCM  Pacific  2:30.18 
 7  Fred J Schlicher  68  NEM  New England  2:31.84 
 8  Alan D Bernard  67  TAM  Pacific  2:32.35 
 9  Stephen P Dougherty  65  1776  Delaware Valley  2:33.77 
 10  Clifford H Johnson  65  SNM  Pacific  2:34.41 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 65-69 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rick Colella  65  PSM  Pacific Northwest  4:32.37 
 2  Hubie Kerns  67  VCM  Southern Pacific  5:11.42 
 3  Lee H MacDonald  65  CMS  Colorado  5:25.09 
 4  Lee Childs  68  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  5:30.52 
 5  Robert H Wilson  65  CAQM  New Mexico  5:35.03 
 6  Fred J Schlicher  68  NEM  New England  5:39.11 
 7  Jim Clemmons  67  SAWS  Snake River  5:43.60 
 8  Daniel J Rogacki  69  NEM  New England  5:46.41 
 9  J Nathan Leech  67  FACT  Florida  5:47.06 
 10  Nick Douglass  67  O*H*  Lake Erie  5:49.41 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #49
Sponsor #36Sponsor #62Sponsor #41Sponsor #60Sponsor #56
Sponsor #58Sponsor #61Sponsor #43Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #59