USMS Top 10

2016 USMS Top 10 SCM for Men 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Darian R Townsend  32  ARIZ  Arizona  21.91 
 2  Adam J Ritter  31  CSMT  Ohio  23.29 
 3  Mario L Marshall  34  GRA  Southern Pacific  23.42 
 4  Daniel W Farnham  33  UC15  Southeastern  23.58 
 5  Scott Newmann  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  23.94 
 6  Kyle P Johnson  30  NASH  Southeastern  24.39 
 7  Travis Price  32  ARIZ  Arizona  24.94 
 8  Eric Brumberg  32  NYCH  Metropolitan  25.31 
 9  Brian McAteer  32  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  25.45 
 10  Randy D Gertenbach  34  ARIZ  Arizona  25.46 

100 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Darian R Townsend  32  ARIZ  Arizona  48.18 
 2  Simon A Burnett  33  ROSE  Southern Pacific  49.37 
 3  Adam J Ritter  31  CSMT  Ohio  50.87 
 4  Mario L Marshall  34  GRA  Southern Pacific  51.94 
 5  Daniel W Farnham  33  UC15  Southeastern  53.46 
 6  Scott Newmann  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  53.77 
 7  Bryan C Rivera  32  UC09  Maryland  54.27 
 8  Jeffrey D Gullett  33  CMS  Colorado  54.53 
 9  Travis Price  32  ARIZ  Arizona  55.28 
 10  Randy D Gertenbach  34  ARIZ  Arizona  56.35 

200 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Darian R Townsend  32  ARIZ  Arizona  1:46.79 
 2  Bryan C Rivera  32  UC09  Maryland  1:57.93 
 3  Travis Price  32  ARIZ  Arizona  1:58.94 
 4  Scott Newmann  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:03.61 
 5  Edward D Helfers  34  UC10  Potomac Valley  2:04.27 
 6  Trent Shino  34  HMS  Inland Northwest  2:04.61 
 7  Kevin C Mendenhall  33  WCM  Pacific  2:05.29 
 8  Eric Brumberg  32  NYCH  Metropolitan  2:06.54 
 9  Robert M Tiernan  33  WCM  Pacific  2:07.28 
 10  Matthew A Marceau  34  OREG  Oregon  2:07.56 

400 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Joseph M Anderson  31  MINN  Minnesota  4:17.25 
 2  Travis Price  32  ARIZ  Arizona  4:18.97 
 3  Trent Shino  34  HMS  Inland Northwest  4:24.38 
 4  Robert M Tiernan  33  WCM  Pacific  4:35.46 
 5  Nathan D Knopf  33  SKY  Kentucky  4:35.81 
 6  Isaac P Jones  30  ARIZ  Arizona  4:41.31 
 7  Jonathan OLoughlin  33  UMAC  Potomac Valley  4:41.52 
 8  James B Hochstrasser  32  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:43.01 
 9  James P Granados  34  GRA  Southern Pacific  4:43.61 
 10  Tony White  31  NASH  Southeastern  4:45.42 

800 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  James B Hochstrasser  32  WH2O  Southern Pacific  9:50.58 
 2  Isaac P Jones  30  ARIZ  Arizona  9:52.78 
 3  Andrew F Schaefer  33  BUMS  Niagara  9:56.48 
 4  David Dahl  31  PSM  Pacific Northwest  10:10.86 
 5  Robert E Duguay  31  CONN  Connecticut  10:21.14 
 6  Darian R Townsend  32  ARIZ  Arizona  10:21.97 
 7  Howard Hsu  33  ROSE  Southern Pacific  10:49.83 
 8  Timothy Kohrumel  30  WCM  Pacific  11:20.03 
 9  Chadwick L Buist  30  VMST  Virginia  11:24.02 
 10  Daniel A Liebowitz  32  GRA  Southern Pacific  11:26.71 

1500 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Travis Price  32  ARIZ  Arizona  17:42.19 
 2  Stanley M Buncher  30  TOC  Pacific  17:46.01 
 3  Quinn W Fitzgerald  33  TOC  Pacific  18:20.10 
 4  Jared R Fong  31  UC38  Pacific  18:34.91 
 5  Tony White  31  NASH  Southeastern  18:57.42 
 6  Isaac P Jones  30  ARIZ  Arizona  18:59.60 
 7  James B Hochstrasser  32  WH2O  Southern Pacific  19:03.42 
 8  James P Granados  34  GRA  Southern Pacific  19:05.30 
 9  David Dahl  31  PSM  Pacific Northwest  19:41.19 
 10  Alex C Solomon  30  TSUN  Pacific  20:03.22 

50 Backstroke SCM Men 30-34 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Darian R Townsend  32  ARIZ  Arizona  24.75 
 2  Simon A Burnett  33  ROSE  Southern Pacific  25.58 
 3  Mario L Marshall  34  GRA  Southern Pacific  28.58 
 4  Roy F Barahona  30  UC50  Florida Gold Coast  28.90 
 5  Ales Volcansek  33  UC38  Pacific  29.60 
 6  Randy D Gertenbach  34  ARIZ  Arizona  30.17 
 7  Tom A Cuticchia  33  LAKY  Ohio  30.97 
 8  Scott Hensley  34  1693  Virginia  31.07 
 9  Daniel B Freve  31  NEM  New England  31.30 
 10  Brett Stevens  33  ARIZ  Arizona  31.39 

100 Backstroke SCM Men 30-34 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Scott Hensley  34  1693  Virginia  1:01.39 
 2  Roy F Barahona  30  UC50  Florida Gold Coast  1:02.95 
 3  Mario L Marshall  34  GRA  Southern Pacific  1:02.96 
 4  Eric Brumberg  32  NYCH  Metropolitan  1:03.08 
 5  Robert M Tiernan  33  WCM  Pacific  1:03.35 
 6  Geoff Wells  34  BUMS  Niagara  1:03.90 
 7  Tom A Cuticchia  33  LAKY  Ohio  1:06.05 
 8  Travis Price  32  ARIZ  Arizona  1:06.52 
 9  James R Vaucher  33  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:08.23 
 10  William J Baier  30  CCAM  Southern Pacific  1:09.02 

200 Backstroke SCM Men 30-34 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Simon A Burnett  33  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:03.51 
 2  Geoff Wells  34  BUMS  Niagara  2:17.60 
 3  Derek R Shaw  31  CMS  Colorado  2:17.63 
 4  Matthew Musiak  34  HOLY  New England  2:23.37 
 5  Tom A Cuticchia  33  UC19  Michigan  2:25.73 
 6  Robert Pedersen  32  IM  Illinois  2:29.61 
 7  James R Vaucher  33  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:31.53 
 8  Joshua L Storch  34  REDT  Metropolitan  2:39.42 
 9  Christopher M Roth  31  GRA  Southern Pacific  2:42.12 
 10  Gene B Kim  30  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:46.96 

50 Breaststroke SCM Men 30-34 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Geoff Wells  34  BUMS  Niagara  29.80 
 2  Mitchell N Johnson  30  DAMM  North Texas  29.90 
 3  Randy D Gertenbach  34  ARIZ  Arizona  30.84 
 4  Trent Shino  34  HMS  Inland Northwest  31.75 
 5  Alan Heskins  32  UC06  Metropolitan  31.79 
 6  Mario L Marshall  34  GRA  Southern Pacific  32.10 
 7  Ramiro Palmar  34  YCFM  Florida  32.21 
 8  Daniel R Schrider  31  UC07  New Jersey  32.45 
 9  Patrick M Laiti  31  UC12  Virginia  32.52 
 10  Shachar Keizman  33  TNYA  Metropolitan  32.53 

100 Breaststroke SCM Men 30-34 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Adam J Ritter  31  CSMT  Ohio  1:03.24 
 2  Geoff Wells  34  BUMS  Niagara  1:05.85 
 3  Trent Shino  34  HMS  Inland Northwest  1:08.65 
 4  Randy D Gertenbach  34  ARIZ  Arizona  1:08.86 
 5  Roy F Barahona  30  UC50  Florida Gold Coast  1:09.78 
 6  Mario L Marshall  34  GRA  Southern Pacific  1:10.22 
 7  Alan Heskins  32  UC06  Metropolitan  1:10.37 
 8  Brian McAteer  32  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:10.50 
 9  Jeffrey D Gullett  33  CMS  Colorado  1:11.41 
 10  Daniel R Schrider  31  UC07  New Jersey  1:11.76 

200 Breaststroke SCM Men 30-34 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Geoff Wells  34  BUMS  Niagara  2:30.03 
 2  Cejih J Yung  31  UMAC  Potomac Valley  2:33.05 
 3  Trent Shino  34  HMS  Inland Northwest  2:33.16 
 4  Brian McAteer  32  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:35.16 
 5  Shachar Keizman  33  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:44.40 
 6  Kevin H Cleary  33  OREG  Oregon  2:46.77 
 7  Tracy C Merrill  31  CARL  San Diego - Imperial  2:50.52 
 8  Adam P Schapiro  30  SWOM  Ohio  2:54.44 
 9  James P Granados  34  GRA  Southern Pacific  2:56.90 
 10  Fabio Ciulla  33  BAY  Pacific  2:57.95 

50 Butterfly SCM Men 30-34 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mario L Marshall  34  GRA  Southern Pacific  24.73 
 2  Roy F Barahona  30  UC50  Florida Gold Coast  26.55 
 3  Randy D Gertenbach  34  ARIZ  Arizona  26.64 
 4  Kyle P Johnson  30  NASH  Southeastern  26.65 
 5  Scott Newmann  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  26.74 
 6  Trent Shino  34  HMS  Inland Northwest  27.34 
 7  Geoff Wells  34  BUMS  Niagara  27.42 
 8  Brett Stevens  33  ARIZ  Arizona  27.95 
 9  James T Williams  32  NASH  Southeastern  28.06 
 10  Matthew E O'Neal  30  INDY  Indiana  28.24 
 10  Luke K Egnaczak  31  NMMS  New Mexico  28.24 

100 Butterfly SCM Men 30-34 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Darian R Townsend  32  ARIZ  Arizona  52.44 
 2  Simon A Burnett  33  ROSE  Southern Pacific  54.04 
 3  Mario L Marshall  34  GRA  Southern Pacific  56.15 
 4  Scott Newmann  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  58.57 
 5  Jeffrey D Gullett  33  CMS  Colorado  59.98 
 6  Eric Brumberg  32  NYCH  Metropolitan  1:00.79 
 7  Travis Price  32  ARIZ  Arizona  1:01.53 
 8  Edward D Helfers  34  UC10  Potomac Valley  1:01.59 
 9  Matthew E O'Neal  30  INDY  Indiana  1:01.62 
 10  Tom A Cuticchia  33  UC19  Michigan  1:03.17 

200 Butterfly SCM Men 30-34 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Darian R Townsend  32  YSF  Arizona  1:57.41 
 2  James P Granados  34  GRA  Southern Pacific  2:25.97 
 3  Tom A Cuticchia  33  UC19  Michigan  2:31.81 
 4  Jing Yang  30  WMST  Gulf  2:34.87 
 5  Robert Pedersen  32  IM  Illinois  2:36.56 
 6  Gregory Walther  32  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:41.07 
 7  Shu-Chun Weng  32  GOOG  Pacific  2:52.56 
 8  Dan Perkey  30  IM  Illinois  2:52.78 
 9  Daniel A Liebowitz  32  GRA  Southern Pacific  2:56.17 
 10  John Morris  32  IM  Illinois  3:04.69 

100 Individual Medley SCM Men 30-34 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Darian R Townsend  32  ARIZ  Arizona  53.28 
 2  Simon A Burnett  33  ROSE  Southern Pacific  55.10 
 3  Adam J Ritter  31  CSMT  Ohio  55.67 
 4  Trent Shino  34  HMS  Inland Northwest  1:02.10 
 5  Kyle P Johnson  30  NASH  Southeastern  1:02.21 
 6  Randy D Gertenbach  34  ARIZ  Arizona  1:02.41 
 7  Geoff Wells  34  BUMS  Niagara  1:02.59 
 8  Scott Newmann  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:03.10 
 9  Derek R Shaw  31  CMS  Colorado  1:04.51 
 10  Ramiro Palmar  34  YCFM  Florida  1:05.02 

200 Individual Medley SCM Men 30-34 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Darian R Townsend  32  ARIZ  Arizona  1:56.96 
 2  Simon A Burnett  33  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:04.80 
 3  Trent Shino  34  HMS  Inland Northwest  2:17.37 
 4  Derek R Shaw  31  CMS  Colorado  2:18.77 
 5  Bryan C Rivera  32  UC09  Maryland  2:20.52 
 6  Travis Price  32  ARIZ  Arizona  2:20.79 
 7  Brian McAteer  32  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:20.80 
 8  Jeffrey D Gullett  33  CMS  Colorado  2:23.58 
 9  Tom A Cuticchia  33  LAKY  Ohio  2:28.40 
 10  Nathan D Knopf  33  SKY  Kentucky  2:28.91 

400 Individual Medley SCM Men 30-34 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Darian R Townsend  32  ARIZ  Arizona  4:16.06 
 2  Trent Shino  34  HMS  Inland Northwest  5:00.21 
 3  Cejih J Yung  31  UMAC  Potomac Valley  5:03.55 
 4  Jeffrey D Gullett  33  CMS  Colorado  5:09.20 
 5  Tom A Cuticchia  33  LAKY  Ohio  5:20.67 
 6  Tony White  31  NASH  Southeastern  5:25.13 
 7  Jing Yang  30  WMST  Gulf  5:39.96 
 8  Dan Perkey  30  IM  Illinois  5:47.60 
 9  Christopher J Dahlberg  32  COLM  South Carolina  5:57.42 
 10  Kevin H Cleary  33  OREG  Oregon  5:57.79 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #62Sponsor #60
Sponsor #43Sponsor #56Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #42
Sponsor #58Sponsor #13Sponsor #61Sponsor #59Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #36